FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+75.68%
ROI
+5.3u
Gain
85.7%
Accuracy
10
Fights
▼
56.7%
Model
46.0%
Market
2.10
Odds
+10.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P88
Striking Initiative
P99
P63
Volume
P97
P92
Striking Efficiency
P100
P69
Range Sniper
P93
P62
Kickboxing
P99
P70
Clinch Striking
P37
P70
Defensive Striking
P55
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P67
Wrestling
P36
P51
Pressure Wrestling
P2
P83
Top Control
P6
P61
Submission
P13
P60
Anti-Wrestling
P8
P78
Grappling Defense
P63
P33
Scrambler
P6
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P64
P92
Finisher
P62
P53
Damage Resistance
P69
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P97
Fast Starter
P69
P90
Pace
P35
—
Late Fighter
P21
GLOBAL
P86
Versatility
P71
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AspinallVolkov
7.19Landed / min5.21
2.37Absorbed / min3.19
65%Accuracy57%
70%Defense55%
2.73KD / 150.27
0.00KD abs / 150.18
Grappling / Wrestling
AspinallVolkov
2.73TD / 150.62
2.73TD att / 150.89
100%TD accuracy70%
100%TD defense75%
3:55Control / 151:03
1.37Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AspinallVolkov
Head71%|63%
Body14%|20%
Leg15%|17%
Position
AspinallVolkov
Distance56%|84%
Clinch20%|10%
Ground24%|6%
67.2%
Model
47.2%
Market
2.05
Odds
+20.0
Edge (pp)
▼
67.2%32.8%
Striking Defense
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P33
Striking Initiative
P87
P58
Volume
P81
P33
Striking Efficiency
P84
P54
Range Sniper
P86
P45
Kickboxing
P84
P4
Clinch Striking
P21
P98
Defensive Striking
P22
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P28
P32
Pressure Wrestling
P60
P42
Top Control
P66
P51
Submission
P65
P14
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P48
Grappling Defense
P84
P21
Scrambler
P44
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P58
Power
P67
P9
Finisher
P75
P84
Damage Resistance
P76
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P58
Fast Starter
P78
P40
Pace
P62
P0
Late Fighter
P78
GLOBAL
P66
Versatility
P76
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AllenHooker
2.96Landed / min4.90
2.15Absorbed / min4.61
41%Accuracy48%
66%Defense52%
0.39KD / 150.57
0.00KD abs / 150.16
Grappling / Wrestling
AllenHooker
1.44TD / 150.90
2.89TD att / 152.46
50%TD accuracy37%
76%TD defense79%
2:41Control / 152:53
0.39Sub att / 150.25
Targets
AllenHooker
Head73%|63%
Body20%|15%
Leg7%|21%
Position
AllenHooker
Distance87%|86%
Clinch4%|8%
Ground9%|6%
73.6%
Model
76.6%
Market
1.25
Odds
-3.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P94
P100
Volume
P86
P100
Striking Efficiency
P98
P100
Range Sniper
P65
P100
Kickboxing
P99
P34
Clinch Striking
P16
P40
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P28
Wrestling
P20
P54
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P5
Top Control
P12
P54
Submission
P46
P33
Anti-Wrestling
P25
P23
Grappling Defense
P5
P33
Scrambler
P68
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P81
Power
P5
P53
Finisher
P17
P42
Damage Resistance
P58
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P48
Fast Starter
P15
P83
Pace
P44
—
Late Fighter
P27
GLOBAL
P54
Versatility
P45
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PimblettVargas
10.64Landed / min3.85
5.66Absorbed / min1.88
58%Accuracy53%
51%Defense58%
3.40KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PimblettVargas
0.00TD / 150.44
6.79TD att / 151.76
0%TD accuracy25%
0%TD defense25%
0:34Control / 152:01
0.00Sub att / 150.44
Targets
PimblettVargas
Head62%|55%
Body15%|27%
Leg23%|18%
Position
PimblettVargas
Distance98%|89%
Clinch2%|3%
Ground0%|8%
57.5%
Model
74.8%
Market
1.28
Odds
-17.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P0
Striking Initiative
P21
P0
Volume
P46
P54
Striking Efficiency
P17
P30
Range Sniper
P73
P28
Kickboxing
P7
P51
Clinch Striking
P12
P7
Defensive Striking
P19
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P67
