FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+56.60%
ROI
+1.4u
Gain
100.0%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
61.1%
Model
46.0%
Market
2.10
Odds
+15.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 32 UFC fightsestablished · 32 fights
STRIKING
P2
Striking Initiative
P21
P1
Volume
P21
P21
Striking Efficiency
P1
P8
Range Sniper
P3
P5
Kickboxing
P7
P20
Clinch Striking
P68
P4
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P83
Wrestling
P87
P84
Pressure Wrestling
P96
P95
Top Control
P93
P81
Submission
P78
P26
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P32
Grappling Defense
P78
P34
Scrambler
P69
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P4
Power
P19
P62
Finisher
P38
P26
Damage Resistance
P70
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P98
Fast Starter
P65
P47
Pace
P91
P4
Late Fighter
P54
GLOBAL
P22
Versatility
P34
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PuellesGuida
2.07Landed / min2.63
2.98Absorbed / min2.92
52%Accuracy34%
46%Defense62%
0.00KD / 150.24
0.48KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
PuellesGuida
2.87TD / 152.91
7.41TD att / 158.11
39%TD accuracy36%
56%TD defense73%
7:35Control / 155:52
0.96Sub att / 150.65
Targets
PuellesGuida
Head64%|60%
Body30%|15%
Leg6%|25%
Position
PuellesGuida
Distance51%|61%
Clinch5%|15%
Ground44%|25%
Ranking evolution Puelles Guida
61.1%
Model
57.5%
Market
1.68
Odds
+3.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P69
P93
Volume
P86
P94
Striking Efficiency
P75
P95
Range Sniper
P83
P94
Kickboxing
P89
P66
Clinch Striking
P31
P74
Defensive Striking
P23
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P3
Wrestling
P22
P12
Pressure Wrestling
P12
P27
Top Control
P9
P26
Submission
P56
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P12
Grappling Defense
P42
P12
Scrambler
P6
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P93
Power
P38
P92
Finisher
P58
P79
Damage Resistance
P87
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P45
Fast Starter
P47
P32
Pace
P29
P87
Late Fighter
P11
GLOBAL
P22
Versatility
P37
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JourdainVannata
6.21Landed / min4.37
4.84Absorbed / min4.62
50%Accuracy45%
60%Defense51%
1.10KD / 150.29
0.18KD abs / 150.14
Grappling / Wrestling
JourdainVannata
0.00TD / 150.72
0.55TD att / 152.16
0%TD accuracy33%
28%TD defense69%
1:06Control / 150:59
0.00Sub att / 150.14
Targets
JourdainVannata
Head52%|47%
Body25%|27%
Leg23%|26%
Position
JourdainVannata
Distance78%|86%
Clinch13%|9%
Ground9%|5%
Ranking evolution Jourdain Vannata
53.3%
Model
62.0%
Market
1.56
Odds
-8.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P84
Striking Initiative
P91
P84
Volume
P84
P77
Striking Efficiency
P100
P77
Range Sniper
P99
P57
Kickboxing
P75
P83
Clinch Striking
P94
P47
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P6
Wrestling
P11
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P6
P26
Top Control
P6
P2
Submission
P40
P9
Anti-Wrestling
P3
P46
Grappling Defense
P70
P21
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P66
Power
P98
P59
Finisher
P90
P63
Damage Resistance
P14
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P8
Fast Starter
P76
P43
Pace
P39
P94
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P21
Versatility
P50
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarriaultWright
5.59Landed / min8.45
5.23Absorbed / min7.81
45%Accuracy66%
56%Defense40%
0.20KD / 153.21
0.20KD abs / 154.81
Grappling / Wrestling
BarriaultWright
0.20TD / 150.00
1.40TD att / 151.60
14%TD accuracy0%
70%TD defense100%
1:47Control / 151:19
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BarriaultWright
Head72%|57%
Body15%|41%
Leg13%|3%
Position
BarriaultWright
Distance67%|42%
Clinch22%|44%
Ground11%|14%
Ranking evolution Barriault Wright
50.4%
Model
51.7%
Market
1.87
Odds
-1.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P41
P87
Volume
P87
P53
Striking Efficiency
P4
P52
Range Sniper
P19
P89
Kickboxing
P23
P38
Clinch Striking
P21
P77
Defensive Striking
P94
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P22
Wrestling
P41
P48
Pressure Wrestling
P10
P5
Top Control
P2
P34
Submission
P1
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P16
Grappling Defense
P39
P31
Scrambler
P15
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P78
Power
P80
P38
Finisher
P34
P51
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P36
Fast Starter
P39
P33
Pace
P26
P13
Late Fighter
P16
GLOBAL
P21
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
KhandozhkoGrant
2.83Landed / min2.86
1.70Absorbed / min2.06
43%Accuracy31%
60%Defense62%
0.50KD / 150.45
0.00KD abs / 150.67
Grappling / Wrestling
KhandozhkoGrant
0.50TD / 150.67
3.00TD att / 150.67
17%TD accuracy100%
65%TD defense70%
0:34Control / 150:25
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
