FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+49.68%
ROI
+3.1u
Gain
66.7%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
56.0%
Model
69.3%
Market
1.39
Odds
-13.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P81
Striking Initiative
P38
P72
Volume
P49
P98
Striking Efficiency
P64
P99
Range Sniper
P86
P86
Kickboxing
P42
P80
Clinch Striking
P51
P72
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P37
Wrestling
P21
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P18
P2
Top Control
P28
P56
Submission
P92
P35
Anti-Wrestling
P68
P81
Grappling Defense
P68
P22
Scrambler
P54
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P78
P96
Finisher
P83
P71
Damage Resistance
P85
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P66
Fast Starter
P85
P4
Pace
P13
P35
Late Fighter
P80
GLOBAL
P84
Versatility
P46
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SilvaLopes
4.47Landed / min3.94
3.87Absorbed / min4.82
54%Accuracy47%
57%Defense47%
2.13KD / 150.80
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SilvaLopes
0.43TD / 150.40
0.43TD att / 151.01
100%TD accuracy40%
86%TD defense75%
0:18Control / 151:39
1.28Sub att / 151.61
Targets
SilvaLopes
Head69%|74%
Body27%|12%
Leg3%|14%
Position
SilvaLopes
Distance76%|70%
Clinch17%|10%
Ground8%|20%
Ranking evolution Silva Lopes
59.4%
Model
42.0%
Market
2.29
Odds
+17.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
STRIKING
P85
Striking Initiative
P96
P56
Volume
P98
P80
Striking Efficiency
P91
P65
Range Sniper
P89
P39
Kickboxing
P87
P71
Clinch Striking
P32
P56
Defensive Striking
P79
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P24
P37
Pressure Wrestling
P13
P70
Top Control
P9
P0
Submission
P43
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P29
P49
Grappling Defense
P10
P35
Scrambler
P44
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P54
P61
Finisher
P25
P39
Damage Resistance
P72
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P61
Fast Starter
P55
P75
Pace
P58
—
Late Fighter
P18
GLOBAL
P44
Versatility
P53
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MartinezFont
5.83Landed / min5.49
1.51Absorbed / min3.67
66%Accuracy46%
71%Defense57%
3.24KD / 150.42
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
MartinezFont
0.00TD / 150.79
3.24TD att / 152.30
0%TD accuracy34%
—TD defense42%
2:16Control / 151:13
0.00Sub att / 150.36
Targets
MartinezFont
Head78%|76%
Body4%|18%
Leg19%|7%
Position
MartinezFont
Distance52%|89%
Clinch19%|7%
Ground30%|5%
Ranking evolution Martinez Font
64.9%
Model
28.8%
Market
3.33
Odds
+36.0
Edge (pp)
▼
64.9%35.1%
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P43
Striking Initiative
P87
P49
Volume
P63
P53
Striking Efficiency
P86
P36
Range Sniper
P49
P52
Kickboxing
P52
P57
Clinch Striking
P73
P77
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P65
P93
Pressure Wrestling
P94
P81
Top Control
P92
P68
Submission
P14
P44
Anti-Wrestling
P83
P88
Grappling Defense
P51
P21
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P1
Power
P37
P24
Finisher
P14
P74
Damage Resistance
P60
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P15
Fast Starter
P68
P73
Pace
P95
P64
Late Fighter
P96
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
P96
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GarciaGordon
4.01Landed / min5.72
4.47Absorbed / min3.88
44%Accuracy57%
61%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.18
0.00KD abs / 150.18
Grappling / Wrestling
GarciaGordon
3.21TD / 151.88
7.41TD att / 155.63
43%TD accuracy33%
77%TD defense62%
3:32Control / 155:37
0.25Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GarciaGordon
Head77%|74%
Body15%|16%
Leg8%|10%
Position
GarciaGordon
Distance85%|67%
Clinch10%|13%
Ground5%|19%
Ranking evolution Garcia Gordon
51.0%
Model
69.6%
Market
1.38
Odds
-18.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 23 UFC fightsestablished · 23 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P43
Striking Initiative
P49
P66
Volume
P42
P42
