FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+62.18%
ROI
+3.4u
Gain
80.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
74.1%
Model
65.0%
Market
1.48
Odds
+9.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P89
P93
Volume
P75
P60
Striking Efficiency
P59
P65
Range Sniper
P24
P50
Kickboxing
P41
P5
Clinch Striking
P39
P97
Defensive Striking
P35
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P56
Wrestling
P68
P24
Pressure Wrestling
P74
P49
Top Control
P64
P40
Submission
P62
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P18
P95
Grappling Defense
P51
P5
Scrambler
P26
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P59
Power
P19
P28
Finisher
P70
P79
Damage Resistance
P34
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P26
Fast Starter
P69
P68
Pace
P95
P17
Late Fighter
P91
GLOBAL
P92
Versatility
P67
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
StricklandHermansson
5.45Landed / min4.86
3.73Absorbed / min3.36
40%Accuracy46%
67%Defense55%
0.33KD / 150.00
0.16KD abs / 150.37
Grappling / Wrestling
StricklandHermansson
1.32TD / 152.09
2.14TD att / 155.77
62%TD accuracy36%
82%TD defense75%
2:04Control / 153:38
0.33Sub att / 150.61
Targets
StricklandHermansson
Head85%|67%
Body9%|14%
Leg7%|19%
Position
StricklandHermansson
Distance86%|64%
Clinch5%|11%
Ground8%|26%
61.4%
Model
36.0%
Market
2.68
Odds
+25.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P10
Striking Initiative
P78
P2
Volume
P71
P1
Striking Efficiency
P81
P0
Range Sniper
P95
P1
Kickboxing
P56
P61
Clinch Striking
P26
P32
Defensive Striking
P44
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P73
Wrestling
P34
P97
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P98
Top Control
P55
P33
Submission
P20
P64
Anti-Wrestling
P61
P68
Grappling Defense
P78
P94
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P9
Power
P98
P40
Finisher
P76
P43
Damage Resistance
P65
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
—
Fast Starter
P67
P68
Pace
P29
P8
Late Fighter
P30
GLOBAL
P20
Versatility
P56
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MaximovSoriano
0.93Landed / min5.29
1.87Absorbed / min5.37
35%Accuracy47%
47%Defense56%
0.00KD / 152.60
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
MaximovSoriano
4.00TD / 150.65
15.00TD att / 151.30
27%TD accuracy50%
100%TD defense100%
9:21Control / 151:26
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MaximovSoriano
Head86%|75%
Body7%|22%
Leg7%|3%
Position
MaximovSoriano
Distance57%|77%
Clinch21%|7%
Ground21%|16%
55.3%
Model
70.5%
Market
1.36
Odds
-15.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P94
P34
Volume
P74
P75
Striking Efficiency
P78
P23
Range Sniper
P65
P44
Kickboxing
P58
P66
Clinch Striking
P34
P42
Defensive Striking
P63
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P26
P52
Pressure Wrestling
P99
P72
Top Control
P71
P97
Submission
P77
P12
Anti-Wrestling
P45
P68
Grappling Defense
P67
P34
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P32
Power
P81
P80
Finisher
P38
P44
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P27
Fast Starter
P66
P74
Pace
P98
—
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P60
Versatility
P54
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RakhmonovHarris
2.87Landed / min5.27
1.27Absorbed / min1.27
57%Accuracy49%
53%Defense77%
0.00KD / 152.73
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
RakhmonovHarris
1.27TD / 150.00
3.80TD att / 1510.91
33%TD accuracy0%
100%TD defense100%
5:16Control / 153:19
2.54Sub att / 152.73
Targets
RakhmonovHarris
Head62%|66%
Body29%|24%
Leg9%|10%
Position
RakhmonovHarris
Distance59%|66%
Clinch21%|0%
Ground21%|34%
73.7%
Model
78.3%
Market
1.22
Odds
-4.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 21 UFC fightsestablished · 21 fights
STRIKING
P55
Striking Initiative
P45
P56
Volume
P60
P95
Striking Efficiency
P79
P81
Range Sniper
P81
P90
Kickboxing
P79
P26
Clinch Striking
P88
P2
Defensive Striking
P40
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P34
Wrestling
P1
P21
Pressure Wrestling
P16
P53
Top Control
P13
P92
Submission
P44
P80
Anti-Wrestling
P71
P22
Grappling Defense
P91
P92
