FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-45.07%
ROI
−3.3u
Gain
37.5%
Accuracy
13
Fights
▼
57.8%
Model
46.5%
Market
2.08
Odds
+11.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 22 UFC fightsestablished · 22 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P43
Striking Initiative
P99
P21
Volume
P100
P58
Striking Efficiency
P97
P32
Range Sniper
P90
P8
Kickboxing
P97
P26
Clinch Striking
P65
P12
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P73
Wrestling
P5
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P1
P76
Top Control
P7
P82
Submission
P1
P73
Anti-Wrestling
P17
P59
Grappling Defense
P28
P91
Scrambler
P19
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P63
Power
P88
P89
Finisher
P56
P66
Damage Resistance
P61
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P96
Fast Starter
P6
P69
Pace
P41
P11
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
P69
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TeixeiraHill
3.66Landed / min5.74
3.97Absorbed / min3.44
51%Accuracy49%
53%Defense46%
0.31KD / 150.64
0.31KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
TeixeiraHill
2.12TD / 150.00
5.62TD att / 150.00
38%TD accuracy—
60%TD defense61%
4:42Control / 150:51
1.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TeixeiraHill
Head86%|61%
Body12%|29%
Leg1%|10%
Position
TeixeiraHill
Distance48%|83%
Clinch10%|10%
Ground42%|7%
Ranking evolution Teixeira Hill
56.2%
Model
50.6%
Market
1.91
Odds
+5.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P18
Striking Initiative
P51
P10
Volume
P69
P73
Striking Efficiency
P21
P74
Range Sniper
P25
P45
Kickboxing
P44
P36
Clinch Striking
P5
P30
Defensive Striking
P78
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P57
Wrestling
P61
P45
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P50
Top Control
P58
P85
Submission
P88
P15
Anti-Wrestling
P90
P25
Grappling Defense
P89
P28
Scrambler
P58
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P30
P72
Finisher
P74
P85
Damage Resistance
P51
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P74
Fast Starter
P68
P18
Pace
P72
P31
Late Fighter
P81
GLOBAL
P64
Versatility
P76
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FigueiredoMoreno
2.84Landed / min3.43
3.18Absorbed / min3.11
55%Accuracy37%
54%Defense60%
1.30KD / 150.29
0.12KD abs / 150.39
Grappling / Wrestling
FigueiredoMoreno
1.54TD / 151.66
3.78TD att / 153.91
41%TD accuracy43%
60%TD defense72%
3:01Control / 152:52
2.13Sub att / 150.78
Targets
FigueiredoMoreno
Head64%|71%
Body26%|16%
Leg10%|13%
Position
FigueiredoMoreno
Distance64%|84%
Clinch9%|6%
Ground27%|10%
Ranking evolution Figueiredo Moreno
65.4%
Model
75.0%
Market
1.28
Odds
-9.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 28 UFC fightsestablished · 28 fights
STRIKING
P44
Striking Initiative
P78
P38
Volume
P66
P58
Striking Efficiency
P49
P40
Range Sniper
P23
P56
Kickboxing
P27
P41
Clinch Striking
P93
P36
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P70
Wrestling
P82
P60
Pressure Wrestling
P70
P71
Top Control
P48
P73
Submission
P38
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P10
P16
Grappling Defense
P16
P22
Scrambler
P68
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P38
Power
P17
P50
Finisher
P6
P22
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P74
Fast Starter
P40
P72
Pace
P86
P20
Late Fighter
P99
GLOBAL
P56
Versatility
P48
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BurnsMagny
3.46Landed / min3.62
3.21Absorbed / min2.27
48%Accuracy46%
55%Defense55%
0.29KD / 150.08
0.50KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
BurnsMagny
2.00TD / 152.43
5.79TD att / 155.74
35%TD accuracy42%
48%TD defense58%
3:50Control / 153:20
0.57Sub att / 150.29
Targets
BurnsMagny
Head60%|70%
Body22%|20%
Leg18%|11%
Position
BurnsMagny
Distance71%|59%
Clinch11%|19%
Ground18%|22%
Ranking evolution Burns Magny
55.7%
Model
59.2%
Market
1.63
Odds
-3.5
Edge (pp)
▼
55.7%44.3%
Power
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P29
Striking Initiative
P16
P24
Volume
P17
P72
Striking Efficiency
P30
P78
Range Sniper
P21
P39
Kickboxing
P42
P50
Clinch Striking
P68
P25
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P32
Wrestling
P66
P4
Pressure Wrestling
P81
P19
Top Control
P26
P52
Submission
P99
P63
Anti-Wrestling
P28
P6
Grappling Defense
P4
P85
Scrambler
P96
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P11
P98
Finisher
P100
P10
Damage Resistance
P32
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P44
P3
Pace
P43
P37
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
P22
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WalkerCraig
2.68Landed / min2.32
2.39Absorbed / min2.96
55%Accuracy45%
48%Defense46%
0.82KD / 150.15
1.09KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
WalkerCraig
0.27TD / 151.98
0.27TD att / 159.59
100%TD accuracy21%
50%TD defense44%
1:40Control / 152:28
0.82Sub att / 151.83
Targets
WalkerCraig
Head59%|50%
Body11%|31%
Leg30%|19%
Position
WalkerCraig
