FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+39.13%
ROI
+2.2u
Gain
80.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
51.0%
Model
72.2%
Market
1.33
Odds
-21.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
P84
Striking Initiative
P100
P60
Volume
P100
P18
Striking Efficiency
P100
P9
Range Sniper
P99
P16
Kickboxing
P100
P67
Clinch Striking
P3
P50
Defensive Striking
P97
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P96
Wrestling
P17
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P14
P95
Top Control
P2
P18
Submission
P24
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P72
P81
Grappling Defense
P35
P25
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P11
Power
P88
P0
Finisher
P63
P94
Damage Resistance
P82
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P96
P100
Pace
P29
P29
Late Fighter
P90
GLOBAL
P79
Versatility
P81
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DvalishviliO'Malley
4.36Landed / min6.92
2.51Absorbed / min3.42
42%Accuracy62%
57%Defense62%
0.06KD / 150.63
0.06KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DvalishviliO'Malley
5.89TD / 150.32
16.64TD att / 150.74
35%TD accuracy43%
83%TD defense60%
5:29Control / 150:13
0.26Sub att / 150.32
Targets
DvalishviliO'Malley
Head64%|69%
Body18%|23%
Leg18%|9%
Position
DvalishviliO'Malley
Distance60%|94%
Clinch15%|2%
Ground25%|4%
Ranking evolution Dvalishvili O'Malley
68.8%
Model
76.9%
Market
1.25
Odds
-8.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 22 UFC fightsestablished · 22 fights
STRIKING
P39
Striking Initiative
P47
P78
Volume
P68
P28
Striking Efficiency
P49
P78
Range Sniper
P55
P50
Kickboxing
P71
P11
Clinch Striking
P22
P43
Defensive Striking
P76
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P39
Wrestling
P40
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P20
Top Control
P40
P55
Submission
P52
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P26
Grappling Defense
P48
P23
Scrambler
P64
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P94
Power
P31
P94
Finisher
P18
P73
Damage Resistance
P73
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P67
Fast Starter
P49
P39
Pace
P47
P52
Late Fighter
P82
GLOBAL
P19
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PyferGastelum
3.79Landed / min3.70
3.76Absorbed / min3.49
39%Accuracy42%
52%Defense58%
0.74KD / 150.34
0.00KD abs / 150.29
Grappling / Wrestling
PyferGastelum
1.11TD / 151.12
3.69TD att / 153.20
30%TD accuracy35%
50%TD defense59%
0:51Control / 152:09
0.74Sub att / 150.10
Targets
PyferGastelum
Head60%|66%
Body29%|18%
Leg11%|17%
Position
PyferGastelum
Distance92%|85%
Clinch1%|9%
Ground6%|6%
Ranking evolution Pyfer Gastelum
56.6%
Model
37.8%
Market
2.55
Odds
+18.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P90
Striking Initiative
P81
Volume
P68
Striking Efficiency
P49
Range Sniper
P64
Kickboxing
P86
Clinch Striking
P43
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P65
Wrestling
P83
Pressure Wrestling
P74
Top Control
P76
Submission
P69
Anti-Wrestling
P65
Grappling Defense
P56
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P19
Power
P31
Finisher
P54
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P96
Fast Starter
P94
Pace
P91
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BautistaMix
5.33Landed / min—
3.91Absorbed / min—
47%Accuracy—
54%Defense—
0.15KD / 15—
0.30KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BautistaMix
1.92TD / 15—
5.76TD att / 15—
33%TD accuracy—
67%TD defense—
3:57Control / 15—
0.89Sub att / 15—
Targets
BautistaMix
Head63%|—
Body24%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
BautistaMix
Distance77%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground6%|—
Ranking evolution Bautista Mix
63.3%
Model
63.1%
Market
1.53
Odds
+0.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 24 UFC fightsestablished · 24 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 22 UFC fightsestablished · 22 fights
STRIKING
P92
Striking Initiative
P75
P76
Volume
P71
P84
Striking Efficiency
P95
P70
Range Sniper
P96
P84
Kickboxing
P96
P73
Clinch Striking
P27
P33
Defensive Striking
P36
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P31
Wrestling
P48
P44
Pressure Wrestling
P32
P20
Top Control
P43
P77
Submission
P86
P9
Anti-Wrestling
P47
P4
Grappling Defense
P44
P57
Scrambler
P44
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P58
Power
P74
P87
Finisher
P91
P89
Damage Resistance
