Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2023-04-29
-1.94%
ROI
−0.2u
Gain
42.9%
Accuracy
9
Fights
▼
Style Matchup
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P24
Striking Initiative
P92
P16
Volume
P90
P23
Striking Efficiency
P69
P18
Range Sniper
P74
P34
Kickboxing
P78
P68
Clinch Striking
P36
P73
Defensive Striking
P79
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P39
P92
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P95
Top Control
P51
P51
Submission
P44
P82
Anti-Wrestling
P84
P91
Grappling Defense
P86
P73
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P62
Power
P70
P15
Finisher
P29
P49
Damage Resistance
P94
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P62
P84
Pace
P53
P64
Late Fighter
P95
GLOBAL
P91
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
SimonYadong
3.01Landed / min4.91
3.02Absorbed / min4.10
44%Accuracy43%
63%Defense61%
0.52KD / 150.71
0.26KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SimonYadong
5.59TD / 150.71
11.69TD att / 151.29
48%TD accuracy56%
77%TD defense77%
5:44Control / 151:53
0.52Sub att / 150.29
Targets
SimonYadong
Head66%|66%
Body17%|22%
Leg17%|13%
Position
SimonYadong
Distance71%|86%
Clinch12%|8%
Ground17%|6%
Ranking evolution Simon Yadong
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P90
Striking Initiative
P2
P78
Volume
P0
P96
Striking Efficiency
P23
P96
Range Sniper
P4
P89
Kickboxing
P15
P13
Clinch Striking
P31
P84
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P9
Wrestling
P68
P16
Pressure Wrestling
P69
P24
Top Control
P96
P6
Submission
P39
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P85
P25
Grappling Defense
P12
P49
Scrambler
P98
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P9
P66
Finisher
P8
P84
Damage Resistance
P55
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P91
Fast Starter
P91
P30
Pace
P26
P37
Late Fighter
P6
GLOBAL
P41
Versatility
P29
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
OleksiejczukBorralho
4.90Landed / min1.41
4.13Absorbed / min1.30
48%Accuracy58%
63%Defense57%
2.01KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
OleksiejczukBorralho
0.29TD / 152.05
1.15TD att / 152.73
25%TD accuracy75%
43%TD defense25%
1:31Control / 158:50
0.00Sub att / 150.68
Targets
OleksiejczukBorralho
Head75%|65%
Body25%|18%
Leg0%|18%
Position
OleksiejczukBorralho
Distance82%|52%
Clinch4%|3%
Ground15%|45%
Ranking evolution Oleksiejczuk Borralho
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P15
Striking Initiative
P2
P16
Volume
P2
P88
Striking Efficiency
P28
P60
Range Sniper
P40
P83
Kickboxing
P16
P17
Clinch Striking
P61
P11
Defensive Striking
P46
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P86
Wrestling
P81
P90
Pressure Wrestling
P51
P88
Top Control
P35
P92
Submission
P60
P64
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P76
Grappling Defense
P23
P33
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P83
P95
Finisher
P82
P78
Damage Resistance
P47
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P79
Fast Starter
P90
P64
Pace
P14
P51
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P85
Versatility
P32
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
VieiraBrundage
3.62Landed / min1.82
5.09Absorbed / min2.56
54%Accuracy46%
50%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.58
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
VieiraBrundage
3.90TD / 152.91
13.97TD att / 155.82
28%TD accuracy50%
100%TD defense69%
5:05Control / 153:18
0.97Sub att / 151.16
Targets
VieiraBrundage
Head81%|72%
Body5%|19%
Leg13%|9%
Position
VieiraBrundage
Distance86%|60%
Clinch4%|13%
Ground10%|28%
Ranking evolution Vieira Brundage
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P85
Striking Initiative
P85
Volume
P89
Striking Efficiency
P87
Range Sniper
P83
Kickboxing
P78
Clinch Striking
P13
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P69
Wrestling
P62
Pressure Wrestling
P50
Top Control
P82
Submission
P22
Anti-Wrestling
P30
Grappling Defense
P9
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P28
Power
P78
Finisher
P6
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P60
Fast Starter
P65
Pace
P54
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P79
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
ErosaPadilla
6.04Landed / min—
6.16Absorbed / min—
48%Accuracy—
49%Defense—
0.14KD / 15—
0.96KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
ErosaPadilla
1.78TD / 15—
3.56TD att / 15—
50%TD accuracy—
62%TD defense—
2:16Control / 15—
0.69Sub att / 15—
Targets
ErosaPadilla
Head64%|—
Body27%|—
Leg9%|—
Position
ErosaPadilla
Distance79%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground5%|—
Ranking evolution Erosa Padilla
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P79
P100
Volume
P32
P99
Striking Efficiency
P68
P86
Range Sniper
P44
P98
Kickboxing
P45
P8
Clinch Striking
P56
P84
Defensive Striking
P41
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P54
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P2
Top Control
P91
P7
Submission
P56
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P53