Striking Efficiency
P38
P52
Range Sniper
P23
P68
Kickboxing
P71
P24
Clinch Striking
P64
P75
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P38
Wrestling
P72
P43
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P39
Top Control
P71
P53
Submission
P69
P93
Anti-Wrestling
P65
P48
Grappling Defense
P23
P61
Scrambler
P84
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P29
Power
P26
P18
Finisher
P31
P58
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P37
Fast Starter
P66
P42
Pace
P80
P82
Late Fighter
P5
GLOBAL
P50
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GastelumStoltzfus
3.63Landed / min3.11
3.50Absorbed / min3.16
42%Accuracy44%
57%Defense47%
0.32KD / 150.34
0.37KD abs / 150.34
Grappling / Wrestling
GastelumStoltzfus
1.06TD / 152.20
3.10TD att / 155.58
34%TD accuracy39%
59%TD defense50%
2:05Control / 154:31
0.09Sub att / 151.18
Targets
GastelumStoltzfus
Head65%|54%
Body18%|22%
Leg17%|24%
Position
GastelumStoltzfus
Distance85%|79%
Clinch9%|12%
Ground6%|9%
Ranking evolution Gastelum Stoltzfus
57.9%
Model
49.4%
Market
1.95
Odds
+8.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P54
P91
Volume
P69
P33
Striking Efficiency
P23
P46
Range Sniper
P58
P31
Kickboxing
P41
P23
Clinch Striking
P23
P62
Defensive Striking
P72
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P24
Wrestling
P45
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P56
P24
Top Control
P57
P68
Submission
P23
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P91
P15
Grappling Defense
P82
P71
Scrambler
P51
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P30
Power
P58
P39
Finisher
P22
P40
Damage Resistance
P64
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P23
Fast Starter
P40
P73
Pace
P53
P76
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
P25
Versatility
P49
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FerreiraHernandez
4.82Landed / min4.36
3.46Absorbed / min4.60
41%Accuracy41%
56%Defense58%
0.29KD / 150.46
0.29KD abs / 150.18
Grappling / Wrestling
FerreiraHernandez
0.86TD / 151.20
2.88TD att / 153.32
30%TD accuracy36%
58%TD defense73%
1:52Control / 152:12
0.58Sub att / 150.09
Targets
FerreiraHernandez
Head72%|53%
Body21%|33%
Leg7%|14%
Position
FerreiraHernandez
Distance77%|85%
Clinch7%|9%
Ground16%|7%
Ranking evolution Ferreira Hernandez
73.4%
Model
52.7%
Market
1.83
Odds
+20.7
Edge (pp)
▼
73.4%26.6%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P8
Volume
P22
Striking Efficiency
P15
Range Sniper
P9
Kickboxing
P57
Clinch Striking
P32
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P81
Pressure Wrestling
P75
Top Control
P89
Submission
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P60
Grappling Defense
P80
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P6
Finisher
P49
Damage Resistance
P33
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P74
Pace
P67
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LunaLe
—Landed / min2.70
—Absorbed / min4.53
—Accuracy38%
—Defense48%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.45
Grappling / Wrestling
LunaLe
—TD / 153.15
—TD att / 158.99
—TD accuracy35%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 154:29
—Sub att / 150.45
Targets
LunaLe
Head—|60%
Body—|32%
Leg—|8%
Position
LunaLe
Distance—|93%
Clinch—|6%
Ground—|1%
Ranking evolution Luna Le
72.0%
Model
73.1%
Market
1.32
Odds
-1.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P57
Striking Initiative
P4
P38
Volume
P17
P73
Striking Efficiency
P68
P23
Range Sniper
P55
P29
Kickboxing
P96
P97
Clinch Striking
P32
P18
Defensive Striking
P11
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P41
P82
Pressure Wrestling
P13
P65
Top Control
P5
P34
Submission
P13
P58
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P18
Grappling Defense
P6
P80
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P24
Power
P29
P91
Finisher
P70
P4
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P69
P83
Pace
P1
P35
Late Fighter
P22
GLOBAL
P49