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P28
Power
P73
P82
Finisher
P51
P32
Damage Resistance
P61
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P73
Fast Starter
P11
P54
Pace
P6
P47
Late Fighter
P97
GLOBAL
P58
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AllenAlvey
4.33Landed / min3.25
4.64Absorbed / min3.50
53%Accuracy46%
44%Defense54%
0.24KD / 150.51
0.49KD abs / 150.22
Grappling / Wrestling
AllenAlvey
0.97TD / 150.07
2.43TD att / 150.43
40%TD accuracy17%
38%TD defense81%
3:57Control / 150:56
1.46Sub att / 150.07
Targets
AllenAlvey
Head60%|67%
Body27%|16%
Leg13%|17%
Position
AllenAlvey
Distance76%|73%
Clinch7%|22%
Ground17%|4%
87.3%
Model
46.6%
Market
2.07
Odds
+40.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P84
Striking Initiative
P86
Volume
P96
Striking Efficiency
P74
Range Sniper
P97
Kickboxing
P84
Clinch Striking
P14
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P50
Wrestling
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P31
Top Control
P88
Submission
P3
Anti-Wrestling
P28
Grappling Defense
P34
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P2
Power
P61
Finisher
P45
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
—
Fast Starter
P61
Pace
—
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P51
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BattleGore
6.34Landed / min—
6.21Absorbed / min—
53%Accuracy—
41%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BattleGore
2.07TD / 15—
2.07TD att / 15—
100%TD accuracy—
67%TD defense—
2:50Control / 15—
2.07Sub att / 15—
Targets
BattleGore
Head37%|—
Body50%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
BattleGore
Distance65%|—
Clinch33%|—
Ground2%|—
52.5%
Model
70.5%
Market
1.36
Odds
-18.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P77
Striking Initiative
P55
P82
Volume
P66
P88
Striking Efficiency
P20
P88
Range Sniper
P34
P88
Kickboxing
P41
P81
Clinch Striking
P34
P24
Defensive Striking
P40
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P60
Wrestling
P60
P38
Pressure Wrestling
P90
P32
Top Control
P82
P87
Submission
P57
P14
Anti-Wrestling
P70
P21
Grappling Defense
P66
P15
Scrambler
P60
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P37
Power
P29
P92
Finisher
P38
P3
Damage Resistance
P87
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P74
Fast Starter
P42
P50
Pace
P83
P43
Late Fighter
P22
GLOBAL
P74
Versatility
P40
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ErosaPeterson
5.29Landed / min4.24
5.71Absorbed / min5.32
47%Accuracy37%
52%Defense56%
0.20KD / 150.18
1.18KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ErosaPeterson
1.57TD / 151.84
2.95TD att / 154.97
53%TD accuracy37%
58%TD defense70%
2:02Control / 154:34
0.98Sub att / 150.74
Targets
ErosaPeterson
Head59%|65%
Body29%|21%
Leg12%|14%
Position
ErosaPeterson
Distance76%|77%
Clinch20%|10%
Ground4%|12%
70.9%
Model
68.9%
Market
1.40
Odds
+2.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P77
Striking Initiative
P66
P69
Volume
P73
P99
Striking Efficiency
P100
P90
Range Sniper
P100
P98
Kickboxing
P100
P26
Clinch Striking
P27
P100
Defensive Striking
P31
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P13
Wrestling
P17
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P33
Top Control
P2
P12
Submission
P40
P81
Anti-Wrestling
P40
P81
Grappling Defense
P34
P54
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P74
Power
P76
P18
Finisher
P55
P32
Damage Resistance
P63
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P24
Fast Starter
P73
P28
Pace
P3
P49
Late Fighter
P18
GLOBAL
P80
Versatility
P46
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JohnsCastaneda
3.76Landed / min4.92
2.05Absorbed / min7.50
52%Accuracy52%
78%Defense50%
0.66KD / 150.76
0.33KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
JohnsCastaneda
0.33TD / 150.00
2.95TD att / 150.76
11%TD accuracy0%
92%TD defense50%
1:57Control / 150:11
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
JohnsCastaneda
Head77%|60%
Body9%|10%
Leg13%|30%
Position
JohnsCastaneda
Distance91%|90%
Clinch6%|4%
Ground2%|6%
61.9%
Model
59.2%
Market
1.63
Odds
+2.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P85
