FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+57.00%
ROI
+0.6u
Gain
100.0%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
54.9%
Model
62.6%
Market
1.54
Odds
-7.7
Edge (pp)
▼
54.9%45.1%
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P52
Striking Initiative
P71
P59
Volume
P84
P90
Striking Efficiency
P31
P95
Range Sniper
P35
P85
Kickboxing
P59
P64
Clinch Striking
P24
P12
Defensive Striking
P98
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P25
Wrestling
P73
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P62
P29
Top Control
P59
P86
Submission
P15
P30
Anti-Wrestling
P97
P47
Grappling Defense
P96
P46
Scrambler
P48
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P61
Power
P32
P73
Finisher
P4
P100
Damage Resistance
P35
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P59
P19
Pace
P83
P98
Late Fighter
P83
GLOBAL
P76
Versatility
P89
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VeraCruz
4.33Landed / min4.14
4.99Absorbed / min3.17
52%Accuracy38%
50%Defense66%
0.60KD / 150.09
0.00KD abs / 150.36
Grappling / Wrestling
VeraCruz
0.73TD / 152.35
1.72TD att / 157.32
42%TD accuracy32%
69%TD defense84%
2:00Control / 151:57
1.13Sub att / 150.09
Targets
VeraCruz
Head53%|67%
Body23%|18%
Leg24%|14%
Position
VeraCruz
Distance72%|88%
Clinch12%|8%
Ground15%|5%
Ranking evolution Vera Cruz
55.8%
Model
66.3%
Market
1.45
Odds
-10.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P93
Striking Initiative
P91
P93
Volume
P88
P99
Striking Efficiency
P98
P98
Range Sniper
P77
P97
Kickboxing
P91
P64
Clinch Striking
P93
P36
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P38
Wrestling
P29
P36
Pressure Wrestling
P20
P13
Top Control
P52
P53
Submission
P45
P2
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P4
Grappling Defense
P82
P31
Scrambler
P45
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P85
Power
P27
P88
Finisher
P41
P68
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P60
Fast Starter
P36
P62
Pace
P49
P16
Late Fighter
P50
GLOBAL
P50
Versatility
P68
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
OnamaLandwehr
5.61Landed / min6.51
5.58Absorbed / min5.96
49%Accuracy52%
53%Defense51%
0.54KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.97
Grappling / Wrestling
OnamaLandwehr
1.09TD / 150.48
4.89TD att / 150.97
22%TD accuracy50%
50%TD defense88%
1:36Control / 152:19
0.54Sub att / 150.97
Targets
OnamaLandwehr
Head81%|72%
Body15%|14%
Leg4%|14%
Position
OnamaLandwehr
Distance85%|74%
Clinch14%|26%
Ground1%|0%
Ranking evolution Onama Landwehr
67.5%
Model
61.4%
Market
1.57
Odds
+6.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P8
Striking Initiative
P71
P23
Volume
P24
P27
Striking Efficiency
P73
P88
Range Sniper
P28
P21
Kickboxing
P48
P50
Clinch Striking
P99
P50
Defensive Striking
P9
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P45
Wrestling
P79
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P81
P48
Top Control
P73
P8
Submission
P15
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P21
P56
Grappling Defense
P15
P34
Scrambler
P78
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P32
P63
Finisher
P7
P45
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P70
P13
Pace
P80
P16
Late Fighter
P97
GLOBAL
P25
Versatility
P52
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MurzakanovClark
2.61Landed / min3.08
4.01Absorbed / min2.54
41%Accuracy57%
56%Defense47%
1.40KD / 150.31
0.00KD abs / 150.31
Grappling / Wrestling
MurzakanovClark
1.40TD / 152.48
6.99TD att / 157.03
20%TD accuracy35%
—TD defense54%
0:55Control / 155:29
0.00Sub att / 150.10
Targets
MurzakanovClark
Head89%|54%
Body11%|30%
Leg0%|16%
Position
MurzakanovClark
Distance93%|46%
Clinch7%|32%
Ground0%|22%
Ranking evolution Murzakanov Clark
55.3%
Model
70.2%
Market
1.37
Odds
-14.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P66
Striking Initiative
P21
P63
Volume
P34
P87
Striking Efficiency
P70
P93
Range Sniper
P58
P78
Kickboxing
P74
P54
Clinch Striking
P60
P11
Defensive Striking
P25
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P66
Wrestling
P75
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P71
P37
Top Control
P49
P14
Submission
P99
P6
Anti-Wrestling
P62
P26
Grappling Defense
P6
P27
Scrambler
P94
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P94
Power
P18
P77
Finisher
P99
P86
Damage Resistance
P35
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P89
Fast Starter
P29
P66
Pace
P48
P79
Late Fighter
P51
GLOBAL
P48
Versatility
P67
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SilvaMeerschaert
4.15Landed / min3.04
4.01Absorbed / min3.53
50%Accuracy44%
49%Defense52%
1.03KD / 150.24
0.00KD abs / 150.35
Grappling / Wrestling
SilvaMeerschaert
2.06TD / 152.25
6.60TD att / 155.56
31%TD accuracy40%
66%TD defense29%
2:42Control / 153:18
