Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2024-02-17
+65.00%
ROI
+2.1u
Gain
100.0%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P68
Striking Initiative
P92
P54
Volume
P74
P47
Striking Efficiency
P90
P56
Range Sniper
P66
P27
Kickboxing
P74
P8
Clinch Striking
P38
P90
Defensive Striking
P62
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P77
Wrestling
P66
P56
Pressure Wrestling
P63
P82
Top Control
P79
P88
Submission
P27
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P97
P75
Grappling Defense
P91
P29
Scrambler
P68
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P78
Power
P69
P87
Finisher
P40
P60
Damage Resistance
P84
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P59
Fast Starter
P63
P82
Pace
P92
P57
Late Fighter
P92
GLOBAL
P86
Versatility
P98
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
TopuriaVolkanovski
4.44Landed / min6.19
3.05Absorbed / min3.42
46%Accuracy57%
67%Defense58%
0.97KD / 150.37
0.24KD abs / 150.12
Grappling / Wrestling
TopuriaVolkanovski
2.19TD / 151.84
3.89TD att / 154.85
56%TD accuracy38%
93%TD defense70%
4:08Control / 153:25
1.46Sub att / 150.18
Targets
TopuriaVolkanovski
Head75%|63%
Body16%|11%
Leg9%|26%
Position
TopuriaVolkanovski
Distance74%|74%
Clinch3%|9%
Ground23%|17%
Ranking evolution Topuria Volkanovski
Style Matchup
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
STRIKING
P78
Striking Initiative
P88
P88
Volume
P80
P55
Striking Efficiency
P99
P68
Range Sniper
P98
P66
Kickboxing
P97
P13
Clinch Striking
P25
P88
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P30
Wrestling
P37
P22
Pressure Wrestling
P11
P37
Top Control
P35
P30
Submission
P8
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P43
P82
Grappling Defense
P87
P2
Scrambler
P10
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P89
P15
Finisher
P83
P24
Damage Resistance
P60
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P35
Fast Starter
P79
P54
Pace
P21
P53
Late Fighter
P22
GLOBAL
P65
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
WhittakerCosta
4.47Landed / min6.50
3.39Absorbed / min6.38
42%Accuracy60%
60%Defense47%
0.53KD / 150.70
0.43KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
WhittakerCosta
0.85TD / 150.53
2.19TD att / 150.70
39%TD accuracy75%
83%TD defense79%
1:23Control / 151:12
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
WhittakerCosta
Head70%|53%
Body12%|41%
Leg19%|6%
Position
WhittakerCosta
Distance86%|85%
Clinch7%|7%
Ground7%|8%
Ranking evolution Whittaker Costa
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P65
P100
Volume
P64
P100
Striking Efficiency
P94
P97
Range Sniper
P96
P100
Kickboxing
P76
P9
Clinch Striking
P44
P50
Defensive Striking
P59
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P42
Wrestling
P24
P21
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P22
Top Control
P54
P7
Submission
P39
P33
Anti-Wrestling
P47
P65
Grappling Defense
P81
P16
Scrambler
P7
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P90
Power
P87
P42
Finisher
P60
P68
Damage Resistance
P94
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P81
Fast Starter
P54
P53
Pace
P22
P94
Late Fighter
P23
GLOBAL
P78
Versatility
P84
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GarryNeal
6.67Landed / min5.19
3.58Absorbed / min5.68
57%Accuracy51%
54%Defense58%
0.89KD / 150.92
0.22KD abs / 150.13
Grappling / Wrestling
GarryNeal
0.67TD / 150.52
0.89TD att / 151.18
75%TD accuracy44%
69%TD defense90%
1:04Control / 152:01
0.00Sub att / 150.13
Targets
GarryNeal
Head57%|89%
Body20%|7%
Leg23%|4%
Position
GarryNeal
Distance91%|82%
Clinch4%|10%
Ground5%|7%
Ranking evolution Garry Neal
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P85
Striking Initiative
P56
P59
Volume
P42
P16
Striking Efficiency
P45
P8
Range Sniper
P32
P16
Kickboxing
P44
P71
Clinch Striking
P82
P47
Defensive Striking
P73
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P70
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P72
P97
Top Control
P82
P19
Submission
P18
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P57
P75
Grappling Defense
P96
P28
Scrambler
P20
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P14
Power
P70
P0
Finisher
P10
P85
Damage Resistance
P81
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P75
P100
Pace
P79
P18
Late Fighter
P86
GLOBAL
P74
Versatility
P93
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
DvalishviliCejudo
4.46Landed / min3.93
2.41Absorbed / min3.15
41%Accuracy47%
57%Defense61%
0.09KD / 150.43
0.09KD abs / 150.09
Grappling / Wrestling
DvalishviliCejudo
6.55TD / 152.07
18.06TD att / 156.05
36%TD accuracy34%
79%TD defense83%
6:06Control / 153:27
0.27Sub att / 150.17
Targets
DvalishviliCejudo
Head64%|54%
Body17%|31%
Leg19%|14%
Position
DvalishviliCejudo
Distance59%|64%
Clinch14%|21%
Ground26%|15%
Ranking evolution Dvalishvili Cejudo
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P38
Striking Initiative
P79
P14
Volume
P81
P60
Striking Efficiency
P100
P14
Range Sniper
P100
P8
Kickboxing
P100
P69
Clinch Striking
P18
P3
Defensive Striking
P90
