FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+64.78%
ROI
+2.9u
Gain
75.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
61.1%
Model
65.6%
Market
1.47
Odds
-4.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P63
Striking Initiative
P91
P72
Volume
P83
P31
Striking Efficiency
P49
P38
Range Sniper
P24
P39
Kickboxing
P59
P33
Clinch Striking
P21
P60
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P73
Wrestling
P57
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P65
P70
Top Control
P57
P65
Submission
P60
P58
Anti-Wrestling
P31
P47
Grappling Defense
P63
P32
Scrambler
P16
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P97
Power
P15
P87
Finisher
P58
P50
Damage Resistance
P49
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P21
Fast Starter
P70
P73
Pace
P91
—
Late Fighter
P94
GLOBAL
P46
Versatility
P62
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PyferHermansson
3.79Landed / min5.13
2.25Absorbed / min3.69
41%Accuracy44%
59%Defense55%
1.05KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.26
Grappling / Wrestling
PyferHermansson
3.16TD / 151.66
4.21TD att / 155.61
75%TD accuracy30%
—TD defense75%
1:31Control / 152:48
2.11Sub att / 150.44
Targets
PyferHermansson
Head61%|55%
Body33%|21%
Leg6%|24%
Position
PyferHermansson
Distance80%|74%
Clinch4%|8%
Ground17%|18%
Ranking evolution Pyfer Hermansson
70.3%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+9.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Dan Ige
KO/TKO
70.3%29.7%
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 20 UFC fightsestablished · 20 fights
STRIKING
P46
Striking Initiative
P43
P61
Volume
P73
P68
Striking Efficiency
P20
P70
Range Sniper
P50
P70
Kickboxing
P37
P26
Clinch Striking
P2
P65
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P81
P33
Pressure Wrestling
P73
P23
Top Control
P50
P46
Submission
P27
P50
Anti-Wrestling
P90
P34
Grappling Defense
P64
P54
Scrambler
P77
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P41
Power
P59
P17
Finisher
P29
P91
Damage Resistance
P56
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P46
Fast Starter
P27
P36
Pace
P71
P21
Late Fighter
P20
GLOBAL
P43
Versatility
P26
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
IgeFili
3.74Landed / min3.80
3.67Absorbed / min4.15
45%Accuracy37%
57%Defense51%
0.38KD / 150.41
0.15KD abs / 150.34
Grappling / Wrestling
IgeFili
0.84TD / 152.18
3.81TD att / 154.62
22%TD accuracy47%
60%TD defense66%
1:40Control / 152:26
0.08Sub att / 150.27
Targets
IgeFili
Head65%|72%
Body23%|15%
Leg12%|14%
Position
IgeFili
Distance79%|86%
Clinch8%|5%
Ground14%|9%
Ranking evolution Ige Fili
58.3%
Model
36.5%
Market
2.65
Odds
+21.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P77
Striking Initiative
P70
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P99
Range Sniper
P81
Kickboxing
P67
Clinch Striking
P6
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P7
Wrestling
P17
Pressure Wrestling
P16
Top Control
P37
Submission
P4
Anti-Wrestling
P17
Grappling Defense
P31
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P94
Power
P75
Finisher
P30
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P21
Fast Starter
P25
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P23
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PotieriaBryczek
5.69Landed / min—
6.69Absorbed / min—
55%Accuracy—
42%Defense—
1.25KD / 15—
0.62KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PotieriaBryczek
0.00TD / 15—
1.87TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
57%TD defense—
1:27Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
PotieriaBryczek
Head74%|—
Body11%|—
Leg15%|—
Position
PotieriaBryczek
Distance64%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground20%|—
Ranking evolution Potieria Bryczek
64.9%
Model
67.4%
Market
1.43
Odds
-2.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 23 UFC fightsestablished · 23 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P37
P70
Volume
P63
P95
Striking Efficiency
P46
P95
Range Sniper
P48
P71
Kickboxing
P74
P51
Clinch Striking
P50
P21
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P83
Wrestling
P21
P65
Pressure Wrestling
P50
P65
Top Control
P41
P37
Submission
P10
P90
Anti-Wrestling
P58
P95
Grappling Defense
P85
P56
Scrambler
P47
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P91
Power
P18
P87
Finisher
P1
P56
Damage Resistance
P25
