FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-100.00%
ROI
−2.5u
Gain
0.0%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
60.1%
Model
51.9%
Market
1.86
Odds
+8.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Grappling Defense · Versatility
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P43
Striking Initiative
P55
P50
Volume
P38
P77
Striking Efficiency
P60
P93
Range Sniper
P27
P73
Kickboxing
P51
P93
Clinch Striking
P28
P2
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P0
Wrestling
P50
P2
Pressure Wrestling
P78
P36
Top Control
P78
P2
Submission
P39
P24
Anti-Wrestling
P71
P22
Grappling Defense
P94
P6
Scrambler
P70
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P21
P94
Finisher
P23
P12
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P18
Fast Starter
P6
P12
Pace
P67
P35
Late Fighter
P73
GLOBAL
P3
Versatility
P84
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TuivasaTybura
3.98Landed / min3.55
4.98Absorbed / min3.35
49%Accuracy48%
44%Defense56%
1.24KD / 150.07
0.93KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
TuivasaTybura
0.00TD / 151.39
0.47TD att / 154.09
0%TD accuracy34%
55%TD defense79%
2:05Control / 154:17
0.00Sub att / 150.07
Targets
TuivasaTybura
Head60%|66%
Body18%|20%
Leg22%|15%
Position
TuivasaTybura
Distance71%|69%
Clinch25%|10%
Ground4%|20%
Ranking evolution Tuivasa Tybura
68.5%
Model
78.7%
Market
1.22
Odds
-10.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 26 UFC fightsestablished · 26 fights
STRIKING
P53
Striking Initiative
P7
P57
Volume
P24
P78
Striking Efficiency
P39
P73
Range Sniper
P61
P34
Kickboxing
P51
P88
Clinch Striking
P28
P23
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P38
Wrestling
P26
P19
Pressure Wrestling
P30
P53
Top Control
P28
P36
Submission
P73
P10
Anti-Wrestling
P50
P56
Grappling Defense
P53
P23
Scrambler
P54
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P70
Power
P38
P85
Finisher
P63
P43
Damage Resistance
P33
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P1
Fast Starter
P3
P46
Pace
P11
P81
Late Fighter
P77
GLOBAL
P54
Versatility
P18
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NzechukwuPreux
4.44Landed / min2.67
4.13Absorbed / min3.58
51%Accuracy45%
52%Defense45%
0.32KD / 150.31
0.32KD abs / 150.37
Grappling / Wrestling
NzechukwuPreux
0.80TD / 150.93
1.61TD att / 153.11
50%TD accuracy30%
81%TD defense68%
3:15Control / 151:50
0.32Sub att / 150.37
Targets
NzechukwuPreux
Head86%|59%
Body13%|29%
Leg1%|12%
Position
NzechukwuPreux
Distance70%|80%
Clinch16%|10%
Ground14%|10%
Ranking evolution Nzechukwu Preux
53.1%
Model
53.5%
Market
1.81
Odds
-0.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Late Rounds · Scrambles
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P44
Striking Initiative
P35
P11
Volume
P32
P33
Striking Efficiency
P64
P4
Range Sniper
P20
P1
Kickboxing
P27
P36
Clinch Striking
P49
P45
Defensive Striking
P60
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P65
P85
Pressure Wrestling
P54
P100
Top Control
P57
P21
Submission
P66
P40
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P50
Grappling Defense
P35
P36
Scrambler
P89
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P37
Power
P9
P71
Finisher
P49
P40
Damage Resistance
P67
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P53
Fast Starter
P4
P99
Pace
P56
—
Late Fighter
P92
GLOBAL
P44
Versatility
P63
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DulgarianRodriguez
7.29Landed / min2.99
0.42Absorbed / min2.26
66%Accuracy50%
71%Defense58%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DulgarianRodriguez
3.13TD / 151.83
3.13TD att / 153.36
100%TD accuracy55%
—TD defense68%
13:26Control / 153:53
0.00Sub att / 151.83
Targets
DulgarianRodriguez
Head91%|81%
Body0%|18%
Leg9%|1%
Position
DulgarianRodriguez
Distance9%|67%
Clinch0%|13%
Ground91%|20%
Ranking evolution Dulgarian Rodriguez
63.2%
Model
62.2%
Market
1.55
Odds
+1.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P30
Striking Initiative
P99
P42
Volume
P98
P66
Striking Efficiency
P90
P56
Range Sniper
P82
P70
Kickboxing
P77
P62
Clinch Striking
P72
P36
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P70
Wrestling
P3
P73
Pressure Wrestling
P30
P50
Top Control
P15
P99
Submission
P38
P72
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P13
Grappling Defense
P5
P92
Scrambler
P41
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P18
Power
P63
P99
Finisher
P65
P27
Damage Resistance
P56
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P31
Fast Starter
P25
P56
Pace
P49
P72
Late Fighter
P100
GLOBAL
P75
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MeerschaertBarberena
3.30Landed / min5.53
3.50Absorbed / min4.74
45%Accuracy48%
53%Defense44%
0.29KD / 150.42
0.38KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
MeerschaertBarberena
2.01TD / 150.14
5.36TD att / 150.63
38%TD accuracy22%
34%TD defense50%
3:04Control / 151:13
1.53Sub att / 150.28
Targets
MeerschaertBarberena
Head74%|70%
Body17%|13%
Leg9%|17%
Position
MeerschaertBarberena
Distance78%|75%
Clinch12%|17%
Ground10%|8%
Ranking evolution Meerschaert Barberena
60.3%
Model
68.4%
Market
1.41
Odds
-8.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P73
Striking Initiative
P53
P60
Volume
P66
P88
Striking Efficiency
P95
P86
Range Sniper
P69
P63
Kickboxing
P99
P38
Clinch Striking
P9
