FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+13.81%
ROI
+1.1u
Gain
66.7%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
67.2%
Model
68.4%
Market
1.41
Odds
-1.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P54
Striking Initiative
P96
P67
Volume
P88
P46
Striking Efficiency
P57
P38
Range Sniper
P64
P56
Kickboxing
P44
P12
Clinch Striking
P16
P76
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P65
Wrestling
P32
P44
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P59
Top Control
P11
P86
Submission
P95
P96
Anti-Wrestling
P11
P77
Grappling Defense
P3
P77
Scrambler
P70
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P27
Power
P53
P71
Finisher
P92
P51
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P61
Fast Starter
P48
P73
Pace
P39
P75
Late Fighter
P70
GLOBAL
P86
Versatility
P23
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MorenoRoyval
3.73Landed / min3.80
3.24Absorbed / min3.05
42%Accuracy43%
59%Defense46%
0.23KD / 150.64
0.39KD abs / 150.43
Grappling / Wrestling
MorenoRoyval
1.71TD / 150.43
3.88TD att / 150.64
44%TD accuracy67%
65%TD defense40%
3:07Control / 151:24
0.62Sub att / 151.50
Targets
MorenoRoyval
Head75%|75%
Body15%|16%
Leg10%|9%
Position
MorenoRoyval
Distance84%|80%
Clinch6%|4%
Ground10%|16%
Ranking evolution Moreno Royval
79.1%
Model
60.0%
Market
1.61
Odds
+19.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P35
P87
Volume
P70
P79
Striking Efficiency
P38
P77
Range Sniper
P82
P89
Kickboxing
P63
P15
Clinch Striking
P36
P32
Defensive Striking
P21
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P19
Wrestling
P24
P17
Pressure Wrestling
P28
P7
Top Control
P21
P54
Submission
P83
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P94
P38
Grappling Defense
P38
P60
Scrambler
P43
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P48
Power
P41
P49
Finisher
P45
P85
Damage Resistance
P79
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P30
Fast Starter
P32
P45
Pace
P28
P11
Late Fighter
P72
GLOBAL
P45
Versatility
P26
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguezOrtega
4.62Landed / min4.21
4.08Absorbed / min6.69
46%Accuracy39%
52%Defense50%
0.24KD / 150.53
0.00KD abs / 150.11
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguezOrtega
0.73TD / 150.85
2.59TD att / 153.73
28%TD accuracy23%
59%TD defense54%
1:11Control / 151:03
0.73Sub att / 150.96
Targets
RodriguezOrtega
Head55%|71%
Body19%|18%
Leg26%|11%
Position
RodriguezOrtega
Distance81%|89%
Clinch6%|8%
Ground13%|4%
Ranking evolution Rodriguez Ortega
68.7%
Model
66.3%
Market
1.45
Odds
+2.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P58
Striking Initiative
P30
P87
Volume
P44
P12
Striking Efficiency
P81
P32
Range Sniper
P93
P38
Kickboxing
P58
P24
Clinch Striking
P27
P36
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P11
Wrestling
P17
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P19
P39
Top Control
P3
P50
Submission
P58
P44
Anti-Wrestling
P63
P81
Grappling Defense
P5
P27
Scrambler
P67
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P78
Power
P92
P56
Finisher
P84
P67
Damage Resistance
P52
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P13
Fast Starter
P79
P36
Pace
P15
P27
Late Fighter
P17
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P23
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ZellhuberPrado
4.32Landed / min3.46
4.16Absorbed / min3.83
34%Accuracy50%
53%Defense47%
0.39KD / 150.79
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ZellhuberPrado
0.00TD / 150.00
0.39TD att / 153.93
0%TD accuracy0%
94%TD defense25%
0:47Control / 150:46
0.39Sub att / 150.79
Targets
ZellhuberPrado
Head63%|74%
Body23%|9%
Leg14%|17%
Position
ZellhuberPrado
Distance82%|68%
Clinch5%|2%
Ground13%|30%
Ranking evolution Zellhuber Prado
62.9%
Model
46.0%
Market
2.10
Odds
+16.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P100
P77
Volume
P100
P68
Striking Efficiency
P100
P32
Range Sniper
P100
P82
Kickboxing
P99
P19
Clinch Striking
P54
P46
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P83
Wrestling
P22
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P17
P96
Top Control
P31
P10
Submission
P51
P58
Anti-Wrestling
P50
P75
Grappling Defense
P65
P34
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P35
Power
P98
P45
Finisher
P75
P53
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P13
Fast Starter
P72
P97
Pace
P68
P65
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P76
