FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+14.18%
ROI
+1.6u
Gain
66.7%
Accuracy
12
Fights
▼
80.3%
Model
50.0%
Market
1.93
Odds
+30.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 17 UFC fightsestablished · 17 fights
STRIKING
P95
Striking Initiative
P82
P68
Volume
P91
P96
Striking Efficiency
P84
P80
Range Sniper
P90
P89
Kickboxing
P88
P41
Clinch Striking
P13
P62
Defensive Striking
P75
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P15
P43
Pressure Wrestling
P2
P22
Top Control
P9
P67
Submission
P5
P6
Anti-Wrestling
P64
P2
Grappling Defense
P63
P66
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P70
Power
P71
P93
Finisher
P10
P95
Damage Resistance
P64
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P87
Fast Starter
P39
P36
Pace
P28
P2
Late Fighter
P82
GLOBAL
P67
Versatility
P31
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HollandThompson
3.77Landed / min4.13
2.47Absorbed / min2.85
56%Accuracy45%
56%Defense57%
0.37KD / 150.63
0.00KD abs / 150.25
Grappling / Wrestling
HollandThompson
0.92TD / 150.32
1.84TD att / 150.70
50%TD accuracy45%
49%TD defense65%
2:19Control / 150:59
0.65Sub att / 150.00
Targets
HollandThompson
Head61%|68%
Body18%|23%
Leg21%|9%
Position
HollandThompson
Distance72%|90%
Clinch10%|6%
Ground17%|4%
Ranking evolution Holland Thompson
74.1%
Model
75.0%
Market
1.28
Odds
-1.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Clinch Striking
established · 32 UFC fightsestablished · 32 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P44
Striking Initiative
P99
P41
Volume
P99
P56
Striking Efficiency
P93
P40
Range Sniper
P86
P59
Kickboxing
P80
P84
Clinch Striking
P75
P77
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P68
Wrestling
P4
P84
Pressure Wrestling
P29
P64
Top Control
P19
P65
Submission
P38
P33
Anti-Wrestling
P34
P49
Grappling Defense
P23
P74
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P14
Power
P73
P9
Finisher
P71
P87
Damage Resistance
P68
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P64
Fast Starter
P44
P70
Pace
P54
P55
Late Fighter
P99
GLOBAL
P86
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AnjosBarberena
3.58Landed / min6.11
3.23Absorbed / min5.01
47%Accuracy49%
61%Defense45%
0.19KD / 150.49
0.06KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
AnjosBarberena
1.96TD / 150.16
5.64TD att / 150.65
35%TD accuracy25%
59%TD defense56%
4:00Control / 151:21
0.54Sub att / 150.32
Targets
AnjosBarberena
Head58%|71%
Body23%|13%
Leg18%|16%
Position
AnjosBarberena
Distance68%|75%
Clinch17%|18%
Ground15%|8%
Ranking evolution Anjos Barberena
83.0%
Model
66.8%
Market
1.44
Odds
+16.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 10 UFC fightsestablished · 10 fights
STRIKING
P64
Striking Initiative
P72
P41
Volume
P88
P87
Striking Efficiency
P32
P82
Range Sniper
P56
P91
Kickboxing
P46
P5
Clinch Striking
P34
P97
Defensive Striking
P75
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P54
Wrestling
P33
P49
Pressure Wrestling
P15
P71
Top Control
P10
P60
Submission
P94
P49
Anti-Wrestling
P88
P95
Grappling Defense
P39
P21
Scrambler
P40
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P67
Power
P14
P10
Finisher
P59
P37
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P54
Fast Starter
P62
P30
Pace
P34
P72
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P97
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NicolauSchnell
3.64Landed / min4.34
3.09Absorbed / min4.36
52%Accuracy39%
67%Defense60%
0.98KD / 150.20
0.33KD abs / 150.61
Grappling / Wrestling
NicolauSchnell
1.46TD / 150.81
3.41TD att / 151.83
43%TD accuracy44%
93%TD defense54%
2:47Control / 150:54
0.98Sub att / 151.42
Targets
NicolauSchnell
Head50%|71%
Body36%|11%
Leg13%|18%
Position
NicolauSchnell
Distance89%|83%
