FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+26.00%
ROI
+1.6u
Gain
60.0%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
57.8%
Model
69.2%
Market
1.39
Odds
-11.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P31
Striking Initiative
P93
P6
Volume
P75
P46
Striking Efficiency
P89
P11
Range Sniper
P65
P17
Kickboxing
P75
P95
Clinch Striking
P36
P48
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P93
Wrestling
P67
P83
Pressure Wrestling
P62
P97
Top Control
P79
P88
Submission
P28
P98
Anti-Wrestling
P97
P97
Grappling Defense
P88
P97
Scrambler
P66
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P41
Power
P72
P43
Finisher
P42
P36
Damage Resistance
P98
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P100
Fast Starter
P79
P75
Pace
P91
P26
Late Fighter
P88
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
P99
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MakhachevVolkanovski
2.35Landed / min6.25
1.27Absorbed / min3.36
59%Accuracy57%
62%Defense59%
0.31KD / 150.37
0.21KD abs / 150.06
Grappling / Wrestling
MakhachevVolkanovski
3.24TD / 151.86
5.23TD att / 154.91
62%TD accuracy38%
91%TD defense69%
7:20Control / 153:25
1.05Sub att / 150.19
Targets
MakhachevVolkanovski
Head69%|63%
Body27%|11%
Leg4%|26%
Position
MakhachevVolkanovski
Distance52%|74%
Clinch20%|9%
Ground28%|17%
Ranking evolution Makhachev Volkanovski
65.2%
Model
29.4%
Market
3.26
Odds
+35.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P71
Striking Initiative
P74
P36
Volume
P40
P55
Striking Efficiency
P61
P23
Range Sniper
P28
P27
Kickboxing
P4
P91
Clinch Striking
P27
P23
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P92
P77
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P98
Top Control
P98
P28
Submission
P86
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P92
Grappling Defense
P92
P26
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P67
Power
P89
P16
Finisher
P89
P92
Damage Resistance
P73
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P74
Fast Starter
P99
P98
Pace
P100
P62
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P94
Versatility
P74
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
UsmanChimaev
4.46Landed / min7.30
2.75Absorbed / min3.98
52%Accuracy60%
54%Defense41%
0.50KD / 151.00
0.05KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
UsmanChimaev
2.96TD / 153.98
6.47TD att / 156.97
46%TD accuracy57%
97%TD defense100%
6:43Control / 158:06
0.10Sub att / 153.49
Targets
UsmanChimaev
Head63%|87%
Body29%|7%
Leg8%|5%
Position
UsmanChimaev
Distance57%|41%
Clinch18%|5%
Ground26%|54%
Ranking evolution Usman Chimaev
62.4%
Model
80.9%
Market
1.18
Odds
-18.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P15
P97
Volume
P22
P100
Striking Efficiency
P57
P100
Range Sniper
P63
P99
Kickboxing
P66
P46
Clinch Striking
P69
P32
Defensive Striking
P17
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P57
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P29
P39
Top Control
P58
P40
Submission
P75
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P68
P47
Grappling Defense
P85
P37
Scrambler
P66
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P90
Power
P28
P46
Finisher
P53
P40
Damage Resistance
P73
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P45
Fast Starter
P81
P22
Pace
P25
—
Late Fighter
P80
GLOBAL
P48
Versatility
P66
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AliskerovAlves
9.23Landed / min3.21
7.85Absorbed / min4.09
61%Accuracy48%
39%Defense51%
6.92KD / 150.32
0.00KD abs / 150.11
Grappling / Wrestling
AliskerovAlves
0.00TD / 151.37
0.00TD att / 152.74
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense80%
0:14Control / 153:39
0.00Sub att / 150.95
Targets
AliskerovAlves
Head65%|56%
Body30%|23%
Leg5%|20%
Position
AliskerovAlves
Distance95%|77%
Clinch5%|16%
Ground0%|8%
Ranking evolution Aliskerov Alves
63.9%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
+0.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P79
Striking Initiative
P89
P75
Volume
P94
P76
Striking Efficiency
P35
P47
Range Sniper
P22
P85
Kickboxing
P49