KhandozhkoGrant
Head49%|60%
Body13%|17%
Leg38%|24%
Position
KhandozhkoGrant
Distance92%|80%
Clinch8%|6%
Ground0%|15%
Ranking evolution Khandozhko Grant
85.5%
Model
79.0%
Market
1.21
Odds
+6.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P21
Striking Initiative
P48
P13
Volume
P71
P89
Striking Efficiency
P56
P87
Range Sniper
P92
P71
Kickboxing
P50
P84
Clinch Striking
P47
P21
Defensive Striking
P4
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P37
P16
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P27
Top Control
P37
P91
Submission
P3
P2
Anti-Wrestling
P63
P4
Grappling Defense
P87
P32
Scrambler
P25
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P46
Power
P87
P95
Finisher
P77
P21
Damage Resistance
P11
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P68
Fast Starter
P1
P13
Pace
P15
P37
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P42
Versatility
P23
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PedroVillanueva
2.70Landed / min4.35
2.55Absorbed / min7.91
63%Accuracy41%
48%Defense38%
0.74KD / 150.74
0.74KD abs / 152.23
Grappling / Wrestling
PedroVillanueva
0.74TD / 150.74
2.94TD att / 151.48
25%TD accuracy50%
53%TD defense100%
2:53Control / 150:48
1.47Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PedroVillanueva
Head56%|80%
Body24%|19%
Leg20%|1%
Position
PedroVillanueva
Distance60%|84%
Clinch28%|13%
Ground12%|3%
Ranking evolution Pedro Villanueva
65.1%
Model
67.4%
Market
1.43
Odds
-2.2
Edge (pp)
▼
65.1%34.9%
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P2
P86
Volume
P10
P96
Striking Efficiency
P11
P92
Range Sniper
P19
P99
Kickboxing
P45
P9
Clinch Striking
P43
P20
Defensive Striking
P59
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P61
Wrestling
P27
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P18
Top Control
P0
P5
Submission
P36
P15
Anti-Wrestling
P2
P26
Grappling Defense
P2
P32
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P6
Power
P24
P7
Finisher
P62
P40
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P4
Fast Starter
P2
P40
Pace
P0
P90
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P40
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AoriqilengElse
6.03Landed / min1.92
8.30Absorbed / min5.58
45%Accuracy37%
49%Defense59%
0.00KD / 150.00
1.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AoriqilengElse
2.00TD / 150.00
3.50TD att / 150.00
57%TD accuracy—
55%TD defense0%
1:39Control / 150:08
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AoriqilengElse
Head67%|36%
Body26%|55%
Leg7%|9%
Position
AoriqilengElse
Distance94%|91%
Clinch4%|0%
Ground2%|9%
Ranking evolution Aoriqileng Else
50.2%
Model
57.9%
Market
1.67
Odds
-7.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P5
P100
Volume
P38
P98
Striking Efficiency
P34
P90
Range Sniper
P38
P100
Kickboxing
P67
P26
Clinch Striking
P37
P67
Defensive Striking
P30
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P5
Wrestling
P20
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P5
Top Control
P41
P5
Submission
P36
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P52
P15
Grappling Defense
P69
P20
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P79
Power
P19
P75
Finisher
P60
P9
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P2
P38
Pace
P1
P37
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P20
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PrachnioLins
6.28Landed / min2.66
4.10Absorbed / min3.68
52%Accuracy41%
58%Defense50%
0.49KD / 150.00
1.95KD abs / 150.85
Grappling / Wrestling
PrachnioLins
0.00TD / 150.00
0.98TD att / 150.00
0%TD accuracy—
0%TD defense—
0:22Control / 150:06
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PrachnioLins
Head32%|62%
Body27%|21%
Leg41%|17%
Position
PrachnioLins
Distance93%|94%
Clinch7%|6%
Ground0%|0%
Ranking evolution Prachnio Lins
55.6%
Model
88.4%
Market
1.08
Odds
-32.8
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P65
Volume
P96
Striking Efficiency
P99
Range Sniper
P94
Kickboxing
P93
Clinch Striking
P55
Defensive Striking
P45
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P4
Grappling Defense
P10
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P0
Finisher
P19
Damage Resistance
P38
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
—
Pace
P9
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P20
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarryJackson
—Landed / min4.00
—Absorbed / min2.67
—Accuracy50%
—Defense50%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 1520.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BarryJackson
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
—Control / 150:00
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BarryJackson
Head—|100%
Body—|0%
Leg—|0%
Position
BarryJackson
Distance—|100%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|0%