FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-40.82%
ROI
−4.0u
Gain
33.3%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
54.6%
Model
36.0%
Market
2.68
Odds
+18.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P99
P92
Volume
P99
P74
Striking Efficiency
P88
P79
Range Sniper
P81
P80
Kickboxing
P90
P21
Clinch Striking
P2
P80
Defensive Striking
P49
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P22
Wrestling
P21
P25
Pressure Wrestling
P17
P59
Top Control
P27
P47
Submission
P46
P89
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P60
Grappling Defense
P65
P39
Scrambler
P56
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P77
Power
P66
P32
Finisher
P40
P90
Damage Resistance
P87
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P68
Fast Starter
P80
P59
Pace
P69
P91
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
P72
Versatility
P61
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
YadongSandhagen
5.44Landed / min6.42
3.96Absorbed / min4.50
44%Accuracy45%
61%Defense56%
0.88KD / 150.56
0.00KD abs / 150.14
Grappling / Wrestling
YadongSandhagen
0.53TD / 150.71
1.24TD att / 152.12
43%TD accuracy33%
63%TD defense68%
2:03Control / 151:38
0.35Sub att / 150.42
Targets
YadongSandhagen
Head65%|68%
Body21%|15%
Leg13%|17%
Position
YadongSandhagen
Distance86%|84%
Clinch7%|4%
Ground6%|12%
Ranking evolution Yadong Sandhagen
55.7%
Model
50.0%
Market
1.93
Odds
+5.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P82
Striking Initiative
P97
P72
Volume
P62
P97
Striking Efficiency
P98
P97
Range Sniper
P87
P82
Kickboxing
P75
P16
Clinch Striking
P73
P33
Defensive Striking
P40
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P77
Wrestling
P20
P64
Pressure Wrestling
P4
P67
Top Control
P19
P39
Submission
P26
P83
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P90
Grappling Defense
P25
P54
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P89
Power
P98
P78
Finisher
P54
P76
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P94
Fast Starter
P65
P62
Pace
P28
P25
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P90
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguesNjokuani
6.00Landed / min4.93
5.61Absorbed / min1.38
56%Accuracy89%
54%Defense22%
1.08KD / 155.92
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguesNjokuani
2.53TD / 150.00
4.34TD att / 150.00
58%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense71%
2:36Control / 152:40
0.72Sub att / 152.96
Targets
RodriguesNjokuani
Head78%|48%
Body18%|36%
Leg4%|16%
Position
RodriguesNjokuani
Distance86%|36%
Clinch6%|36%
Ground8%|28%
Ranking evolution Rodrigues Njokuani
54.1%
Model
45.1%
Market
2.14
Odds
+9.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P48
P76
Volume
P81
P91
Striking Efficiency
P20
P51
Range Sniper
P46
P74
Kickboxing
P43
P81
Clinch Striking
P2
P8
Defensive Striking
P29
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P51
Wrestling
P83
P31
Pressure Wrestling
P72
P52
Top Control
P39
P38
Submission
P26
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P79
P25
Grappling Defense
P57
P81
Scrambler
P71
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P6
Power
P51
P39
Finisher
P18
P78
Damage Resistance
P51
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P34
Fast Starter
P29
P75
Pace
P73
P47
Late Fighter
P19
GLOBAL
P48
Versatility
P23
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlgeoFili
4.82Landed / min3.75
3.44Absorbed / min3.96
55%Accuracy36%
46%Defense52%
0.00KD / 150.32
0.00KD abs / 150.32
Grappling / Wrestling
AlgeoFili
1.12TD / 152.49
1.80TD att / 155.05
63%TD accuracy49%
53%TD defense64%
3:45Control / 152:16
0.00Sub att / 150.16
Targets
AlgeoFili
Head62%|70%
Body25%|15%
Leg12%|15%
Position
AlgeoFili
Distance68%|86%
Clinch16%|5%
Ground16%|9%
Ranking evolution Algeo Fili
63.4%
Model
77.2%
Market
1.24
Odds
-13.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Joe Pyfer
KO/TKO
63.4%36.6%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P0
Volume
P0
Striking Efficiency
P0
Range Sniper
P7
Kickboxing
P0
Clinch Striking
P40
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P13
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P13
Grappling Defense
P2
Scrambler
P61
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P39
Finisher
P79
Damage Resistance
P22
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P0
Pace
P0
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
Versatility
