Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2024-10-12
-47.00%
ROI
−2.1u
Gain
25.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P98
P9
Volume
P99
P45
Striking Efficiency
P20
P15
Range Sniper
P41
P12
Kickboxing
P27
P14
Clinch Striking
P7
P13
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P76
Wrestling
P30
P76
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P97
Top Control
P8
P87
Submission
P93
P92
Anti-Wrestling
P20
P57
Grappling Defense
P4
P98
Scrambler
P60
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P72
Power
P42
P67
Finisher
P80
P44
Damage Resistance
P41
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P46
Fast Starter
P39
P90
Pace
P54
P67
Late Fighter
P91
GLOBAL
P59
Versatility
P9
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
TairaRoyval
3.56Landed / min4.33
1.70Absorbed / min3.42
66%Accuracy37%
47%Defense46%
0.52KD / 150.47
0.26KD abs / 150.32
Grappling / Wrestling
TairaRoyval
2.35TD / 150.47
4.95TD att / 150.79
47%TD accuracy60%
63%TD defense40%
8:11Control / 151:07
2.09Sub att / 151.10
Targets
TairaRoyval
Head76%|72%
Body7%|20%
Leg17%|8%
Position
TairaRoyval
Distance44%|86%
Clinch4%|4%
Ground52%|10%
Ranking evolution Taira Royval
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
established · 24 UFC fightsestablished · 24 fights
STRIKING
P91
Striking Initiative
P35
P72
Volume
P60
P93
Striking Efficiency
P45
P58
Range Sniper
P49
P79
Kickboxing
P72
P41
Clinch Striking
P49
P43
Defensive Striking
P65
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P69
Wrestling
P20
P63
Pressure Wrestling
P46
P73
Top Control
P38
P74
Submission
P11
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P54
P45
Grappling Defense
P84
P82
Scrambler
P46
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P19
Power
P17
P37
Finisher
P1
P77
Damage Resistance
P27
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P64
Fast Starter
P13
P87
Pace
P38
P59
Late Fighter
P78
GLOBAL
P91
Versatility
P38
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
ParkTavares
4.53Landed / min3.38
3.30Absorbed / min3.15
51%Accuracy43%
54%Defense56%
0.13KD / 150.20
0.00KD abs / 150.34
Grappling / Wrestling
ParkTavares
1.83TD / 150.78
3.66TD att / 152.93
50%TD accuracy27%
58%TD defense81%
4:28Control / 152:09
1.05Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ParkTavares
Head82%|58%
Body9%|17%
Leg10%|25%
Position
ParkTavares
Distance80%|84%
Clinch8%|13%
Ground11%|4%
Ranking evolution Park Tavares
Style Matchup
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P75
Striking Initiative
P76
P64
Volume
P80
P97
Striking Efficiency
P95
P95
Range Sniper
P97
P95
Kickboxing
P96
P94
Clinch Striking
P46
P55
Defensive Striking
P19
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P3
Wrestling
P42
P11
Pressure Wrestling
P18
P6
Top Control
P5
P12
Submission
P62
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P33
Grappling Defense
P26
P24
Scrambler
P15
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P83
Power
P46
P41
Finisher
P72
P36
Damage Resistance
P88
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P72
Fast Starter
P54
P11
Pace
P8
P44
Late Fighter
P12
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P61
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
NjokuaniGooden
4.41Landed / min5.08
3.80Absorbed / min6.68
58%Accuracy49%
55%Defense48%
0.66KD / 150.22
0.33KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NjokuaniGooden
0.00TD / 150.67
1.31TD att / 150.67
0%TD accuracy100%
71%TD defense65%
1:11Control / 150:37
0.33Sub att / 150.22
Targets
NjokuaniGooden
Head33%|57%
Body44%|28%
Leg23%|16%
Position
NjokuaniGooden
Distance65%|88%
Clinch31%|8%
Ground3%|4%
Ranking evolution Njokuani Gooden
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P37
Striking Initiative
P52
P11
Volume
P56
P26
Striking Efficiency
P46
P7
Range Sniper
P29
P13
Kickboxing
P50
P52
Clinch Striking
P61
P6
Defensive Striking
P80
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P92
Wrestling
P92
P92
Pressure Wrestling
P97
P99
Top Control
P93
P95
Submission
P72
P53
Anti-Wrestling
P53
P41
Grappling Defense
P88
P34
Scrambler
