FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+6.03%
ROI
+0.4u
Gain
66.7%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
54.0%
Model
62.0%
Market
1.56
Odds
-8.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P78
Striking Initiative
P63
P67
Volume
P70
P91
Striking Efficiency
P90
P85
Range Sniper
P89
P66
Kickboxing
P87
P64
Clinch Striking
P56
P19
Defensive Striking
P62
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P85
Wrestling
P19
P84
Pressure Wrestling
P33
P81
Top Control
P27
P34
Submission
P12
P87
Anti-Wrestling
P27
P98
Grappling Defense
P34
P61
Scrambler
P2
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P87
Power
P58
P78
Finisher
P46
P64
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P18
P89
Pace
P14
P21
Late Fighter
P87
GLOBAL
P97
Versatility
P46
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RodriguesCannonier
5.50Landed / min4.49
4.60Absorbed / min4.39
56%Accuracy50%
51%Defense57%
0.75KD / 150.30
0.19KD abs / 150.36
Grappling / Wrestling
RodriguesCannonier
2.82TD / 150.42
6.58TD att / 150.91
43%TD accuracy47%
100%TD defense63%
3:57Control / 151:12
0.38Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RodriguesCannonier
Head77%|63%
Body18%|20%
Leg5%|17%
Position
RodriguesCannonier
Distance80%|83%
Clinch12%|10%
Ground8%|7%
Ranking evolution Rodrigues Cannonier
84.7%
Model
78.0%
Market
1.23
Odds
+6.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Anti-Wrestling · Durability · Range
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P23
Striking Initiative
P54
P20
Volume
P81
P70
Striking Efficiency
P52
P45
Range Sniper
P86
P82
Kickboxing
P66
P21
Clinch Striking
P0
P93
Defensive Striking
P49
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P81
Wrestling
P8
P93
Pressure Wrestling
P5
P80
Top Control
P7
P91
Submission
P26
P72
Anti-Wrestling
P94
P32
Grappling Defense
P84
P97
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P35
Power
P58
P83
Finisher
P17
P82
Damage Resistance
P88
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P99
Fast Starter
P12
P70
Pace
P13
P19
Late Fighter
P28
GLOBAL
P94
Versatility
P14
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ZalalKattar
2.64Landed / min4.76
1.70Absorbed / min6.75
52%Accuracy39%
66%Defense54%
0.28KD / 150.39
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ZalalKattar
2.53TD / 150.39
7.45TD att / 151.33
34%TD accuracy29%
56%TD defense72%
5:19Control / 150:28
1.55Sub att / 150.08
Targets
ZalalKattar
Head59%|78%
Body18%|13%
Leg22%|9%
Position
ZalalKattar
Distance85%|93%
Clinch7%|1%
Ground7%|6%
Ranking evolution Zalal Kattar
80.6%
Model
70.5%
Market
1.36
Odds
+10.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P21
Striking Initiative
P0
P27
Volume
P1
P74
Striking Efficiency
P1
P74
Range Sniper
P4
P51
Kickboxing
P4
P78
Clinch Striking
P77
P5
Defensive Striking
P24
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P69
Wrestling
P62
P65
Pressure Wrestling
P31
P52
Top Control
P42
P32
Submission
P19
P22
Anti-Wrestling
P1
P30
Grappling Defense
P3
P73
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P93
Power
P1
P97
Finisher
P10
P63
Damage Resistance
P41
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P93
Fast Starter
P5
P51
Pace
P6
P7
Late Fighter
P57
GLOBAL
P44
Versatility
P3
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ShahbazyanBudka
3.57Landed / min0.81
3.88Absorbed / min2.34
50%Accuracy31%
46%Defense38%
0.67KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ShahbazyanBudka
2.02TD / 152.03
5.22TD att / 154.05
39%TD accuracy50%
66%TD defense40%
3:23Control / 153:58
0.51Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ShahbazyanBudka
Head66%|78%
Body26%|22%
Leg8%|0%
Position
ShahbazyanBudka
Distance62%|78%
Clinch18%|22%
Ground20%|0%
Ranking evolution Shahbazyan Budka
77.7%
Model
56.1%
Market
1.72
Odds
+21.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P56
P99
Volume
P72
P100
Striking Efficiency
P91
P97
Range Sniper
P75
P99
Kickboxing
P91
P62
Clinch Striking