P0
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PyferAmedovski
—Landed / min0.55
—Absorbed / min3.91
—Accuracy25%
—Defense36%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 151.83
Grappling / Wrestling
PyferAmedovski
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense0%
—Control / 150:12
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PyferAmedovski
Head—|100%
Body—|0%
Leg—|0%
Position
PyferAmedovski
Distance—|67%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|33%
75.7%
Model
65.6%
Market
1.47
Odds
+10.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P91
Striking Initiative
P45
P96
Volume
P38
P98
Striking Efficiency
P96
P84
Range Sniper
P69
P100
Kickboxing
P99
P3
Clinch Striking
P54
P98
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P4
Wrestling
P66
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P64
P2
Top Control
P63
P9
Submission
P93
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P14
P70
Grappling Defense
P23
P7
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P61
Power
P7
P45
Finisher
P78
P78
Damage Resistance
P24
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P63
Fast Starter
P20
P15
Pace
P49
P57
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P34
Versatility
P61
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BoserNascimento
4.23Landed / min4.21
2.16Absorbed / min5.11
52%Accuracy59%
64%Defense42%
0.39KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 153.83
Grappling / Wrestling
BoserNascimento
0.00TD / 153.83
0.00TD att / 153.83
—TD accuracy100%
70%TD defense—
0:13Control / 154:34
0.00Sub att / 151.91
Targets
BoserNascimento
Head38%|42%
Body20%|18%
Leg42%|39%
Position
BoserNascimento
Distance91%|82%
Clinch2%|9%
Ground7%|9%
Ranking evolution Boser Nascimento
68.0%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+7.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P46
Striking Initiative
P83
P26
Volume
P84
P83
Striking Efficiency
P76
P26
Range Sniper
P75
P30
Kickboxing
P53
P56
Clinch Striking
P89
P5
Defensive Striking
P45
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P6
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P29
P85
Top Control
P25
P87
Submission
P37
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P38
P44
Grappling Defense
P41
P91
Scrambler
P46
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P65
P71
Finisher
P72
P38
Damage Resistance
P65
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P14
P89
Pace
P41
P30
Late Fighter
P92
GLOBAL
P77
Versatility
P22
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HernandezBarriault
4.07Landed / min5.57
3.94Absorbed / min5.21
58%Accuracy46%
46%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.19
0.39KD abs / 150.19
Grappling / Wrestling
HernandezBarriault
5.48TD / 150.19
7.83TD att / 151.35
70%TD accuracy14%
67%TD defense68%
6:47Control / 151:44
2.35Sub att / 150.19
Targets
HernandezBarriault
Head85%|72%
Body12%|15%
Leg3%|12%
Position
HernandezBarriault
Distance59%|65%
Clinch15%|23%
Ground26%|12%
Ranking evolution Hernandez Barriault
64.6%
Model
64.8%
Market
1.49
Odds
-0.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P29
Striking Initiative
P4
P2
Volume
P7
P32
Striking Efficiency
P19
P7
Range Sniper
P12
P11
Kickboxing
P15
P42
Clinch Striking
P65
P27
Defensive Striking
P29
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P89
Wrestling
P76
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P89
P98
Top Control
P91
P91
Submission
P99
P68
Anti-Wrestling
P70
P34
Grappling Defense
P19
P95
Scrambler
P99
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P31
Power
P4
P57
Finisher
P79
P59
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P69
P80
Pace
P63
P21
Late Fighter
P10
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
P29
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SabatiniJackson
1.69Landed / min2.53
1.30Absorbed / min2.58
56%Accuracy44%
53%Defense54%
0.32KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.25
Grappling / Wrestling
SabatiniJackson
3.84TD / 152.48
8.64TD att / 155.94
44%TD accuracy42%
50%TD defense33%
9:14Control / 157:24
1.92Sub att / 152.72
Targets
SabatiniJackson
Head72%|71%
Body20%|22%
Leg8%|7%
Position
SabatiniJackson
Distance47%|64%
Clinch9%|12%
Ground44%|24%
Ranking evolution Sabatini Jackson
73.3%
Model
64.4%
Market
1.50
Odds
+8.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P35
Striking Initiative