Versatility
P60
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DuncanTorres
4.60Landed / min8.90
2.73Absorbed / min4.35
48%Accuracy58%
54%Defense49%
0.00KD / 155.68
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DuncanTorres
3.50TD / 150.00
9.00TD att / 152.84
39%TD accuracy0%
100%TD defense100%
3:40Control / 150:48
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DuncanTorres
Head48%|64%
Body29%|26%
Leg23%|11%
Position
DuncanTorres
Distance91%|89%
Clinch4%|9%
Ground5%|2%
Ranking evolution Duncan Torres
53.8%
Model
61.1%
Market
1.58
Odds
-7.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P70
Striking Initiative
P84
P55
Volume
P98
P86
Striking Efficiency
P77
P73
Range Sniper
P80
P65
Kickboxing
P76
P28
Clinch Striking
P31
P66
Defensive Striking
P52
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P63
Wrestling
P20
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P82
Top Control
P0
P36
Submission
P19
P53
Anti-Wrestling
P31
P97
Grappling Defense
P17
P22
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P25
P32
Finisher
P49
P70
Damage Resistance
P35
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P15
Fast Starter
P10
P71
Pace
P16
P85
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P98
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarcelosQuinonez
5.38Landed / min5.65
5.03Absorbed / min4.94
52%Accuracy42%
61%Defense56%
0.60KD / 150.00
0.24KD abs / 152.65
Grappling / Wrestling
BarcelosQuinonez
1.80TD / 150.00
4.79TD att / 150.00
38%TD accuracy—
90%TD defense0%
3:19Control / 150:05
0.36Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BarcelosQuinonez
Head74%|88%
Body13%|0%
Leg13%|13%
Position
BarcelosQuinonez
Distance74%|88%
Clinch6%|0%
Ground20%|13%
Ranking evolution Barcelos Quinonez
63.2%
Model
45.4%
Market
2.13
Odds
+17.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P9
Striking Initiative
P1
P9
Volume
P3
P91
Striking Efficiency
P1
P91
Range Sniper
P9
P98
Kickboxing
P3
P55
Clinch Striking
P67
P45
Defensive Striking
P1
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P20
Wrestling
P53
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P68
P4
Top Control
P30
P74
Submission
P34
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P3
P0
Grappling Defense
P4
P35
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P66
Power
P9
P61
Finisher
P38
P40
Damage Resistance
P47
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P32
Fast Starter
P22
P1
Pace
P22
—
Late Fighter
P24
GLOBAL
P27
Versatility
P1
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AguilarMendonca
0.87Landed / min1.63
0.65Absorbed / min6.31
80%Accuracy34%
25%Defense25%
3.25KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AguilarMendonca
0.00TD / 151.53
0.00TD att / 1510.68
—TD accuracy14%
0%TD defense40%
1:18Control / 152:42
3.25Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AguilarMendonca
Head25%|66%
Body25%|16%
Leg50%|19%
Position
AguilarMendonca
Distance100%|81%
Clinch0%|13%
Ground0%|6%
Ranking evolution Aguilar Mendonca
81.0%
Model
74.8%
Market
1.28
Odds
+6.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P54
P1
Volume
P59
P97
Striking Efficiency
P93
P100
Range Sniper
P100
P98
Kickboxing
P96
P40
Clinch Striking
P28
P10
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P52
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P25
P1
Top Control
P8
P68
Submission
P68
P19
Anti-Wrestling
P1
P6
Grappling Defense
P1
P52
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P84
Power
P95
P69
Finisher
P80
P45
Damage Resistance
P19
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P7
Fast Starter
P66
P0
Pace
P22
P74
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P37
Versatility
P30
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ChairezLacerda
1.67Landed / min4.75
4.07Absorbed / min9.76
66%Accuracy49%
22%Defense34%
1.00KD / 152.27
0.00KD abs / 151.52
Grappling / Wrestling
ChairezLacerda
0.00TD / 151.52
0.00TD att / 153.79
—TD accuracy40%
33%TD defense—
0:25Control / 151:36
2.00Sub att / 151.52
Targets
ChairezLacerda
Head60%|57%
Body20%|23%
Leg20%|19%
Position
ChairezLacerda
Distance100%|81%
Clinch0%|6%
Ground0%|13%
Ranking evolution Chairez Lacerda
64.2%
Model
66.3%
Market
1.45
Odds
-2.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P46
Striking Initiative
P1
P43
Volume
P1
P75
Striking Efficiency
P13
P21
Range Sniper
P5
P92
Kickboxing
P3
P68
Clinch Striking
P19
P97
