Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2023-12-16
+41.00%
ROI
+3.6u
Gain
75.0%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
Style Matchup
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P79
P18
Volume
P66
P81
Striking Efficiency
P17
P62
Range Sniper
P11
P83
Kickboxing
P31
P72
Clinch Striking
P40
P40
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P47
Wrestling
P97
P44
Pressure Wrestling
P85
P52
Top Control
P98
P37
Submission
P60
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P74
Grappling Defense
P83
P81
Scrambler
P65
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P49
Power
P9
P9
Finisher
P11
P96
Damage Resistance
P67
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P79
Fast Starter
P87
P28
Pace
P99
P89
Late Fighter
P66
GLOBAL
P77
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
EdwardsCovington
2.78Landed / min4.10
2.41Absorbed / min3.05
54%Accuracy39%
54%Defense56%
0.29KD / 150.06
0.06KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
EdwardsCovington
1.28TD / 154.05
3.79TD att / 158.82
34%TD accuracy46%
69%TD defense72%
3:24Control / 157:02
0.35Sub att / 150.18
Targets
EdwardsCovington
Head58%|70%
Body23%|16%
Leg19%|14%
Position
EdwardsCovington
Distance74%|78%
Clinch14%|11%
Ground12%|11%
Ranking evolution Edwards Covington
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P68
Striking Initiative
P75
P69
Volume
P80
P72
Striking Efficiency
P14
P70
Range Sniper
P46
P67
Kickboxing
P21
P45
Clinch Striking
P18
P23
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P66
Wrestling
P42
P47
Pressure Wrestling
P11
P62
Top Control
P20
P86
Submission
P98
P74
Anti-Wrestling
P13
P58
Grappling Defense
P3
P68
Scrambler
P70
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P47
Power
P69
P51
Finisher
P91
P93
Damage Resistance
P22
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P93
Fast Starter
P65
P77
Pace
P45
P12
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
PantojaRoyval
4.41Landed / min3.45
3.81Absorbed / min2.63
48%Accuracy38%
52%Defense50%
0.41KD / 150.99
0.10KD abs / 150.66
Grappling / Wrestling
PantojaRoyval
1.75TD / 150.66
3.92TD att / 150.66
45%TD accuracy100%
67%TD defense39%
3:37Control / 151:55
1.03Sub att / 152.32
Targets
PantojaRoyval
Head66%|63%
Body20%|23%
Leg13%|14%
Position
PantojaRoyval
Distance81%|78%
Clinch11%|4%
Ground8%|17%
Ranking evolution Pantoja Royval
Style Matchup
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P87
P41
Volume
P94
P82
Striking Efficiency
P91
P41
Range Sniper
P92
P48
Kickboxing
P93
P94
Clinch Striking
P17
P32
Defensive Striking
P66
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P50
Wrestling
P16
P71
Pressure Wrestling
P2
P94
Top Control
P9
P99
Submission
P5
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P92
Grappling Defense
P64
P34
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P73
P96
Finisher
P21
P68
Damage Resistance
P73
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P44
P92
Pace
P29
P53
Late Fighter
P83
GLOBAL
P82
Versatility
P36
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
RakhmonovThompson
4.45Landed / min4.44
2.61Absorbed / min3.09
59%Accuracy47%
54%Defense55%
0.37KD / 150.58
0.00KD abs / 150.23
Grappling / Wrestling
RakhmonovThompson
1.49TD / 150.29
4.47TD att / 150.64
33%TD accuracy45%
100%TD defense65%
6:39Control / 150:57
1.49Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RakhmonovThompson
Head65%|67%
Body30%|23%
Leg4%|10%
Position
RakhmonovThompson
Distance60%|90%
Clinch26%|6%
Ground14%|4%
Ranking evolution Rakhmonov Thompson
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
established · 22 UFC fightsestablished · 22 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P88
P87
Volume
P97
P88
Striking Efficiency
P85
P86
Range Sniper
P86
P97
Kickboxing
P93
P57
Clinch Striking
P1
P11