P65
P85
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P40
Wrestling
P45
P16
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P6
Top Control
P7
P23
Submission
P55
P14
Anti-Wrestling
P39
P37
Grappling Defense
P35
P30
Scrambler
P54
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P37
P35
Finisher
P76
P58
Damage Resistance
P37
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P41
Fast Starter
P6
P57
Pace
P12
P59
Late Fighter
P23
GLOBAL
P64
Versatility
P50
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BonfimSadykhov
5.87Landed / min4.30
3.25Absorbed / min4.54
55%Accuracy49%
61%Defense51%
0.55KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.90
Grappling / Wrestling
BonfimSadykhov
1.11TD / 150.90
3.32TD att / 150.90
33%TD accuracy100%
73%TD defense73%
0:49Control / 151:06
0.00Sub att / 150.90
Targets
BonfimSadykhov
Head66%|61%
Body20%|26%
Leg14%|13%
Position
BonfimSadykhov
Distance87%|83%
Clinch11%|14%
Ground2%|3%
Ranking evolution Bonfim Sadykhov
54.3%
Model
33.7%
Market
2.85
Odds
+20.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P9
P8
Volume
P7
P33
Striking Efficiency
P73
P11
Range Sniper
P42
P19
Kickboxing
P63
P15
Clinch Striking
P24
P21
Defensive Striking
P10
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P96
Wrestling
P88
P98
Pressure Wrestling
P90
P99
Top Control
P92
P64
Submission
P99
P93
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P91
Grappling Defense
P80
P90
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P24
Power
P1
P38
Finisher
P97
P44
Damage Resistance
P72
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P93
P82
Pace
P61
P14
Late Fighter
P53
GLOBAL
P81
Versatility
P84
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PetroskiVieira
2.77Landed / min3.19
2.46Absorbed / min4.60
50%Accuracy55%
53%Defense49%
0.16KD / 150.00
0.16KD abs / 150.26
Grappling / Wrestling
PetroskiVieira
3.91TD / 154.18
6.88TD att / 1513.84
57%TD accuracy30%
80%TD defense100%
7:50Control / 155:56
1.72Sub att / 151.57
Targets
PetroskiVieira
Head73%|81%
Body20%|6%
Leg7%|13%
Position
PetroskiVieira
Distance67%|83%
Clinch3%|4%
Ground30%|13%
Ranking evolution Petroski Vieira
67.9%
Model
74.8%
Market
1.28
Odds
-6.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P59
Volume
P71
Striking Efficiency
P68
Range Sniper
P74
Kickboxing
P85
Clinch Striking
P26
Defensive Striking
P61
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P46
Pressure Wrestling
P34
Top Control
P59
Submission
P48
Anti-Wrestling
P43
Grappling Defense
P55
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P6
Finisher
P59
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P2
Pace
P33
Late Fighter
P14
GLOBAL
Versatility
P45
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DelgadoMatthews
—Landed / min5.79
—Absorbed / min8.01
—Accuracy43%
—Defense59%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 151.45
Grappling / Wrestling
DelgadoMatthews
—TD / 151.45
—TD att / 154.34
—TD accuracy33%
—TD defense—
—Control / 150:58
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DelgadoMatthews
Head—|62%
Body—|23%
Leg—|15%
Position
DelgadoMatthews
Distance—|95%
Clinch—|2%
Ground—|3%
Ranking evolution Delgado Matthews
73.9%
Model
75.5%
Market
1.27
Odds
-1.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P1
P0
Volume
P1
P1
Striking Efficiency
P62
P2
Range Sniper
P57
P1
Kickboxing
P63
P62
Clinch Striking
P66
P3
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P68
Wrestling
P25
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P46
P99
Top Control
P36
P46
Submission
P94
P47
Anti-Wrestling
P8
P58
Grappling Defense
P3
P38
Scrambler
P92
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P17
Power
P53
P24
Finisher
P65
P46
Damage Resistance
P51
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P62
Fast Starter
P28
P42
Pace
P5
P41
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P30
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
EstevamAguilar
1.20Landed / min1.17
