FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-100.00%
ROI
−2.0u
Gain
0.0%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
51.2%
Model
71.3%
Market
1.35
Odds
-20.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P54
P100
Volume
P30
P100
Striking Efficiency
P90
P88
Range Sniper
P80
P100
Kickboxing
P49
P42
Clinch Striking
P96
P74
Defensive Striking
P1
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P88
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P85
P0
Top Control
P78
P0
Submission
P52
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P17
P50
Grappling Defense
P67
P36
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P91
P17
Finisher
P92
P33
Damage Resistance
P9
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
—
Fast Starter
P77
P15
Pace
P81
—
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P36
Versatility
P73
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PaugaWright
5.71Landed / min5.76
2.14Absorbed / min7.30
64%Accuracy67%
70%Defense33%
0.00KD / 151.49
2.68KD abs / 152.23
Grappling / Wrestling
PaugaWright
0.00TD / 153.72
0.00TD att / 157.44
—TD accuracy50%
100%TD defense100%
0:00Control / 155:31
0.00Sub att / 150.74
Targets
PaugaWright
Head44%|58%
Body28%|35%
Leg28%|7%
Position
PaugaWright
Distance97%|40%
Clinch3%|40%
Ground0%|21%
Ranking evolution Pauga Wright
51.6%
Model
66.8%
Market
1.44
Odds
-15.2
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P65
Volume
P69
Striking Efficiency
P97
Range Sniper
P85
Kickboxing
P88
Clinch Striking
P88
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P63
Top Control
P32
Submission
P11
Anti-Wrestling
P1
Grappling Defense
P1
Scrambler
P30
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P21
Finisher
P82
Damage Resistance
P49
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P7
Pace
P48
Late Fighter
P13
GLOBAL
Versatility
P16
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PoguesParisian
—Landed / min4.76
—Absorbed / min5.13
—Accuracy52%
—Defense42%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.29
Grappling / Wrestling
PoguesParisian
—TD / 151.17
—TD att / 153.79
—TD accuracy31%
—TD defense33%
—Control / 152:26
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PoguesParisian
Head—|60%
Body—|31%
Leg—|9%
Position
PoguesParisian
Distance—|68%
Clinch—|25%
Ground—|7%
Ranking evolution Pogues Parisian
50.4%
Model
50.4%
Market
1.92
Odds
+0.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P6
P98
Volume
P12
P98
Striking Efficiency
P50
P85
Range Sniper
P63
P100
Kickboxing
P44
P72
Clinch Striking
P86
P41
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P4
Wrestling
P63
P8
Pressure Wrestling
P62
P10
Top Control
P29
P5
Submission
P18
P19
Anti-Wrestling
P16
P28
Grappling Defense
P1
P19
Scrambler
P87
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P71
Power
P88
P74
Finisher
P80
P5
Damage Resistance
P46
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P36
Fast Starter
P54
P37
Pace
P16
P46
Late Fighter
P18
GLOBAL
P18
Versatility
P6
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PrachnioKnight
5.84Landed / min2.15
4.15Absorbed / min2.68
54%Accuracy51%
54%Defense34%
0.33KD / 150.39
1.31KD abs / 150.19
Grappling / Wrestling
PrachnioKnight
0.00TD / 151.75
0.98TD att / 154.27
0%TD accuracy41%
54%TD defense45%
0:52Control / 152:23
0.00Sub att / 150.58
Targets
PrachnioKnight
Head28%|55%
Body36%|16%
Leg36%|29%
Position
PrachnioKnight
Distance85%|65%
Clinch15%|17%
Ground0%|17%
Ranking evolution Prachnio Knight
64.0%
Model
67.4%
Market
1.43
Odds
-3.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Anti-Wrestling
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 39 UFC fightsestablished · 39 fights
STRIKING
P53
Striking Initiative
P19
P70
Volume
P27
P19
Striking Efficiency
P25
P53
Range Sniper
P26
P37
Kickboxing
P44
P69
Clinch Striking
P68
P41
Defensive Striking
P73
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P56
Wrestling
P64
P61
Pressure Wrestling
P51
P58
Top Control
P49
P24
Submission
P95
P82
Anti-Wrestling
P27
P58
Grappling Defense
P8
P49
Scrambler
P80
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P69
Power
P19
P34
Finisher
P69
P53
Damage Resistance
P97
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P57
Fast Starter
P96
P67
Pace
P41
P20
Late Fighter
P11
GLOBAL
P26
Versatility
P48
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HernandezMiller
4.09Landed / min2.82
4.54Absorbed / min2.89
39%Accuracy42%
55%Defense59%
0.54KD / 150.20
0.18KD abs / 150.08
Grappling / Wrestling
HernandezMiller
1.63TD / 151.64
4.89TD att / 153.81
33%TD accuracy43%
61%TD defense49%
2:24Control / 153:24
0.18Sub att / 151.85
Targets
HernandezMiller
Head53%|59%
Body32%|21%
Leg16%|20%
Position
HernandezMiller
Distance77%|68%
Clinch16%|17%
Ground6%|15%
Ranking evolution Hernandez Miller
50.1%
Model
61.4%
Market
1.57
Odds
-11.3
Edge (pp)
▼
50.1%49.9%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P0
Volume
P2
Striking Efficiency
P56
Range Sniper
P36
Kickboxing
P94
Clinch Striking
P40
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P22
Pressure Wrestling
P19
Top Control
P12
Submission
