FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-29.82%
ROI
−2.1u
Gain
42.9%
Accuracy
13
Fights
▼
67.0%
Model
50.9%
Market
1.89
Odds
+16.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 30 UFC fightsestablished · 30 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 30 UFC fightsestablished · 30 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P80
P99
Volume
P73
P91
Striking Efficiency
P87
P85
Range Sniper
P86
P88
Kickboxing
P61
P25
Clinch Striking
P77
P82
Defensive Striking
P32
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P19
Wrestling
P51
P17
Pressure Wrestling
P59
P24
Top Control
P56
P37
Submission
P70
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P46
P82
Grappling Defense
P30
P0
Scrambler
P62
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P56
Power
P80
P23
Finisher
P71
P99
Damage Resistance
P82
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P42
Fast Starter
P75
P42
Pace
P77
P91
Late Fighter
P1
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HollowayPoirier
7.16Landed / min5.34
4.76Absorbed / min4.41
48%Accuracy51%
59%Defense52%
0.34KD / 150.67
0.03KD abs / 150.14
Grappling / Wrestling
HollowayPoirier
0.25TD / 151.34
0.47TD att / 153.68
53%TD accuracy36%
83%TD defense63%
0:48Control / 153:20
0.31Sub att / 151.05
Targets
HollowayPoirier
Head65%|80%
Body24%|10%
Leg11%|10%
Position
HollowayPoirier
Distance88%|75%
Clinch7%|16%
Ground5%|10%
Ranking evolution Holloway Poirier
66.1%
Model
71.4%
Market
1.35
Odds
-5.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P76
Striking Initiative
P82
P76
Volume
P79
P97
Striking Efficiency
P99
P98
Range Sniper
P97
P99
Kickboxing
P99
P12
Clinch Striking
P13
P56
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P47
Wrestling
P31
P38
Pressure Wrestling
P6
P36
Top Control
P29
P2
Submission
P8
P30
Anti-Wrestling
P52
P73
Grappling Defense
P92
P9
Scrambler
P3
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P80
P91
Finisher
P85
P93
Damage Resistance
P75
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P65
Fast Starter
P73
P31
Pace
P12
P51
Late Fighter
P18
GLOBAL
P84
Versatility
P78
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
KopylovCosta
4.96Landed / min6.22
4.86Absorbed / min6.56
51%Accuracy58%
55%Defense49%
0.88KD / 150.48
0.00KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
KopylovCosta
1.17TD / 150.36
2.79TD att / 150.48
42%TD accuracy75%
87%TD defense80%
1:30Control / 150:49
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
KopylovCosta
Head65%|46%
Body18%|41%
Leg16%|12%
Position
KopylovCosta
Distance93%|89%
Clinch4%|5%
Ground3%|6%
Ranking evolution Kopylov Costa
66.4%
Model
76.9%
Market
1.25
Odds
-10.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 25 UFC fightsestablished · 25 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P92
Striking Initiative
P99
P77
Volume
P100
P85
Striking Efficiency
P97
P69
Range Sniper
P95
P85
Kickboxing
P99
P79
Clinch Striking
P3
P32
Defensive Striking
P78
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P35
Wrestling
P8
P45
Pressure Wrestling
P24
P20
Top Control
P8
P83
Submission
P52
P11
Anti-Wrestling
P83
P5
Grappling Defense
P66
P56
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P67
P91
Finisher
P56
P91
Damage Resistance
P80
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P43
P47
Pace
P33
P7
Late Fighter
P93
GLOBAL
P55
Versatility
P81
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HollandRodriguez
4.22Landed / min7.41
3.22Absorbed / min5.29
51%Accuracy49%
50%Defense58%
0.35KD / 150.51
0.00KD abs / 150.20
Grappling / Wrestling
HollandRodriguez
0.87TD / 150.20
2.02TD att / 150.61
43%TD accuracy33%
54%TD defense63%
1:55Control / 150:27
0.64Sub att / 150.10
Targets
HollandRodriguez
Head55%|64%
Body19%|20%
Leg26%|16%
Position
HollandRodriguez
Distance74%|97%
Clinch13%|2%
Ground13%|2%
Ranking evolution Holland Rodriguez
59.6%
Model
61.2%
Market
1.57
Odds
