FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-68.97%
ROI
−5.0u
Gain
16.7%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
73.0%
Model
51.7%
Market
1.87
Odds
+21.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P36
P90
Volume
P53
P99
Striking Efficiency
P35
P78
Range Sniper
P72
P99
Kickboxing
P29
P48
Clinch Striking
P80
P93
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P19
Wrestling
P8
P42
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P67
Top Control
P2
P53
Submission
P53
P76
Anti-Wrestling
P3
P98
Grappling Defense
P42
P11
Scrambler
P14
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P52
Power
P99
P54
Finisher
P100
P82
Damage Resistance
P82
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P97
P64
Pace
P7
P94
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P97
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GaneNgannou
5.37Landed / min2.54
2.40Absorbed / min2.04
58%Accuracy41%
63%Defense46%
0.28KD / 151.64
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GaneNgannou
0.71TD / 150.20
3.41TD att / 150.61
21%TD accuracy33%
100%TD defense72%
1:20Control / 150:40
0.28Sub att / 150.41
Targets
GaneNgannou
Head44%|79%
Body26%|11%
Leg30%|10%
Position
GaneNgannou
Distance86%|62%
Clinch10%|16%
Ground4%|22%
66.0%
Model
61.0%
Market
1.58
Odds
+5.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P50
Striking Initiative
P16
P61
Volume
P7
P16
Striking Efficiency
P73
P19
Range Sniper
P68
P36
Kickboxing
P29
P12
Clinch Striking
P40
P87
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P72
Wrestling
P63
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P39
P68
Top Control
P50
P92
Submission
P86
P91
Anti-Wrestling
P10
P83
Grappling Defense
P22
P69
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P25
Power
P95
P69
Finisher
P83
P79
Damage Resistance
P78
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P76
P75
Pace
P16
P55
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
P76
Versatility
P56
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MorenoFigueiredo
3.19Landed / min2.69
2.98Absorbed / min2.93
36%Accuracy57%
63%Defense51%
0.26KD / 151.18
0.13KD abs / 150.15
Grappling / Wrestling
MorenoFigueiredo
2.11TD / 151.62
4.61TD att / 153.09
46%TD accuracy52%
70%TD defense61%
3:40Control / 153:25
1.05Sub att / 152.65
Targets
MorenoFigueiredo
Head72%|70%
Body15%|27%
Leg13%|3%
Position
MorenoFigueiredo
Distance82%|54%
Clinch7%|10%
Ground11%|35%
54.7%
Model
70.8%
Market
1.36
Odds
-16.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P65
Striking Initiative
P66
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P94
Range Sniper
P97
Kickboxing
P85
Clinch Striking
P71
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P71
Wrestling
P54
Pressure Wrestling
P43
Top Control
P58
Submission
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P78
Grappling Defense
P20
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P49
Power
P37
Finisher
P80
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P68
Fast Starter
P27
Pace
P82
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PereiraFialho
4.22Landed / min—
3.28Absorbed / min—
56%Accuracy—
58%Defense—
0.40KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PereiraFialho
2.01TD / 15—
3.22TD att / 15—
63%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense—
1:39Control / 15—
0.80Sub att / 15—
Targets
PereiraFialho
Head48%|—
Body44%|—
Leg8%|—
Position
PereiraFialho
Distance78%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground5%|—
72.0%
Model
64.3%
Market
1.50
Odds
+7.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P57
P92
Volume
P63
P80
Striking Efficiency
P67
P58
Range Sniper
P51
P83
Kickboxing
P60
P79
Clinch Striking
P67
P77
Defensive Striking
P80
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P22
Wrestling
P81
P62
Pressure Wrestling
P60
P28
Top Control
P60
P20
Submission
P11
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P68
P63
Grappling Defense
P76
P28
Scrambler
P50
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P50
Power
P9
P14
Finisher
P3
P62
Damage Resistance
P90
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P87
Fast Starter
P5
P80
Pace
P67
P49
Late Fighter
P80
GLOBAL
P47
Versatility
P91
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NurmagomedovStamann
4.65Landed / min4.20