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P32
Wrestling
P10
P31
Pressure Wrestling
P7
P11
Top Control
P2
P95
Submission
P83
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P65
P4
Grappling Defense
P48
P31
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P47
Power
P38
P62
Finisher
P71
P67
Damage Resistance
P70
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P51
Fast Starter
P17
P59
Pace
P27
P26
Late Fighter
P2
GLOBAL
P41
Versatility
P81
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
PimblettFerguson
4.19Landed / min4.98
3.48Absorbed / min4.26
46%Accuracy45%
42%Defense56%
0.48KD / 150.18
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
PimblettFerguson
0.97TD / 150.42
3.87TD att / 151.19
25%TD accuracy35%
56%TD defense67%
1:38Control / 150:28
2.42Sub att / 150.95
Targets
PimblettFerguson
Head59%|60%
Body17%|19%
Leg24%|21%
Position
PimblettFerguson
Distance82%|91%
Clinch13%|2%
Ground5%|6%
Ranking evolution Pimblett Ferguson
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P20
Striking Initiative
P46
P3
Volume
P70
P32
Striking Efficiency
P19
P8
Range Sniper
P61
P8
Kickboxing
P47
P11
Clinch Striking
P11
P37
Defensive Striking
P80
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P91
Wrestling
P31
P91
Pressure Wrestling
P25
P93
Top Control
P38
P87
Submission
P22
P55
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P13
Grappling Defense
P48
P89
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P9
Power
P76
P33
Finisher
P5
P59
Damage Resistance
P81
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P99
Fast Starter
P14
P79
Pace
P29
P1
Late Fighter
P88
GLOBAL
P51
Versatility
P21
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
MitchellEmmett
2.34Landed / min4.07
1.64Absorbed / min4.66
59%Accuracy36%
58%Defense61%
0.15KD / 150.92
0.15KD abs / 150.17
Grappling / Wrestling
MitchellEmmett
3.51TD / 150.92
8.49TD att / 152.43
41%TD accuracy38%
33%TD defense47%
7:45Control / 151:05
1.61Sub att / 150.08
Targets
MitchellEmmett
Head66%|64%
Body28%|21%
Leg6%|15%
Position
MitchellEmmett
Distance50%|84%
Clinch4%|6%
Ground46%|11%
Ranking evolution Mitchell Emmett
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P33
Striking Initiative
P95
P20
Volume
P98
P86
Striking Efficiency
P71
P60
Range Sniper
P83
P55
Kickboxing
P88
P68
Clinch Striking
P15
P21
Defensive Striking
P84
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P4
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P37
P87
Top Control
P36
P55
Submission
P7
P91
Anti-Wrestling
P44
P94
Grappling Defense
P30
P76
Scrambler
P3
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P79
Power
P77
P97
Finisher
P59
P38
Damage Resistance
P63
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P58
P42
Pace
P48
P30
Late Fighter
P65
GLOBAL
P82
Versatility
P29
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
MenifieldJacoby
3.80Landed / min5.51
3.43Absorbed / min4.31
57%Accuracy43%
53%Defense60%
0.40KD / 150.54
0.40KD abs / 150.40
Grappling / Wrestling
MenifieldJacoby
0.79TD / 150.27
2.18TD att / 151.62
36%TD accuracy17%
89%TD defense53%
5:05Control / 151:03
0.40Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MenifieldJacoby
Head82%|65%
Body9%|15%
Leg9%|20%
Position
MenifieldJacoby
Distance69%|93%
Clinch16%|6%
Ground15%|1%
Ranking evolution Menifield Jacoby
Style Matchup
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P18
Striking Initiative
P45
P36
Volume
P37
P24
Striking Efficiency
P17
P73
Range Sniper
P34
P38
Kickboxing
P23
P17
Clinch Striking
P17
P85
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P66
P43
Pressure Wrestling
P72
P46
Top Control
P72
P3
Submission
P84
P58
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P76
Grappling Defense
P38
P4
Scrambler
P71
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P39
P68
Finisher
P60
P4