P82
Clinch Striking
P64
P69
Defensive Striking
P52
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P38
Wrestling
P22
P71
Pressure Wrestling
P60
P19
Top Control
P30
P66
Submission
P48
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P7
P20
Grappling Defense
P16
P24
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P27
Power
P27
P22
Finisher
P65
P79
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P70
Fast Starter
P39
P67
Pace
P86
P57
Late Fighter
P13
GLOBAL
P61
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NurmagomedovGafurov
3.54Landed / min4.07
2.15Absorbed / min2.67
48%Accuracy39%
57%Defense55%
0.21KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 151.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NurmagomedovGafurov
1.03TD / 150.00
6.17TD att / 156.00
17%TD accuracy0%
65%TD defense50%
1:33Control / 151:55
1.23Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NurmagomedovGafurov
Head54%|74%
Body23%|18%
Leg23%|8%
Position
NurmagomedovGafurov
Distance73%|77%
Clinch17%|23%
Ground10%|0%
Ranking evolution Nurmagomedov Gafurov
86.0%
Model
79.2%
Market
1.21
Odds
+6.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P14
Striking Initiative
P77
P2
Volume
P49
P21
Striking Efficiency
P23
P7
Range Sniper
P15
P24
Kickboxing
P20
P30
Clinch Striking
P82
P46
Defensive Striking
P53
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P96
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P79
P99
Top Control
P71
P79
Submission
P56
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P71
P11
Grappling Defense
P38
P34
Scrambler
P94
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P57
Power
P12
P56
Finisher
P7
P54
Damage Resistance
P99
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P97
P75
Pace
P92
P2
Late Fighter
P69
GLOBAL
P49
Versatility
P65
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MokaevElliott
1.14Landed / min3.47
0.87Absorbed / min2.76
54%Accuracy44%
62%Defense57%
0.33KD / 150.13
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
MokaevElliott
7.34TD / 153.88
13.69TD att / 158.22
54%TD accuracy47%
0%TD defense60%
10:10Control / 154:51
1.34Sub att / 150.92
Targets
MokaevElliott
Head45%|58%
Body39%|20%
Leg16%|21%
Position
MokaevElliott
Distance65%|62%
Clinch2%|18%
Ground33%|20%
Ranking evolution Mokaev Elliott
76.1%
Model
40.0%
Market
2.42
Odds
+36.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P91
Volume
P94
Striking Efficiency
P100
Range Sniper
P91
Kickboxing
P70
Clinch Striking
P20
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P5
Pressure Wrestling
P8
Top Control
P1
Submission
P21
Anti-Wrestling
P25
Grappling Defense
P53
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P99
Power
P86
Finisher
P53
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P95
Fast Starter
P31
Pace
P12
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P19
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PeekYahya
5.10Landed / min—
3.90Absorbed / min—
48%Accuracy—
47%Defense—
1.50KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PeekYahya
0.00TD / 15—
0.75TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
56%TD defense—
1:14Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
PeekYahya
Head62%|—
Body30%|—
Leg8%|—
Position
PeekYahya
Distance74%|—
Clinch21%|—
Ground6%|—
Ranking evolution Peek Yahya
77.5%
Model
59.7%
Market
1.62
Odds
+17.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Scrambles · Top Control
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P10
Striking Initiative
P89
P2
Volume
P85
P31
Striking Efficiency
P72
P4
Range Sniper
P44
P19
Kickboxing
P80
P45
Clinch Striking
P86
P31
Defensive Striking
P22
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P25
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P34
P85
Top Control
P34
P21
Submission
P7
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P31
P16
Grappling Defense
P13
P96
Scrambler
P64
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P28
Power
P23
P51
Finisher
P24
P46
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P31
P24
Pace
P62