Defensive Striking
P6
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P30
Wrestling
P73
P42
Pressure Wrestling
P91
P28
Top Control
P91
P35
Submission
P91
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P21
P67
Grappling Defense
P28
P85
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P3
P20
Finisher
P66
P76
Damage Resistance
P14
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P52
Fast Starter
P95
P38
Pace
P39
P4
Late Fighter
P22
GLOBAL
P64
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ZiamPuelles
2.82Landed / min1.82
2.01Absorbed / min2.93
47%Accuracy50%
66%Defense47%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.60
Grappling / Wrestling
ZiamPuelles
0.97TD / 152.41
4.08TD att / 157.82
24%TD accuracy31%
75%TD defense60%
2:20Control / 156:26
0.00Sub att / 151.40
Targets
ZiamPuelles
Head58%|63%
Body21%|31%
Leg21%|7%
Position
ZiamPuelles
Distance78%|52%
Clinch13%|5%
Ground9%|43%
Ranking evolution Ziam Puelles
78.0%
Model
47.3%
Market
2.04
Odds
+30.7
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P50
Volume
P70
Striking Efficiency
P85
Range Sniper
P72
Kickboxing
P97
Clinch Striking
P38
Defensive Striking
P56
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P52
Top Control
P30
Submission
P57
Anti-Wrestling
P38
Grappling Defense
P38
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P7
Finisher
P72
Damage Resistance
P45
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P41
Pace
P36
Late Fighter
P47
GLOBAL
Versatility
P60
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguezBondar
—Landed / min4.89
—Absorbed / min6.42
—Accuracy46%
—Defense57%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguezBondar
—TD / 152.75
—TD att / 155.50
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense63%
—Control / 151:01
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RodriguezBondar
Head—|49%
Body—|36%
Leg—|15%
Position
RodriguezBondar
Distance—|90%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|1%
Ranking evolution Rodriguez Bondar
59.4%
Model
27.1%
Market
3.55
Odds
+32.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P94
P55
Volume
P100
P97
Striking Efficiency
P13
P82
Range Sniper
P50
P86
Kickboxing
P29
P41
Clinch Striking
P14
P46
Defensive Striking
P9
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P53
Wrestling
P22
P83
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P42
Top Control
P1
P31
Submission
P40
P6
Anti-Wrestling
P37
P21
Grappling Defense
P27
P34
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P26
Power
P7
P19
Finisher
P45
P54
Damage Resistance
P37
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P54
Fast Starter
P6
P71
Pace
P63
P47
Late Fighter
P24
GLOBAL
P61
Versatility
P9
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AltamiranoSantos
4.48Landed / min6.60
3.72Absorbed / min7.47
58%Accuracy33%
55%Defense38%
0.31KD / 150.00
0.31KD abs / 151.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AltamiranoSantos
1.54TD / 150.00
8.32TD att / 155.00
19%TD accuracy0%
59%TD defense0%
2:56Control / 150:08
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AltamiranoSantos
Head54%|54%
Body33%|28%
Leg13%|18%
Position
AltamiranoSantos
Distance70%|95%
Clinch9%|4%
Ground21%|1%
Ranking evolution Altamirano Santos
83.5%
Model
72.3%
Market
1.33
Odds
+11.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P42
Striking Initiative
P0
P25
Volume
P1
P58
Striking Efficiency
P91
P40
Range Sniper
P49
P44
Kickboxing
P86
P74
Clinch Striking
P73
P5
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P69
Wrestling
P66
P76
Pressure Wrestling
P32
P67
Top Control
P20
P16
Submission
P34
P55
Anti-Wrestling
P17
P38
Grappling Defense
P36
P87
Scrambler
P88
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P9
P51
Finisher
P46
P54
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P26
Fast Starter
P67
P74
Pace
P4
P51
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
P33
Versatility
P43
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NaimovSilva
3.31Landed / min1.53
3.87Absorbed / min1.75
50%Accuracy72%
38%Defense37%
0.65KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NaimovSilva
2.61TD / 153.29
6.53TD att / 154.38
40%TD accuracy75%
67%TD defense71%
4:23Control / 152:50
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NaimovSilva
Head63%|57%
Body20%|29%
Leg17%|14%
Position
NaimovSilva
Distance58%|62%
Clinch18%|33%
Ground24%|5%
Ranking evolution Naimov Silva