2.37Absorbed / min3.54
47%Accuracy46%
61%Defense62%
0.45KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NurmagomedovStamann
0.45TD / 152.51
5.85TD att / 155.54
8%TD accuracy45%
71%TD defense75%
1:04Control / 153:00
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NurmagomedovStamann
Head56%|64%
Body19%|26%
Leg25%|10%
Position
NurmagomedovStamann
Distance70%|74%
Clinch16%|16%
Ground14%|10%
60.0%
Model
43.9%
Market
2.20
Odds
+16.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P40
Striking Initiative
P33
Volume
P89
Striking Efficiency
P72
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P30
Clinch Striking
P75
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P15
Pressure Wrestling
P44
Top Control
P44
Submission
P66
Anti-Wrestling
P61
Grappling Defense
P79
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P74
Power
P62
Finisher
P28
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P42
Fast Starter
P25
Pace
P57
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P83
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GilesMorales
3.14Landed / min—
2.01Absorbed / min—
55%Accuracy—
61%Defense—
0.48KD / 15—
0.32KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
GilesMorales
1.27TD / 15—
1.59TD att / 15—
80%TD accuracy—
75%TD defense—
2:56Control / 15—
0.32Sub att / 15—
Targets
GilesMorales
Head84%|—
Body11%|—
Leg4%|—
Position
GilesMorales
Distance68%|—
Clinch8%|—
Ground24%|—
74.3%
Model
78.6%
Market
1.22
Odds
-4.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P53
Volume
P87
Striking Efficiency
P75
Range Sniper
P61
Kickboxing
P18
Clinch Striking
P77
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P65
Wrestling
P48
Pressure Wrestling
P86
Top Control
P38
Submission
P50
Anti-Wrestling
P93
Grappling Defense
P26
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P88
Power
P39
Finisher
P83
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P64
Pace
P74
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarcelosHenry
5.39Landed / min—
4.36Absorbed / min—
53%Accuracy—
66%Defense—
0.79KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BarcelosHenry
1.79TD / 15—
3.18TD att / 15—
56%TD accuracy—
92%TD defense—
3:42Control / 15—
0.60Sub att / 15—
Targets
BarcelosHenry
Head77%|—
Body10%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
BarcelosHenry
Distance70%|—
Clinch5%|—
Ground24%|—
61.6%
Model
67.9%
Market
1.42
Odds
-6.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P36
Striking Initiative
P15
Volume
P49
Striking Efficiency
P43
Range Sniper
P29
Kickboxing
P83
Clinch Striking
P2
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P88
Top Control
P19
Submission
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P14
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P86
Power
P31
Finisher
P39
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P90
Pace
P10
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P35
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GravelyOliveira
3.61Landed / min—
3.87Absorbed / min—
52%Accuracy—
43%Defense—
1.08KD / 15—
0.36KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
GravelyOliveira
6.13TD / 15—
12.99TD att / 15—
47%TD accuracy—
47%TD defense—
7:36Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
GravelyOliveira
Head63%|—
Body15%|—
Leg21%|—
Position
GravelyOliveira
Distance49%|—
Clinch23%|—
Ground27%|—
70.8%
Model
35.0%
Market
2.75
Odds
+35.8
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P5
Volume
P18
Striking Efficiency
P14
Range Sniper
P14
Kickboxing
P61
Clinch Striking
P39
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P65
Top Control
P38
Submission
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P62
Grappling Defense
P11
Scrambler
P79
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P3
Finisher
P4
Damage Resistance
P13
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P57
Pace
P28
Late Fighter
P31
GLOBAL
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ValdezFrevola
—Landed / min2.26
—Absorbed / min3.43
—Accuracy38%
—Defense59%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.98
Grappling / Wrestling
ValdezFrevola
—TD / 152.60
—TD att / 157.16
—TD accuracy36%
—TD defense21%
—Control / 152:35
—Sub att / 150.65
Targets
ValdezFrevola
Head—|56%
Body—|24%
Leg—|20%
Position
ValdezFrevola
Distance—|84%
Clinch—|10%
Ground—|7%