Distance57%|60%
Clinch9%|20%
Ground34%|21%
Ranking evolution Walker Craig
53.5%
Model
68.3%
Market
1.41
Odds
-14.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 22 UFC fightsestablished · 22 fights
STRIKING
P60
Striking Initiative
P46
P70
Volume
P33
P100
Striking Efficiency
P80
P96
Range Sniper
P78
P100
Kickboxing
P72
P69
Clinch Striking
P56
P27
Defensive Striking
P28
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P61
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P48
P0
Top Control
P54
P36
Submission
P17
P1
Anti-Wrestling
P14
P3
Grappling Defense
P4
P34
Scrambler
P19
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P28
Power
P92
P54
Finisher
P79
P40
Damage Resistance
P36
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P4
Fast Starter
P43
P1
Pace
P38
—
Late Fighter
P5
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P42
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PotieriaRua
4.44Landed / min3.44
5.96Absorbed / min3.44
54%Accuracy52%
46%Defense53%
0.00KD / 150.85
0.00KD abs / 150.31
Grappling / Wrestling
PotieriaRua
0.00TD / 151.59
0.00TD att / 153.66
—TD accuracy43%
33%TD defense44%
0:00Control / 153:15
0.00Sub att / 150.24
Targets
PotieriaRua
Head68%|60%
Body8%|16%
Leg24%|24%
Position
PotieriaRua
Distance82%|70%
Clinch16%|15%
Ground3%|15%
Ranking evolution Potieria Rua
77.8%
Model
74.1%
Market
1.29
Odds
+3.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P83
Striking Initiative
P72
Volume
P96
Striking Efficiency
P96
Range Sniper
P75
Kickboxing
P50
Clinch Striking
P21
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P80
Wrestling
P63
Pressure Wrestling
P61
Top Control
P38
Submission
P83
Anti-Wrestling
P92
Grappling Defense
P56
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P92
Power
P83
Finisher
P79
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P95
Fast Starter
P72
Pace
P23
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P89
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguesFerreira
6.19Landed / min—
5.77Absorbed / min—
56%Accuracy—
51%Defense—
1.25KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguesFerreira
2.50TD / 15—
4.69TD att / 15—
53%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense—
2:38Control / 15—
0.63Sub att / 15—
Targets
RodriguesFerreira
Head76%|—
Body20%|—
Leg4%|—
Position
RodriguesFerreira
Distance80%|—
Clinch10%|—
Ground9%|—
Ranking evolution Rodrigues Ferreira
73.9%
Model
76.8%
Market
1.25
Odds
-2.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P10
Volume
P7
Striking Efficiency
P14
Range Sniper
P18
Kickboxing
P34
Clinch Striking
P54
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P39
Pressure Wrestling
P31
Top Control
P79
Submission
P4
Anti-Wrestling
P16
Grappling Defense
P25
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P4
Power
P42
Finisher
P67
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P8
Pace
P89
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MoisesCosta
2.24Landed / min—
4.06Absorbed / min—
37%Accuracy—
57%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.14KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
MoisesCosta
1.15TD / 15—
3.17TD att / 15—
36%TD accuracy—
61%TD defense—
2:19Control / 15—
1.30Sub att / 15—
Targets
MoisesCosta
Head68%|—
Body13%|—
Leg19%|—
Position
MoisesCosta
Distance79%|—
Clinch7%|—
Ground14%|—
Ranking evolution Moises Costa
65.7%
Model
37.8%
Market
2.55
Odds
+27.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P97
Striking Initiative
P93
Volume
P98
Striking Efficiency
P74
Range Sniper
P99
Kickboxing
P29
Clinch Striking
P33
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P62
Wrestling
P56
Pressure Wrestling
P71
Top Control
P3
Submission
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P60
Grappling Defense
P30
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P37
Power
P47
Finisher
P37
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P46
Fast Starter
P81
Pace
P67
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P82
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LazzezBonfim
7.40Landed / min—
5.28Absorbed / min—
55%Accuracy—
53%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.46KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
LazzezBonfim
1.84TD / 15—
2.76TD att / 15—
67%TD accuracy—
71%TD defense—
3:02Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
LazzezBonfim
Head62%|—
Body20%|—
Leg17%|—
Position
LazzezBonfim
Distance90%|—
Clinch8%|—
Ground2%|—
Ranking evolution Lazzez Bonfim
80.4%
Model
86.8%
Market
1.10
Odds
-6.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P25
Striking Initiative
P22
P2
Volume
P26
P3
Striking Efficiency
P30
P0
Range Sniper
P33
P0
Kickboxing
P38
P26
Clinch Striking
P72
P43
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P90
Wrestling
P35
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P37
P100
Top Control
P40
P99
Submission
P34
P56
Anti-Wrestling
P34
P75
Grappling Defense
P18
P36
Scrambler
P17
