FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-22.74%
ROI
−1.5u
Gain
42.9%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
62.8%
Model
39.3%
Market
2.46
Odds
+23.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P82
Striking Initiative
P88
P52
Volume
P70
P13
Striking Efficiency
P94
P7
Range Sniper
P79
P12
Kickboxing
P79
P75
Clinch Striking
P61
P52
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P99
Wrestling
P73
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P55
P97
Top Control
P61
P20
Submission
P17
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P94
P74
Grappling Defense
P97
P29
Scrambler
P57
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P16
Power
P81
P2
Finisher
P11
P79
Damage Resistance
P95
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P83
Fast Starter
P79
P100
Pace
P63
P23
Late Fighter
P87
GLOBAL
P71
Versatility
P99
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DvalishviliYan
4.21Landed / min5.31
2.31Absorbed / min4.03
41%Accuracy54%
59%Defense60%
0.10KD / 150.85
0.10KD abs / 150.08
Grappling / Wrestling
DvalishviliYan
6.54TD / 151.86
16.10TD att / 153.30
41%TD accuracy56%
79%TD defense90%
6:26Control / 152:29
0.31Sub att / 150.17
Targets
DvalishviliYan
Head65%|69%
Body15%|21%
Leg20%|11%
Position
DvalishviliYan
Distance53%|70%
Clinch14%|12%
Ground33%|19%
Ranking evolution Dvalishvili Yan
65.2%
Model
50.0%
Market
1.93
Odds
+15.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P30
P96
Volume
P9
P100
Striking Efficiency
P17
P92
Range Sniper
P3
P99
Kickboxing
P2
P36
Clinch Striking
P55
P54
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P37
Wrestling
P98
P3
Pressure Wrestling
P78
P6
Top Control
P97
P12
Submission
P92
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P36
Grappling Defense
P15
P3
Scrambler
P90
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P64
Power
P9
P68
Finisher
P95
P75
Damage Resistance
P70
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P97
P34
Pace
P99
P29
Late Fighter
P12
GLOBAL
P61
Versatility
P27
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VolkovRomanov
5.23Landed / min3.78
3.28Absorbed / min1.86
57%Accuracy51%
54%Defense48%
0.26KD / 150.00
0.17KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
VolkovRomanov
0.60TD / 155.18
0.86TD att / 158.34
70%TD accuracy62%
73%TD defense20%
1:01Control / 159:00
0.00Sub att / 151.15
Targets
VolkovRomanov
Head62%|78%
Body20%|13%
Leg18%|9%
Position
VolkovRomanov
Distance85%|22%
Clinch10%|10%
Ground5%|68%
Ranking evolution Volkov Romanov
52.8%
Model
61.4%
Market
1.57
Odds
-8.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P82
Striking Initiative
P29
P52
Volume
P34
P72
Striking Efficiency
P35
P52
Range Sniper
P61
P35
Kickboxing
P13
P93
Clinch Striking
P45
P7
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P72
Wrestling
P53
P91
Pressure Wrestling
P55
P78
Top Control
P66
P93
Submission
P95
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P57
P19
Grappling Defense
P25
P97
Scrambler
P81
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P64
Power
P73
P97
Finisher
P91
P77
Damage Resistance
P25
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P93
Fast Starter
P41
P95
Pace
P62
P37
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P58
Versatility
P30
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
KrylovSpann
4.45Landed / min3.37
2.50Absorbed / min3.27
56%Accuracy45%
44%Defense49%
0.62KD / 151.48
0.12KD abs / 150.59
Grappling / Wrestling
KrylovSpann
2.11TD / 151.48
5.95TD att / 154.16
35%TD accuracy36%
53%TD defense47%
5:58Control / 153:44
1.24Sub att / 151.48
Targets
KrylovSpann
Head65%|83%
Body23%|16%
Leg12%|1%
Position
KrylovSpann
Distance51%|66%
Clinch26%|11%
Ground22%|23%
Ranking evolution Krylov Spann
58.5%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
-5.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P84
Striking Initiative
P78
P87
Volume
P74
P74
Striking Efficiency
P83
P50
Range Sniper
P84
P87
Kickboxing
P84
P67
Clinch Striking
P25
P91
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P20
Wrestling
P23
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P26
P6
Top Control
P52
P68
Submission
P13
P7
Anti-Wrestling
P96
P22
Grappling Defense
P85
P22
Scrambler
P49
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P33