-1.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Durability
established · 19 UFC fightsestablished · 19 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P40
Striking Initiative
P0
P55
Volume
P1
P60
Striking Efficiency
P3
P69
Range Sniper
P11
P61
Kickboxing
P46
P26
Clinch Striking
P38
P64
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P19
Wrestling
P39
P37
Pressure Wrestling
P27
P28
Top Control
P17
P46
Submission
P68
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P32
P38
Grappling Defense
P19
P66
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P54
Power
P10
P37
Finisher
P33
P96
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P49
Fast Starter
P2
P31
Pace
P1
P22
Late Fighter
P48
GLOBAL
P37
Versatility
P8
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
IgeFreire
3.65Landed / min1.13
3.66Absorbed / min4.67
46%Accuracy34%
57%Defense43%
0.44KD / 150.00
0.12KD abs / 151.00
Grappling / Wrestling
IgeFreire
0.75TD / 151.00
3.49TD att / 154.00
21%TD accuracy25%
59%TD defense0%
1:48Control / 151:03
0.06Sub att / 151.00
Targets
IgeFreire
Head66%|47%
Body22%|12%
Leg12%|41%
Position
IgeFreire
Distance78%|100%
Clinch8%|0%
Ground14%|0%
Ranking evolution Ige Freire
70.5%
Model
80.1%
Market
1.20
Odds
-9.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 30 UFC fightsestablished · 30 fights
STRIKING
P86
Striking Initiative
P59
P94
Volume
P89
P42
Striking Efficiency
P26
P69
Range Sniper
P68
P69
Kickboxing
P52
P13
Clinch Striking
P13
P59
Defensive Striking
P82
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P5
Wrestling
P22
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P26
P30
Top Control
P18
P48
Submission
P18
P50
Anti-Wrestling
P72
P91
Grappling Defense
P84
P13
Scrambler
P41
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P72
Power
P50
P45
Finisher
P19
P84
Damage Resistance
P81
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P42
P26
Pace
P37
P69
Late Fighter
P7
GLOBAL
P27
Versatility
P18
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ZellhuberJohnson
5.95Landed / min4.23
5.93Absorbed / min3.80
38%Accuracy40%
56%Defense58%
0.44KD / 150.52
0.00KD abs / 150.13
Grappling / Wrestling
ZellhuberJohnson
0.00TD / 150.61
0.44TD att / 151.52
0%TD accuracy40%
94%TD defense81%
0:31Control / 151:14
0.22Sub att / 150.04
Targets
ZellhuberJohnson
Head67%|54%
Body24%|31%
Leg9%|15%
Position
ZellhuberJohnson
Distance91%|89%
Clinch4%|7%
Ground5%|4%
Ranking evolution Zellhuber Johnson
55.3%
Model
37.6%
Market
2.56
Odds
+17.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P85
Striking Initiative
P80
P82
Volume
P84
P55
Striking Efficiency
P41
P43
Range Sniper
P51
P58
Kickboxing
P52
P20
Clinch Striking
P7
P82
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P86
Wrestling
P68
P54
Pressure Wrestling
P43
P60
Top Control
P59
P37
Submission
P26
P75
Anti-Wrestling
P29
P84
Grappling Defense
P63
P57
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P40
Power
P80
P18
Finisher
P74
P88
Damage Resistance
P65
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P85
P91
Pace
P84
P0
Late Fighter
P89
GLOBAL
P90
Versatility
P48
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PhillipsOliveira
5.19Landed / min4.61
3.48Absorbed / min2.80
44%Accuracy43%
61%Defense52%
0.28KD / 150.34
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PhillipsOliveira
2.65TD / 152.01
5.16TD att / 153.36
51%TD accuracy60%
75%TD defense75%
2:56Control / 153:03
0.42Sub att / 150.34
Targets
PhillipsOliveira
Head67%|56%
Body18%|20%
Leg15%|23%
Position
PhillipsOliveira
Distance78%|84%
Clinch7%|3%
Ground15%|13%
Ranking evolution Phillips Oliveira
50.8%
Model
31.9%
Market
3.01
Odds
+18.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P67
Striking Initiative
P34
P69
Volume
P28
P77
Striking Efficiency
P83
P59
Range Sniper
P60
P79
Kickboxing
P79
P13
Clinch Striking
P22
P53
Defensive Striking
P5
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P63