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P95
Fast Starter
P20
P71
Pace
P42
P41
Late Fighter
P84
GLOBAL
P93
Versatility
P44
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguesTavares
5.99Landed / min3.38
5.58Absorbed / min3.03
56%Accuracy43%
51%Defense57%
1.11KD / 150.20
0.28KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguesTavares
2.50TD / 150.81
4.73TD att / 153.03
53%TD accuracy27%
100%TD defense82%
2:36Control / 152:14
0.56Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RodriguesTavares
Head76%|58%
Body20%|17%
Leg3%|25%
Position
RodriguesTavares
Distance80%|83%
Clinch10%|13%
Ground10%|4%
Ranking evolution Rodrigues Tavares
56.7%
Model
43.9%
Market
2.20
Odds
+12.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 28 UFC fightsestablished · 28 fights
STRIKING
P38
Striking Initiative
P63
P52
Volume
P90
P99
Striking Efficiency
P30
P93
Range Sniper
P71
P99
Kickboxing
P59
P62
Clinch Striking
P12
P14
Defensive Striking
P78
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P52
Wrestling
P14
P61
Pressure Wrestling
P20
P34
Top Control
P10
P7
Submission
P18
P30
Anti-Wrestling
P73
P50
Grappling Defense
P85
P34
Scrambler
P40
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P27
Power
P46
P46
Finisher
P16
P45
Damage Resistance
P79
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P39
Fast Starter
P46
P31
Pace
P32
—
Late Fighter
P8
GLOBAL
P49
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FlowersJohnson
4.73Landed / min4.28
7.88Absorbed / min3.91
56%Accuracy39%
41%Defense58%
0.00KD / 150.51
0.00KD abs / 150.14
Grappling / Wrestling
FlowersJohnson
1.97TD / 150.46
5.91TD att / 151.21
33%TD accuracy38%
100%TD defense81%
2:04Control / 151:02
0.00Sub att / 150.05
Targets
FlowersJohnson
Head58%|55%
Body17%|30%
Leg25%|15%
Position
FlowersJohnson
Distance86%|89%
Clinch14%|7%
Ground0%|4%
Ranking evolution Flowers Johnson
55.3%
Model
50.4%
Market
1.92
Odds
+4.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P12
P100
Volume
P10
P97
Striking Efficiency
P82
P62
Range Sniper
P47
P100
Kickboxing
P71
P29
Clinch Striking
P24
P73
Defensive Striking
P8
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P86
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P90
P9
Top Control
P91
P1
Submission
P98
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P64
P16
Grappling Defense
P78
P43
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P31
Power
P1
P38
Finisher
P97
P74
Damage Resistance
P70
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P48
Fast Starter
P78
P54
Pace
P63
P72
Late Fighter
P53
GLOBAL
P27
Versatility
P84
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PetrosyanVieira
6.08Landed / min3.36
3.17Absorbed / min4.84
53%Accuracy55%
57%Defense49%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.28
Grappling / Wrestling
PetrosyanVieira
0.25TD / 153.70
0.75TD att / 1514.24
33%TD accuracy26%
36%TD defense100%
1:10Control / 155:41
0.00Sub att / 151.42
Targets
PetrosyanVieira
Head33%|81%
Body25%|6%
Leg42%|12%
Position
PetrosyanVieira
Distance89%|82%
Clinch6%|5%
Ground5%|14%
Ranking evolution Petrosyan Vieira
61.6%
Model
64.3%
Market
1.50
Odds
-2.7
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P29
Volume
P25
Striking Efficiency
P83
Range Sniper
P56
Kickboxing
P49
Clinch Striking
P31
Defensive Striking
P75
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P56
Pressure Wrestling
P25
Top Control
P47
Submission
P45
Anti-Wrestling
P67
Grappling Defense
P54
Scrambler
P89
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P52
Finisher
P36
Damage Resistance
P20
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P21
Pace
P28
Late Fighter
P55
GLOBAL
Versatility
P82
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PratesGiles
—Landed / min2.97
—Absorbed / min2.09
—Accuracy54%
—Defense60%
—KD / 150.35
—KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
PratesGiles
—TD / 151.27
—TD att / 152.31
—TD accuracy55%
—TD defense71%
—Control / 153:03
—Sub att / 150.35
Targets
PratesGiles
Head—|82%
Body—|11%
Leg—|8%
Position
PratesGiles
Distance—|70%
Clinch—|8%
Ground—|22%
Ranking evolution Prates Giles
54.2%
Model
61.5%
Market
1.57
Odds
-7.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P59
Striking Initiative
P100
P21
Volume
P99
P64
Striking Efficiency
P97
P25
Range Sniper
P82
P43
Kickboxing
P100
P99
Clinch Striking
P72
P2
Defensive Striking
P55
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P78