P5
Late Fighter
P4
GLOBAL
P20
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DumasAzaitar
1.61Landed / min5.21
1.57Absorbed / min5.35
56%Accuracy45%
49%Defense50%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.50
Grappling / Wrestling
DumasAzaitar
0.00TD / 150.50
0.65TD att / 152.00
0%TD accuracy25%
33%TD defense40%
7:20Control / 152:40
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DumasAzaitar
Head57%|50%
Body11%|38%
Leg32%|12%
Position
DumasAzaitar
Distance59%|72%
Clinch5%|20%
Ground35%|8%
Ranking evolution Dumas Azaitar
81.0%
Model
76.2%
Market
1.26
Odds
+4.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P30
Striking Initiative
P79
P3
Volume
P90
P13
Striking Efficiency
P97
P1
Range Sniper
P87
P0
Kickboxing
P97
P37
Clinch Striking
P49
P32
Defensive Striking
P3
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P67
Wrestling
P70
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P44
P100
Top Control
P29
P38
Submission
P2
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P15
P53
Grappling Defense
P26
P37
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P11
Power
P30
P27
Finisher
P58
P40
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
—
Fast Starter
P3
P97
Pace
P59
—
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P31
Versatility
P44
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JubliBreeden
4.35Landed / min6.25
1.60Absorbed / min8.00
75%Accuracy48%
44%Defense36%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.85
Grappling / Wrestling
JubliBreeden
3.44TD / 152.54
8.59TD att / 154.23
40%TD accuracy60%
—TD defense55%
12:13Control / 151:38
1.72Sub att / 150.00
Targets
JubliBreeden
Head95%|61%
Body3%|36%
Leg3%|3%
Position
JubliBreeden
Distance16%|86%
Clinch0%|13%
Ground84%|2%
Ranking evolution Jubli Breeden
58.8%
Model
72.9%
Market
1.32
Odds
-14.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P98
Striking Initiative
P43
P93
Volume
P68
P84
Striking Efficiency
P33
P72
Range Sniper
P79
P88
Kickboxing
P61
P19
Clinch Striking
P51
P61
Defensive Striking
P23
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P68
Wrestling
P26
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P64
Top Control
P0
P60
Submission
P15
P85
Anti-Wrestling
P5
P90
Grappling Defense
P26
P46
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P47
Power
P98
P40
Finisher
P57
P57
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P70
Fast Starter
P4
P81
Pace
P9
P19
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P93
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WoodNaimov
6.24Landed / min3.51
4.35Absorbed / min4.89
49%Accuracy40%
58%Defense45%
0.26KD / 151.88
0.26KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
WoodNaimov
1.70TD / 150.00
3.14TD att / 151.88
54%TD accuracy0%
76%TD defense63%
2:36Control / 150:02
0.52Sub att / 150.00
Targets
WoodNaimov
Head53%|61%
Body11%|18%
Leg36%|21%
Position
WoodNaimov
Distance87%|71%
Clinch6%|11%
Ground7%|18%
Ranking evolution Wood Naimov
56.3%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
-7.3
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Power
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P58
Volume
P60
Striking Efficiency
P81
Range Sniper
P93
Kickboxing
P75
Clinch Striking
P46
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P67
Top Control
P32
Submission
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P8
Grappling Defense
P32
Scrambler
P20
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P93
Finisher
P87
Damage Resistance
P74
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P72
Pace
P48
Late Fighter
P66
GLOBAL
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MagomedovSilva
—Landed / min4.01
—Absorbed / min3.99
—Accuracy48%
—Defense53%
—KD / 151.06
—KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
MagomedovSilva
—TD / 151.52
—TD att / 155.00
—TD accuracy30%
—TD defense70%
—Control / 152:08
—Sub att / 150.15
Targets
MagomedovSilva
Head—|67%
Body—|19%
Leg—|14%
Position
MagomedovSilva
Distance—|77%
Clinch—|11%
Ground—|12%
Ranking evolution Magomedov Silva