0.00Sub att / 151.77
Targets
SilvaMeerschaert
Head66%|74%
Body19%|18%
Leg15%|7%
Position
SilvaMeerschaert
Distance73%|77%
Clinch12%|14%
Ground15%|9%
Ranking evolution Silva Meerschaert
62.2%
Model
65.6%
Market
1.47
Odds
-3.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P35
Volume
P82
Striking Efficiency
P46
Range Sniper
P45
Kickboxing
P91
Clinch Striking
P41
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P27
Wrestling
P31
Pressure Wrestling
P100
Top Control
P11
Submission
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P58
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P55
Finisher
P43
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P20
Fast Starter
P80
Pace
P16
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P56
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BudayBrzeski
4.81Landed / min—
1.98Absorbed / min—
67%Accuracy—
56%Defense—
1.29KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BudayBrzeski
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
9:58Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
BudayBrzeski
Head54%|—
Body45%|—
Leg2%|—
Position
BudayBrzeski
Distance41%|—
Clinch52%|—
Ground7%|—
60.5%
Model
74.1%
Market
1.29
Odds
-13.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P81
Striking Initiative
P2
P93
Volume
P0
P65
Striking Efficiency
P5
P84
Range Sniper
P71
P93
Kickboxing
P2
P3
Clinch Striking
P67
P98
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P20
P8
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P4
Top Control
P0
P86
Submission
P12
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P33
Grappling Defense
P0
P40
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P58
Power
P82
P78
Finisher
P22
P13
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P43
Fast Starter
P20
P18
Pace
P0
P22
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
P2
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BenitezOntiveros
4.60Landed / min0.95
3.98Absorbed / min4.74
41%Accuracy36%
65%Defense26%
0.56KD / 153.16
0.56KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BenitezOntiveros
0.14TD / 150.00
0.28TD att / 150.00
50%TD accuracy—
58%TD defense29%
0:35Control / 150:13
1.12Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BenitezOntiveros
Head52%|100%
Body27%|0%
Leg21%|0%
Position
BenitezOntiveros
Distance90%|67%
Clinch3%|22%
Ground7%|11%
Ranking evolution Benitez Ontiveros
62.1%
Model
66.3%
Market
1.45
Odds
-4.2
Edge (pp)
▼
62.1%37.9%
Tyson Nam
KO/TKO
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P83
Striking Initiative
P21
P94
Volume
P63
P81
Striking Efficiency
P7
P99
Range Sniper
P47
P66
Kickboxing
P38
P17
Clinch Striking
P5
P7
Defensive Striking
P81
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P4
P53
Pressure Wrestling
P18
P2
Top Control
P57
P36
Submission
P8
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P67
P16
Grappling Defense
P92
P25
Scrambler
P19
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P82
Power
P83
P74
Finisher
P47
P36
Damage Resistance
P80
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P0
P44
Pace
P11
P37
Late Fighter
P83
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P18
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
OsbourneNam
4.92Landed / min3.64
5.33Absorbed / min5.69
44%Accuracy31%
42%Defense64%
1.25KD / 150.59
0.63KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
OsbourneNam
0.63TD / 150.00
4.38TD att / 151.17
14%TD accuracy0%
50%TD defense100%
0:22Control / 150:36
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
OsbourneNam
Head77%|68%
Body18%|19%
Leg5%|13%
Position
OsbourneNam
Distance85%|88%
Clinch3%|4%
Ground13%|9%
Ranking evolution Osbourne Nam
63.2%
Model
70.2%
Market
1.37
Odds
-7.0
Edge (pp)
▼
63.2%36.8%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P9
Volume
P2
Striking Efficiency
P23
Range Sniper
P18
Kickboxing
P15
Clinch Striking
P37
Defensive Striking
P16
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P100
Top Control
P98
Submission
P77
Anti-Wrestling
P64
Grappling Defense
P91
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P39
Finisher
P32
Damage Resistance
P11
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P75
Pace
P74
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
Versatility
P59
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
QuinlanWitt
—Landed / min2.26
—Absorbed / min2.63
—Accuracy48%
—Defense50%
—KD / 150.49
—KD abs / 151.48
Grappling / Wrestling
QuinlanWitt
—TD / 156.89
—TD att / 1514.28
—TD accuracy48%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 158:26
—Sub att / 150.98
Targets
QuinlanWitt
Head—|74%
Body—|17%
Leg—|9%
Position
QuinlanWitt
Distance—|62%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|29%
Ranking evolution Quinlan Witt