Damage Resistance
P78
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P37
Fast Starter
P11
P11
Pace
P58
P55
Late Fighter
P89
GLOBAL
P46
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GarbrandtKelleher
3.00Landed / min3.36
3.89Absorbed / min4.61
40%Accuracy41%
61%Defense55%
1.13KD / 150.36
0.79KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
GarbrandtKelleher
1.13TD / 151.79
3.27TD att / 154.17
34%TD accuracy43%
79%TD defense60%
0:55Control / 154:00
0.00Sub att / 150.71
Targets
GarbrandtKelleher
Head74%|66%
Body13%|16%
Leg13%|18%
Position
GarbrandtKelleher
Distance89%|77%
Clinch5%|7%
Ground7%|16%
Ranking evolution Garbrandt Kelleher
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P31
P21
Volume
P27
P59
Striking Efficiency
P32
P23
Range Sniper
P16
P48
Kickboxing
P24
P27
Clinch Striking
P79
P38
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P89
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P100
P99
Top Control
P99
P41
Submission
P77
P45
Anti-Wrestling
P71
P77
Grappling Defense
P50
P34
Scrambler
P80
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P48
Power
P2
P41
Finisher
P36
P57
Damage Resistance
P50
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P96
Fast Starter
P88
P92
Pace
P90
P61
Late Fighter
P63
GLOBAL
P93
Versatility
P62
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
DurdenUlanbekov
3.30Landed / min3.35
2.60Absorbed / min3.29
51%Accuracy44%
56%Defense54%
0.23KD / 150.00
0.23KD abs / 150.32
Grappling / Wrestling
DurdenUlanbekov
6.19TD / 153.81
10.32TD att / 158.90
60%TD accuracy43%
89%TD defense61%
8:28Control / 157:06
0.23Sub att / 150.95
Targets
DurdenUlanbekov
Head70%|81%
Body16%|12%
Leg14%|7%
Position
DurdenUlanbekov
Distance75%|76%
Clinch6%|15%
Ground20%|9%
Ranking evolution Durden Ulanbekov
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P42
Striking Initiative
P77
P74
Volume
P73
P19
Striking Efficiency
P75
P48
Range Sniper
P95
P40
Kickboxing
P79
P2
Clinch Striking
P24
P23
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P21
P72
Pressure Wrestling
P2
P50
Top Control
P13
P27
Submission
P39
P89
Anti-Wrestling
P1
P64
Grappling Defense
P2
P75
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P49
Power
P99
P13
Finisher
P83
P54
Damage Resistance
P36
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P16
Fast Starter
P0
P71
Pace
P25
P19
Late Fighter
P57
GLOBAL
P24
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
FiliAlmeida
3.77Landed / min4.35
4.17Absorbed / min3.27
37%Accuracy49%
51%Defense40%
0.35KD / 151.69
0.35KD abs / 150.85
Grappling / Wrestling
FiliAlmeida
2.21TD / 150.00
4.70TD att / 150.00
47%TD accuracy—
66%TD defense33%
2:27Control / 151:53
0.28Sub att / 150.00
Targets
FiliAlmeida
Head71%|42%
Body15%|22%
Leg14%|36%
Position
FiliAlmeida
Distance87%|71%
Clinch5%|1%
Ground8%|27%
Ranking evolution Fili Almeida
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P84
Volume
P70
Striking Efficiency
P94
Range Sniper
P69
Kickboxing
P84
Clinch Striking
P95
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P36
Pressure Wrestling
P9
Top Control
P72
Submission
P49
Anti-Wrestling
P53
Grappling Defense
P91
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P65
Finisher
P55
Damage Resistance
P78
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P87
Pace
P55
Late Fighter
P12
GLOBAL
Versatility
P81
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GazievBuday
—Landed / min5.72
—Absorbed / min5.70
—Accuracy51%
—Defense56%
—KD / 150.33
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GazievBuday
—TD / 150.33
—TD att / 150.33
—TD accuracy100%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 153:46
—Sub att / 150.33
Targets
GazievBuday
Head—|69%
Body—|23%
Leg—|8%
Position
GazievBuday
Distance—|72%
Clinch—|24%
Ground—|4%
Ranking evolution Gaziev Buday



