P77
P29
Volume
P77
P87
Striking Efficiency
P83
P69
Range Sniper
P97
P51
Kickboxing
P39
P30
Clinch Striking
P70
P68
Defensive Striking
P17
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P58
Wrestling
P46
P18
Pressure Wrestling
P57
P44
Top Control
P5
P47
Submission
P17
P66
Anti-Wrestling
P10
P65
Grappling Defense
P5
P82
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P69
Power
P95
P64
Finisher
P69
P16
Damage Resistance
P45
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P43
Fast Starter
—
P26
Pace
P67
P54
Late Fighter
P12
GLOBAL
P84
Versatility
P20
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GilesCosce
3.09Landed / min7.74
2.20Absorbed / min9.78
55%Accuracy48%
59%Defense47%
0.46KD / 151.17
0.46KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GilesCosce
1.37TD / 151.17
2.13TD att / 1510.56
64%TD accuracy11%
76%TD defense0%
3:00Control / 151:02
0.46Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GilesCosce
Head83%|77%
Body12%|12%
Leg5%|11%
Position
GilesCosce
Distance68%|59%
Clinch8%|16%
Ground24%|25%
Ranking evolution Giles Cosce
71.1%
Model
70.2%
Market
1.37
Odds
+0.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P76
Volume
P41
Striking Efficiency
P54
Range Sniper
P26
Kickboxing
P87
Clinch Striking
P33
Defensive Striking
P6
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P38
Pressure Wrestling
P59
Top Control
P27
Submission
P91
Anti-Wrestling
P17
Grappling Defense
P62
Scrambler
P62
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P0
Finisher
P47
Damage Resistance
P48
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P12
Pace
P21
Late Fighter
P13
GLOBAL
Versatility
P32
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ZellhuberOgden
—Landed / min2.73
—Absorbed / min4.60
—Accuracy46%
—Defense34%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ZellhuberOgden
—TD / 151.00
—TD att / 154.00
—TD accuracy25%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 152:02
—Sub att / 152.00
Targets
ZellhuberOgden
Head—|24%
Body—|56%
Leg—|20%
Position
ZellhuberOgden
Distance—|93%
Clinch—|2%
Ground—|5%
51.7%
Model
37.8%
Market
2.55
Odds
+13.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P30
Striking Initiative
P98
P12
Volume
P99
P33
Striking Efficiency
P100
P26
Range Sniper
P90
P16
Kickboxing
P100
P76
Clinch Striking
P64
P2
Defensive Striking
P88
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P28
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P96
Top Control
P0
P20
Submission
P48
P24
Anti-Wrestling
P59
P20
Grappling Defense
P59
P34
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P86
Power
P26
P31
Finisher
P62
P44
Damage Resistance
P47
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P22
P92
Pace
P11
P26
Late Fighter
P42
GLOBAL
P34
Versatility
P70
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GravelyBasharat
3.48Landed / min5.93
3.43Absorbed / min4.13
50%Accuracy54%
45%Defense65%
1.04KD / 150.00
0.26KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GravelyBasharat
7.28TD / 150.00
13.26TD att / 150.00
55%TD accuracy—
50%TD defense100%
8:28Control / 150:00
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GravelyBasharat
Head67%|58%
Body13%|24%
Leg19%|18%
Position
GravelyBasharat
Distance50%|89%
Clinch19%|11%
Ground31%|0%
Ranking evolution Gravely Basharat
55.1%
Model
32.6%
Market
2.95
Odds
+22.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P4
P100
Volume
P50
P100
Striking Efficiency
P60
P98
Range Sniper
P54
P100
Kickboxing
P93
P42
Clinch Striking
P34
P28
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P28
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P0
Top Control
P0
P59
Submission
P0
P50
Anti-Wrestling
P61
P49
Grappling Defense
P51
P36
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P28
P56
Finisher
P41
P33
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P38
Fast Starter
P3
P19
Pace
P1
—
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P57
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VanCampMotta
7.35Landed / min3.01
6.58Absorbed / min6.89
61%Accuracy37%
29%Defense48%
0.00KD / 150.00
5.81KD abs / 152.15
Grappling / Wrestling
VanCampMotta
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
0:00Control / 150:00
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
VanCampMotta
Head47%|81%
Body21%|10%
Leg32%|10%
Position
VanCampMotta
Distance100%|100%
Clinch0%|0%
Ground0%|0%
Ranking evolution VanCamp Motta