FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-16.22%
ROI
−1.1u
Gain
40.0%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
71.5%
Model
30.5%
Market
3.15
Odds
+41.0
Edge (pp)
▼
71.5%28.5%
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P87
P3
Volume
P82
P19
Striking Efficiency
P99
P3
Range Sniper
P100
P16
Kickboxing
P99
P67
Clinch Striking
P8
P38
Defensive Striking
P82
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P16
P96
Pressure Wrestling
P29
P100
Top Control
P9
P83
Submission
P45
P81
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P41
Grappling Defense
P88
P92
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P31
Power
P91
P31
Finisher
P88
P56
Damage Resistance
P89
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P98
Fast Starter
P45
P89
Pace
P12
P16
Late Fighter
P90
GLOBAL
P58
Versatility
P90
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlmabayevKape
2.11Landed / min5.05
1.02Absorbed / min4.15
56%Accuracy56%
60%Defense59%
0.28KD / 150.94
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AlmabayevKape
5.08TD / 150.47
10.15TD att / 151.41
50%TD accuracy33%
50%TD defense77%
8:55Control / 150:27
1.69Sub att / 150.31
Targets
AlmabayevKape
Head52%|67%
Body22%|19%
Leg26%|14%
Position
AlmabayevKape
Distance47%|91%
Clinch13%|3%
Ground40%|6%
Ranking evolution Almabayev Kape
73.1%
Model
42.9%
Market
2.25
Odds
+30.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P60
P1
Volume
P79
P36
Striking Efficiency
P58
P42
Range Sniper
P79
P15
Kickboxing
P32
P57
Clinch Striking
P78
P21
Defensive Striking
P26
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P78
Wrestling
P3
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P22
P21
Top Control
P8
P51
Submission
P69
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P20
Grappling Defense
P11
P88
Scrambler
P54
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P77
Power
P41
P74
Finisher
P94
P61
Damage Resistance
P9
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P85
Fast Starter
P4
P3
Pace
P24
P36
Late Fighter
P48
GLOBAL
P24
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BrundageMarquez
1.37Landed / min4.87
2.15Absorbed / min5.41
50%Accuracy44%
45%Defense50%
0.48KD / 150.26
0.00KD abs / 151.05
Grappling / Wrestling
BrundageMarquez
2.18TD / 150.00
3.87TD att / 151.58
56%TD accuracy0%
69%TD defense43%
2:33Control / 150:49
0.97Sub att / 152.63
Targets
BrundageMarquez
Head73%|76%
Body16%|17%
Leg11%|7%
Position
BrundageMarquez
Distance56%|67%
Clinch9%|21%
Ground34%|12%
Ranking evolution Brundage Marquez
70.8%
Model
68.9%
Market
1.40
Odds
+1.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P90
P100
Volume
P92
P98
Striking Efficiency
P85
P96
Range Sniper
P97
P97
Kickboxing
P76
P12
Clinch Striking
P20
P71
Defensive Striking
P93
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P5
P16
Pressure Wrestling
P39
P7
Top Control
P12
P47
Submission
P1
P28
Anti-Wrestling
P30
P34
Grappling Defense
P76
P46
Scrambler
P2
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P81
Power
P84
P78
Finisher
P36
P60
Damage Resistance
P85
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P60
Fast Starter
P32
P45
Pace
P22
P95
Late Fighter
P99
GLOBAL
P75
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RibovicsHaqparast
7.50Landed / min6.15
4.87Absorbed / min5.65
50%Accuracy45%
57%Defense63%
0.66KD / 150.66
0.33KD abs / 150.09
Grappling / Wrestling
RibovicsHaqparast
0.66TD / 150.28
0.99TD att / 151.42
67%TD accuracy20%
61%TD defense85%
0:36Control / 150:35
0.33Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RibovicsHaqparast
Head74%|74%
Body18%|22%
Leg8%|3%
Position
RibovicsHaqparast
Distance91%|88%
Clinch4%|6%
Ground5%|6%
Ranking evolution Ribovics Haqparast
58.6%
Model
64.3%
Market
1.50
Odds
-5.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P32
Striking Initiative
P99
P29
Volume
P97
P53
Striking Efficiency
P96
P14
Range Sniper
P88
P88
Kickboxing
P71
P76
Clinch Striking
P18
P97
Defensive Striking
P77
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P31
Wrestling
P53
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P56
P51
Top Control
P75
P28
Submission
P44
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P67
P43
Grappling Defense
P51
P62
Scrambler
P70
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P19
Power
P94
P19
Finisher
P53
P63
Damage Resistance
P44
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P1
Fast Starter
P79
P27
Pace
P99
P19
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P58
Versatility
P74
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GomisAmil
2.69Landed / min14.61
1.60Absorbed / min3.62
50%Accuracy58%
72%Defense66%
0.00KD / 151.81
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GomisAmil
0.78TD / 151.81
2.09TD att / 155.43
38%TD accuracy33%
71%TD defense—
3:26Control / 154:14
0.52Sub att / 153.62
Targets
GomisAmil
Head30%|80%
Body27%|13%
Leg43%|7%
Position
GomisAmil
Distance85%|83%
Clinch13%|2%
Ground2%|15%
Ranking evolution Gomis Amil
52.4%
Model
71.0%
Market
1.35
Odds
-18.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P6
P95
Volume
P28
P88
Striking Efficiency
P7
P89
Range Sniper
P14
P81
Kickboxing
P10
P13
Clinch Striking
P41
P38
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P16
Wrestling
P75
P9
Pressure Wrestling
P75
P62
Top Control
P84
P13
Submission
P99
P56
Anti-Wrestling
P37
P74
Grappling Defense
P20
P32
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P9
P46
