FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-22.00%
ROI
−0.8u
Gain
33.3%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
55.8%
Model
30.5%
Market
3.15
Odds
+25.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P34
Striking Initiative
P100
P30
Volume
P100
P78
Striking Efficiency
P95
P89
Range Sniper
P91
P43
Kickboxing
P99
P49
Clinch Striking
P21
P19
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P4
Wrestling
P9
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P12
Top Control
P8
P9
Submission
P1
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P35
P10
Grappling Defense
P26
P70
Scrambler
P25
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P82
P94
Finisher
P43
P17
Damage Resistance
P52
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P98
Fast Starter
P18
P2
Pace
P40
P37
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P5
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WalkerHill
2.79Landed / min6.59
2.58Absorbed / min3.64
55%Accuracy46%
47%Defense47%
0.94KD / 150.57
0.94KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
WalkerHill
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
54%TD defense45%
1:08Control / 150:40
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
WalkerHill
Head61%|52%
Body10%|37%
Leg29%|11%
Position
WalkerHill
Distance53%|95%
Clinch10%|5%
Ground37%|1%
50.6%
Model
33.7%
Market
2.85
Odds
+16.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P7
Striking Initiative
P28
P31
Volume
P19
P73
Striking Efficiency
P43
P58
Range Sniper
P25
P84
Kickboxing
P15
P86
Clinch Striking
P68
P2
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P52
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P77
P27
Top Control
P78
P6
Submission
P65
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P50
P75
Grappling Defense
P73
P28
Scrambler
P97
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P24
Power
P0
P40
Finisher
P59
P29
Damage Resistance
P46
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P12
Fast Starter
P46
P13
Pace
P74
P77
Late Fighter
P82
GLOBAL
P27
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PickettDaukaus
3.06Landed / min2.80
4.82Absorbed / min3.09
46%Accuracy48%
41%Defense40%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.65KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
PickettDaukaus
1.63TD / 151.67
3.26TD att / 156.33
50%TD accuracy26%
92%TD defense82%
2:05Control / 156:52
0.00Sub att / 150.33
Targets
PickettDaukaus
Head53%|83%
Body36%|13%
Leg11%|4%
Position
PickettDaukaus
Distance77%|66%
Clinch23%|14%
Ground0%|20%
60.4%
Model
68.9%
Market
1.40
Odds
-8.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P1
P90
Volume
P27
P99
Striking Efficiency
P2
P80
Range Sniper
P12
P99
Kickboxing
P67
P49
Clinch Striking
P51
P17
Defensive Striking
P33
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P42
Wrestling
P27
P70
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P76
Top Control
P0
P46
Submission
P0
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P5
P80
Grappling Defense
P3
P30
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P6
Power
P38
P38
Finisher
P60
P31
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P86
Fast Starter
P1
P85
Pace
P0
P80
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P81
Versatility
P4
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PorterBaudot
8.47Landed / min1.89
7.78Absorbed / min10.11
52%Accuracy25%
50%Defense36%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.87KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PorterBaudot
1.31TD / 150.00
5.22TD att / 150.00
25%TD accuracy—
—TD defense0%
2:57Control / 150:00
0.44Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PorterBaudot
Head75%|33%
Body12%|0%
Leg14%|67%
Position
PorterBaudot
Distance89%|100%
Clinch10%|0%
Ground1%|0%
56.3%
Model
61.4%
Market
1.57
Odds
-5.1
Edge (pp)
▼
56.3%43.7%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 37 UFC fightsestablished · 37 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P18
Volume
P28
Striking Efficiency
P23
Range Sniper
P26
Kickboxing
P45
Clinch Striking
P72
Defensive Striking
P73
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P50
Top Control
P48
Submission
P94
Anti-Wrestling
P25
Grappling Defense
P7
Scrambler
P80
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P15
Finisher
P65
Damage Resistance
P97
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P91
Pace
P40
Late Fighter
P15
GLOBAL
Versatility
P43
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MottaMiller
—Landed / min2.73
—Absorbed / min2.89
—Accuracy41%
—Defense60%
—KD / 150.17
—KD abs / 150.08
Grappling / Wrestling
MottaMiller
—TD / 151.66
—TD att / 153.91
—TD accuracy43%
—TD defense49%
—Control / 153:28
—Sub att / 151.87
Targets
MottaMiller
Head—|59%
Body—|21%
Leg—|20%
Position
MottaMiller
Distance—|68%
Clinch—|18%
Ground—|14%
57.5%
Model
57.9%
Market
1.67
Odds
-0.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P68
Striking Initiative
P51
P78
Volume
P58
P17
Striking Efficiency
P93
P64
Range Sniper
P100
P50
Kickboxing
P84
P40
Clinch Striking
P54
P26
Defensive Striking
P38
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P26
Wrestling
P15
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P17
P59
Top Control
P5
P3
Submission
P1
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P91
Grappling Defense
P11
P26
Scrambler
P48
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P100
P72
Finisher
P99
P12
Damage Resistance
P55
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P12
Fast Starter
P66
P69
Pace
P7
P32
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P20
Versatility
P11
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BuckleyAlhassan
4.16Landed / min3.62
4.21Absorbed / min4.25
37%Accuracy48%