Wrestling
P56
P57
Pressure Wrestling
P48
P73
Top Control
P62
P73
Submission
P97
P83
Anti-Wrestling
P78
P78
Grappling Defense
P34
P44
Scrambler
P98
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P8
Power
P21
P28
Finisher
P82
P99
Damage Resistance
P66
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P50
Fast Starter
P97
P65
Pace
P54
P9
Late Fighter
P10
GLOBAL
P94
Versatility
P75
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VettoriAllen
4.55Landed / min3.54
4.42Absorbed / min3.62
46%Accuracy54%
56%Defense46%
0.06KD / 150.26
0.00KD abs / 150.17
Grappling / Wrestling
VettoriAllen
1.59TD / 151.47
3.47TD att / 153.73
46%TD accuracy40%
68%TD defense54%
2:59Control / 154:34
0.34Sub att / 151.21
Targets
VettoriAllen
Head76%|63%
Body11%|23%
Leg13%|14%
Position
VettoriAllen
Distance86%|77%
Clinch6%|7%
Ground8%|17%
Ranking evolution Vettori Allen
65.6%
Model
57.7%
Market
1.67
Odds
+7.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Finishing · Anti-Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P41
Striking Initiative
P3
P70
Volume
P12
P27
Striking Efficiency
P86
P64
Range Sniper
P59
P61
Kickboxing
P99
P43
Clinch Striking
P58
P56
Defensive Striking
P18
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P14
Wrestling
P16
P25
Pressure Wrestling
P7
P22
Top Control
P1
P61
Submission
P5
P87
Anti-Wrestling
P2
P14
Grappling Defense
P20
P52
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P64
Power
P30
P90
Finisher
P62
P76
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P65
Fast Starter
P9
P30
Pace
P0
P14
Late Fighter
P74
GLOBAL
P15
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PradoVeretennikov
4.38Landed / min2.27
5.32Absorbed / min3.55
41%Accuracy50%
56%Defense43%
0.31KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PradoVeretennikov
0.31TD / 150.00
3.36TD att / 151.24
9%TD accuracy0%
25%TD defense67%
1:07Control / 150:06
0.31Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PradoVeretennikov
Head45%|42%
Body24%|45%
Leg32%|13%
Position
PradoVeretennikov
Distance84%|91%
Clinch7%|9%
Ground10%|0%
Ranking evolution Prado Veretennikov
63.2%
Model
81.5%
Market
1.18
Odds
-18.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P7
P100
Volume
P3
P100
Striking Efficiency
P51
P100
Range Sniper
P3
P97
Kickboxing
P7
P54
Clinch Striking
P81
P40
Defensive Striking
P27
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P18
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P2
P0
Top Control
P3
P0
Submission
P67
P45
Anti-Wrestling
P11
P49
Grappling Defense
P16
P38
Scrambler
P79
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P4
P63
Finisher
P69
P40
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P44
Fast Starter
—
P29
Pace
P1
—
Late Fighter
P75
GLOBAL
P29
Versatility
P22
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GautierValentin
7.92Landed / min1.10
4.81Absorbed / min2.11
56%Accuracy59%
48%Defense23%
4.25KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
GautierValentin
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.69
—TD accuracy0%
—TD defense55%
0:00Control / 151:18
0.00Sub att / 151.38
Targets
GautierValentin
Head86%|79%
Body11%|17%
Leg4%|4%
Position
GautierValentin
Distance93%|25%
Clinch7%|50%
Ground0%|25%
Ranking evolution Gautier Valentin
68.9%
Model
81.5%
Market
1.18
Odds
-12.6
Edge (pp)
▼
68.9%31.1%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P69
Volume
P80
Striking Efficiency
P61
Range Sniper
P43
Kickboxing
P81
Clinch Striking
P20
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P63
Pressure Wrestling
P39
Top Control
P54
Submission
P28
Anti-Wrestling
P43
Grappling Defense
P29
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P16
Finisher
P62
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P14
Pace
P77
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
Versatility
P43
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DulatovFugitt
