FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+12.78%
ROI
+0.6u
Gain
50.0%
Accuracy
7
Fights
▼
56.2%
Model
26.3%
Market
3.65
Odds
+29.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P10
Striking Initiative
P80
P7
Volume
P67
P69
Striking Efficiency
P95
P68
Range Sniper
P83
P49
Kickboxing
P81
P39
Clinch Striking
P61
P28
Defensive Striking
P68
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P70
P56
Pressure Wrestling
P55
P52
Top Control
P55
P86
Submission
P15
P18
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P26
Grappling Defense
P96
P27
Scrambler
P53
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P88
Power
P74
P65
Finisher
P7
P95
Damage Resistance
P98
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P76
P19
Pace
P54
P72
Late Fighter
P89
GLOBAL
P66
Versatility
P99
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FigueiredoYan
2.66Landed / min5.14
3.13Absorbed / min4.36
55%Accuracy54%
52%Defense59%
0.99KD / 150.69
0.08KD abs / 150.07
Grappling / Wrestling
FigueiredoYan
1.74TD / 151.73
4.97TD att / 153.39
35%TD accuracy51%
60%TD defense85%
3:01Control / 152:16
1.82Sub att / 150.14
Targets
FigueiredoYan
Head62%|68%
Body26%|21%
Leg11%|11%
Position
FigueiredoYan
Distance68%|72%
Clinch9%|11%
Ground23%|17%
Ranking evolution Figueiredo Yan
70.2%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+9.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P61
P47
Volume
P74
P86
Striking Efficiency
P83
P73
Range Sniper
P99
P93
Kickboxing
P82
P25
Clinch Striking
P65
P97
Defensive Striking
P36
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P39
Wrestling
P12
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P19
Top Control
P5
P10
Submission
P45
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P52
Grappling Defense
P82
P8
Scrambler
P38
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P81
Power
P72
P61
Finisher
P69
P40
Damage Resistance
P60
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P45
Fast Starter
P51
P14
Pace
P8
P62
Late Fighter
P82
GLOBAL
P71
Versatility
P49
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SalikhovKenan
3.32Landed / min4.57
2.92Absorbed / min5.84
49%Accuracy47%
63%Defense52%
0.37KD / 150.72
0.25KD abs / 150.29
Grappling / Wrestling
SalikhovKenan
1.12TD / 150.43
3.35TD att / 151.30
33%TD accuracy33%
71%TD defense73%
1:01Control / 150:27
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SalikhovKenan
Head54%|65%
Body30%|18%
Leg16%|18%
Position
SalikhovKenan
Distance83%|84%
Clinch7%|12%
Ground10%|5%
Ranking evolution Salikhov Kenan
65.8%
Model
69.7%
Market
1.38
Odds
-3.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P89
P97
Volume
P80
P99
Striking Efficiency
P83
P94
Range Sniper
P82
P98
Kickboxing
P82
P34
Clinch Striking
P53
P36
Defensive Striking
P57
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P49
Wrestling
P16
P17
Pressure Wrestling
P27
P58
Top Control
P34
P38
Submission
P36
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P25
P79
Grappling Defense
P68
P15
Scrambler
P7
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P96
Power
P85
P67
Finisher
P76
P40
Damage Resistance
P60
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P96
Fast Starter
P76
P61
Pace
P47
P36
Late Fighter
P13
GLOBAL
P89
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
UlbergOezdemir
7.52Landed / min4.79
3.61Absorbed / min3.96
60%Accuracy48%
52%Defense56%
1.65KD / 150.67
0.33KD abs / 150.22
Grappling / Wrestling
UlbergOezdemir
0.99TD / 150.56
1.32TD att / 151.68
75%TD accuracy33%
75%TD defense80%
1:06Control / 151:52
0.33Sub att / 150.11
Targets
UlbergOezdemir
Head62%|63%
Body21%|15%
Leg17%|22%
Position
UlbergOezdemir
Distance85%|77%
Clinch6%|14%
Ground8%|10%
Ranking evolution Ulberg Oezdemir
66.6%
Model
72.2%
Market
1.33
Odds
-5.6
Edge (pp)
▼
66.6%33.4%
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P93
Striking Initiative
P80
Volume
P93
Striking Efficiency
P99
Range Sniper
P62
Kickboxing
P46
Clinch Striking
P46
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P41
Top Control
P46
Submission
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P48
Grappling Defense
