FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-46.39%
ROI
−2.7u
Gain
40.0%
Accuracy
6
Fights
▼
62.7%
Model
33.6%
Market
2.86
Odds
+29.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 25 UFC fightsestablished · 25 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P8
Striking Initiative
P58
P17
Volume
P27
P50
Striking Efficiency
P61
P62
Range Sniper
P12
P6
Kickboxing
P6
P77
Clinch Striking
P12
P4
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P12
Wrestling
P97
P14
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P14
Top Control
P89
P4
Submission
P61
P21
Anti-Wrestling
P19
P17
Grappling Defense
P42
P74
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P90
Power
P14
P91
Finisher
P87
P25
Damage Resistance
P26
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P8
Fast Starter
P75
P9
Pace
P91
P52
Late Fighter
P71
GLOBAL
P1
Versatility
P83
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LewisSpivac
2.57Landed / min3.79
2.57Absorbed / min2.96
51%Accuracy51%
41%Defense55%
0.53KD / 150.00
0.27KD abs / 150.39
Grappling / Wrestling
LewisSpivac
0.60TD / 154.09
2.13TD att / 156.42
28%TD accuracy64%
55%TD defense70%
1:43Control / 155:57
0.00Sub att / 150.39
Targets
LewisSpivac
Head78%|97%
Body17%|3%
Leg5%|1%
Position
LewisSpivac
Distance41%|50%
Clinch19%|5%
Ground40%|45%
Ranking evolution Lewis Spivac
73.7%
Model
67.9%
Market
1.42
Odds
+5.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P68
Striking Initiative
P60
P62
Volume
P21
P41
Striking Efficiency
P62
P46
Range Sniper
P25
P35
Kickboxing
P42
P50
Clinch Striking
P99
P10
Defensive Striking
P4
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P86
Wrestling
P76
P93
Pressure Wrestling
P78
P94
Top Control
P69
P39
Submission
P15
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P85
Grappling Defense
P16
P32
Scrambler
P75
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P92
Power
P28
P74
Finisher
P6
P35
Damage Resistance
P21
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P33
Fast Starter
P60
P92
Pace
P74
P37
Late Fighter
P93
GLOBAL
P59
Versatility
P36
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JungClark
4.19Landed / min2.94
3.76Absorbed / min2.86
43%Accuracy55%
47%Defense44%
0.87KD / 150.29
0.44KD abs / 150.38
Grappling / Wrestling
JungClark
3.50TD / 152.30
4.37TD att / 156.53
80%TD accuracy35%
89%TD defense56%
5:19Control / 155:07
0.44Sub att / 150.10
Targets
JungClark
Head80%|53%
Body10%|29%
Leg10%|17%
Position
JungClark
Distance74%|47%
Clinch10%|31%
Ground15%|21%
Ranking evolution Jung Clark
57.6%
Model
36.5%
Market
2.65
Odds
+21.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P31
Striking Initiative
P60
P60
Volume
P41
P72
Striking Efficiency
P70
P56
Range Sniper
P35
P84
Kickboxing
P54
P57
Clinch Striking
P33
P39
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P33
Wrestling
P49
P41
Pressure Wrestling
P77
P48
Top Control
P75
P43
Submission
P39
P40
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P84
Grappling Defense
P93
P13
Scrambler
P69
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P23
Power
P25
P16
Finisher
P35
P86
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P20
Fast Starter
P17
P22
Pace
P70
P88
Late Fighter
P79
GLOBAL
P55
Versatility
P83
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
IvanovTybura
3.44Landed / min3.61
4.21Absorbed / min3.38
42%Accuracy49%
54%Defense55%
0.15KD / 150.07
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
IvanovTybura
0.90TD / 151.42
2.25TD att / 154.34
40%TD accuracy33%
78%TD defense79%
1:39Control / 154:15
0.15Sub att / 150.07
Targets
IvanovTybura
Head78%|68%
Body20%|18%
Leg2%|14%
Position
IvanovTybura
Distance87%|68%
Clinch11%|11%
Ground2%|22%
Ranking evolution Ivanov Tybura
66.0%
Model
70.5%
Market
1.36
Odds
-4.5
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P62
Volume
P67
Striking Efficiency
P98
Range Sniper
P87
Kickboxing
P100
Clinch Striking
P43
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P49
Pressure Wrestling
P60
Top Control
P69
Submission
P32
Anti-Wrestling
P44
Grappling Defense
P57
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P18
Finisher
P57
Damage Resistance
P23
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P35
Pace
P72
Late Fighter
P15
GLOBAL
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
KinoshitaFugitt
—Landed / min5.74
—Absorbed / min7.44
—Accuracy57%
—Defense45%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 152.69
Grappling / Wrestling
KinoshitaFugitt
—TD / 151.35
—TD att / 1510.76
—TD accuracy13%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 152:29
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
KinoshitaFugitt
Head—|50%
Body—|31%
Leg—|19%
Position
KinoshitaFugitt
Distance—|91%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Kinoshita Fugitt
70.0%
Model
64.0%
Market
1.51
Odds
+6.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P94
Striking Initiative
P97
P78
Volume
P99
P95
Striking Efficiency
P70
P51
Range Sniper
P96
P87
Kickboxing
P47
P54
Clinch Striking
P79
P32
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P79
Wrestling
P17
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P14
P79
Top Control
P9
P51
Submission
P1
P58
Anti-Wrestling
P17
P74
Grappling Defense
P38
P57
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P98
P29
Finisher
P81
P70
Damage Resistance
P57
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P45
Fast Starter
P0
P91
Pace
P54
P74
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ParkTiuliulin
4.86Landed / min6.18
3.79Absorbed / min6.06
51%Accuracy43%
53%Defense43%
0.00KD / 151.78
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ParkTiuliulin
2.27TD / 150.00
4.19TD att / 151.78
54%TD accuracy0%
71%TD defense75%
4:36Control / 150:54
0.70Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ParkTiuliulin
Head82%|78%
Body9%|21%
Leg9%|1%
Position
ParkTiuliulin
Distance83%|79%
Clinch10%|15%
Ground8%|6%
Ranking evolution Park Tiuliulin
82.3%
Model
88.6%
Market
1.09
Odds
-6.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P34
Striking Initiative
P9
Volume
P49
Striking Efficiency
P16
Range Sniper
P14
Kickboxing
P40
Clinch Striking
P34
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P67
Wrestling
P84
Pressure Wrestling
P96
Top Control
P87
Submission
P74
Anti-Wrestling
P47
Grappling Defense
P98
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P69
Power
P60
Finisher
P46
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P94
Pace
P75
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P53
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TairaAguilar
3.25Landed / min—
1.15Absorbed / min—
64%Accuracy—
56%Defense—
0.62KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
TairaAguilar
2.47TD / 15—
8.02TD att / 15—
31%TD accuracy—
60%TD defense—
8:11Control / 15—
3.08Sub att / 15—
Targets
TairaAguilar
Head75%|—
Body13%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
TairaAguilar
Distance38%|—
Clinch6%|—
Ground56%|—