FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+56.62%
ROI
+3.7u
Gain
83.3%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
56.2%
Model
42.4%
Market
2.28
Odds
+13.8
Edge (pp)
▼
56.2%43.8%
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P50
Striking Initiative
P99
P58
Volume
P99
P87
Striking Efficiency
P88
P90
Range Sniper
P86
P84
Kickboxing
P85
P75
Clinch Striking
P22
P13
Defensive Striking
P81
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P39
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P19
P27
Top Control
P23
P87
Submission
P45
P20
Anti-Wrestling
P67
P40
Grappling Defense
P40
P49
Scrambler
P45
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P51
Power
P70
P84
Finisher
P37
P100
Damage Resistance
P81
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P58
P22
Pace
P71
P98
Late Fighter
P13
GLOBAL
P73
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VeraFont
4.08Landed / min5.64
4.27Absorbed / min3.55
51%Accuracy45%
51%Defense60%
0.45KD / 150.60
0.00KD abs / 150.20
Grappling / Wrestling
VeraFont
0.82TD / 151.10
1.94TD att / 153.00
42%TD accuracy37%
69%TD defense55%
2:05Control / 151:33
1.27Sub att / 150.50
Targets
VeraFont
Head51%|74%
Body25%|19%
Leg23%|7%
Position
VeraFont
Distance70%|86%
Clinch14%|7%
Ground15%|7%
Ranking evolution Vera Font
52.3%
Model
55.0%
Market
1.76
Odds
-2.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
established · 36 UFC fightsestablished · 36 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P63
Striking Initiative
P94
P82
Volume
P98
P74
Striking Efficiency
P76
P81
Range Sniper
P82
P87
Kickboxing
P87
P38
Clinch Striking
P13
P66
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P10
Wrestling
P17
P22
Pressure Wrestling
P14
P16
Top Control
P27
P38
Submission
P53
P59
Anti-Wrestling
P80
P83
Grappling Defense
P74
P35
Scrambler
P48
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P51
Power
P31
P36
Finisher
P53
P28
Damage Resistance
P58
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P41
Fast Starter
P51
P23
Pace
P67
P64
Late Fighter
P61
GLOBAL
P48
Versatility
P47
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ArlovskiCollier
3.80Landed / min5.59
3.22Absorbed / min4.43
44%Accuracy42%
56%Defense53%
0.44KD / 150.31
0.35KD abs / 150.16
Grappling / Wrestling
ArlovskiCollier
0.40TD / 150.62
1.06TD att / 152.34
38%TD accuracy27%
80%TD defense68%
1:11Control / 151:54
0.22Sub att / 150.47
Targets
ArlovskiCollier
Head57%|64%
Body20%|20%
Leg24%|16%
Position
ArlovskiCollier
Distance84%|88%
Clinch13%|9%
Ground3%|3%
Ranking evolution Arlovski Collier
62.6%
Model
72.2%
Market
1.33
Odds
-9.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P51
Striking Initiative
P3
P81
Volume
P27
P21
Striking Efficiency
P24
P46
Range Sniper
P30
P45
Kickboxing
P76
P2
Clinch Striking
P27
P30
Defensive Striking
P28
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P84
Wrestling
P53
P70
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P39
Top Control
P57
P26
Submission
P36
P77
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P53
Grappling Defense
P3
P70
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P16
P18
Finisher
P54
P76
Damage Resistance
P45
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P44
Fast Starter
P70
P73
Pace
P43
P16
Late Fighter
P75
GLOBAL
P25
Versatility
P15
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FiliBrito
3.73Landed / min2.67
3.90Absorbed / min3.93
36%Accuracy38%
52%Defense50%
0.32KD / 150.00
0.24KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
FiliBrito
2.50TD / 152.00
5.07TD att / 154.00
49%TD accuracy50%
64%TD defense0%
2:16Control / 154:54
0.16Sub att / 150.00
Targets
FiliBrito
Head70%|60%
Body15%|13%
Leg15%|28%
Position
FiliBrito
Distance86%|98%
Clinch5%|3%
Ground9%|0%
Ranking evolution Fili Brito
70.2%
Model
55.5%
Market
1.74
Odds
+14.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P48
Striking Initiative
P82
P23
Volume
P47
P34
Striking Efficiency
P77
P9
Range Sniper
P24
P36
Kickboxing
P31
P60
Clinch Striking
P65
P18
Defensive Striking
P48
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P87
Wrestling
P80
P87
Pressure Wrestling
P99
P98
Top Control
P97
P94
Submission
P14
P47
Anti-Wrestling
P92
P23
Grappling Defense
P37
P34
Scrambler
P90
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P10
P87
Finisher
P6
P72
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P61
Fast Starter
P28
P97
Pace
P97
P83
Late Fighter
P91
GLOBAL
P45
Versatility
P92
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DawsonGordon
3.35Landed / min5.22
2.27Absorbed / min3.12
49%Accuracy57%
51%Defense59%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
DawsonGordon
3.56TD / 152.54
10.92TD att / 156.42
33%TD accuracy40%
33%TD defense50%
9:09Control / 156:48
1.27Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DawsonGordon
Head57%|77%
Body22%|12%
Leg22%|10%
Position
DawsonGordon
Distance63%|56%
Clinch13%|11%
Ground24%|32%
Ranking evolution Dawson Gordon
64.8%
Model
55.5%
Market
1.74
Odds
+9.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 25 UFC fightsestablished · 25 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P70
Striking Initiative
P81
P49
Volume
P42
P6
Striking Efficiency
P47
P7
Range Sniper
P8
P3
Kickboxing
P19
P77
Clinch Striking
P75
P17
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P22
P85
Pressure Wrestling
P38
P85
Top Control
P39
P64
Submission
P72
P68
Anti-Wrestling
P1
P32
Grappling Defense
P20
P81