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P47
P92
Finisher
P34
P44
Damage Resistance
P10
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P93
Fast Starter
P19
P100
Pace
P24
—
Late Fighter
P31
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlmeidaAbdurakhimov
5.42Landed / min2.60
0.08Absorbed / min2.80
60%Accuracy44%
0%Defense58%
0.00KD / 150.31
0.00KD abs / 150.47
Grappling / Wrestling
AlmeidaAbdurakhimov
7.51TD / 151.09
8.76TD att / 154.68
86%TD accuracy23%
—TD defense47%
14:25Control / 151:55
3.76Sub att / 150.16
Targets
AlmeidaAbdurakhimov
Head97%|59%
Body3%|19%
Leg0%|22%
Position
AlmeidaAbdurakhimov
Distance2%|67%
Clinch0%|24%
Ground98%|9%
Ranking evolution Almeida Abdurakhimov
53.2%
Model
72.9%
Market
1.32
Odds
-19.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P60
Striking Initiative
P63
Volume
P64
Striking Efficiency
P64
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P80
Clinch Striking
P79
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P68
Pressure Wrestling
P63
Top Control
P12
Submission
P70
Anti-Wrestling
P76
Grappling Defense
P51
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P35
Power
P10
Finisher
P93
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P37
Fast Starter
P72
Pace
P85
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P92
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
StamannLacerda
4.38Landed / min—
3.57Absorbed / min—
47%Accuracy—
62%Defense—
0.13KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
StamannLacerda
2.47TD / 15—
5.72TD att / 15—
43%TD accuracy—
76%TD defense—
3:00Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
StamannLacerda
Head65%|—
Body25%|—
Leg10%|—
Position
StamannLacerda
Distance72%|—
Clinch17%|—
Ground10%|—
Ranking evolution Stamann Lacerda
52.1%
Model
48.3%
Market
2.00
Odds
+3.8
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P79
Volume
P51
Striking Efficiency
P74
Range Sniper
P51
Kickboxing
P12
Clinch Striking
P68
Defensive Striking
P30
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P87
Pressure Wrestling
P100
Top Control
P100
Submission
P99
Anti-Wrestling
P58
Grappling Defense
P81
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P89
Finisher
P93
Damage Resistance
P27
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P96
Pace
P100
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P81
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BonfimMcKinney
—Landed / min7.75
—Absorbed / min3.43
—Accuracy57%
—Defense50%
—KD / 153.81
—KD abs / 151.91
Grappling / Wrestling
BonfimMcKinney
—TD / 155.72
—TD att / 157.63
—TD accuracy75%
—TD defense100%
—Control / 158:37
—Sub att / 153.81
Targets
BonfimMcKinney
Head—|89%
Body—|11%
Leg—|0%
Position
BonfimMcKinney
Distance—|51%
Clinch—|13%
Ground—|36%
Ranking evolution Bonfim McKinney
60.9%
Model
39.4%
Market
2.45
Odds
+21.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P16
Striking Initiative
P21
P21
Volume
P46
P55
Striking Efficiency
P6
P60
Range Sniper
P10
P63
Kickboxing
P17
P83
Clinch Striking
P80
P17
Defensive Striking
P59
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P59
Wrestling
P39
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P61
Top Control
P37
P77
Submission
P32
P70
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P84
Grappling Defense
P34
P67
Scrambler
P69
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P36
Power
P7
P54
Finisher
P4
P68
Damage Resistance
P60
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P1
P27
Pace
P45
P72
Late Fighter
P97
GLOBAL
P65
Versatility
P7
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlvesDalby
3.07Landed / min2.78
3.63Absorbed / min3.01
48%Accuracy37%
51%Defense56%
0.35KD / 150.00
0.12KD abs / 150.29
Grappling / Wrestling
AlvesDalby
1.42TD / 151.14
2.71TD att / 154.00
52%TD accuracy29%
79%TD defense63%
3:49Control / 152:31
1.06Sub att / 150.14
Targets
AlvesDalby
Head54%|55%
Body25%|21%
Leg20%|24%
Position
AlvesDalby
Distance74%|70%
Clinch17%|22%
Ground9%|8%
Ranking evolution Alves Dalby
57.5%
Model
43.5%
Market
2.22
Odds
+14.0
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P7
Volume
P17
Striking Efficiency
P89
Range Sniper
P55
Kickboxing
P97
Clinch Striking
P77
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P1
Submission
P86
Anti-Wrestling
P0
Grappling Defense
P1
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P7
Finisher
P62
Damage Resistance
P45
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P24
Pace
P0
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
Versatility
P32
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MarcosOliveira
—Landed / min2.33
—Absorbed / min3.07
—Accuracy49%
—Defense54%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
MarcosOliveira
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense27%
—Control / 150:15
—Sub att / 154.00
Targets
MarcosOliveira
Head—|60%
Body—|26%
Leg—|14%
Position
MarcosOliveira
Distance—|77%
Clinch—|23%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Marcos Oliveira