Wrestling
P2
P79
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P67
Top Control
P3
P15
Submission
P4
P16
Anti-Wrestling
P11
P22
Grappling Defense
P15
P78
Scrambler
P8
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P23
Power
P58
P4
Finisher
P60
P28
Damage Resistance
P6
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P61
P74
Pace
P35
P92
Late Fighter
P49
GLOBAL
P39
Versatility
P7
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ClarkPrachnio
2.99Landed / min5.39
2.95Absorbed / min3.25
56%Accuracy55%
44%Defense54%
0.25KD / 150.20
0.34KD abs / 150.81
Grappling / Wrestling
ClarkPrachnio
2.35TD / 150.00
6.96TD att / 150.81
34%TD accuracy0%
61%TD defense55%
4:59Control / 150:36
0.08Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ClarkPrachnio
Head55%|27%
Body27%|31%
Leg18%|42%
Position
ClarkPrachnio
Distance48%|86%
Clinch33%|13%
Ground19%|0%
Ranking evolution Clark Prachnio
55.6%
Model
64.3%
Market
1.50
Odds
-8.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P18
Striking Initiative
P50
P3
Volume
P56
P3
Striking Efficiency
P87
P1
Range Sniper
P90
P0
Kickboxing
P89
P29
Clinch Striking
P27
P18
Defensive Striking
P66
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P56
P89
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P99
Top Control
P50
P62
Submission
P25
P63
Anti-Wrestling
P83
P75
Grappling Defense
P68
P34
Scrambler
P62
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P83
Power
P67
P58
Finisher
P22
P31
Damage Resistance
P87
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P89
Fast Starter
P90
P96
Pace
P41
P26
Late Fighter
P4
GLOBAL
P23
Versatility
P87
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WellsGriffin
2.52Landed / min4.09
1.14Absorbed / min3.94
46%Accuracy49%
48%Defense58%
0.78KD / 150.62
0.78KD abs / 150.08
Grappling / Wrestling
WellsGriffin
3.89TD / 151.48
8.95TD att / 153.58
43%TD accuracy41%
100%TD defense70%
11:08Control / 152:35
1.17Sub att / 150.31
Targets
WellsGriffin
Head86%|65%
Body14%|20%
Leg0%|15%
Position
WellsGriffin
Distance33%|83%
Clinch5%|10%
Ground62%|7%
Ranking evolution Wells Griffin
63.8%
Model
40.5%
Market
2.38
Odds
+23.3
Edge (pp)
▼
63.8%36.2%
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P44
P20
Volume
P34
P11
Striking Efficiency
P93
P25
Range Sniper
P65
P30
Kickboxing
P89
P46
Clinch Striking
P95
P32
Defensive Striking
P56
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P21
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P59
P0
Top Control
P85
P10
Submission
P4
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P61
P3
Grappling Defense
P84
P34
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P38
Power
P1
P63
Finisher
P2
P35
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P1
Fast Starter
P51
P0
Pace
P62
—
Late Fighter
P29
GLOBAL
P7
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GuskovPauga
2.12Landed / min4.44
6.90Absorbed / min2.72
32%Accuracy63%
43%Defense58%
0.00KD / 150.00
3.98KD abs / 150.42
Grappling / Wrestling
GuskovPauga
0.00TD / 150.42
0.00TD att / 154.63
—TD accuracy9%
0%TD defense100%
0:00Control / 154:37
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GuskovPauga
Head88%|51%
Body13%|35%
Leg0%|15%
Position
GuskovPauga
Distance100%|70%
Clinch0%|29%
Ground0%|1%
Ranking evolution Guskov Pauga
54.4%
Model
62.2%
Market
1.55
Odds
-7.8
Edge (pp)
▼
54.4%45.6%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P11
Volume
P24
Striking Efficiency
P4
Range Sniper
P6
Kickboxing
P37
Clinch Striking
P12
Defensive Striking
P51
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P30
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P1
Submission
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P16
Grappling Defense
P3
Scrambler
P46
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P1
Finisher
P6
Damage Resistance
P61
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P3
Pace
P1
Late Fighter
P60
GLOBAL
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AmilGarcia
—Landed / min1.62
—Absorbed / min2.49
—Accuracy34%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AmilGarcia
—TD / 150.33
—TD att / 150.67
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense40%
—Control / 150:28
—Sub att / 150.67
Targets
AmilGarcia
Head—|63%
Body—|15%
Leg—|22%
Position
AmilGarcia
Distance—|96%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|4%
Ranking evolution Amil Garcia