52%Defense53%
1.60KD / 151.89
1.20KD abs / 150.27
Grappling / Wrestling
BuckleyAlhassan
0.80TD / 150.54
4.80TD att / 151.89
17%TD accuracy29%
100%TD defense55%
1:45Control / 151:05
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BuckleyAlhassan
Head45%|77%
Body39%|11%
Leg16%|12%
Position
BuckleyAlhassan
Distance82%|82%
Clinch9%|15%
Ground9%|2%
71.1%
Model
53.1%
Market
1.82
Odds
+18.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P96
Striking Initiative
P76
P93
Volume
P91
P100
Striking Efficiency
P60
P95
Range Sniper
P83
P98
Kickboxing
P89
P81
Clinch Striking
P3
P12
Defensive Striking
P98
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P23
Wrestling
P18
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P0
Top Control
P3
P15
Submission
P87
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P45
P2
Grappling Defense
P28
P34
Scrambler
P41
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P35
Power
P60
P58
Finisher
P77
P51
Damage Resistance
P25
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P18
Fast Starter
P46
P15
Pace
P16
P14
Late Fighter
P29
GLOBAL
P25
Versatility
P74
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
OnamaBenitez
6.00Landed / min4.35
5.80Absorbed / min3.80
59%Accuracy40%
45%Defense66%
0.00KD / 150.58
0.00KD abs / 150.44
Grappling / Wrestling
OnamaBenitez
0.00TD / 150.15
1.00TD att / 150.29
0%TD accuracy50%
43%TD defense56%
0:11Control / 150:37
0.00Sub att / 151.17
Targets
OnamaBenitez
Head89%|53%
Body9%|26%
Leg2%|21%
Position
OnamaBenitez
Distance78%|89%
Clinch21%|3%
Ground1%|7%
69.8%
Model
65.6%
Market
1.47
Odds
+4.2
Edge (pp)
▼
69.8%30.2%
Submission
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P2
Striking Initiative
P7
P3
Volume
P50
P10
Striking Efficiency
P78
P16
Range Sniper
P79
P11
Kickboxing
P100
P67
Clinch Striking
P53
P7
Defensive Striking
P33
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P33
P70
Pressure Wrestling
P90
P72
Top Control
P0
P95
Submission
P71
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P57
P9
Grappling Defense
P47
P98
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P19
Power
P0
P58
Finisher
P49
P47
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P100
Fast Starter
P7
P31
Pace
P20
P3
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P6
Versatility
P39
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SkellyStriegl
1.87Landed / min3.53
3.41Absorbed / min21.18
39%Accuracy43%
48%Defense25%
0.15KD / 150.00
0.31KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SkellyStriegl
1.69TD / 150.00
5.08TD att / 1517.65
33%TD accuracy0%
35%TD defense—
5:34Control / 150:00
2.62Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SkellyStriegl
Head86%|33%
Body11%|0%
Leg3%|67%
Position
SkellyStriegl
Distance68%|100%
Clinch20%|0%
Ground12%|0%
64.0%
Model
70.8%
Market
1.36
Odds
-6.8
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P93
Volume
P95
Striking Efficiency
P98
Range Sniper
P95
Kickboxing
P98
Clinch Striking
P44
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P35
Grappling Defense
P43
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P36
Finisher
P52
Damage Resistance
P32
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P15
Pace
P13
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P23
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AnheligerStrader
—Landed / min7.12
—Absorbed / min7.63
—Accuracy56%
—Defense42%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 1515.25
Grappling / Wrestling
AnheligerStrader
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
—Control / 150:08
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AnheligerStrader
Head—|21%
Body—|21%
Leg—|57%
Position
AnheligerStrader
Distance—|86%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|14%
61.3%
Model
76.0%
Market
1.26
Odds
-14.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P68
Striking Initiative
P36
Volume
P31
Striking Efficiency
P11
Range Sniper
P18
Kickboxing
P39
Clinch Striking
P6
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P98
Top Control
P48
Submission
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P34
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P34
Power
P87
Finisher
P46
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P22
Fast Starter
P97
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P39
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PearceRodriguez
3.63Landed / min—
4.30Absorbed / min—
46%Accuracy—
42%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
PearceRodriguez
8.45TD / 15—
13.82TD att / 15—
61%TD accuracy—
60%TD defense—
6:54Control / 15—
1.54Sub att / 15—
Targets
PearceRodriguez
Head66%|—
Body24%|—
Leg10%|—
Position
PearceRodriguez
Distance65%|—
Clinch10%|—
Ground25%|—
51.2%
Model
74.8%
Market
1.28
Odds
-23.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P98
Volume
P84
Striking Efficiency
P85
Range Sniper
P69
Kickboxing
P81
Clinch Striking
P44
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P12
Top Control
P27
Submission
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P43
Grappling Defense
P25
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P59
Power
P48
Finisher
P24
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P8
Fast Starter
P46
Pace
P49
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P28
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BautistaPerrin
5.71Landed / min—
4.78Absorbed / min—
46%Accuracy—
55%Defense—
0.48KD / 15—
0.97KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BautistaPerrin
0.48TD / 15—
1.45TD att / 15—
33%TD accuracy—
70%TD defense—
0:59Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
BautistaPerrin
Head71%|—
Body20%|—
Leg9%|—
Position
BautistaPerrin
Distance78%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground5%|—