Wrestling
P31
P41
Pressure Wrestling
P7
P70
Top Control
P6
P98
Submission
P9
P78
Anti-Wrestling
P24
P69
Grappling Defense
P46
P91
Scrambler
P27
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P17
Power
P98
P96
Finisher
P72
P48
Damage Resistance
P69
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P88
Fast Starter
P1
P6
Pace
P4
P15
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P65
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NelsonSato
1.71Landed / min3.16
3.33Absorbed / min4.81
58%Accuracy38%
50%Defense50%
0.11KD / 151.05
0.34KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NelsonSato
1.72TD / 150.53
3.10TD att / 151.05
56%TD accuracy50%
67%TD defense75%
4:19Control / 150:36
0.92Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NelsonSato
Head75%|84%
Body15%|11%
Leg9%|4%
Position
NelsonSato
Distance61%|67%
Clinch9%|2%
Ground30%|31%
77.9%
Model
75.0%
Market
1.28
Odds
+2.8
Edge (pp)
▼
77.9%22.1%
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P22
Striking Initiative
P19
P17
Volume
P38
P42
Striking Efficiency
P13
P35
Range Sniper
P57
P47
Kickboxing
P26
P24
Clinch Striking
P65
P66
Defensive Striking
P21
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P80
Wrestling
P13
P93
Pressure Wrestling
P7
P93
Top Control
P19
P85
Submission
P6
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P1
P63
Grappling Defense
P1
P33
Scrambler
P31
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P75
Power
P100
P83
Finisher
P87
P53
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P18
P74
Pace
P8
P37
Late Fighter
P26
GLOBAL
P69
Versatility
P2
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TopuriaHerbert
2.77Landed / min2.18
1.92Absorbed / min2.81
48%Accuracy37%
65%Defense44%
0.67KD / 151.26
0.00KD abs / 150.63
Grappling / Wrestling
TopuriaHerbert
3.35TD / 150.00
6.02TD att / 150.00
56%TD accuracy—
100%TD defense30%
6:18Control / 152:14
3.35Sub att / 150.00
Targets
TopuriaHerbert
Head48%|77%
Body42%|10%
Leg10%|13%
Position
TopuriaHerbert
Distance73%|81%
Clinch2%|13%
Ground26%|6%
64.8%
Model
55.0%
Market
1.76
Odds
+9.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
STRIKING
P1
Striking Initiative
P0
P2
Volume
P0
P35
Striking Efficiency
P11
P57
Range Sniper
P14
P29
Kickboxing
P3
P75
Clinch Striking
P5
P38
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P84
Wrestling
P94
P75
Pressure Wrestling
P86
P65
Top Control
P76
P62
Submission
P91
P44
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P36
Grappling Defense
P33
P31
Scrambler
P100
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P29
Power
P13
P57
Finisher
P72
P70
Damage Resistance
P9
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P85
Fast Starter
P99
P20
Pace
P29
P84
Late Fighter
P76
GLOBAL
P41
Versatility
P24
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
GrundyAmirkhani
2.14Landed / min1.37
4.56Absorbed / min2.43
46%Accuracy44%
56%Defense52%
0.38KD / 150.14
0.00KD abs / 150.82
Grappling / Wrestling
GrundyAmirkhani
3.78TD / 154.12
14.36TD att / 159.47
26%TD accuracy43%
50%TD defense57%
2:22Control / 155:25
0.38Sub att / 151.10
Targets
GrundyAmirkhani
Head73%|88%
Body27%|9%
Leg0%|3%
Position
GrundyAmirkhani
Distance78%|62%
Clinch16%|0%
Ground6%|38%
66.4%
Model
70.8%
Market
1.36
Odds
-4.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P24
P97
Volume
P27
P98
Striking Efficiency
P29
P99
Range Sniper
P31
P47
Kickboxing
P36
P65
Clinch Striking
P79
P22
Defensive Striking
P70
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P36
P28
Pressure Wrestling
P35
P5
Top Control
P39
P1
Submission
P34
P9
Anti-Wrestling
P33
P15
Grappling Defense
P18
P33
Scrambler
P19
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P52
P61
Finisher
P33
P41
Damage Resistance
P21
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P14
P71
Pace
P25
—
Late Fighter
P48
GLOBAL
P18
Versatility
P18