P36
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P67
Finisher
P41
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
—
Fast Starter
P15
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P40
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MingyangDiaz
10.10Landed / min—
8.32Absorbed / min—
61%Accuracy—
55%Defense—
8.91KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
MingyangDiaz
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
0:18Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
MingyangDiaz
Head76%|—
Body12%|—
Leg12%|—
Position
MingyangDiaz
Distance82%|—
Clinch0%|—
Ground18%|—
58.0%
Model
36.5%
Market
2.65
Odds
+21.6
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P32
Volume
P63
Striking Efficiency
P71
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P62
Clinch Striking
P86
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P47
Pressure Wrestling
P57
Top Control
P28
Submission
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P6
Grappling Defense
P19
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P0
Finisher
P8
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P1
Pace
P56
Late Fighter
P91
GLOBAL
Versatility
P21
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TumendemberelHernandez
—Landed / min3.82
—Absorbed / min3.90
—Accuracy46%
—Defense46%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.28
Grappling / Wrestling
TumendemberelHernandez
—TD / 151.38
—TD att / 155.54
—TD accuracy25%
—TD defense62%
—Control / 152:03
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TumendemberelHernandez
Head—|74%
Body—|17%
Leg—|8%
Position
TumendemberelHernandez
Distance—|73%
Clinch—|20%
Ground—|6%
Ranking evolution Tumendemberel Hernandez
57.5%
Model
48.3%
Market
2.00
Odds
+9.1
Edge (pp)
▼
57.5%42.5%
Xiao Long
KO/TKO
Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P52
P3
Volume
P23
P0
Striking Efficiency
P89
P2
Range Sniper
P59
P12
Kickboxing
P69
P33
Clinch Striking
P85
P11
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P57
Wrestling
P55
P94
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P92
Top Control
P89
P33
Submission
P47
P45
Anti-Wrestling
P30
P60
Grappling Defense
P54
P35
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P3
P31
Finisher
P23
P44
Damage Resistance
P47
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P67
Fast Starter
—
P44
Pace
P63
P24
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
P8
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LeLong
1.07Landed / min4.53
3.93Absorbed / min5.60
23%Accuracy66%
24%Defense29%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
LeLong
2.00TD / 152.00
11.00TD att / 155.00
18%TD accuracy40%
—TD defense78%
4:05Control / 156:19
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
LeLong
Head38%|40%
Body31%|49%
Leg31%|12%
Position
LeLong
Distance94%|38%
Clinch0%|62%
Ground6%|0%
Ranking evolution Le Long
56.4%
Model
35.8%
Market
2.69
Odds
+20.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P42
P76
Volume
P92
P82
Striking Efficiency
P4
P99
Range Sniper
P66
P46
Kickboxing
P25
P17
Clinch Striking
P9
P24
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P9
Wrestling
P7
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P4
Top Control
P1
P1
Submission
P6
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P78
Grappling Defense
P17
P30
Scrambler
P23
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P79
P60
Finisher
P14
P16
Damage Resistance
P20
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P37
Fast Starter
P4
P7
Pace
P12
—
Late Fighter
P48
GLOBAL
P14
Versatility
P1
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MottaMaheshate
5.34Landed / min4.14
6.44Absorbed / min6.74
47%Accuracy28%
48%Defense53%
2.20KD / 150.77
2.20KD abs / 151.16
Grappling / Wrestling
MottaMaheshate
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.77
—TD accuracy0%
—TD defense45%
0:15Control / 150:02
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MottaMaheshate
Head84%|71%
Body8%|22%
Leg8%|6%
Position
MottaMaheshate
Distance70%|94%
Clinch0%|5%
Ground30%|1%
Ranking evolution Motta Maheshate