FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+30.69%
ROI
+2.2u
Gain
71.4%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
52.0%
Model
37.8%
Market
2.55
Odds
+14.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P52
Striking Initiative
P34
P44
Volume
P11
P93
Striking Efficiency
P51
P76
Range Sniper
P3
P88
Kickboxing
P71
P18
Clinch Striking
P55
P4
Defensive Striking
P39
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P52
Wrestling
P92
P24
Pressure Wrestling
P98
P53
Top Control
P93
P97
Submission
P99
P71
Anti-Wrestling
P12
P22
Grappling Defense
P16
P96
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P32
Power
P4
P82
Finisher
P78
P40
Damage Resistance
P61
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P85
Fast Starter
P94
P48
Pace
P77
P48
Late Fighter
P23
GLOBAL
P71
Versatility
P63
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AllenMuniz
3.99Landed / min1.45
3.93Absorbed / min1.35
55%Accuracy50%
45%Defense52%
0.34KD / 150.00
0.34KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AllenMuniz
1.19TD / 154.14
2.38TD att / 159.40
50%TD accuracy44%
45%TD defense50%
3:53Control / 157:10
1.36Sub att / 152.63
Targets
AllenMuniz
Head60%|59%
Body25%|26%
Leg14%|16%
Position
AllenMuniz
Distance75%|78%
Clinch6%|10%
Ground18%|12%
Ranking evolution Allen Muniz
66.4%
Model
50.4%
Market
1.92
Odds
+16.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P61
Striking Initiative
P36
P73
Volume
P36
P76
Striking Efficiency
P22
P74
Range Sniper
P11
P60
Kickboxing
P52
P100
Clinch Striking
P65
P4
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P11
Wrestling
P71
P19
Pressure Wrestling
P42
P26
Top Control
P76
P2
Submission
P9
P14
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P4
Grappling Defense
P11
P12
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P62
Power
P14
P59
Finisher
P47
P36
Damage Resistance
P57
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P13
Fast Starter
P82
P21
Pace
P56
P97
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
P5
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SakaiMayes
4.46Landed / min2.84
4.74Absorbed / min3.86
49%Accuracy41%
45%Defense44%
0.18KD / 150.00
0.35KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
SakaiMayes
0.18TD / 152.09
0.53TD att / 152.98
33%TD accuracy70%
33%TD defense33%
1:28Control / 154:39
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SakaiMayes
Head60%|51%
Body27%|28%
Leg12%|21%
Position
SakaiMayes
Distance63%|83%
Clinch32%|11%
Ground5%|6%
Ranking evolution Sakai Mayes
62.1%
Model
34.4%
Market
2.80
Odds
+27.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P5
Striking Initiative
P100
P21
Volume
P99
P36
Striking Efficiency
P100
P74
Range Sniper
P100
P73
Kickboxing
P94
P39
Clinch Striking
P44
P73
Defensive Striking
P49
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P43
Wrestling
P29
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P30
Top Control
P3
P22
Submission
P40
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P35
P73
Grappling Defense
P27
P32
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P94
Power
P98
P40
Finisher
P67
P45
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P12
Fast Starter
P53
P4
Pace
P33
P6
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P49
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LainesseMalott
2.66Landed / min7.60
3.83Absorbed / min3.53
44%Accuracy64%
60%Defense57%
0.62KD / 154.07
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
LainesseMalott
1.25TD / 150.00
3.74TD att / 150.00
33%TD accuracy—
89%TD defense0%
1:11Control / 150:20
0.62Sub att / 150.00
Targets
LainesseMalott
Head39%|75%
Body25%|18%
Leg36%|7%
Position
LainesseMalott
Distance89%|75%
Clinch6%|4%
Ground5%|21%
Ranking evolution Lainesse Malott
72.5%
Model
61.9%
Market
1.56
Odds
+10.7
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P12
Volume
P29
Striking Efficiency
P45
Range Sniper
P59
Kickboxing
P49
Clinch Striking
P54
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P53
Pressure Wrestling
P44
Top Control
P17
Submission
P6
Anti-Wrestling
P3
Grappling Defense
P3
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P22
Finisher
P37
Damage Resistance
P28
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P5
Pace
P21
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PeekGonzalez
—Landed / min3.06
—Absorbed / min6.65
—Accuracy43%
—Defense41%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 152.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PeekGonzalez
—TD / 152.00
—TD att / 155.99