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PavlovichAbdurakhimov
6.55Landed / min2.53
4.59Absorbed / min2.69
53%Accuracy44%
44%Defense59%
3.93KD / 150.33
0.00KD abs / 150.33
Grappling / Wrestling
PavlovichAbdurakhimov
0.00TD / 151.14
3.93TD att / 154.73
0%TD accuracy24%
50%TD defense47%
0:55Control / 152:00
0.00Sub att / 150.16
Targets
PavlovichAbdurakhimov
Head92%|62%
Body6%|18%
Leg2%|20%
Position
PavlovichAbdurakhimov
Distance58%|65%
Clinch26%|26%
Ground16%|9%
52.4%
Model
38.6%
Market
2.50
Odds
+13.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P25
Striking Initiative
P83
P18
Volume
P58
P60
Striking Efficiency
P79
P28
Range Sniper
P57
P52
Kickboxing
P47
P78
Clinch Striking
P90
P15
Defensive Striking
P7
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P70
Wrestling
P46
P83
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P34
Top Control
P66
P99
Submission
P96
P34
Anti-Wrestling
P31
P8
Grappling Defense
P19
P98
Scrambler
P96
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P14
Power
P53
P100
Finisher
P96
P21
Damage Resistance
P69
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P84
P51
Pace
P89
P37
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P51
Versatility
P54
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CraigKrylov
2.44Landed / min4.33
2.53Absorbed / min2.52
51%Accuracy56%
48%Defense44%
0.19KD / 150.45
0.38KD abs / 150.15
Grappling / Wrestling
CraigKrylov
2.26TD / 151.34
8.86TD att / 154.01
26%TD accuracy33%
50%TD defense56%
3:02Control / 155:12
2.07Sub att / 151.34
Targets
CraigKrylov
Head49%|61%
Body31%|26%
Leg20%|14%
Position
CraigKrylov
Distance54%|50%
Clinch23%|29%
Ground23%|21%
71.2%
Model
38.6%
Market
2.50
Odds
+32.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P64
Striking Initiative
P73
P42
Volume
P58
P83
Striking Efficiency
P58
P26
Range Sniper
P19
P67
Kickboxing
P54
P54
Clinch Striking
P25
P72
Defensive Striking
P28
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P92
Wrestling
P57
P83
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P88
Top Control
P96
P85
Submission
P14
P66
Anti-Wrestling
P56
P91
Grappling Defense
P71
P86
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P9
Power
P7
P71
Finisher
P7
P62
Damage Resistance
P31
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P76
Fast Starter
P33
P97
Pace
P97
P24
Late Fighter
P84
GLOBAL
P96
Versatility
P58
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ShoreValiev
4.03Landed / min4.40
1.51Absorbed / min2.57
58%Accuracy50%
66%Defense52%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 151.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ShoreValiev
4.47TD / 152.00
10.73TD att / 156.00
42%TD accuracy33%
100%TD defense—
6:28Control / 156:01
0.89Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ShoreValiev
Head67%|57%
Body11%|17%
Leg23%|27%
Position
ShoreValiev
Distance69%|70%
Clinch11%|5%
Ground20%|25%
55.2%
Model
74.1%
Market
1.29
Odds
-19.0
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P69
Volume
P64
Striking Efficiency
P88
Range Sniper
P43
Kickboxing
P91
Clinch Striking
P44
Defensive Striking
P37
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P89
Pressure Wrestling
P87
Top Control
P90
Submission
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P37
Grappling Defense
P46
Scrambler
P33
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P18
Finisher
P55
Damage Resistance
P53
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P75
Pace
P96
Late Fighter
P43
GLOBAL
Versatility
P77
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MokaevDurden
—Landed / min4.43
—Absorbed / min3.88
—Accuracy49%
—Defense54%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
MokaevDurden
—TD / 155.74
—TD att / 159.84
—TD accuracy58%
—TD defense75%
—Control / 155:44
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MokaevDurden
Head—|69%
Body—|12%
Leg—|19%
Position
MokaevDurden
Distance—|85%
Clinch—|9%
Ground—|6%