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P22
Power
P6
P18
Finisher
P74
P39
Damage Resistance
P36
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P53
Fast Starter
P8
P97
Pace
P62
P84
Late Fighter
P84
GLOBAL
P12
Versatility
P26
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ElkinsConnelly
3.44Landed / min2.77
3.09Absorbed / min1.93
38%Accuracy47%
53%Defense52%
0.10KD / 150.00
0.31KD abs / 150.50
Grappling / Wrestling
ElkinsConnelly
2.65TD / 150.50
8.05TD att / 153.50
33%TD accuracy14%
56%TD defense70%
5:27Control / 153:32
1.14Sub att / 150.50
Targets
ElkinsConnelly
Head75%|73%
Body21%|16%
Leg5%|11%
Position
ElkinsConnelly
Distance55%|45%
Clinch20%|22%
Ground25%|34%
Ranking evolution Elkins Connelly
68.6%
Model
59.7%
Market
1.62
Odds
+8.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P58
Striking Initiative
P28
P46
Volume
P38
P21
Striking Efficiency
P74
P10
Range Sniper
P58
P21
Kickboxing
P72
P94
Clinch Striking
P43
P56
Defensive Striking
P30
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P40
Wrestling
P80
P46
Pressure Wrestling
P73
P51
Top Control
P51
P20
Submission
P100
P67
Anti-Wrestling
P67
P93
Grappling Defense
P10
P83
Scrambler
P96
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P19
Power
P19
P1
Finisher
P100
P57
Damage Resistance
P28
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P17
Fast Starter
P38
P64
Pace
P56
P69
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P33
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JotkoMeerschaert
2.92Landed / min3.11
2.24Absorbed / min3.43
42%Accuracy45%
57%Defense53%
0.15KD / 150.27
0.15KD abs / 150.40
Grappling / Wrestling
JotkoMeerschaert
1.15TD / 152.42
3.37TD att / 155.77
34%TD accuracy42%
84%TD defense35%
3:13Control / 153:29
0.08Sub att / 152.01
Targets
JotkoMeerschaert
Head64%|77%
Body23%|18%
Leg13%|5%
Position
JotkoMeerschaert
Distance53%|78%
Clinch29%|12%
Ground18%|10%
Ranking evolution Jotko Meerschaert
64.9%
Model
50.0%
Market
1.93
Odds
+14.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P19
P1
Volume
P8
P62
Striking Efficiency
P99
P26
Range Sniper
P93
P64
Kickboxing
P98
P67
Clinch Striking
P45
P70
Defensive Striking
P9
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P73
Wrestling
P27
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P40
P74
Top Control
P15
P50
Submission
P50
P60
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P65
Grappling Defense
P1
P90
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P6
Power
P28
P60
Finisher
P62
P55
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P62
Fast Starter
P12
P15
Pace
P5
P17
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P69
Versatility
P26
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FigueiredoLacerda
1.90Landed / min3.47
2.57Absorbed / min8.15
58%Accuracy80%
65%Defense24%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 152.60
Grappling / Wrestling
FigueiredoLacerda
3.00TD / 150.00
4.00TD att / 155.20
75%TD accuracy0%
88%TD defense—
5:41Control / 152:23
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
FigueiredoLacerda
Head47%|35%
Body25%|35%
Leg28%|30%
Position
FigueiredoLacerda
Distance67%|70%
Clinch14%|0%
Ground19%|30%
Ranking evolution Figueiredo Lacerda
65.4%
Model
44.1%
Market
2.19
Odds
+21.3
Edge (pp)
▼
65.4%34.6%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P95
Volume
P94
Striking Efficiency
P94
Range Sniper
P95
Kickboxing
P100
Clinch Striking
P9
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P46
Pressure Wrestling
P7
Top Control
P24
Submission
P59
Anti-Wrestling
P16
Grappling Defense
P27
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P63
Finisher
P70
Damage Resistance
P68
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P5
Pace
P40
Late Fighter
P75
GLOBAL
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LainesseGreen
—Landed / min6.57
—Absorbed / min7.23
—Accuracy46%
—Defense50%
—KD / 151.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
LainesseGreen
—TD / 151.00
—TD att / 151.00
—TD accuracy100%
—TD defense57%
—Control / 151:42
—Sub att / 150.50
Targets
LainesseGreen
Head—|49%
Body—|34%
Leg—|17%
Position
LainesseGreen
Distance—|89%
Clinch—|3%
Ground—|8%
Ranking evolution Lainesse Green
68.9%
Model
64.0%
Market
1.51
Odds
+4.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P41
Striking Initiative
P29
P87
Volume
P72
P39
Striking Efficiency
P68
P22
Range Sniper
P79
P94
Kickboxing
P94
P26
Clinch Striking
P62
P75
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P66
Wrestling
P27
P61
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P2
Top Control
P0
P31
Submission
P0
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P49
P5
Grappling Defense
P47
P34
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P0
Power
P36
P26
Finisher
P53
P43
Damage Resistance
P32
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P3
Fast Starter
P5
P60
Pace
P2
P43
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P23
Versatility
P16
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LevyBreeden
3.13Landed / min4.50
2.33Absorbed / min15.00
37%Accuracy40%
62%Defense43%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 1511.25
Grappling / Wrestling
LevyBreeden
3.00TD / 150.00
7.00TD att / 150.00
43%TD accuracy—
42%TD defense100%
0:48Control / 150:00
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
LevyBreeden
Head45%|67%
Body40%|0%
Leg15%|33%
Position
LevyBreeden
Distance96%|83%
Clinch4%|17%
Ground0%|0%
Ranking evolution Levy Breeden