P24
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P20
Power
P1
P81
Finisher
P28
P59
Damage Resistance
P89
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P12
P95
Pace
P85
P92
Late Fighter
P24
GLOBAL
P46
Versatility
P95
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
DawsonGarcia
3.12Landed / min4.19
2.23Absorbed / min4.21
52%Accuracy43%
47%Defense62%
0.13KD / 150.00
0.13KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DawsonGarcia
3.75TD / 153.61
9.58TD att / 158.11
39%TD accuracy44%
60%TD defense79%
10:13Control / 153:58
1.29Sub att / 150.30
Targets
DawsonGarcia
Head66%|78%
Body18%|14%
Leg16%|8%
Position
DawsonGarcia
Distance57%|84%
Clinch10%|11%
Ground33%|5%
Ranking evolution Dawson Garcia
established · 20 UFC fightsestablished · 20 fights
Style Matchup
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P99
P96
Volume
P100
P61
Striking Efficiency
P99
P74
Range Sniper
P97
P60
Kickboxing
P99
P12
Clinch Striking
P1
P68
Defensive Striking
P63
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P6
Wrestling
P4
P22
Pressure Wrestling
P25
P14
Top Control
P7
P67
Submission
P54
P66
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P17
Grappling Defense
P50
P37
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P17
Power
P65
P20
Finisher
P52
P77
Damage Resistance
P74
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P33
Fast Starter
P47
P41
Pace
P33
P53
Late Fighter
P95
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P75
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
MoronoRodriguez
4.98Landed / min7.45
4.42Absorbed / min5.42
42%Accuracy50%
57%Defense56%
0.25KD / 150.49
0.19KD abs / 150.25
Grappling / Wrestling
MoronoRodriguez
0.37TD / 150.12
1.43TD att / 150.62
26%TD accuracy20%
48%TD defense57%
0:58Control / 150:25
0.37Sub att / 150.12
Targets
MoronoRodriguez
Head80%|68%
Body13%|16%
Leg7%|16%
Position
MoronoRodriguez
Distance88%|97%
Clinch8%|1%
Ground4%|2%
Ranking evolution Morono Rodriguez
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P83
Volume
P69
Striking Efficiency
P97
Range Sniper
P66
Kickboxing
P88
Clinch Striking
P44
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P5
Pressure Wrestling
P16
Top Control
P35
Submission
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P29
Grappling Defense
P26
Scrambler
P52
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P24
Finisher
P35
Damage Resistance
P64
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
P21
Late Fighter
P93
GLOBAL
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
TemirovVergara
—Landed / min5.15
—Absorbed / min4.62
—Accuracy58%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.38
Grappling / Wrestling
TemirovVergara
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense60%
—Control / 152:03
—Sub att / 150.19
Targets
TemirovVergara
Head—|50%
Body—|37%
Leg—|13%
Position
TemirovVergara
Distance—|71%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|21%
Ranking evolution Temirov Vergara
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P67
Striking Initiative
P29
P30
Volume
P2
P50
Striking Efficiency
P29
P10
Range Sniper
P4
P17
Kickboxing
P4
P93
Clinch Striking
P51
P34
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P99
Wrestling
P91
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P100
P97
Top Control
P99
P39
Submission
P95
P88
Anti-Wrestling
P71
P40
Grappling Defense
P37
P95
Scrambler
P95
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P26
Power
P22
P74
Finisher
P64
P68
Damage Resistance
P26
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P38
Fast Starter
P72
P99
Pace
P84
P76
Late Fighter
P26
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
PearceSabatini
4.36Landed / min2.02
2.95Absorbed / min1.54
53%Accuracy60%
55%Defense49%
0.00KD / 150.27
0.00KD abs / 150.27
Grappling / Wrestling
PearceSabatini
5.27TD / 153.73
10.53TD att / 158.79
50%TD accuracy42%
52%TD defense50%
7:12Control / 159:24
0.91Sub att / 151.86
Targets
PearceSabatini
Head71%|75%
Body18%|18%
Leg11%|7%
Position
PearceSabatini
Distance51%|39%
Clinch20%|9%
Ground29%|53%
Ranking evolution Pearce Sabatini
