FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+61.54%
ROI
+2.0u
Gain
100.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
58.8%
Model
79.8%
Market
1.20
Odds
-21.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P61
Striking Initiative
P62
P32
Volume
P60
P70
Striking Efficiency
P80
P41
Range Sniper
P83
P48
Kickboxing
P63
P55
Clinch Striking
P54
P64
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P35
P72
Pressure Wrestling
P4
P93
Top Control
P17
P8
Submission
P48
P97
Anti-Wrestling
P77
P96
Grappling Defense
P15
P84
Scrambler
P72
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P89
Power
P95
P27
Finisher
P96
P74
Damage Resistance
P10
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P97
P67
Pace
P16
P41
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P91
Versatility
P37
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AnkalaevWalker
3.64Landed / min3.53
2.14Absorbed / min2.39
55%Accuracy53%
60%Defense51%
0.81KD / 150.83
0.13KD abs / 150.83
Grappling / Wrestling
AnkalaevWalker
0.94TD / 150.41
2.82TD att / 150.41
33%TD accuracy100%
86%TD defense53%
4:17Control / 151:24
0.00Sub att / 150.62
Targets
AnkalaevWalker
Head65%|52%
Body26%|10%
Leg9%|38%
Position
AnkalaevWalker
Distance65%|67%
Clinch10%|10%
Ground24%|23%
Ranking evolution Ankalaev Walker
68.6%
Model
46.0%
Market
2.10
Odds
+22.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 41 UFC fightsestablished · 41 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Defense
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P18
Striking Initiative
P81
P27
Volume
P90
P21
Striking Efficiency
P62
P26
Range Sniper
P78
P42
Kickboxing
P87
P64
Clinch Striking
P3
P74
Defensive Striking
P97
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P60
Wrestling
P21
P49
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P49
Top Control
P4
P95
Submission
P87
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P55
P12
Grappling Defense
P33
P80
Scrambler
P46
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P20
Power
P58
P69
Finisher
P79
P98
Damage Resistance
P16
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P52
P39
Pace
P20
P16
Late Fighter
P19
GLOBAL
P47
Versatility
P79
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MillerBenitez
2.89Landed / min4.79
3.06Absorbed / min4.05
41%Accuracy42%
59%Defense65%
0.23KD / 150.54
0.08KD abs / 150.54
Grappling / Wrestling
MillerBenitez
1.58TD / 150.27
3.70TD att / 150.54
43%TD accuracy50%
50%TD defense58%
3:18Control / 150:45
1.81Sub att / 151.08
Targets
MillerBenitez
Head58%|54%
Body21%|26%
Leg21%|20%
Position
MillerBenitez
Distance70%|87%
Clinch16%|3%
Ground14%|10%
Ranking evolution Miller Benitez
62.0%
Model
58.9%
Market
1.64
Odds
+3.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P19
Striking Initiative
P83
P15
Volume
P70
P28
Striking Efficiency
P83
P22
Range Sniper
P57
P40
Kickboxing
P69
P50
Clinch Striking
P95
P71
Defensive Striking
P29
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P98
Wrestling
P86
P87
Pressure Wrestling
P81
P92
Top Control
P76
P50
Submission
P83
P85
Anti-Wrestling
P70
P92
Grappling Defense
P44
P70
Scrambler
P60
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P55
Power
P24
P12
Finisher
P56
P23
Damage Resistance
P38
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P77
Fast Starter
P99
P76
Pace
P90
P64
Late Fighter
P67
GLOBAL
P91
Versatility
P85
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SimonBautista
2.99Landed / min5.32
3.32Absorbed / min4.20
44%Accuracy52%
62%Defense53%
0.44KD / 150.21
0.44KD abs / 150.42
Grappling / Wrestling
SimonBautista
4.94TD / 152.72
10.87TD att / 155.44
45%TD accuracy50%
77%TD defense57%
4:57Control / 154:02
0.44Sub att / 151.26
Targets
SimonBautista
Head68%|63%
Body17%|23%
Leg15%|14%
Position
SimonBautista
Distance75%|69%
Clinch10%|22%
Ground15%|9%
Ranking evolution Simon Bautista
56.0%
Model
52.2%
Market
1.85
Odds
+3.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P93
P87
Volume
P69
P96
Striking Efficiency
P96
P100
Range Sniper
P69
P98
Kickboxing
P82
P44
Clinch Striking
P68
P32
Defensive Striking
P45
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P24
Wrestling
P77
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P92
P0
Top Control
P96
P25
Submission
P27
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P61
P27
Grappling Defense
P79
P34
