Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
2022-05-07
+47.06%
ROI
+2.0u
Gain
75.0%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
Style Matchup
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P40
Striking Initiative
P87
P28
Volume
P82
P73
Striking Efficiency
P100
P52
Range Sniper
P99
P53
Kickboxing
P100
P86
Clinch Striking
P47
P20
Defensive Striking
P46
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P84
Wrestling
P2
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P9
P57
Top Control
P47
P99
Submission
P7
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P55
P20
Grappling Defense
P64
P94
Scrambler
P3
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P46
Power
P89
P99
Finisher
P89
P56
Damage Resistance
P68
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P84
P64
Pace
P13
P37
Late Fighter
P25
GLOBAL
P81
Versatility
P69
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
OliveiraGaethje
3.40Landed / min7.50
3.17Absorbed / min7.81
53%Accuracy60%
53%Defense56%
0.38KD / 150.65
0.23KD abs / 150.16
Grappling / Wrestling
OliveiraGaethje
2.51TD / 150.00
6.09TD att / 150.16
41%TD accuracy0%
54%TD defense74%
4:15Control / 150:39
2.66Sub att / 150.00
Targets
OliveiraGaethje
Head57%|61%
Body27%|8%
Leg16%|31%
Position
OliveiraGaethje
Distance59%|88%
Clinch19%|11%
Ground22%|2%
Ranking evolution Oliveira Gaethje
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P88
P100
Volume
P93
P89
Striking Efficiency
P90
P87
Range Sniper
P93
P94
Kickboxing
P85
P1
Clinch Striking
P16
P81
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P15
Wrestling
P26
P6
Pressure Wrestling
P41
P3
Top Control
P26
P84
Submission
P58
P62
Anti-Wrestling
P85
P53
Grappling Defense
P27
P38
Scrambler
P60
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P46
Power
P73
P71
Finisher
P57
P74
Damage Resistance
P17
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P33
Fast Starter
P79
P32
Pace
P72
P1
Late Fighter
P42
GLOBAL
P91
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
FergusonChandler
5.15Landed / min6.57
3.78Absorbed / min6.49
45%Accuracy46%
59%Defense37%
0.21KD / 150.66
0.28KD abs / 151.97
Grappling / Wrestling
FergusonChandler
0.42TD / 150.66
0.98TD att / 153.94
43%TD accuracy17%
68%TD defense50%
0:32Control / 151:45
1.12Sub att / 150.66
Targets
FergusonChandler
Head62%|65%
Body18%|25%
Leg20%|9%
Position
FergusonChandler
Distance91%|79%
Clinch3%|3%
Ground7%|18%
Ranking evolution Ferguson Chandler
Style Matchup
established · 24 UFC fightsestablished · 24 fights
STRIKING
P47
Striking Initiative
P7
P32
Volume
P25
P80
Striking Efficiency
P38
P79
Range Sniper
P64
P68
Kickboxing
P50
P66
Clinch Striking
P36
P26
Defensive Striking
P4
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P28
P51
Pressure Wrestling
P29
P56
Top Control
P26
P17
Submission
P72
P11
Anti-Wrestling
P41
P4
Grappling Defense
P49
P22
Scrambler
P53
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P94
Power
P46
P78
Finisher
P74
P32
Damage Resistance
P41
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P56
Fast Starter
P4
P40
Pace
P14
P7
Late Fighter
P73
GLOBAL
P43
Versatility
P17
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
RuaPreux
3.43Landed / min2.58
3.39Absorbed / min3.51
52%Accuracy44%
53%Defense45%
0.91KD / 150.33
0.33KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
RuaPreux
1.69TD / 151.00
3.90TD att / 153.26
43%TD accuracy31%
43%TD defense68%
3:27Control / 151:57
0.26Sub att / 150.40
Targets
RuaPreux
Head61%|62%
Body16%|26%
Leg23%|12%
Position
RuaPreux
Distance67%|78%
Clinch16%|11%
Ground16%|11%
Ranking evolution Rua Preux
Style Matchup
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
P98
Striking Initiative
P59
P98
Volume
P68
P25
Striking Efficiency
P76
P59
Range Sniper
P73
P52
Kickboxing
P61
P25
Clinch Striking
P85
P23
Defensive Striking
P31
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P5
Wrestling
P33
P8
Pressure Wrestling
P25
P47
Top Control
P47
P9
Submission
P66
P47
Anti-Wrestling
P35
P31
Grappling Defense
P49
P20
Scrambler
P68
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P93
Power
P60
P47
Finisher
P69
P72
Damage Resistance
P45
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P87
Fast Starter
P55
P56
Pace
P60
P51
Late Fighter
P28
GLOBAL
P7
Versatility
P58
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
WilliamsBrown
5.00Landed / min4.21
3.38Absorbed / min3.11
39%Accuracy48%
50%Defense53%
1.07KD / 150.37
0.00KD abs / 150.25
Grappling / Wrestling
WilliamsBrown
0.00TD / 150.86
0.71TD att / 151.96
0%TD accuracy44%
50%TD defense71%
1:12Control / 153:25
0.00Sub att / 150.61
Targets
WilliamsBrown
Head47%|65%
Body18%|21%
Leg36%|14%
Position
WilliamsBrown
Distance85%|68%
Clinch8%|19%
Ground7%|13%
Ranking evolution Williams Brown
established · 24 UFC fightsestablished · 24 fights
Style Matchup
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P31
Striking Initiative
P25
P41
Volume
P43
P43
Striking Efficiency
P31
P36
Range Sniper
P43
P55
Kickboxing
P36
P66
Clinch Striking
P92
P78
Defensive Striking
P40
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P42
Wrestling
P6
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P53
P48
Top Control
P44
P49
Submission
P58
P61
Anti-Wrestling
P40
P45
Grappling Defense
P20
P58
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P38
Power
P71
P13
Finisher
P54
P77
Damage Resistance
P11
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P3
P35
Pace
P40
P52
Late Fighter
P90
GLOBAL
P54
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
TrinaldoRoberts
3.04Landed / min3.24
2.62Absorbed / min3.01
44%Accuracy43%
60%Defense55%
0.26KD / 150.46
0.21KD abs / 150.61
Grappling / Wrestling
TrinaldoRoberts
1.03TD / 150.30
2.31TD att / 152.73
44%TD accuracy11%
60%TD defense56%