P76
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P63
P47
Pace
P34
P7
Late Fighter
P64
GLOBAL
P48
Versatility
P92
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HollandLuque
4.16Landed / min5.05
3.20Absorbed / min5.22
51%Accuracy52%
50%Defense53%
0.35KD / 150.71
0.00KD abs / 150.28
Grappling / Wrestling
HollandLuque
0.83TD / 150.99
2.01TD att / 151.84
41%TD accuracy54%
53%TD defense63%
1:57Control / 152:21
0.59Sub att / 150.71
Targets
HollandLuque
Head55%|61%
Body19%|13%
Leg26%|26%
Position
HollandLuque
Distance75%|88%
Clinch12%|6%
Ground13%|6%
Ranking evolution Holland Luque
85.3%
Model
81.0%
Market
1.18
Odds
+4.3
Edge (pp)
▼
85.3%14.7%
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P37
P99
Volume
P45
P99
Striking Efficiency
P75
P89
Range Sniper
P92
P98
Kickboxing
P63
P48
Clinch Striking
P51
P83
Defensive Striking
P4
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P54
Wrestling
P41
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P68
P32
Top Control
P32
P14
Submission
P40
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P66
Grappling Defense
P35
P9
Scrambler
P15
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P90
P34
Finisher
P88
P67
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P36
Fast Starter
P35
P57
Pace
P29
P96
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
P93
Versatility
P26
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VanSilva
8.10Landed / min3.89
5.24Absorbed / min4.93
55%Accuracy49%
60%Defense46%
0.16KD / 150.74
0.16KD abs / 150.46
Grappling / Wrestling
VanSilva
1.11TD / 151.20
1.74TD att / 154.70
64%TD accuracy25%
81%TD defense70%
1:17Control / 151:57
0.00Sub att / 150.09
Targets
VanSilva
Head68%|69%
Body23%|18%
Leg9%|13%
Position
VanSilva
Distance89%|76%
Clinch8%|10%
Ground3%|14%
Ranking evolution Van Silva
60.8%
Model
79.7%
Market
1.20
Odds
-18.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P79
Striking Initiative
P10
P67
Volume
P38
P96
Striking Efficiency
P34
P92
Range Sniper
P81
P73
Kickboxing
P69
P32
Clinch Striking
P15
P82
Defensive Striking
P51
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P47
P43
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P40
Top Control
P2
P8
Submission
P77
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P57
P79
Grappling Defense
P1
P30
Scrambler
P56
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P99
Power
P68
P74
Finisher
P91
P69
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P12
Fast Starter
P3
P51
Pace
P4
P12
Late Fighter
P14
GLOBAL
P73
Versatility
P17
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MurzakanovRibeiro
4.83Landed / min2.83
3.00Absorbed / min3.56
57%Accuracy42%
62%Defense53%
1.32KD / 150.39
0.00KD abs / 150.39
Grappling / Wrestling
MurzakanovRibeiro
0.66TD / 151.18
3.97TD att / 152.75
17%TD accuracy43%
83%TD defense0%
1:46Control / 150:51
0.00Sub att / 150.79
Targets
MurzakanovRibeiro
Head69%|54%
Body26%|23%
Leg5%|23%
Position
MurzakanovRibeiro
Distance72%|96%
Clinch6%|3%
Ground22%|1%
Ranking evolution Murzakanov Ribeiro
56.8%
Model
40.4%
Market
2.39
Odds
+16.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P40
P94
Volume
P16
P90
Striking Efficiency
P38
P77
Range Sniper
P9
P82
Kickboxing
P3
P6
Clinch Striking
P9
P60
Defensive Striking
P7
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P99
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P79
P46
Top Control
P85
P22
Submission
P78
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P72
P63
Grappling Defense
P60
P14
Scrambler
P89
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P58
Power
P8
P28
Finisher
P92
P84
Damage Resistance
P33
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P41
Fast Starter
P76
P62
Pace
P81
P74
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P71
Versatility
P64
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AcostaSpivac
5.51Landed / min3.49
3.44Absorbed / min3.77
49%Accuracy50%
55%Defense49%
0.34KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.31
Grappling / Wrestling
AcostaSpivac
0.51TD / 154.55
1.02TD att / 156.91
50%TD accuracy66%
67%TD defense64%
1:59Control / 155:37
0.17Sub att / 150.63
Targets
AcostaSpivac
Head73%|95%
Body16%|3%
Leg11%|2%
Position
AcostaSpivac
Distance88%|49%
Clinch3%|4%
Ground9%|47%
Ranking evolution Acosta Spivac
71.5%
Model
63.8%
Market
1.51
Odds
+7.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P88
Striking Initiative