—Landed / min4.72
—Absorbed / min4.48
—Accuracy46%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 151.22
Grappling / Wrestling
DulatovFugitt
—TD / 152.04
—TD att / 156.92
—TD accuracy29%
—TD defense50%
—Control / 151:58
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DulatovFugitt
Head—|45%
Body—|40%
Leg—|14%
Position
DulatovFugitt
Distance—|91%
Clinch—|6%
Ground—|3%
Ranking evolution Dulatov Fugitt
60.5%
Model
68.8%
Market
1.40
Odds
-8.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P41
Striking Initiative
P100
P18
Volume
P99
P33
Striking Efficiency
P96
P20
Range Sniper
P78
P28
Kickboxing
P100
P93
Clinch Striking
P82
P22
Defensive Striking
P63
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P5
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P80
Top Control
P4
P68
Submission
P4
P78
Anti-Wrestling
P11
P45
Grappling Defense
P12
P99
Scrambler
P4
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P49
P53
Finisher
P53
P30
Damage Resistance
P11
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P79
Fast Starter
P52
P91
Pace
P36
P36
Late Fighter
P50
GLOBAL
P57
Versatility
P9
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CrutePrachnio
3.06Landed / min5.57
2.08Absorbed / min3.24
51%Accuracy54%
47%Defense54%
1.14KD / 150.15
0.38KD abs / 150.58
Grappling / Wrestling
CrutePrachnio
4.93TD / 150.15
7.97TD att / 150.73
62%TD accuracy20%
60%TD defense54%
5:39Control / 150:34
1.90Sub att / 150.00
Targets
CrutePrachnio
Head55%|30%
Body23%|34%
Leg22%|37%
Position
CrutePrachnio
Distance47%|84%
Clinch21%|16%
Ground31%|0%
Ranking evolution Crute Prachnio
73.4%
Model
67.0%
Market
1.44
Odds
+6.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P14
Striking Initiative
P95
P36
Volume
P98
P15
Striking Efficiency
P95
P44
Range Sniper
P72
P24
Kickboxing
P100
P36
Clinch Striking
P17
P2
Defensive Striking
P67
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P40
Wrestling
P5
P39
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P56
Top Control
P3
P97
Submission
P16
P85
Anti-Wrestling
P28
P31
Grappling Defense
P1
P85
Scrambler
P41
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P56
Power
P9
P92
Finisher
P55
P16
Damage Resistance
P6
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P25
Fast Starter
P17
P50
Pace
P20
P36
Late Fighter
P15
GLOBAL
P9
Versatility
P8
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SpannBrzeski
3.16Landed / min4.84
4.13Absorbed / min3.82
39%Accuracy49%
44%Defense55%
0.84KD / 150.00
0.68KD abs / 151.07
Grappling / Wrestling
SpannBrzeski
1.18TD / 150.00
3.72TD att / 150.80
32%TD accuracy0%
50%TD defense33%
3:03Control / 150:19
1.35Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SpannBrzeski
Head75%|46%
Body19%|31%
Leg6%|24%
Position
SpannBrzeski
Distance74%|95%
Clinch8%|5%
Ground18%|0%
Ranking evolution Spann Brzeski
83.9%
Model
83.5%
Market
1.15
Odds
+0.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P38
Striking Initiative
P50
Volume
P82
Striking Efficiency
P93
Range Sniper
P88
Kickboxing
P20
Clinch Striking
P34
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P42
Wrestling
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P23
Top Control
P63
Submission
P78
Anti-Wrestling
P29
Grappling Defense
P55
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P99
Power
P97
Finisher
P55
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P22
Fast Starter
P27
Pace
P36
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P53
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FerreiraMcVey
3.27Landed / min—
3.43Absorbed / min—
48%Accuracy—
50%Defense—
1.19KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
FerreiraMcVey
1.19TD / 15—
5.14TD att / 15—
23%TD accuracy—
50%TD defense—
1:16Control / 15—
0.79Sub att / 15—
Targets
FerreiraMcVey
Head67%|—
Body21%|—
Leg12%|—
Position
FerreiraMcVey
Distance90%|—
Clinch5%|—
Ground6%|—
Ranking evolution Ferreira McVey