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P22
Grappling Defense
P5
Scrambler
P66
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P31
Finisher
P43
Damage Resistance
P48
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P4
Pace
P1
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SadykhovElder
—Landed / min1.80
—Absorbed / min5.00
—Accuracy45%
—Defense33%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SadykhovElder
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 152.00
—TD accuracy0%
—TD defense33%
—Control / 151:47
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SadykhovElder
Head—|44%
Body—|41%
Leg—|15%
Position
SadykhovElder
Distance—|96%
Clinch—|4%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Sadykhov Elder
58.5%
Model
55.5%
Market
1.74
Odds
+3.0
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P76
Volume
P71
Striking Efficiency
P81
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P80
Clinch Striking
P72
Defensive Striking
P62
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P84
Pressure Wrestling
P98
Top Control
P94
Submission
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P60
Grappling Defense
P68
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P12
Finisher
P15
Damage Resistance
P63
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P38
Pace
P91
Late Fighter
P59
GLOBAL
Versatility
P85
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AskhabovEmmers
—Landed / min5.24
—Absorbed / min3.61
—Accuracy50%
—Defense59%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AskhabovEmmers
—TD / 153.29
—TD att / 156.12
—TD accuracy54%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 154:05
—Sub att / 150.47
Targets
AskhabovEmmers
Head—|56%
Body—|35%
Leg—|10%
Position
AskhabovEmmers
Distance—|80%
Clinch—|16%
Ground—|4%
Ranking evolution Askhabov Emmers
55.4%
Model
33.7%
Market
2.85
Odds
+21.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 25 UFC fightsestablished · 25 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P10
Striking Initiative
P24
P27
Volume
P39
P44
Striking Efficiency
P77
P64
Range Sniper
P57
P59
Kickboxing
P86
P27
Clinch Striking
P63
P5
Defensive Striking
P6
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P26
Wrestling
P58
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P27
Top Control
P72
P71
Submission
P32
P48
Anti-Wrestling
P60
P53
Grappling Defense
P84
P52
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P42
Power
P18
P61
Finisher
P56
P45
Damage Resistance
P33
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P4
Fast Starter
P3
P14
Pace
P37
P74
Late Fighter
P66
GLOBAL
P21
Versatility
P55
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PreuxLins
2.67Landed / min3.40
3.52Absorbed / min4.25
45%Accuracy49%
45%Defense44%
0.31KD / 150.00
0.31KD abs / 150.46
Grappling / Wrestling
PreuxLins
0.94TD / 151.84
3.12TD att / 155.05
30%TD accuracy36%
68%TD defense100%
1:50Control / 152:34
0.37Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PreuxLins
Head59%|59%
Body29%|27%
Leg12%|14%
Position
PreuxLins
Distance80%|86%
Clinch10%|11%
Ground10%|3%
Ranking evolution Preux Lins
58.6%
Model
68.5%
Market
1.40
Odds
-9.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P50
Striking Initiative
P56
Volume
P94
Striking Efficiency
P85
Range Sniper
P93
Kickboxing
P21
Clinch Striking
P11
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P46
Pressure Wrestling
P35
Top Control
P54
Submission
P45
Anti-Wrestling
P3
Grappling Defense
P79
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P18
Power
P66
Finisher
P66
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P44
Pace
P2
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P37
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FletcherGorimbo
4.03Landed / min—
5.63Absorbed / min—
49%Accuracy—
46%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
FletcherGorimbo
2.00TD / 15—
5.00TD att / 15—
40%TD accuracy—
40%TD defense—
3:09Control / 15—
1.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
FletcherGorimbo
Head79%|—
Body9%|—
Leg12%|—
Position
FletcherGorimbo
Distance91%|—
Clinch5%|—
Ground4%|—
Ranking evolution Fletcher Gorimbo
52.2%
Model
28.7%
Market
3.35
Odds
+23.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P99
Volume
P29
Striking Efficiency
P18
Range Sniper
P67
Kickboxing
P63
Clinch Striking
P61
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P33
Wrestling
P80
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P30
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P0
Power
P17
Finisher
P40
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P79
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P12
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RonderosCarpenter
4.78Landed / min—
3.91Absorbed / min—
34%Accuracy—
68%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
RonderosCarpenter
0.00TD / 15—
13.04TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
0:00Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
RonderosCarpenter
Head45%|—
Body18%|—
Leg36%|—
Position
RonderosCarpenter
Distance73%|—
Clinch27%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Ronderos Carpenter