Scrambler
P30
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P81
P81
Finisher
P81
P39
Damage Resistance
P9
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P36
Fast Starter
P90
P31
Pace
P94
—
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P29
Versatility
P97
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
FerreiraHawes
4.55Landed / min5.90
4.91Absorbed / min3.49
50%Accuracy61%
46%Defense56%
2.73KD / 150.59
0.00KD abs / 150.89
Grappling / Wrestling
FerreiraHawes
0.00TD / 152.38
5.45TD att / 155.35
0%TD accuracy44%
0%TD defense100%
0:03Control / 155:25
0.00Sub att / 150.30
Targets
FerreiraHawes
Head60%|65%
Body8%|26%
Leg32%|9%
Position
FerreiraHawes
Distance92%|75%
Clinch4%|14%
Ground4%|11%
Ranking evolution Ferreira Hawes
80.1%
Model
78.7%
Market
1.22
Odds
+1.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 39 UFC fightsestablished · 39 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P58
P100
Volume
P78
P99
Striking Efficiency
P70
P96
Range Sniper
P78
P98
Kickboxing
P86
P13
Clinch Striking
P39
P45
Defensive Striking
P71
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P7
Wrestling
P9
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P21
P1
Top Control
P16
P6
Submission
P38
P26
Anti-Wrestling
P58
P38
Grappling Defense
P79
P20
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P57
Power
P45
P40
Finisher
P32
P74
Damage Resistance
P20
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P42
Fast Starter
P34
P36
Pace
P20
P70
Late Fighter
P70
GLOBAL
P19
Versatility
P45
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AcostaArlovski
6.60Landed / min3.86
4.06Absorbed / min3.34
50%Accuracy45%
53%Defense56%
0.31KD / 150.41
0.00KD abs / 150.41
Grappling / Wrestling
AcostaArlovski
0.00TD / 150.37
0.31TD att / 150.99
0%TD accuracy38%
60%TD defense78%
0:16Control / 151:07
0.00Sub att / 150.21
Targets
AcostaArlovski
Head72%|57%
Body20%|20%
Leg8%|23%
Position
AcostaArlovski
Distance97%|85%
Clinch3%|12%
Ground0%|3%
Ranking evolution Acosta Arlovski
56.4%
Model
54.9%
Market
1.76
Odds
+1.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P51
Striking Initiative
P50
P61
Volume
P29
P51
Striking Efficiency
P80
P87
Range Sniper
P26
P61
Kickboxing
P56
P37
Clinch Striking
P46
P45
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P50
Wrestling
P81
P51
Pressure Wrestling
P97
P47
Top Control
P87
P17
Submission
P93
P13
Anti-Wrestling
P59
P10
Grappling Defense
P82
P20
Scrambler
P95
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P89
Power
P0
P37
Finisher
P75
P68
Damage Resistance
P50
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P50
Fast Starter
P8
P35
Pace
P90
P80
Late Fighter
P70
GLOBAL
P23
Versatility
P76
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SemelsbergerParsons
4.06Landed / min4.14
4.36Absorbed / min3.76
43%Accuracy56%
55%Defense49%
1.45KD / 150.00
0.15KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SemelsbergerParsons
1.02TD / 153.11
1.75TD att / 159.32
58%TD accuracy33%
50%TD defense100%
2:32Control / 155:55
0.15Sub att / 153.55
Targets
SemelsbergerParsons
Head65%|70%
Body17%|14%
Leg18%|16%
Position
SemelsbergerParsons
Distance80%|64%
Clinch8%|10%
Ground12%|26%
Ranking evolution Semelsberger Parsons
67.3%
Model
73.3%
Market
1.31
Odds
-6.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P87
Striking Initiative
P56
P63
Volume
P74
P86
Striking Efficiency
P73
P87
Range Sniper
P62
P85
Kickboxing
P62
P53
Clinch Striking
P21
P88
Defensive Striking
P52
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P29
P3
Pressure Wrestling
P1
P22
Top Control
P10
P44
Submission
P1
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P30
P71
Grappling Defense
P15
P34
Scrambler
P66
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P36
P86
Finisher
P60
P42
Damage Resistance
P40
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P41
Fast Starter
P15
P5
Pace
P25
—
Late Fighter
P14
GLOBAL
P50
Versatility
P20
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
McGheeBolanos
3.42Landed / min4.20
1.81Absorbed / min1.13
48%Accuracy50%
78%Defense56%
3.20KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
McGheeBolanos
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
100%TD defense40%
0:58Control / 151:36
1.60Sub att / 150.00
Targets
McGheeBolanos
Head63%|51%
Body28%|11%
Leg9%|38%
Position
McGheeBolanos
Distance88%|68%