Power
P82
P25
Finisher
P37
P75
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P63
Fast Starter
P48
P61
Pace
P40
P60
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
P59
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NurmagomedovMartinez
3.64Landed / min4.84
2.05Absorbed / min3.88
46%Accuracy49%
62%Defense59%
0.26KD / 150.71
0.00KD abs / 150.41
Grappling / Wrestling
NurmagomedovMartinez
0.52TD / 150.51
5.44TD att / 151.12
10%TD accuracy45%
64%TD defense70%
0:50Control / 151:58
1.04Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NurmagomedovMartinez
Head55%|58%
Body21%|25%
Leg24%|17%
Position
NurmagomedovMartinez
Distance75%|81%
Clinch15%|6%
Ground10%|13%
Ranking evolution Nurmagomedov Martinez
81.6%
Model
87.2%
Market
1.10
Odds
-5.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P93
Striking Initiative
P34
P80
Volume
P34
P82
Striking Efficiency
P81
P61
Range Sniper
P41
P71
Kickboxing
P84
P90
Clinch Striking
P82
P39
Defensive Striking
P28
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P77
Wrestling
P77
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P50
P72
Top Control
P58
P77
Submission
P55
P80
Anti-Wrestling
P73
P64
Grappling Defense
P61
P57
Scrambler
P84
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P34
Power
P8
P62
Finisher
P76
P29
Damage Resistance
P19
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P97
Fast Starter
P73
P88
Pace
P53
P49
Late Fighter
P27
GLOBAL
P85
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BautistaCannetti
5.61Landed / min3.58
3.92Absorbed / min2.93
50%Accuracy55%
55%Defense52%
0.28KD / 150.00
0.56KD abs / 150.65
Grappling / Wrestling
BautistaCannetti
2.25TD / 152.16
3.38TD att / 154.11
67%TD accuracy53%
67%TD defense70%
3:33Control / 153:29
1.13Sub att / 150.43
Targets
BautistaCannetti
Head64%|42%
Body22%|30%
Leg14%|29%
Position
BautistaCannetti
Distance71%|67%
Clinch20%|22%
Ground9%|12%
Ranking evolution Bautista Cannetti
54.4%
Model
43.5%
Market
2.22
Odds
+10.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P2
Striking Initiative
P1
Volume
P98
Striking Efficiency
P28
Range Sniper
P100
Kickboxing
P57
Clinch Striking
P31
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P16
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P1
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P31
Power
P56
Finisher
P42
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P0
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P21
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TurkaljPetrino
0.22Landed / min—
3.82Absorbed / min—
100%Accuracy—
29%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
TurkaljPetrino
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
0%TD defense—
0:00Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
TurkaljPetrino
Head0%|—
Body0%|—
Leg100%|—
Position
TurkaljPetrino
Distance100%|—
Clinch0%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Turkalj Petrino
65.7%
Model
45.0%
Market
2.15
Odds
+20.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P100
Volume
P85
Striking Efficiency
P63
Range Sniper
P98
Kickboxing
P12
Clinch Striking
P89
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P16
Submission
P59
Anti-Wrestling
P59
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P24
Power
P59
Finisher
P47
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P31
Pace
P17
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P36
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BrzeskiWilliams
7.87Landed / min—
4.40Absorbed / min—
43%Accuracy—
65%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BrzeskiWilliams
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
0:00Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
BrzeskiWilliams
Head42%|—
Body43%|—
Leg15%|—
Position
BrzeskiWilliams
Distance98%|—
Clinch2%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Brzeski Williams
70.0%
Model
41.1%
Market
2.35
Odds
+28.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P49
Striking Initiative
P80
P66
Volume
P83
P35
Striking Efficiency
P61
P30
Range Sniper
P63
P59
Kickboxing
P83
P63
Clinch Striking
P13
P99
Defensive Striking
P54
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P51
Wrestling
P60
P61
Pressure Wrestling
P58
P56
Top Control
P54
P66
Submission
