FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+29.60%
ROI
+1.5u
Gain
50.0%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
51.7%
Model
61.5%
Market
1.57
Odds
-9.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 21 UFC fightsestablished · 21 fights
STRIKING
P70
Striking Initiative
P42
P43
Volume
P29
P41
Striking Efficiency
P45
P18
Range Sniper
P28
P33
Kickboxing
P43
P26
Clinch Striking
P56
P35
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P70
P80
Pressure Wrestling
P88
P87
Top Control
P97
P34
Submission
P79
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P81
Grappling Defense
P87
P33
Scrambler
P72
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P53
Power
P43
P41
Finisher
P26
P84
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P68
P98
Pace
P90
P77
Late Fighter
P20
GLOBAL
P81
Versatility
P88
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TsarukyanDariush
3.82Landed / min3.66
1.91Absorbed / min2.64
48%Accuracy49%
54%Defense57%
0.24KD / 150.48
0.00KD abs / 150.40
Grappling / Wrestling
TsarukyanDariush
3.43TD / 152.07
9.43TD att / 156.04
36%TD accuracy34%
75%TD defense80%
5:49Control / 156:20
0.00Sub att / 150.95
Targets
TsarukyanDariush
Head64%|60%
Body24%|25%
Leg13%|15%
Position
TsarukyanDariush
Distance65%|66%
Clinch7%|16%
Ground28%|17%
Ranking evolution Tsarukyan Dariush
71.2%
Model
38.8%
Market
2.49
Odds
+32.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P12
Striking Initiative
P99
P7
Volume
P99
P69
Striking Efficiency
P91
P72
Range Sniper
P89
P44
Kickboxing
P89
P34
Clinch Striking
P18
P23
Defensive Striking
P72
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P32
P39
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P42
Top Control
P11
P84
Submission
P42
P10
Anti-Wrestling
P42
P16
Grappling Defense
P18
P28
Scrambler
P45
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P92
Power
P64
P72
Finisher
P45
P88
Damage Resistance
P62
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P61
Fast Starter
P59
P11
Pace
P63
P22
Late Fighter
P14
GLOBAL
P54
Versatility
P61
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FigueiredoFont
2.67Landed / min5.71
3.19Absorbed / min3.70
54%Accuracy46%
52%Defense57%
1.16KD / 150.52
0.11KD abs / 150.37
Grappling / Wrestling
FigueiredoFont
1.48TD / 150.96
3.59TD att / 152.58
41%TD accuracy37%
59%TD defense47%
2:45Control / 151:16
2.11Sub att / 150.37
Targets
FigueiredoFont
Head63%|74%
Body27%|18%
Leg10%|8%
Position
FigueiredoFont
Distance64%|88%
Clinch9%|7%
Ground27%|5%
Ranking evolution Figueiredo Font
70.1%
Model
52.8%
Market
1.83
Odds
+17.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 20 UFC fightsestablished · 20 fights
STRIKING
P76
Striking Initiative
P47
P42
Volume
P68
P87
Striking Efficiency
P46
P54
Range Sniper
P51
P89
Kickboxing
P71
P6
Clinch Striking
P24
P76
Defensive Striking
P77
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P86
Wrestling
P30
P88
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P97
Top Control
P44
P59
Submission
P52
P92
Anti-Wrestling
P96
P92
Grappling Defense
P66
P72
Scrambler
P61
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P21
Power
P36
P8
Finisher
P24
P67
Damage Resistance
P66
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P78
Fast Starter
P47
P77
Pace
P52
P11
Late Fighter
P89
GLOBAL
P99
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BradyGastelum
4.17Landed / min3.59
3.86Absorbed / min3.32
53%Accuracy42%
62%Defense58%
0.20KD / 150.37
0.00KD abs / 150.32
Grappling / Wrestling
BradyGastelum
2.80TD / 151.01
5.60TD att / 153.29
50%TD accuracy31%
88%TD defense63%
5:20Control / 152:12
0.80Sub att / 150.11
Targets
BradyGastelum
Head65%|66%
Body6%|18%
Leg29%|16%
Position
BradyGastelum
Distance87%|84%
Clinch2%|10%
Ground12%|6%
Ranking evolution Brady Gastelum
58.0%
Model
33.2%
Market
2.90
Odds
+24.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 35 UFC fightsestablished · 35 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P20
Striking Initiative
P46
P23
Volume
P71
P1
Striking Efficiency
P50
P3
Range Sniper
P69
P7
Kickboxing
P77
P54
Clinch Striking
P54
P65
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P85
Wrestling
P22
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P11
P94
Top Control
P5
P77
Submission
P43
P90
Anti-Wrestling
P8
P80
Grappling Defense
P22
P74
Scrambler
P9
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P17
Power
P66
P33
Finisher
P80
P78
Damage Resistance
P23
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P30
Fast Starter
P4
P89
Pace
P5
P54
Late Fighter
P87
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P15
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GuidaSilva
2.74Landed / min3.71
3.19Absorbed / min4.79
33%Accuracy40%
61%Defense52%
0.22KD / 150.35
0.22KD abs / 150.52
Grappling / Wrestling
GuidaSilva
2.82TD / 150.17
8.16TD att / 150.35
35%TD accuracy50%
73%TD defense59%
5:38Control / 150:32
0.59Sub att / 150.52
Targets
GuidaSilva
Head60%|61%
Body15%|28%
Leg24%|11%
Position
GuidaSilva
Distance65%|82%
Clinch13%|10%
Ground22%|8%
Ranking evolution Guida Silva
69.2%
Model
70.8%
Market
1.36
Odds
-1.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P63
Striking Initiative
P50
P67
Volume
P50
P79
Striking Efficiency
P20
P95
Range Sniper
P6
P47
Kickboxing
P46
P41
Clinch Striking
P55
P13
Defensive Striking
P11
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P9
Wrestling
P54
P5
Pressure Wrestling
P86
P8
Top Control
P61
P15
Submission
P44
P13
Anti-Wrestling
P60
P3
Grappling Defense
P20
P24