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P46
Striking Initiative
P84
P8
Volume
P80
P50
Striking Efficiency
P57
P18
Range Sniper
P63
P14
Kickboxing
P61
P96
Clinch Striking
P25
P28
Defensive Striking
P7
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P92
Wrestling
P51
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P44
P95
Top Control
P51
P45
Submission
P49
P67
Anti-Wrestling
P93
P74
Grappling Defense
P37
P99
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P51
Power
P77
P41
Finisher
P80
P54
Damage Resistance
P32
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P45
P89
Pace
P83
P71
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
P72
Versatility
P25
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GorimboPrice
2.53Landed / min5.38
1.08Absorbed / min5.55
69%Accuracy44%
47%Defense47%
0.81KD / 150.51
0.00KD abs / 150.51
Grappling / Wrestling
GorimboPrice
4.04TD / 151.39
6.86TD att / 154.05
59%TD accuracy34%
79%TD defense54%
9:31Control / 152:57
0.00Sub att / 150.76
Targets
GorimboPrice
Head45%|63%
Body50%|16%
Leg5%|21%
Position
GorimboPrice
Distance28%|76%
Clinch50%|10%
Ground22%|14%
Ranking evolution Gorimbo Price
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P6
Striking Initiative
P21
Volume
P48
Striking Efficiency
P71
Range Sniper
P50
Kickboxing
P75
Clinch Striking
P43
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P9
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P17
Grappling Defense
P27
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P92
Finisher
P27
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P11
Fast Starter
P0
Pace
P35
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P3
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
TafaSharaf
1.67Landed / min—
1.67Absorbed / min—
42%Accuracy—
48%Defense—
0.54KD / 15—
0.54KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
TafaSharaf
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
74%TD defense—
0:02Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
TafaSharaf
Head80%|—
Body17%|—
Leg2%|—
Position
TafaSharaf
Distance65%|—
Clinch33%|—
Ground2%|—
Ranking evolution Tafa Sharaf
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P38
Volume
P15
Striking Efficiency
P34
Range Sniper
P2
Kickboxing
P19
Clinch Striking
P61
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P95
Pressure Wrestling
P96
Top Control
P80
Submission
P49
Anti-Wrestling
P36
Grappling Defense
P17
Scrambler
P98
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P4
Finisher
P31
Damage Resistance
P55
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P1
Pace
P90
Late Fighter
P91
GLOBAL
Versatility
P45
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
HaddonArgueta
—Landed / min2.20
—Absorbed / min1.63
—Accuracy48%
—Defense51%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
HaddonArgueta
—TD / 155.25
—TD att / 1510.50
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense50%
—Control / 157:07
—Sub att / 150.75
Targets
HaddonArgueta
Head—|75%
Body—|15%
Leg—|10%
Position
HaddonArgueta
Distance—|60%
Clinch—|18%
Ground—|22%
Ranking evolution Haddon Argueta
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P1
Volume
P0
Striking Efficiency
P88
Range Sniper
P39
Kickboxing
P96
Clinch Striking
P56
Defensive Striking
P51
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P24
Top Control
P73
Submission
P67
Anti-Wrestling
P36
Grappling Defense
P2
Scrambler
P84
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P11
Finisher
P47
Damage Resistance
P40
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P25
Pace
P2
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P32
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
RochaCarpenter
—Landed / min0.93
—Absorbed / min0.31
—Accuracy60%
—Defense86%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
RochaCarpenter
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense0%
—Control / 156:08
—Sub att / 1513.99
Targets
RochaCarpenter
Head—|67%
Body—|33%
Leg—|0%
Position
RochaCarpenter
Distance—|100%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Rocha Carpenter





















