FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+75.00%
ROI
+3.0u
Gain
75.0%
Accuracy
7
Fights
▼
50.7%
Model
37.8%
Market
2.55
Odds
+12.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P62
Striking Initiative
P78
P65
Volume
P42
P89
Striking Efficiency
P60
P80
Range Sniper
P35
P79
Kickboxing
P38
P57
Clinch Striking
P70
P41
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P52
Wrestling
P22
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P64
P30
Top Control
P97
P63
Submission
P23
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P50
P19
Grappling Defense
P94
P13
Scrambler
P30
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P39
Power
P92
P28
Finisher
P55
P88
Damage Resistance
P62
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P56
Fast Starter
P84
P36
Pace
P91
P28
Late Fighter
P75
GLOBAL
P74
Versatility
P69
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BlachowiczRakic
3.59Landed / min4.23
2.79Absorbed / min2.23
50%Accuracy53%
53%Defense53%
0.43KD / 150.75
0.07KD abs / 150.19
Grappling / Wrestling
BlachowiczRakic
1.14TD / 150.75
2.14TD att / 153.00
53%TD accuracy25%
66%TD defense90%
2:14Control / 155:51
0.21Sub att / 150.19
Targets
BlachowiczRakic
Head66%|58%
Body22%|18%
Leg12%|24%
Position
BlachowiczRakic
Distance74%|57%
Clinch13%|12%
Ground13%|31%
Ranking evolution Blachowicz Rakic
60.3%
Model
65.6%
Market
1.47
Odds
-5.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P76
Striking Initiative
P24
P72
Volume
P31
P36
Striking Efficiency
P36
P33
Range Sniper
P60
P14
Kickboxing
P11
P89
Clinch Striking
P53
P12
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P93
Wrestling
P54
P73
Pressure Wrestling
P51
P60
Top Control
P67
P13
Submission
P90
P22
Anti-Wrestling
P63
P63
Grappling Defense
P35
P25
Scrambler
P83
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P77
Power
P68
P86
Finisher
P81
P28
Damage Resistance
P24
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P70
P92
Pace
P62
P28
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P50
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CutelabaSpann
4.94Landed / min3.37
3.01Absorbed / min3.37
42%Accuracy45%
49%Defense48%
0.39KD / 151.28
0.39KD abs / 150.64
Grappling / Wrestling
CutelabaSpann
3.49TD / 151.60
5.05TD att / 154.17
69%TD accuracy38%
81%TD defense57%
3:10Control / 154:00
0.00Sub att / 151.28
Targets
CutelabaSpann
Head74%|82%
Body19%|17%
Leg7%|1%
Position
CutelabaSpann
Distance49%|65%
Clinch27%|11%
Ground24%|24%
Ranking evolution Cutelaba Spann
56.4%
Model
70.0%
Market
1.37
Odds
-13.6
Edge (pp)
▼
56.4%43.6%
Kickboxing
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P57
P79
Volume
P57
P67
Striking Efficiency
P61
P64
Range Sniper
P46
P85
Kickboxing
P35
P10
Clinch Striking
P64
P58
Defensive Striking
P17
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P64
Wrestling
P64
P61
Pressure Wrestling
P75
P56
Top Control
P63
P54
Submission
P79
P74
Anti-Wrestling
P64
P37
Grappling Defense
P4
P63
Scrambler
P98
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P25
Power
P46
P84
Finisher
P90
P54
Damage Resistance
P41
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P32
Fast Starter
P50
P76
Pace
P86
P25
Late Fighter
P17
GLOBAL
P69
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GrantSmolka
4.55Landed / min4.54
3.75Absorbed / min3.87
45%Accuracy47%
57%Defense53%
0.29KD / 150.20
0.44KD abs / 150.50
Grappling / Wrestling
GrantSmolka
1.77TD / 151.81
3.98TD att / 154.83
44%TD accuracy38%
60%TD defense31%
3:06Control / 154:30
0.15Sub att / 151.91
Targets
GrantSmolka
Head48%|67%
Body34%|26%
Leg18%|7%
Position
GrantSmolka
Distance83%|57%
Clinch8%|12%
Ground9%|31%
Ranking evolution Grant Smolka
65.6%
Model
54.6%
Market
1.77
Odds
+10.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P93
Volume
P93
Striking Efficiency
P95
Range Sniper
P81
Kickboxing
P89
Clinch Striking
P45
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P47
Pressure Wrestling
P12
Top Control
P34
Submission
P18
Anti-Wrestling
P95
Grappling Defense
P78
Scrambler
P42
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P32