Scrambler
P85
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P96
Power
P2
P88
Finisher
P8
P66
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P64
Fast Starter
P9
P20
Pace
P76
P15
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
P5
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SorianoStoltzfus
4.30Landed / min2.90
4.74Absorbed / min3.32
48%Accuracy40%
49%Defense46%
1.45KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.27
Grappling / Wrestling
SorianoStoltzfus
0.29TD / 151.63
1.74TD att / 155.16
17%TD accuracy32%
30%TD defense50%
1:09Control / 153:47
0.00Sub att / 150.27
Targets
SorianoStoltzfus
Head73%|61%
Body26%|18%
Leg2%|21%
Position
SorianoStoltzfus
Distance70%|78%
Clinch9%|11%
Ground21%|11%
Ranking evolution Soriano Stoltzfus
51.3%
Model
70.8%
Market
1.36
Odds
-19.5
Edge (pp)
▼
51.3%48.7%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P1
Volume
P1
Striking Efficiency
P33
Range Sniper
P47
Kickboxing
P13
Clinch Striking
P43
Defensive Striking
P19
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P78
Pressure Wrestling
P40
Top Control
P22
Submission
P53
Anti-Wrestling
P4
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
P90
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P76
Finisher
P66
Damage Resistance
P57
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P88
Pace
P4
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
Versatility
P29
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ReeseBrundage
—Landed / min1.40
—Absorbed / min2.35
—Accuracy50%
—Defense46%
—KD / 150.58
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ReeseBrundage
—TD / 152.33
—TD att / 154.37
—TD accuracy53%
—TD defense73%
—Control / 152:38
—Sub att / 151.17
Targets
ReeseBrundage
Head—|75%
Body—|14%
Leg—|11%
Position
ReeseBrundage
Distance—|58%
Clinch—|8%
Ground—|33%
Ranking evolution Reese Brundage
59.2%
Model
47.7%
Market
2.03
Odds
+11.5
Edge (pp)
▼
59.2%40.8%
Submission
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P74
P6
Volume
P55
P41
Striking Efficiency
P86
P3
Range Sniper
P56
P13
Kickboxing
P73
P39
Clinch Striking
P100
P23
Defensive Striking
P29
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P61
P93
Pressure Wrestling
P57
P97
Top Control
P55
P91
Submission
P2
P20
Anti-Wrestling
P18
P22
Grappling Defense
P41
P35
Scrambler
P24
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P1
Power
P51
P59
Finisher
P8
P47
Damage Resistance
P67
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P87
P79
Pace
P76
P85
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
P51
Versatility
P70
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SoleckiKlose
2.18Landed / min4.38
1.59Absorbed / min3.44
55%Accuracy55%
52%Defense53%
0.00KD / 150.26
0.20KD abs / 150.13
Grappling / Wrestling
SoleckiKlose
2.44TD / 151.80
5.08TD att / 155.92
48%TD accuracy30%
50%TD defense69%
9:00Control / 153:18
1.42Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SoleckiKlose
Head83%|52%
Body8%|29%
Leg9%|19%
Position
SoleckiKlose
Distance56%|56%
Clinch7%|34%
Ground37%|10%
Ranking evolution Solecki Klose
60.9%
Model
22.8%
Market
4.20
Odds
+38.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P64
Striking Initiative
P65
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P100
Range Sniper
P97
Kickboxing
P76
Clinch Striking
P14
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P14
Wrestling
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P2
Top Control
P37
Submission
P5
Anti-Wrestling
P4
Grappling Defense
P32
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P92
Power
P72
Finisher
P24
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P20
Fast Starter
P11
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P25
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PotieriaBellato
4.33Landed / min—
5.48Absorbed / min—
53%Accuracy—
45%Defense—
1.01KD / 15—
1.01KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PotieriaBellato
0.00TD / 15—
3.04TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
33%TD defense—
0:39Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
PotieriaBellato
Head67%|—
Body9%|—
Leg23%|—
Position
PotieriaBellato
Distance77%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground6%|—
Ranking evolution Potieria Bellato
65.1%
Model
64.0%
Market
1.51
Odds
+1.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P70
P20
Volume
P76
P62
Striking Efficiency
P91
P35
Range Sniper
P97
P71
Kickboxing
P96
P87
Clinch Striking
P55
P6
Defensive Striking
P21
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P52
Wrestling
P39
P74
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P63
Top Control
P3
P75
Submission
P34
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P3
Grappling Defense
P31
P32
Scrambler
P18
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P5
Power
P50
P45
Finisher
P57
P54
Damage Resistance
P84
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P30
Fast Starter
P61
P57
Pace
P4
P12
Late Fighter
P11
GLOBAL
P19
Versatility
P36
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TurmanGooden
3.04Landed / min4.73
3.87Absorbed / min6.76
50%Accuracy47%
46%Defense49%
0.00KD / 150.25
0.17KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
TurmanGooden
1.49TD / 150.49
7.79TD att / 150.49
19%TD accuracy100%
45%TD defense68%
4:22Control / 150:33
0.83Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TurmanGooden
Head57%|56%
Body23%|28%
Leg21%|16%
Position
TurmanGooden
Distance75%|89%
Clinch18%|9%
Ground8%|2%
Ranking evolution Turman Gooden