Striking Initiative
P86
Volume
P77
Striking Efficiency
P77
Range Sniper
P58
Kickboxing
P83
Clinch Striking
P53
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P7
Wrestling
P24
Pressure Wrestling
P26
Top Control
P1
Submission
P11
Anti-Wrestling
P47
Grappling Defense
P23
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P68
Power
P61
Finisher
P83
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P8
Fast Starter
P43
Pace
P97
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P22
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BarriaultNjokuani
5.58Landed / min—
5.10Absorbed / min—
45%Accuracy—
57%Defense—
0.20KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BarriaultNjokuani
0.20TD / 15—
1.40TD att / 15—
14%TD accuracy—
70%TD defense—
1:48Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
BarriaultNjokuani
Head72%|—
Body15%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
BarriaultNjokuani
Distance67%|—
Clinch22%|—
Ground11%|—
58.4%
Model
72.6%
Market
1.32
Odds
-14.2
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P1
Volume
P0
Striking Efficiency
P34
Range Sniper
P4
Kickboxing
P11
Clinch Striking
P32
Defensive Striking
P24
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P86
Pressure Wrestling
P92
Top Control
P98
Submission
P67
Anti-Wrestling
P61
Grappling Defense
P47
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P7
Finisher
P70
Damage Resistance
P45
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P85
Pace
P54
Late Fighter
P80
GLOBAL
Versatility
P52
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlmeidaMarques
—Landed / min1.56
—Absorbed / min1.88
—Accuracy80%
—Defense56%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AlmeidaMarques
—TD / 154.26
—TD att / 1514.91
—TD accuracy29%
—TD defense—
—Control / 159:38
—Sub att / 150.85
Targets
AlmeidaMarques
Head—|73%
Body—|22%
Leg—|5%
Position
AlmeidaMarques
Distance—|49%
Clinch—|0%
Ground—|51%
53.6%
Model
60.0%
Market
1.61
Odds
-6.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Phil Rowe
KO/TKO
53.6%46.4%
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P32
Striking Initiative
P13
P42
Volume
P3
P93
Striking Efficiency
P34
P95
Range Sniper
P27
P97
Kickboxing
P17
P76
Clinch Striking
P43
P42
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P94
P57
Pressure Wrestling
P100
P46
Top Control
P97
P35
Submission
P82
P33
Anti-Wrestling
P62
P20
Grappling Defense
P85
P82
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P79
Power
P46
P85
Finisher
P32
P32
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P11
Fast Starter
P65
P40
Pace
P72
P27
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P46
Versatility
P61
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RoweWitt
3.61Landed / min2.63
3.78Absorbed / min3.10
49%Accuracy50%
55%Defense50%
0.62KD / 150.65
1.23KD abs / 151.29
Grappling / Wrestling
RoweWitt
1.23TD / 156.46
3.70TD att / 1514.21
33%TD accuracy45%
50%TD defense100%
3:40Control / 157:43
0.00Sub att / 151.29
Targets
RoweWitt
Head65%|75%
Body24%|16%
Leg11%|8%
Position
RoweWitt
Distance83%|59%
Clinch16%|10%
Ground1%|31%
58.9%
Model
67.9%
Market
1.42
Odds
-8.9
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P26
Volume
P18
Striking Efficiency
P28
Range Sniper
P6
Kickboxing
P5
Clinch Striking
P51
Defensive Striking
P23
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P49
Pressure Wrestling
P94
Top Control
P65
Submission
P40
Anti-Wrestling
P36
Grappling Defense
P5
Scrambler
P95
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P8
Finisher
P46
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P18
Pace
P72
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
Versatility
P17
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BondarGordon
—Landed / min2.40
—Absorbed / min2.40
—Accuracy46%
—Defense46%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.73
Grappling / Wrestling
BondarGordon
—TD / 151.47
—TD att / 158.07
—TD accuracy18%
—TD defense0%
—Control / 154:41
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
BondarGordon
Head—|84%
Body—|6%
Leg—|10%
Position
BondarGordon
Distance—|51%
Clinch—|10%
Ground—|39%