Clinch9%|0%
Ground3%|32%
Ranking evolution McGhee Bolanos
56.6%
Model
67.7%
Market
1.42
Odds
-11.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P22
Striking Initiative
P77
P8
Volume
P74
P71
Striking Efficiency
P71
P32
Range Sniper
P58
P50
Kickboxing
P61
P50
Clinch Striking
P86
P45
Defensive Striking
P86
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P83
Wrestling
P23
P79
Pressure Wrestling
P33
P88
Top Control
P49
P81
Submission
P54
P23
Anti-Wrestling
P33
P49
Grappling Defense
P69
P35
Scrambler
P55
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P38
P46
Finisher
P14
P50
Damage Resistance
P74
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P87
Fast Starter
P24
P65
Pace
P59
P58
Late Fighter
P30
GLOBAL
P68
Versatility
P65
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BasharatLapilus
3.22Landed / min4.18
2.75Absorbed / min2.27
61%Accuracy47%
58%Defense62%
0.00KD / 150.45
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
BasharatLapilus
3.90TD / 150.45
8.57TD att / 151.13
45%TD accuracy40%
83%TD defense81%
6:48Control / 152:53
0.78Sub att / 150.45
Targets
BasharatLapilus
Head61%|68%
Body26%|23%
Leg13%|9%
Position
BasharatLapilus
Distance68%|68%
Clinch8%|26%
Ground24%|6%
Ranking evolution Basharat Lapilus
68.1%
Model
85.3%
Market
1.12
Odds
-17.2
Edge (pp)
▼
68.1%31.9%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P3
Volume
P1
Striking Efficiency
P64
Range Sniper
P22
Kickboxing
P98
Clinch Striking
P63
Defensive Striking
P22
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P0
Submission
P87
Anti-Wrestling
P0
Grappling Defense
P0
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P7
Finisher
P62
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P8
Pace
P0
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P22
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SilvaWilson
—Landed / min1.38
—Absorbed / min7.59
—Accuracy50%
—Defense27%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
SilvaWilson
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense0%
—Control / 150:00
—Sub att / 1510.34
Targets
SilvaWilson
Head—|0%
Body—|75%
Leg—|25%
Position
SilvaWilson
Distance—|75%
Clinch—|25%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Silva Wilson
68.6%
Model
69.2%
Market
1.39
Odds
-0.6
Edge (pp)
▼
68.6%31.4%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P40
Volume
P68
Striking Efficiency
P84
Range Sniper
P98
Kickboxing
P78
Clinch Striking
P22
Defensive Striking
P30
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P14
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P1
Submission
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P57
Grappling Defense
P72
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P95
Finisher
P53
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P31
Pace
P2
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NolanMotta
—Landed / min4.12
—Absorbed / min6.02
—Accuracy45%
—Defense49%
—KD / 151.19
—KD abs / 152.38
Grappling / Wrestling
NolanMotta
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
—Control / 150:06
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NolanMotta
Head—|81%
Body—|8%
Leg—|12%
Position
NolanMotta
Distance—|83%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|17%
Ranking evolution Nolan Motta
80.7%
Model
64.6%
Market
1.49
Odds
+16.1
Edge (pp)
▼
80.7%19.3%
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P100
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P80
Range Sniper
P100
Kickboxing
P27
Clinch Striking
P85
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P37
Wrestling
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P22
Top Control
P15
Submission
P41
Anti-Wrestling
P73
Grappling Defense
P31
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P31
Power
P51
Finisher
P65
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P57
Pace
P92
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P70
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
VanBunes
9.20Landed / min—
5.93Absorbed / min—
52%Accuracy—
63%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
VanBunes
1.00TD / 15—
3.00TD att / 15—
33%TD accuracy—
88%TD defense—
0:32Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
VanBunes
Head62%|—
Body28%|—
Leg10%|—
Position
VanBunes
Distance94%|—
Clinch6%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Van Bunes