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TodorovicMedina
4.32Landed / min2.64
3.89Absorbed / min5.56
54%Accuracy46%
51%Defense42%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.92KD abs / 150.81
Grappling / Wrestling
TodorovicMedina
1.84TD / 150.81
7.13TD att / 151.62
26%TD accuracy50%
43%TD defense44%
4:03Control / 150:58
0.23Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TodorovicMedina
Head74%|53%
Body18%|22%
Leg7%|24%
Position
TodorovicMedina
Distance50%|96%
Clinch24%|2%
Ground26%|2%
Ranking evolution Todorovic Medina
62.8%
Model
50.0%
Market
1.93
Odds
+12.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P53
P0
Volume
P63
P9
Striking Efficiency
P59
P3
Range Sniper
P67
P3
Kickboxing
P76
P28
Clinch Striking
P88
P6
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P86
Wrestling
P23
P92
Pressure Wrestling
P31
P87
Top Control
P10
P87
Submission
P47
P16
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P23
Grappling Defense
P38
P35
Scrambler
P8
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P3
Power
P65
P63
Finisher
P61
P16
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P98
Fast Starter
P6
P36
Pace
P6
P18
Late Fighter
P97
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P29
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PuellesSilva
1.56Landed / min3.66
2.78Absorbed / min4.53
50%Accuracy43%
46%Defense53%
0.00KD / 150.39
0.50KD abs / 150.39
Grappling / Wrestling
PuellesSilva
3.17TD / 150.39
8.68TD att / 150.78
37%TD accuracy50%
60%TD defense69%
6:34Control / 150:51
1.17Sub att / 150.78
Targets
PuellesSilva
Head61%|59%
Body32%|28%
Leg6%|13%
Position
PuellesSilva
Distance53%|76%
Clinch6%|17%
Ground41%|7%
Ranking evolution Puelles Silva
53.4%
Model
66.8%
Market
1.44
Odds
-13.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P7
Striking Initiative
P8
P9
Volume
P16
P1
Striking Efficiency
P43
P1
Range Sniper
P56
P6
Kickboxing
P60
P52
Clinch Striking
P47
P55
Defensive Striking
P57
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P43
P80
Pressure Wrestling
P62
P94
Top Control
P23
P10
Submission
P90
P42
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P51
Grappling Defense
P2
P36
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P29
Power
P38
P34
Finisher
P64
P31
Damage Resistance
P55
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P50
Fast Starter
P30
P57
Pace
P21
—
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P28
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GuruleAguilar
1.74Landed / min1.64
2.61Absorbed / min1.07
35%Accuracy46%
58%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.40
2.17KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GuruleAguilar
2.17TD / 151.21
8.70TD att / 153.62
25%TD accuracy33%
—TD defense41%
4:58Control / 152:43
0.00Sub att / 152.01
Targets
GuruleAguilar
Head25%|66%
Body0%|15%
Leg75%|20%
Position
GuruleAguilar
Distance92%|80%
Clinch8%|11%
Ground0%|8%
Ranking evolution Gurule Aguilar
66.5%
Model
77.8%
Market
1.24
Odds
-11.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P79
Volume
P94
Striking Efficiency
P91
Range Sniper
P86
Kickboxing
P69
Clinch Striking
P42
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P16
Wrestling
P33
Pressure Wrestling
P8
Top Control
P39
Submission
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P45
Grappling Defense
P30
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P64
Finisher
P22
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P54
Fast Starter
P39
Pace
P8
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P42
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CostaCoria
4.57Landed / min—
3.59Absorbed / min—
53%Accuracy—
52%Defense—
0.75KD / 15—
0.75KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
CostaCoria
0.38TD / 15—
3.01TD att / 15—
13%TD accuracy—
89%TD defense—
1:03Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
CostaCoria
Head58%|—
Body19%|—
Leg23%|—
Position
CostaCoria
Distance71%|—
Clinch12%|—
Ground17%|—
Ranking evolution Costa Coria