4.80Absorbed / min1.30
42%Accuracy57%
34%Defense52%
0.00KD / 150.67
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
EstevamAguilar
3.00TD / 150.67
22.00TD att / 152.69
14%TD accuracy25%
—TD defense40%
9:23Control / 153:43
1.00Sub att / 152.02
Targets
EstevamAguilar
Head56%|54%
Body33%|19%
Leg11%|27%
Position
EstevamAguilar
Distance61%|69%
Clinch17%|15%
Ground22%|15%
Ranking evolution Estevam Aguilar
51.2%
Model
34.3%
Market
2.81
Odds
+16.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P92
Striking Initiative
P90
P94
Volume
P92
P32
Striking Efficiency
P75
P69
Range Sniper
P48
P64
Kickboxing
P86
P9
Clinch Striking
P59
P2
Defensive Striking
P74
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P2
Wrestling
P77
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P45
P62
Top Control
P50
P10
Submission
P99
P53
Anti-Wrestling
P23
P72
Grappling Defense
P59
P8
Scrambler
P30
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P89
Power
P5
P42
Finisher
P91
P89
Damage Resistance
P32
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P86
Fast Starter
P86
P56
Pace
P84
P62
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
P8
Versatility
P85
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WilliamsBonfim
5.81Landed / min5.72
5.42Absorbed / min4.33
40%Accuracy44%
43%Defense60%
1.02KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.56
Grappling / Wrestling
WilliamsBonfim
0.00TD / 152.82
0.41TD att / 153.95
0%TD accuracy71%
80%TD defense73%
1:47Control / 152:49
0.00Sub att / 151.69
Targets
WilliamsBonfim
Head46%|65%
Body20%|25%
Leg34%|10%
Position
WilliamsBonfim
Distance90%|85%
Clinch6%|13%
Ground4%|3%
Ranking evolution Williams Bonfim
58.0%
Model
66.8%
Market
1.44
Odds
-8.8
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Late Rounds · Anti-Wrestling · Volume
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P39
Volume
P84
Striking Efficiency
P9
Range Sniper
P42
Kickboxing
P26
Clinch Striking
P15
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P10
Pressure Wrestling
P36
Top Control
P22
Submission
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P91
Grappling Defense
P69
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P47
Finisher
P52
Damage Resistance
P60
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P6
Pace
P23
Late Fighter
P99
GLOBAL
Versatility
P4
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SmithMorales
—Landed / min3.75
—Absorbed / min4.46
—Accuracy35%
—Defense54%
—KD / 150.26
—KD abs / 150.26
Grappling / Wrestling
SmithMorales
—TD / 150.39
—TD att / 151.29
—TD accuracy30%
—TD defense67%
—Control / 150:35
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
SmithMorales
Head—|64%
Body—|26%
Leg—|9%
Position
SmithMorales
Distance—|90%
Clinch—|7%
Ground—|3%
Ranking evolution Smith Morales
57.4%
Model
61.3%
Market
1.57
Odds
-4.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Durability
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P40
P1
Volume
P56
P31
Striking Efficiency
P22
P9
Range Sniper
P42
P43
Kickboxing
P46
P40
Clinch Striking
P70
P12
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P83
Wrestling
P38
P70
Pressure Wrestling
P20
P98
Top Control
P33
P41
Submission
P7
P65
Anti-Wrestling
P5
P69
Grappling Defense
P3
P89
Scrambler
P16
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P23
Power
P41
P45
Finisher
P42
P50
Damage Resistance
P85
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P93
Fast Starter
P5
P36
Pace
P29
P42
Late Fighter
P5
GLOBAL
P45
Versatility
P2
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WalkerMayes
1.86Landed / min3.12
3.16Absorbed / min3.78
52%Accuracy41%
43%Defense48%
0.00KD / 150.25
0.00KD abs / 150.13
Grappling / Wrestling
WalkerMayes
4.52TD / 150.89
6.02TD att / 151.90
75%TD accuracy47%
—TD defense47%
8:26Control / 152:29
0.75Sub att / 150.00
Targets
WalkerMayes
Head54%|54%
Body16%|29%
Leg30%|17%
Position
WalkerMayes
Distance70%|84%
Clinch5%|13%
Ground24%|3%
Ranking evolution Walker Mayes