P55
Defensive Striking
P73
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P92
Wrestling
P98
P54
Pressure Wrestling
P100
P61
Top Control
P61
P19
Submission
P30
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P21
P40
Grappling Defense
P15
P31
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P0
P70
Finisher
P7
P80
Damage Resistance
P71
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P81
Fast Starter
P5
P75
Pace
P79
P5
Late Fighter
P56
GLOBAL
P85
Versatility
P85
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DavisLevy
6.02Landed / min4.58
5.87Absorbed / min4.18
54%Accuracy51%
58%Defense59%
0.56KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DavisLevy
3.89TD / 156.00
6.11TD att / 1511.00
64%TD accuracy55%
67%TD defense38%
3:00Control / 153:02
0.28Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DavisLevy
Head64%|54%
Body26%|31%
Leg10%|16%
Position
DavisLevy
Distance72%|93%
Clinch9%|3%
Ground20%|4%
Ranking evolution Davis Levy
63.8%
Model
60.0%
Market
1.61
Odds
+3.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Fast Starter
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P35
P43
Volume
P76
P4
Striking Efficiency
P23
P7
Range Sniper
P73
P45
Kickboxing
P46
P27
Clinch Striking
P13
P36
Defensive Striking
P9
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P32
Wrestling
P41
P19
Pressure Wrestling
P78
P8
Top Control
P18
P96
Submission
P36
P20
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P11
Grappling Defense
P30
P58
Scrambler
P22
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P11
Power
P61
P82
Finisher
P57
P35
Damage Resistance
P24
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P81
P19
Pace
P49
P15
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P12
Versatility
P6
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FilhoOsbourne
1.67Landed / min3.69
1.89Absorbed / min4.52
33%Accuracy39%
43%Defense45%
0.00KD / 150.60
0.83KD abs / 150.60
Grappling / Wrestling
FilhoOsbourne
0.83TD / 151.20
3.34TD att / 155.08
25%TD accuracy24%
50%TD defense67%
1:28Control / 151:08
2.50Sub att / 150.00
Targets
FilhoOsbourne
Head40%|64%
Body33%|21%
Leg27%|15%
Position
FilhoOsbourne
Distance100%|88%
Clinch0%|3%
Ground0%|9%
Ranking evolution Filho Osbourne
71.8%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+11.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P15
Striking Initiative
P25
Volume
P58
Striking Efficiency
P82
Range Sniper
P78
Kickboxing
P45
Clinch Striking
P73
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P4
Wrestling
P21
Pressure Wrestling
P6
Top Control
P29
Submission
P2
Anti-Wrestling
P28
Grappling Defense
P22
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P79
Power
P20
Finisher
P42
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
P15
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CulibaoSilva
2.58Landed / min—
3.38Absorbed / min—
45%Accuracy—
57%Defense—
0.50KD / 15—
0.25KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
CulibaoSilva
0.00TD / 15—
1.50TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
73%TD defense—
0:44Control / 15—
0.50Sub att / 15—
Targets
CulibaoSilva
Head65%|—
Body13%|—
Leg23%|—
Position
CulibaoSilva
Distance86%|—
Clinch10%|—
Ground3%|—
Ranking evolution Culibao Silva
68.6%
Model
78.3%
Market
1.22
Odds
-9.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P7
Volume
P9
Striking Efficiency
P14
Range Sniper
P21
Kickboxing
P21
Clinch Striking
P43
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P59
Wrestling
P47
Pressure Wrestling
P38
Top Control
P85
Submission
P4
Anti-Wrestling
P8
Grappling Defense
P26
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P3
Power
P43
Finisher
P67
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P13
Fast Starter
P11
Pace
P83
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MoisesRamirez
2.27Landed / min—
4.45Absorbed / min—
39%Accuracy—
55%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.12KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
MoisesRamirez
1.59TD / 15—
3.90TD att / 15—
41%TD accuracy—
57%TD defense—
2:40Control / 15—
1.34Sub att / 15—
Targets
MoisesRamirez
Head66%|—
Body17%|—
Leg17%|—
Position
MoisesRamirez
Distance78%|—
Clinch7%|—
Ground15%|—
Ranking evolution Moises Ramirez
54.6%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
-8.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P24
Volume
P36
Striking Efficiency
P7
Range Sniper
P45
Kickboxing
P8
Clinch Striking
P50
Defensive Striking
P29
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P56
Top Control
P51
Submission
P42
Anti-Wrestling
P57
Grappling Defense
P24
Scrambler
P65
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P81
Finisher
P66
Damage Resistance
P70
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P32
Pace
P34
Late Fighter
P61
GLOBAL
Versatility
P9
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GrigoriouAnheliger
—Landed / min3.04
—Absorbed / min4.06
—Accuracy38%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.69
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GrigoriouAnheliger
—TD / 151.38
—TD att / 153.11
—TD accuracy44%
—TD defense36%
—Control / 152:38
—Sub att / 150.69
Targets
GrigoriouAnheliger
Head—|70%
Body—|16%
Leg—|14%
Position
GrigoriouAnheliger
Distance—|71%
Clinch—|13%
Ground—|16%
Ranking evolution Grigoriou Anheliger