Finisher
P82
Damage Resistance
P33
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P30
Pace
P49
Late Fighter
P76
GLOBAL
Versatility
P69
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TorresCamacho
—Landed / min6.67
—Absorbed / min7.31
—Accuracy46%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.70
Grappling / Wrestling
TorresCamacho
—TD / 151.17
—TD att / 152.58
—TD accuracy45%
—TD defense72%
—Control / 151:27
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TorresCamacho
Head—|78%
Body—|21%
Leg—|1%
Position
TorresCamacho
Distance—|90%
Clinch—|10%
Ground—|0%
58.3%
Model
36.0%
Market
2.68
Odds
+22.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P32
Striking Initiative
P13
Volume
P96
Striking Efficiency
P41
Range Sniper
P85
Kickboxing
P44
Clinch Striking
P50
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P24
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P85
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P1
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P3
Power
P57
Finisher
P42
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P11
Fast Starter
P1
Pace
P7
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P36
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NascimentoHadley
1.67Landed / min—
1.20Absorbed / min—
68%Accuracy—
55%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
NascimentoHadley
0.00TD / 15—
1.00TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
20%TD defense—
0:16Control / 15—
2.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
NascimentoHadley
Head52%|—
Body8%|—
Leg40%|—
Position
NascimentoHadley
Distance56%|—
Clinch4%|—
Ground40%|—
Ranking evolution Nascimento Hadley
55.4%
Model
44.4%
Market
2.18
Odds
+11.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 24 UFC fightsestablished · 24 fights
STRIKING
P5
Striking Initiative
P65
P3
Volume
P93
P4
Striking Efficiency
P31
P8
Range Sniper
P74
P7
Kickboxing
P61
P39
Clinch Striking
P16
P4
Defensive Striking
P76
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P19
P86
Pressure Wrestling
P21
P88
Top Control
P9
P25
Submission
P20
P18
Anti-Wrestling
P65
P15
Grappling Defense
P73
P34
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P34
Power
P46
P4
Finisher
P11
P29
Damage Resistance
P85
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P23
Fast Starter
P53
P62
Pace
P30
P11
Late Fighter
P4
GLOBAL
P6
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PatrickJohnson
1.79Landed / min4.21
2.64Absorbed / min3.82
41%Accuracy38%
44%Defense58%
0.15KD / 150.49
0.30KD abs / 150.11
Grappling / Wrestling
PatrickJohnson
3.48TD / 150.49
9.08TD att / 151.08
38%TD accuracy45%
50%TD defense78%
6:21Control / 151:02
0.30Sub att / 150.05
Targets
PatrickJohnson
Head65%|55%
Body22%|28%
Leg13%|17%
Position
PatrickJohnson
Distance64%|88%
Clinch11%|8%
Ground25%|4%
Ranking evolution Patrick Johnson
56.8%
Model
77.4%
Market
1.24
Odds
-20.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P4
Striking Initiative
P39
P1
Volume
P11
P25
Striking Efficiency
P47
P3
Range Sniper
P8
P16
Kickboxing
P8
P84
Clinch Striking
P15
P10
Defensive Striking
P21
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P96
Wrestling
P87
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P94
P99
Top Control
P100
P38
Submission
P67
P69
Anti-Wrestling
P64
P82
Grappling Defense
P74
P96
Scrambler
P88
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P18
P25
Finisher
P90
P54
Damage Resistance
P52
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P34
P62
Pace
P97
P11
Late Fighter
P14
GLOBAL
P49
Versatility
P64
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MaximovPetroski
1.43Landed / min4.22
2.43Absorbed / min2.00
51%Accuracy65%
37%Defense52%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
MaximovPetroski
7.50TD / 154.29
15.50TD att / 159.12
48%TD accuracy47%
100%TD defense—
9:03Control / 159:16
0.50Sub att / 153.75
Targets
MaximovPetroski
Head72%|81%
Body16%|17%
Leg12%|2%
Position
MaximovPetroski
Distance53%|50%
Clinch30%|0%
Ground16%|50%
Ranking evolution Maximov Petroski