Finisher
P81
P54
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P91
P48
Pace
P54
P15
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
P21
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarlowPatterson
5.40Landed / min2.61
3.38Absorbed / min4.08
50%Accuracy37%
51%Defense44%
0.57KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BarlowPatterson
0.00TD / 154.89
1.14TD att / 154.89
0%TD accuracy100%
100%TD defense0%
0:51Control / 153:57
0.00Sub att / 154.89
Targets
BarlowPatterson
Head72%|88%
Body14%|6%
Leg14%|6%
Position
BarlowPatterson
Distance94%|100%
Clinch1%|0%
Ground4%|0%
Ranking evolution Barlow Patterson
69.5%
Model
74.0%
Market
1.30
Odds
-4.5
Edge (pp)
▼
69.5%30.5%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P16
Volume
P4
Striking Efficiency
P41
Range Sniper
P5
Kickboxing
P56
Clinch Striking
P28
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P97
Top Control
P99
Submission
P10
Anti-Wrestling
P60
Grappling Defense
P77
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P34
Finisher
P75
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P45
Pace
P74
Late Fighter
P28
GLOBAL
Versatility
P54
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PintoLane
—Landed / min1.99
—Absorbed / min2.63
—Accuracy53%
—Defense33%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 151.27
Grappling / Wrestling
PintoLane
—TD / 152.55
—TD att / 157.64
—TD accuracy33%
—TD defense—
—Control / 158:34
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PintoLane
Head—|53%
Body—|19%
Leg—|28%
Position
PintoLane
Distance—|74%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|26%
Ranking evolution Pinto Lane
52.5%
Model
79.8%
Market
1.20
Odds
-27.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Fast Starter · Wrestling
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P82
Striking Initiative
P14
P47
Volume
P44
P70
Striking Efficiency
P4
P21
Range Sniper
P33
P33
Kickboxing
P11
P93
Clinch Striking
P41
P17
Defensive Striking
P56
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P84
Wrestling
P88
P80
Pressure Wrestling
P38
P84
Top Control
P52
P31
Submission
P66
P84
Anti-Wrestling
P37
P73
Grappling Defense
P59
P96
Scrambler
P14
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P12
Power
P38
P28
Finisher
P40
P72
Damage Resistance
P52
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P94
Fast Starter
P97
P96
Pace
P45
P17
Late Fighter
P77
GLOBAL
P76
Versatility
P25
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MariscalRamos
4.75Landed / min3.03
3.24Absorbed / min3.85
57%Accuracy36%
50%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.38
0.00KD abs / 150.25
Grappling / Wrestling
MariscalRamos
3.09TD / 152.77
7.88TD att / 154.53
39%TD accuracy61%
73%TD defense73%
5:44Control / 152:24
0.28Sub att / 150.75
Targets
MariscalRamos
Head66%|64%
Body18%|19%
Leg17%|17%
Position
MariscalRamos
Distance48%|85%
Clinch25%|8%
Ground27%|7%
Ranking evolution Mariscal Ramos
77.8%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
+14.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P5
Striking Initiative
P78
P15
Volume
P89
P27
Striking Efficiency
P33
P23
Range Sniper
P83
P62
Kickboxing
P58
P32
Clinch Striking
P12
P47
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P76
Wrestling
P10
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P11
P98
Top Control
P17
P25
Submission
P38
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P58
Grappling Defense
P6
P35
Scrambler
P29
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P30
Power
P96
P29
Finisher
P84
P49
Damage Resistance
P22
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P79
Fast Starter
P3
P61
Pace
P27
P73
Late Fighter
P65
GLOBAL
P46
Versatility
P6
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SilvaAlmeida
3.00Landed / min4.33
5.80Absorbed / min3.78
42%Accuracy42%
57%Defense45%
0.00KD / 151.24
0.00KD abs / 150.83
Grappling / Wrestling
SilvaAlmeida
4.00TD / 150.00
9.00TD att / 150.00
44%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense50%
5:28Control / 151:14
1.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SilvaAlmeida
Head62%|48%
Body24%|19%
Leg13%|32%
Position
SilvaAlmeida
Distance98%|83%
Clinch2%|2%
Ground0%|15%
Ranking evolution Silva Almeida
71.7%
Model
51.7%
Market
1.87
Odds
+20.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P94
Striking Initiative
P100
P91
Volume
P98
P92
Striking Efficiency
P66
P85
Range Sniper
P85
P92
Kickboxing
P62
P46
Clinch Striking
P36
P76
Defensive Striking
P59
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P12
Wrestling
P29
P15
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P7
Top Control
P44
P37
Submission
P4
P24
Anti-Wrestling
P38
P41
Grappling Defense
P48
P50
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P100
P29
Finisher
P48
P88
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P18
Fast Starter
P42
P42
Pace
P47
P65
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P53
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JohnsonTemirov
4.77Landed / min8.12
3.62Absorbed / min1.41
51%Accuracy42%
57%Defense75%
0.33KD / 1515.88
0.11KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
JohnsonTemirov
0.56TD / 150.00
2.34TD att / 150.00
24%TD accuracy—
68%TD defense—
1:06Control / 150:26
0.44Sub att / 150.00
Targets
JohnsonTemirov
Head52%|78%
Body29%|17%
Leg19%|4%
Position
JohnsonTemirov
Distance83%|87%
Clinch11%|0%
Ground6%|13%
Ranking evolution Johnson Temirov