Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2022-01-22
-68.97%
ROI
−5.0u
Gain
16.7%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P36
P90
Volume
P53
P99
Striking Efficiency
P35
P78
Range Sniper
P72
P99
Kickboxing
P29
P48
Clinch Striking
P80
P93
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P19
Wrestling
P8
P42
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P67
Top Control
P2
P53
Submission
P53
P76
Anti-Wrestling
P3
P98
Grappling Defense
P42
P11
Scrambler
P14
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P52
Power
P99
P54
Finisher
P100
P82
Damage Resistance
P82
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P97
P64
Pace
P7
P94
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P97
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GaneNgannou
5.37Landed / min2.54
2.40Absorbed / min2.04
58%Accuracy41%
63%Defense46%
0.28KD / 151.64
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GaneNgannou
0.71TD / 150.20
3.41TD att / 150.61
21%TD accuracy33%
100%TD defense72%
1:20Control / 150:40
0.28Sub att / 150.41
Targets
GaneNgannou
Head44%|79%
Body26%|11%
Leg30%|10%
Position
GaneNgannou
Distance86%|62%
Clinch10%|16%
Ground4%|22%
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P50
Striking Initiative
P16
P61
Volume
P7
P16
Striking Efficiency
P73
P19
Range Sniper
P68
P36
Kickboxing
P29
P12
Clinch Striking
P40
P87
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P72
Wrestling
P63
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P39
P68
Top Control
P50
P92
Submission
P86
P91
Anti-Wrestling
P10
P83
Grappling Defense
P22
P69
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P25
Power
P95
P69
Finisher
P83
P79
Damage Resistance
P78
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P76
P75
Pace
P16
P55
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
P76
Versatility
P56
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
MorenoFigueiredo
3.19Landed / min2.69
2.98Absorbed / min2.93
36%Accuracy57%
63%Defense51%
0.26KD / 151.18
0.13KD abs / 150.15
Grappling / Wrestling
MorenoFigueiredo
2.11TD / 151.62
4.61TD att / 153.09
46%TD accuracy52%
70%TD defense61%
3:40Control / 153:25
1.05Sub att / 152.65
Targets
MorenoFigueiredo
Head72%|70%
Body15%|27%
Leg13%|3%
Position
MorenoFigueiredo
Distance82%|54%
Clinch7%|10%
Ground11%|35%
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P65
Striking Initiative
P66
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P94
Range Sniper
P97
Kickboxing
P85
Clinch Striking
P71
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P71
Wrestling
P54
Pressure Wrestling
P43
Top Control
P58
Submission
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P78
Grappling Defense
P20
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P49
Power
P37
Finisher
P80
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P68
Fast Starter
P27
Pace
P82
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
PereiraFialho
4.22Landed / min—
3.28Absorbed / min—
56%Accuracy—
58%Defense—
0.40KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PereiraFialho
2.01TD / 15—
3.22TD att / 15—
63%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense—
1:39Control / 15—
0.80Sub att / 15—
Targets
PereiraFialho
Head48%|—
Body44%|—
Leg8%|—
Position
PereiraFialho
Distance78%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground5%|—
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P57
P92
Volume
P63
P80
Striking Efficiency
P67
P58
Range Sniper
P51
P83
Kickboxing
P60
P79
Clinch Striking
P67
P77
Defensive Striking
P80
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P22
Wrestling
P81
P62
Pressure Wrestling
P60
P28
Top Control
P60
P20
Submission
P11
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P68
P63
Grappling Defense
P76
P28
Scrambler
P50
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P50
Power
P9
P14
Finisher
P3
P62
Damage Resistance
P90
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P87
Fast Starter
P5
P80
Pace
P67
P49
Late Fighter
P80
GLOBAL
P47
Versatility
P91
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
NurmagomedovStamann
4.65Landed / min4.20
2.37Absorbed / min3.54
47%Accuracy46%
61%Defense62%
0.45KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NurmagomedovStamann
0.45TD / 152.51
5.85TD att / 155.54
8%TD accuracy45%
71%TD defense75%
1:04Control / 153:00
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NurmagomedovStamann
Head56%|64%
Body19%|26%
Leg25%|10%
Position
NurmagomedovStamann
Distance70%|74%
Clinch16%|16%
Ground14%|10%
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P40
Striking Initiative
P33
Volume
P89
Striking Efficiency
P72
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P30
Clinch Striking
P75
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P15
Pressure Wrestling
P44
Top Control
P44
Submission
P66
Anti-Wrestling
P61
Grappling Defense
P79
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P74
Power
P62
Finisher
P28
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P42
Fast Starter
P25
Pace
P57
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P83
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GilesMorales
3.14Landed / min—
2.01Absorbed / min—
55%Accuracy—
61%Defense—
0.48KD / 15—
0.32KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
GilesMorales
1.27TD / 15—
1.59TD att / 15—
80%TD accuracy—
75%TD defense—
2:56Control / 15—
0.32Sub att / 15—
Targets
GilesMorales
Head84%|—
Body11%|—
Leg4%|—
Position
GilesMorales
Distance68%|—
Clinch8%|—
Ground24%|—
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P53
Volume
P87
Striking Efficiency
P75
Range Sniper
P61
Kickboxing
P18
Clinch Striking
P77
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P65
Wrestling
P48
Pressure Wrestling
P86
Top Control
P38
Submission
P50
Anti-Wrestling
P93
Grappling Defense
P26
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P88
Power
P39
Finisher
P83
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P64
Pace
P74
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
BarcelosHenry
5.39Landed / min—
4.36Absorbed / min—
53%Accuracy—
66%Defense—
0.79KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BarcelosHenry
1.79TD / 15—
3.18TD att / 15—
56%TD accuracy—
92%TD defense—
3:42Control / 15—
0.60Sub att / 15—
Targets
BarcelosHenry
Head77%|—
Body10%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
BarcelosHenry
Distance70%|—
Clinch5%|—
Ground24%|—
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P36
Striking Initiative
P15
Volume
P49
Striking Efficiency
P43
Range Sniper
P29
Kickboxing
P83
Clinch Striking
P2
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P88
Top Control
P19
Submission
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P14
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P86
Power
P31
Finisher
P39
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P90
Pace
P10
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P35
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GravelyOliveira
3.61Landed / min—
3.87Absorbed / min—
52%Accuracy—
43%Defense—
1.08KD / 15—
0.36KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
GravelyOliveira
6.13TD / 15—
12.99TD att / 15—
47%TD accuracy—
47%TD defense—
7:36Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
GravelyOliveira
Head63%|—
Body15%|—
Leg21%|—
Position
GravelyOliveira
Distance49%|—
Clinch23%|—
Ground27%|—
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P5
Volume
P18
Striking Efficiency
P14
Range Sniper
P14
Kickboxing
P61
Clinch Striking
P39
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P65
Top Control
P38
Submission
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P62
Grappling Defense
P11
Scrambler
P79
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P3
Finisher
P4
Damage Resistance
P13
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P57
Pace
P28
Late Fighter
P31
GLOBAL
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
ValdezFrevola
—Landed / min2.26
—Absorbed / min3.43
—Accuracy38%
—Defense59%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.98
Grappling / Wrestling
ValdezFrevola
—TD / 152.60
—TD att / 157.16
—TD accuracy36%
—TD defense21%
—Control / 152:35
—Sub att / 150.65
Targets
ValdezFrevola
Head—|56%
Body—|24%
Leg—|20%
Position
ValdezFrevola
Distance—|84%
Clinch—|10%
Ground—|7%















