FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-4.60%
ROI
−0.1u
Gain
50.0%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
54.4%
Model
84.5%
Market
1.13
Odds
-30.1
Edge (pp)
▼
54.4%45.6%
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 33 UFC fightsestablished · 33 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P67
P75
Volume
P56
P99
Striking Efficiency
P40
P100
Range Sniper
P18
P99
Kickboxing
P18
P14
Clinch Striking
P86
P29
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P14
Wrestling
P76
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P1
Top Control
P46
P17
Submission
P37
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P10
P81
Grappling Defense
P9
P30
Scrambler
P69
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P15
P86
Finisher
P5
P64
Damage Resistance
P35
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P56
Fast Starter
P35
P1
Pace
P81
—
Late Fighter
P99
GLOBAL
P37
Versatility
P25
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PratesMagny
4.68Landed / min3.44
5.38Absorbed / min2.48
56%Accuracy46%
49%Defense52%
3.28KD / 150.07
0.00KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
PratesMagny
0.00TD / 152.15
0.00TD att / 155.32
—TD accuracy40%
100%TD defense54%
0:06Control / 153:15
0.00Sub att / 150.25
Targets
PratesMagny
Head49%|70%
Body22%|19%
Leg30%|11%
Position
PratesMagny
Distance100%|58%
Clinch0%|19%
Ground0%|23%
Ranking evolution Prates Magny
59.6%
Model
70.6%
Market
1.36
Odds
-10.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 21 UFC fightsestablished · 21 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P23
Volume
P31
Striking Efficiency
P63
Range Sniper
P52
Kickboxing
P71
Clinch Striking
P57
Defensive Striking
P42
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P73
Pressure Wrestling
P76
Top Control
P52
Submission
P100
Anti-Wrestling
P75
Grappling Defense
P14
Scrambler
P93
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P17
Finisher
P100
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P42
Pace
P51
Late Fighter
P72
GLOBAL
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RidderMeerschaert
—Landed / min3.13
—Absorbed / min3.47
—Accuracy45%
—Defense54%
—KD / 150.26
—KD abs / 150.34
Grappling / Wrestling
RidderMeerschaert
—TD / 152.14
—TD att / 155.90
—TD accuracy36%
—TD defense34%
—Control / 153:12
—Sub att / 151.63
Targets
RidderMeerschaert
Head—|73%
Body—|17%
Leg—|10%
Position
RidderMeerschaert
Distance—|79%
Clinch—|11%
Ground—|9%
Ranking evolution Ridder Meerschaert
59.1%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
-4.4
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P33
Volume
P71
Striking Efficiency
P40
Range Sniper
P55
Kickboxing
P51
Clinch Striking
P13
Defensive Striking
P33
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P21
Pressure Wrestling
P10
Top Control
P13
Submission
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P38
Grappling Defense
P21
Scrambler
P58
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P33
Finisher
P65
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P8
Pace
P12
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RomiousBolanos
—Landed / min3.88
—Absorbed / min3.49
—Accuracy44%
—Defense49%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.64
Grappling / Wrestling
RomiousBolanos
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense50%
—Control / 151:04
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RomiousBolanos
Head—|51%
Body—|15%
Leg—|34%
Position
RomiousBolanos
Distance—|78%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|22%
Ranking evolution Romious Bolanos
61.1%
Model
74.0%
Market
1.30
Odds
-12.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P80
Volume
P60
Striking Efficiency
P80
Range Sniper
P26
Kickboxing
P26
Clinch Striking
P98
Defensive Striking
P21
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P44
Pressure Wrestling
P62
Top Control
P61
Submission
P24
Anti-Wrestling
P17
Grappling Defense
P10
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P29
Finisher
P88
Damage Resistance
P9
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P47
Pace
P91
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
Versatility
P38
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
Abdul-MalikTodorovic
—Landed / min5.14
—Absorbed / min3.69
—Accuracy53%
—Defense51%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.95
Grappling / Wrestling
Abdul-MalikTodorovic
—TD / 151.26
—TD att / 155.69
—TD accuracy22%
—TD defense45%
—Control / 153:49
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
Abdul-MalikTodorovic
Head—|76%
Body—|18%
Leg—|6%
Position
Abdul-MalikTodorovic
Distance—|48%
Clinch—|26%
Ground—|27%
Ranking evolution Abdul-Malik Todorovic
59.7%
Model
83.7%
Market
1.14
Odds