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P28
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P96
Top Control
P1
P89
Submission
P1
P59
Anti-Wrestling
P27
P45
Grappling Defense
P71
P91
Scrambler
P12
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P3
Power
P97
P84
Finisher
P95
P45
Damage Resistance
P82
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P82
Fast Starter
P42
P94
Pace
P5
P15
Late Fighter
P25
GLOBAL
P72
Versatility
P60
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
HernandezKopylov
4.22Landed / min4.72
3.37Absorbed / min4.11
62%Accuracy53%
46%Defense61%
0.00KD / 150.94
0.25KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
HernandezKopylov
6.86TD / 150.47
12.01TD att / 150.94
57%TD accuracy50%
63%TD defense92%
8:09Control / 150:10
2.94Sub att / 150.00
Targets
HernandezKopylov
Head85%|61%
Body12%|22%
Leg3%|17%
Position
HernandezKopylov
Distance48%|93%
Clinch15%|5%
Ground36%|2%
Ranking evolution Hernandez Kopylov
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P73
Striking Initiative
P19
P28
Volume
P36
P75
Striking Efficiency
P24
P51
Range Sniper
P62
P61
Kickboxing
P19
P45
Clinch Striking
P71
P26
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P20
P89
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P92
Top Control
P0
P54
Submission
P0
P63
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P50
Grappling Defense
P39
P83
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P83
Power
P100
P83
Finisher
P86
P71
Damage Resistance
P42
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P34
P76
Pace
P1
P35
Late Fighter
P27
GLOBAL
P83
Versatility
P8
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
LimaTafa
3.54Landed / min1.83
2.49Absorbed / min0.55
59%Accuracy41%
52%Defense76%
0.93KD / 150.91
0.16KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
LimaTafa
1.55TD / 150.00
3.26TD att / 150.00
48%TD accuracy—
67%TD defense85%
6:35Control / 150:04
0.62Sub att / 150.00
Targets
LimaTafa
Head58%|80%
Body18%|20%
Leg23%|0%
Position
LimaTafa
Distance67%|53%
Clinch11%|47%
Ground23%|0%
Ranking evolution Lima Tafa
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P11
Volume
P55
Striking Efficiency
P39
Range Sniper
P47
Kickboxing
P29
Clinch Striking
P62
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P71
Wrestling
P79
Pressure Wrestling
P100
Top Control
P37
Submission
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P45
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P57
Finisher
P43
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P94
Fast Starter
P74
Pace
P41
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P66
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
NakamuraVera
3.02Landed / min—
1.22Absorbed / min—
57%Accuracy—
75%Defense—
1.93KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
NakamuraVera
3.86TD / 15—
3.86TD att / 15—
100%TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
9:09Control / 15—
2.89Sub att / 15—
Targets
NakamuraVera
Head57%|—
Body21%|—
Leg21%|—
Position
NakamuraVera
Distance74%|—
Clinch0%|—
Ground26%|—
Ranking evolution Nakamura Vera
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P9
Volume
P38
Striking Efficiency
P23
Range Sniper
P73
Kickboxing
P74
Clinch Striking
P32
Defensive Striking
P33
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P38
Pressure Wrestling
P41
Top Control
P23
Submission
P23
Anti-Wrestling
P40
Grappling Defense
P35
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P96
Finisher
P83
Damage Resistance
P56
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P8
Pace
P19
Late Fighter
P51
GLOBAL
Versatility
P13
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
BarlowQuinlan
—Landed / min3.09
—Absorbed / min6.12
—Accuracy38%
—Defense51%
—KD / 150.87
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BarlowQuinlan
—TD / 150.87
—TD att / 157.00
—TD accuracy13%
—TD defense50%
—Control / 150:48
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BarlowQuinlan
Head—|53%
Body—|9%
Leg—|38%
Position
BarlowQuinlan
Distance—|92%
Clinch—|4%
Ground—|4%
Ranking evolution Barlow Quinlan
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P5
Volume
P78
Striking Efficiency
P0
Range Sniper
P15
Kickboxing
P1
Clinch Striking
P54
Defensive Striking
P39
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P55
Grappling Defense
P51
Scrambler
P37
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P36
Finisher
P45
Damage Resistance
P34
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P4
Pace
P4
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
ElliottWoodburn
—Landed / min3.16
—Absorbed / min11.05
—Accuracy22%
—Defense30%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 1523.68
Grappling / Wrestling
ElliottWoodburn
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense100%
—Control / 150:00
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ElliottWoodburn
Head—|100%
Body—|0%
Leg—|0%
Position
ElliottWoodburn
Distance—|100%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Elliott Woodburn

