P50
Grappling Defense
P40
P31
Scrambler
P83
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P18
Power
P88
P20
Finisher
P92
P60
Damage Resistance
P82
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P14
Fast Starter
P95
P31
Pace
P83
P63
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P39
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
AcostaLima
7.33Landed / min3.48
4.07Absorbed / min1.75
50%Accuracy56%
61%Defense56%
0.00KD / 151.11
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AcostaLima
0.00TD / 151.29
0.00TD att / 152.59
—TD accuracy50%
67%TD defense65%
0:08Control / 156:55
0.00Sub att / 150.74
Targets
AcostaLima
Head75%|63%
Body20%|18%
Leg5%|18%
Position
AcostaLima
Distance98%|61%
Clinch2%|12%
Ground0%|27%
Ranking evolution Acosta Lima
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P92
Striking Initiative
P46
Volume
P0
Striking Efficiency
P18
Range Sniper
P1
Kickboxing
P52
Clinch Striking
P57
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P22
Submission
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P26
Grappling Defense
P35
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P66
Finisher
P40
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P10
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P6
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
QuinlanWaters
1.40Landed / min—
0.47Absorbed / min—
25%Accuracy—
92%Defense—
6.98KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
QuinlanWaters
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
50%TD defense—
0:07Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
QuinlanWaters
Head67%|—
Body0%|—
Leg33%|—
Position
QuinlanWaters
Distance100%|—
Clinch0%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Quinlan Waters
Style Matchup
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
P71
Striking Initiative
P92
P58
Volume
P94
P67
Striking Efficiency
P78
P52
Range Sniper
P81
P73
Kickboxing
P84
P94
Clinch Striking
P38
P41
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P30
P15
Pressure Wrestling
P16
P91
Top Control
P38
P11
Submission
P53
P56
Anti-Wrestling
P86
P75
Grappling Defense
P80
P32
Scrambler
P49
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P86
Power
P29
P46
Finisher
P47
P62
Damage Resistance
P57
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P75
P48
Pace
P71
P15
Late Fighter
P56
GLOBAL
P53
Versatility
P55
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
BudayCollier
4.58Landed / min5.75
5.29Absorbed / min4.82
45%Accuracy44%
57%Defense51%
0.56KD / 150.38
0.00KD abs / 150.13
Grappling / Wrestling
BudayCollier
0.00TD / 150.89
0.00TD att / 152.53
—TD accuracy35%
—TD defense68%
4:25Control / 152:11
0.00Sub att / 150.51
Targets
BudayCollier
Head66%|67%
Body23%|18%
Leg11%|14%
Position
BudayCollier
Distance72%|85%
Clinch25%|11%
Ground3%|4%
Ranking evolution Buday Collier
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P44
Striking Initiative
P89
P23
Volume
P78
P58
Striking Efficiency
P95
P26
Range Sniper
P69
P41
Kickboxing
P92
P35
Clinch Striking
P71
P31
Defensive Striking
P61
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P96
Wrestling
P13
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P18
P100
Top Control
P7
P37
Submission
P19
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P21
P67
Grappling Defense
P18
P34
Scrambler
P51
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P69
Power
P19
P63
Finisher
P52
P43
Damage Resistance
P74
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P89
Fast Starter
P14
P94
Pace
P29
P37
Late Fighter
P61
GLOBAL
P82
Versatility
P24
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
DurdenJohnson
3.45Landed / min4.46
2.60Absorbed / min3.75
51%Accuracy53%
54%Defense57%
0.42KD / 150.00
0.42KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DurdenJohnson
5.08TD / 150.30
8.90TD att / 152.12
57%TD accuracy14%
83%TD defense60%
8:28Control / 151:19
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DurdenJohnson
Head74%|52%
Body13%|30%
Leg13%|18%
Position
DurdenJohnson
Distance70%|78%
Clinch7%|15%
Ground24%|7%
Ranking evolution Durden Johnson
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P24
Volume
P73
Striking Efficiency
P2
Range Sniper
P8
Kickboxing
P26
Clinch Striking
P12
Defensive Striking
P99
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P6
Top Control
P1
Submission
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P12
Grappling Defense
P11
Scrambler
P23
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P6
Finisher
P15
Damage Resistance
P31
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P1
Pace
P17
Late Fighter
P54
GLOBAL
Versatility
P9
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
McGheeNewson
—Landed / min2.67
—Absorbed / min2.43
—Accuracy32%
—Defense67%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
McGheeNewson
—TD / 150.66
—TD att / 151.97
—TD accuracy33%
—TD defense44%
—Control / 150:17
—Sub att / 150.33
Targets
McGheeNewson
Head—|35%
Body—|30%
Leg—|34%
Position
McGheeNewson
Distance—|94%
Clinch—|2%
Ground—|3%
Ranking evolution McGhee Newson

