-24.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P62
Striking Initiative
P81
Volume
P31
Striking Efficiency
P39
Range Sniper
P45
Kickboxing
P84
Clinch Striking
P74
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P49
Pressure Wrestling
P39
Top Control
P40
Submission
P68
Anti-Wrestling
P61
Grappling Defense
P49
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P57
Power
P58
Finisher
P39
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P7
Fast Starter
P68
Pace
P82
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P24
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SantosScroggin
4.25Landed / min—
3.21Absorbed / min—
42%Accuracy—
57%Defense—
0.17KD / 15—
0.43KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
SantosScroggin
0.77TD / 15—
3.59TD att / 15—
21%TD accuracy—
66%TD defense—
1:55Control / 15—
0.43Sub att / 15—
Targets
SantosScroggin
Head58%|—
Body23%|—
Leg18%|—
Position
SantosScroggin
Distance72%|—
Clinch22%|—
Ground6%|—
Ranking evolution Santos Scroggin
56.8%
Model
42.5%
Market
2.27
Odds
+14.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P38
Striking Initiative
P48
P54
Volume
P23
P43
Striking Efficiency
P85
P85
Range Sniper
P68
P57
Kickboxing
P86
P35
Clinch Striking
P45
P42
Defensive Striking
P46
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P51
Wrestling
P25
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P86
P44
Top Control
P99
P24
Submission
P20
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P60
P4
Grappling Defense
P79
P20
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P86
P35
Finisher
P43
P74
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P29
Fast Starter
P42
P28
Pace
P67
P76
Late Fighter
P28
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P76
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SemelsbergerRadtke
3.78Landed / min3.22
4.21Absorbed / min3.05
43%Accuracy53%
54%Defense55%
1.27KD / 151.22
0.13KD abs / 150.61
Grappling / Wrestling
SemelsbergerRadtke
1.02TD / 150.61
1.78TD att / 154.88
57%TD accuracy13%
46%TD defense100%
2:36Control / 156:14
0.38Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SemelsbergerRadtke
Head65%|77%
Body17%|9%
Leg19%|14%
Position
SemelsbergerRadtke
Distance80%|85%
Clinch8%|11%
Ground12%|4%
Ranking evolution Semelsberger Radtke
55.8%
Model
69.5%
Market
1.38
Odds
-13.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P82
Striking Initiative
P59
P73
Volume
P64
P56
Striking Efficiency
P65
P25
Range Sniper
P65
P46
Kickboxing
P63
P97
Clinch Striking
P65
P5
Defensive Striking
P78
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P68
P55
Pressure Wrestling
P65
P56
Top Control
P63
P86
Submission
P13
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P75
P60
Grappling Defense
P81
P87
Scrambler
P47
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P31
P75
Finisher
P4
P39
Damage Resistance
P98
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P60
Fast Starter
P20
P95
Pace
P65
P46
Late Fighter
P77
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
P90
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BlackshearStamann
5.14Landed / min4.50
4.12Absorbed / min4.07
48%Accuracy46%
44%Defense60%
0.00KD / 150.19
0.35KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BlackshearStamann
2.79TD / 151.96
6.63TD att / 155.33
42%TD accuracy37%
70%TD defense76%
3:46Control / 152:39
0.70Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BlackshearStamann
Head54%|63%
Body21%|27%
Leg24%|11%
Position
BlackshearStamann
Distance60%|78%
Clinch26%|14%
Ground14%|8%
Ranking evolution Blackshear Stamann
74.0%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+13.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P10
Striking Initiative
P0
P12
Volume
P0
P87
Striking Efficiency
P17
P62
Range Sniper
P10
P90
Kickboxing
P25
P66
Clinch Striking
P70
P15
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P76
Wrestling
P25
P50
Pressure Wrestling
P74
P35
Top Control
P93
P63
Submission
P56
P14
Anti-Wrestling
P45
P66
Grappling Defense
P57
P33
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P4
P57
Finisher
P40
P35
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P27
Fast Starter
P12
P10
Pace
P23
P49
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
P66
Versatility
P16
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GoreTrocoli
3.04Landed / min1.29
6.13Absorbed / min6.59
54%Accuracy47%
47%Defense24%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.61KD abs / 151.20
Grappling / Wrestling
GoreTrocoli
3.04TD / 150.00
4.26TD att / 158.43
71%TD accuracy0%
82%TD defense—
2:27Control / 155:40
1.22Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GoreTrocoli
Head53%|50%
Body21%|44%
Leg25%|6%
Position
GoreTrocoli
Distance79%|75%
Clinch16%|25%
Ground5%|0%
Ranking evolution Gore Trocoli