—TD accuracy33%
—TD defense33%
—Control / 152:04
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PeekGonzalez
Head—|70%
Body—|17%
Leg—|13%
Position
PeekGonzalez
Distance—|87%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|4%
Ranking evolution Peek Gonzalez
60.5%
Model
54.4%
Market
1.78
Odds
+6.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P79
Striking Initiative
P25
Volume
P88
Striking Efficiency
P36
Range Sniper
P99
Kickboxing
P38
Clinch Striking
P51
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P70
Wrestling
P66
Pressure Wrestling
P59
Top Control
P77
Submission
P18
Anti-Wrestling
P3
Grappling Defense
P76
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P59
Finisher
P67
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P91
Fast Starter
P62
Pace
P9
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P60
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LeavittMartinez
2.57Landed / min—
2.01Absorbed / min—
64%Accuracy—
54%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
LeavittMartinez
2.32TD / 15—
8.96TD att / 15—
26%TD accuracy—
30%TD defense—
4:59Control / 15—
1.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
LeavittMartinez
Head16%|—
Body23%|—
Leg60%|—
Position
LeavittMartinez
Distance91%|—
Clinch9%|—
Ground1%|—
Ranking evolution Leavitt Martinez
62.1%
Model
63.0%
Market
1.53
Odds
-0.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P84
P83
Volume
P95
P98
Striking Efficiency
P79
P76
Range Sniper
P98
P91
Kickboxing
P72
P57
Clinch Striking
P13
P27
Defensive Striking
P8
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P9
Wrestling
P20
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P52
P7
Top Control
P2
P23
Submission
P36
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P18
P11
Grappling Defense
P17
P52
Scrambler
P23
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P23
Power
P78
P52
Finisher
P74
P66
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P14
Fast Starter
P82
P22
Pace
P43
P65
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P20
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JohnsonOsbourne
4.66Landed / min4.93
3.99Absorbed / min5.23
56%Accuracy43%
50%Defense43%
0.00KD / 151.11
0.00KD abs / 151.11
Grappling / Wrestling
JohnsonOsbourne
0.00TD / 150.56
0.87TD att / 153.89
0%TD accuracy14%
58%TD defense50%
1:19Control / 150:19
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
JohnsonOsbourne
Head54%|74%
Body35%|21%
Leg11%|5%
Position
JohnsonOsbourne
Distance81%|86%
Clinch11%|2%
Ground9%|11%
Ranking evolution Johnson Osbourne
79.9%
Model
80.9%
Market
1.18
Odds
-1.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P47
Striking Initiative
P10
Volume
P56
Striking Efficiency
P7
Range Sniper
P17
Kickboxing
P36
Clinch Striking
P19
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P75
Wrestling
P95
Pressure Wrestling
P95
Top Control
P80
Submission
P16
Anti-Wrestling
P19
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P48
Finisher
P47
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P81
Pace
P79
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SoleckiDeaton
2.49Landed / min—
1.82Absorbed / min—
56%Accuracy—
50%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.23KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
SoleckiDeaton
2.35TD / 15—
5.17TD att / 15—
45%TD accuracy—
50%TD defense—
8:19Control / 15—
0.94Sub att / 15—
Targets
SoleckiDeaton
Head84%|—
Body8%|—
Leg8%|—
Position
SoleckiDeaton
Distance56%|—
Clinch7%|—
Ground37%|—
Ranking evolution Solecki Deaton
60.3%
Model
40.0%
Market
2.42
Odds
+20.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P4
Striking Initiative
P10
Volume
P94
Striking Efficiency
P96
Range Sniper
P97
Kickboxing
P32
Clinch Striking
P65
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P24
Pressure Wrestling
P7
Top Control
P86
Submission
P6
Anti-Wrestling
P11
Grappling Defense
P32
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P61
Power
P56
Finisher
P32
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
P62
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P59
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlvesAliev
2.58Landed / min—
4.28Absorbed / min—
51%Accuracy—
58%Defense—
0.53KD / 15—
0.53KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
AlvesAliev
0.53TD / 15—
2.12TD att / 15—
25%TD accuracy—
50%TD defense—
1:23Control / 15—
1.06Sub att / 15—
Targets
AlvesAliev
Head64%|—
Body21%|—
Leg15%|—
Position
AlvesAliev
Distance89%|—
Clinch4%|—
Ground7%|—
Ranking evolution Alves Aliev