P95
Volume
P20
Striking Efficiency
P65
Range Sniper
P49
Kickboxing
P7
Clinch Striking
P3
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P2
Wrestling
P8
Pressure Wrestling
P53
Top Control
P9
Submission
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P40
Grappling Defense
P6
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P38
Finisher
P92
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P73
Fast Starter
P52
Pace
P66
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P1
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WilliamsGustafsson
5.36Landed / min—
5.19Absorbed / min—
38%Accuracy—
44%Defense—
0.90KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
WilliamsGustafsson
0.00TD / 15—
0.36TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
60%TD defense—
1:39Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
WilliamsGustafsson
Head46%|—
Body19%|—
Leg35%|—
Position
WilliamsGustafsson
Distance90%|—
Clinch6%|—
Ground4%|—
Ranking evolution Williams Gustafsson
50.8%
Model
76.7%
Market
1.25
Odds
-25.8
Edge (pp)
▼
50.8%49.2%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P1
Volume
P2
Striking Efficiency
P55
Range Sniper
P78
Kickboxing
P73
Clinch Striking
P53
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P11
Top Control
P4
Submission
P26
Anti-Wrestling
P0
Grappling Defense
P11
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P99
Finisher
P81
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P52
Pace
P1
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P13
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
YooSaragih
—Landed / min1.82
—Absorbed / min4.06
—Accuracy52%
—Defense28%
—KD / 151.24
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
YooSaragih
—TD / 151.24
—TD att / 152.49
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense67%
—Control / 151:23
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
YooSaragih
Head—|32%
Body—|23%
Leg—|45%
Position
YooSaragih
Distance—|68%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|23%
Ranking evolution Yoo Saragih
57.5%
Model
74.8%
Market
1.28
Odds
-17.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P8
P97
Volume
P5
P100
Striking Efficiency
P28
P100
Range Sniper
P11
P99
Kickboxing
P22
P55
Clinch Striking
P87
P48
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P91
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P99
P49
Top Control
P90
P34
Submission
P22
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P42
P46
Grappling Defense
P46
P36
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P93
Power
P27
P50
Finisher
P53
P39
Damage Resistance
P66
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P65
Fast Starter
P19
P38
Pace
P50
—
Late Fighter
P77
GLOBAL
P51
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SalkilldAshmouz
18.95Landed / min2.94
0.00Absorbed / min4.54
86%Accuracy50%
100%Defense56%
47.37KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SalkilldAshmouz
0.00TD / 154.80
0.00TD att / 159.60
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense60%
0:47Control / 154:01
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SalkilldAshmouz
Head33%|60%
Body17%|18%
Leg50%|22%
Position
SalkilldAshmouz
Distance83%|60%
Clinch0%|21%
Ground17%|20%
Ranking evolution Salkilld Ashmouz
71.5%
Model
66.4%
Market
1.45
Odds
+5.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P34
Striking Initiative
P49
Volume
P69
Striking Efficiency
P40
Range Sniper
P87
Kickboxing
P57
Clinch Striking
P83
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P11
Wrestling
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P42
Top Control
P2
Submission
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P52
Grappling Defense
P73
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P34
Power
P29
Finisher
P51
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P7
Fast Starter
P36
Pace
P59
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P39
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MederosChoinski
3.47Landed / min—
2.70Absorbed / min—
49%Accuracy—
62%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
MederosChoinski
0.00TD / 15—
3.00TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
75%TD defense—
2:53Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
MederosChoinski
Head47%|—
Body24%|—
Leg29%|—
Position
MederosChoinski
Distance84%|—
Clinch9%|—
Ground8%|—
Ranking evolution Mederos Choinski