2:50Control / 152:45
0.51Sub att / 150.30
Targets
TrinaldoRoberts
Head60%|59%
Body28%|25%
Leg12%|16%
Position
TrinaldoRoberts
Distance70%|58%
Clinch17%|23%
Ground14%|19%
Ranking evolution Trinaldo Roberts
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
STRIKING
P71
Striking Initiative
P69
P82
Volume
P96
P13
Striking Efficiency
P27
P45
Range Sniper
P41
P31
Kickboxing
P53
P19
Clinch Striking
P15
P30
Defensive Striking
P94
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P43
Wrestling
P17
P11
Pressure Wrestling
P7
P19
Top Control
P1
P94
Submission
P90
P11
Anti-Wrestling
P35
P3
Grappling Defense
P27
P65
Scrambler
P6
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P60
Power
P3
P80
Finisher
P46
P32
Damage Resistance
P22
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P50
Fast Starter
P5
P40
Pace
P24
P50
Late Fighter
P51
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P44
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
RoyvalSchnell
3.16Landed / min4.20
2.57Absorbed / min4.02
37%Accuracy37%
48%Defense63%
0.73KD / 150.00
0.37KD abs / 150.48
Grappling / Wrestling
RoyvalSchnell
0.73TD / 150.48
0.73TD att / 151.45
100%TD accuracy33%
39%TD defense54%
2:00Control / 150:12
2.20Sub att / 151.21
Targets
RoyvalSchnell
Head59%|70%
Body26%|10%
Leg15%|20%
Position
RoyvalSchnell
Distance82%|92%
Clinch5%|7%
Ground13%|1%
Ranking evolution Royval Schnell
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P28
Striking Initiative
P75
P62
Volume
P23
P67
Striking Efficiency
P57
P56
Range Sniper
P35
P85
Kickboxing
P30
P51
Clinch Striking
P60
P45
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P49
Wrestling
P60
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P84
P37
Top Control
P95
P43
Submission
P47
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P59
P78
Grappling Defense
P26
P15
Scrambler
P85
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P27
Power
P91
P24
Finisher
P91
P82
Damage Resistance
P74
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P28
Fast Starter
P91
P18
Pace
P83
P90
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P55
Versatility
P68
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
IvanovLima
3.32Landed / min3.24
4.15Absorbed / min1.21
41%Accuracy57%
55%Defense58%
0.18KD / 151.17
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
IvanovLima
1.06TD / 151.40
1.94TD att / 152.10
55%TD accuracy67%
75%TD defense54%
1:16Control / 157:53
0.18Sub att / 150.70
Targets
IvanovLima
Head76%|63%
Body22%|16%
Leg2%|22%
Position
IvanovLima
Distance87%|52%
Clinch10%|12%
Ground3%|36%
Ranking evolution Ivanov Lima
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P31
Striking Initiative
P63
Volume
P60
Striking Efficiency
P87
Range Sniper
P72
Kickboxing
P76
Clinch Striking
P23
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P20
Wrestling
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P28
Top Control
P7
Submission
P40
Anti-Wrestling
P58
Grappling Defense
P32
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P77
Finisher
P62
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P32
Fast Starter
P3
Pace
P52
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P21
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
FialhoVanCamp
3.92Landed / min—
6.67Absorbed / min—
40%Accuracy—
50%Defense—
0.76KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
FialhoVanCamp
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
75%TD defense—
0:37Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
FialhoVanCamp
Head77%|—
Body13%|—
Leg10%|—
Position
FialhoVanCamp
Distance79%|—
Clinch16%|—
Ground5%|—
Ranking evolution Fialho VanCamp
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P86
Striking Initiative
P70
Volume
P96
Striking Efficiency
P55
Range Sniper
P93
Kickboxing
P70
Clinch Striking
P54
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P27
Wrestling
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P76
Top Control
P4
Submission
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P55
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P33
Power
P41
Finisher
P49
Damage Resistance
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P6
Fast Starter
P33
Pace
P67
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P60
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
VergaraRodrigues
6.20Landed / min—
5.27Absorbed / min—
56%Accuracy—
59%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
VergaraRodrigues
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
86%TD defense—
2:41Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
VergaraRodrigues
Head38%|—
Body55%|—
Leg8%|—
Position
VergaraRodrigues
Distance73%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground10%|—
Ranking evolution Vergara Rodrigues
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P12
Volume
P69
Striking Efficiency
P2
Range Sniper
P10
Kickboxing
P38
Clinch Striking
P28
Defensive Striking
P90
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P18
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P19
Grappling Defense
P9
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P8
Finisher
P30
Damage Resistance
P29
· style, not skillFIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
P6
Late Fighter
P44
GLOBAL
Versatility
P8
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Striking
GarciaNewson
—Landed / min2.49
—Absorbed / min2.81
—Accuracy30%
—Defense65%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.96
Grappling / Wrestling
GarciaNewson
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.96
—TD accuracy0%
—TD defense0%
—Control / 150:10
—Sub att / 150.96
Targets
GarciaNewson
Head—|26%
Body—|23%
Leg—|51%
Position
GarciaNewson
Distance—|97%
Clinch—|3%
Ground—|0%



