P54
P49
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P77
Grappling Defense
P50
P4
Scrambler
P59
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P10
Power
P34
P13
Finisher
P89
P32
Damage Resistance
P62
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P20
Fast Starter
P67
P47
Pace
P78
P81
Late Fighter
P8
GLOBAL
P85
Versatility
P64
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AssuncaoGrant
3.51Landed / min4.83
2.64Absorbed / min4.02
43%Accuracy44%
67%Defense56%
0.14KD / 150.40
0.28KD abs / 150.40
Grappling / Wrestling
AssuncaoGrant
1.34TD / 151.60
3.54TD att / 153.73
38%TD accuracy43%
79%TD defense65%
1:47Control / 152:53
0.14Sub att / 150.13
Targets
AssuncaoGrant
Head54%|47%
Body16%|34%
Leg30%|18%
Position
AssuncaoGrant
Distance81%|83%
Clinch10%|8%
Ground9%|9%
Ranking evolution Assuncao Grant
57.5%
Model
55.0%
Market
1.76
Odds
+2.5
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P12
Volume
P28
Striking Efficiency
P78
Range Sniper
P36
Kickboxing
P84
Clinch Striking
P82
Defensive Striking
P16
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P39
Pressure Wrestling
P20
Top Control
P18
Submission
P46
Anti-Wrestling
P7
Grappling Defense
P2
Scrambler
P68
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P10
Finisher
P46
Damage Resistance
P51
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P5
Pace
P12
Late Fighter
P8
GLOBAL
Versatility
P20
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DumasFremd
—Landed / min2.64
—Absorbed / min2.79
—Accuracy51%
—Defense36%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DumasFremd
—TD / 150.72
—TD att / 151.44
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense27%
—Control / 152:21
—Sub att / 150.72
Targets
DumasFremd
Head—|44%
Body—|44%
Leg—|13%
Position
DumasFremd
Distance—|64%
Clinch—|29%
Ground—|7%
Ranking evolution Dumas Fremd
57.0%
Model
44.1%
Market
2.19
Odds
+12.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P21
Striking Initiative
P99
P13
Volume
P100
P17
Striking Efficiency
P98
P26
Range Sniper
P81
P13
Kickboxing
P99
P70
Clinch Striking
P36
P2
Defensive Striking
P18
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P99
Wrestling
P15
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P9
P91
Top Control
P10
P19
Submission
P49
P21
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P17
Grappling Defense
P58
P34
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P83
Power
P7
P29
Finisher
P27
P56
Damage Resistance
P67
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P21
P89
Pace
P47
P29
Late Fighter
P53
GLOBAL
P18
Versatility
P46
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GravelyHenry
3.22Landed / min7.87
3.82Absorbed / min6.47
45%Accuracy49%
45%Defense47%
0.83KD / 150.00
0.21KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GravelyHenry
6.19TD / 150.00
13.21TD att / 151.00
47%TD accuracy0%
50%TD defense75%
7:05Control / 150:50
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
GravelyHenry
Head65%|53%
Body12%|36%
Leg23%|11%
Position
GravelyHenry
Distance56%|91%
Clinch18%|9%
Ground27%|0%
Ranking evolution Gravely Henry
63.6%
Model
60.6%
Market
1.59
Odds
+3.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P55
Striking Initiative
P24
P59
Volume
P60
P79
Striking Efficiency
P8
P91
Range Sniper
P53
P74
Kickboxing
P36
P54
Clinch Striking
P4
P20
Defensive Striking
P82
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P60
Wrestling
P4
P66
Pressure Wrestling
P19
P34
Top Control
P59
P14
Submission
P9
P8
Anti-Wrestling
P69
P30
Grappling Defense
P94
P25
Scrambler
P16
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P93
Power
P89
P75
Finisher
P53
P79
Damage Resistance
P83
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P0
P55
Pace
P10
P80
Late Fighter
P76
GLOBAL
P41
Versatility
P18
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SilvaNam
3.92Landed / min3.68
4.01Absorbed / min5.66
48%Accuracy32%
51%Defense64%
0.89KD / 150.83
0.18KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SilvaNam
1.78TD / 150.00
5.69TD att / 151.11
31%TD accuracy0%
68%TD defense100%
2:20Control / 150:35
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SilvaNam
Head66%|67%
Body19%|19%
Leg15%|14%
Position
SilvaNam
Distance74%|88%
Clinch12%|4%
Ground14%|9%
Ranking evolution Silva Nam