Clinch1%|9%
Ground10%|8%
Ranking evolution Nicolau Schnell
53.0%
Model
57.2%
Market
1.69
Odds
-4.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P59
P95
Volume
P63
P95
Striking Efficiency
P85
P97
Range Sniper
P93
P34
Kickboxing
P76
P56
Clinch Striking
P95
P18
Defensive Striking
P3
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P8
Wrestling
P0
P14
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P7
Top Control
P42
P1
Submission
P2
P22
Anti-Wrestling
P28
P47
Grappling Defense
P23
P29
Scrambler
P9
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P99
P77
Finisher
P97
P47
Damage Resistance
P28
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P79
Fast Starter
P66
P64
Pace
P23
—
Late Fighter
P37
GLOBAL
P18
Versatility
P8
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PavlovichTuivasa
6.83Landed / min4.12
4.44Absorbed / min4.24
52%Accuracy50%
46%Defense45%
4.76KD / 151.40
0.00KD abs / 150.52
Grappling / Wrestling
PavlovichTuivasa
0.00TD / 150.00
2.38TD att / 150.52
0%TD accuracy0%
67%TD defense52%
0:50Control / 152:21
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PavlovichTuivasa
Head95%|63%
Body3%|18%
Leg1%|19%
Position
PavlovichTuivasa
Distance57%|69%
Clinch20%|27%
Ground23%|4%
Ranking evolution Pavlovich Tuivasa
59.8%
Model
38.2%
Market
2.52
Odds
+21.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P59
Striking Initiative
P91
P27
Volume
P85
P47
Striking Efficiency
P48
P34
Range Sniper
P25
P65
Kickboxing
P59
P43
Clinch Striking
P21
P71
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P80
Wrestling
P53
P90
Pressure Wrestling
P64
P96
Top Control
P57
P51
Submission
P60
P77
Anti-Wrestling
P30
P33
Grappling Defense
P62
P75
Scrambler
P15
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P97
Power
P17
P78
Finisher
P59
P68
Damage Resistance
P54
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P64
P79
Pace
P91
P46
Late Fighter
P95
GLOBAL
P78
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DolidzeHermansson
2.60Landed / min5.12
1.54Absorbed / min3.74
48%Accuracy44%
63%Defense55%
1.10KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.28
Grappling / Wrestling
DolidzeHermansson
2.47TD / 151.57
4.67TD att / 155.64
53%TD accuracy28%
33%TD defense75%
6:00Control / 152:47
1.65Sub att / 150.46
Targets
DolidzeHermansson
Head58%|56%
Body18%|21%
Leg25%|23%
Position
DolidzeHermansson
Distance75%|74%
Clinch13%|8%
Ground12%|18%
Ranking evolution Dolidze Hermansson
55.6%
Model
37.0%
Market
2.60
Odds
+18.5
Edge (pp)
▼
55.6%44.4%
Clinch Striking
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
P16
Striking Initiative
P23
P17
Volume
P14
P36
Striking Efficiency
P41
P44
Range Sniper
P20
P20
Kickboxing
P18
P81
Clinch Striking
P67
P7
Defensive Striking
P4
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P46
Wrestling
P70
P85
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P78
Top Control
P82
P17
Submission
P89
P78
Anti-Wrestling
P57
P83
Grappling Defense
P81
P59
Scrambler
P98
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P74
Power
P0
P40
Finisher
P81
P61
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P11
Fast Starter
P75
P45
Pace
P76
P99
Late Fighter
P77
GLOBAL
P33
Versatility
P44
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AndersDaukaus
3.09Landed / min2.66
4.22Absorbed / min2.97
46%Accuracy49%
50%Defense40%
0.45KD / 150.00
0.36KD abs / 150.88
Grappling / Wrestling
AndersDaukaus
1.35TD / 152.34
5.74TD att / 157.32
23%TD accuracy32%
75%TD defense83%
3:33Control / 157:16
0.09Sub att / 150.88
Targets
AndersDaukaus
Head71%|81%
Body24%|13%
Leg5%|7%
Position
AndersDaukaus
Distance64%|68%
Clinch22%|14%
Ground14%|18%
Ranking evolution Anders Daukaus
55.2%
Model
47.2%
Market
2.05
Odds
+8.1
Edge (pp)
▼
55.2%44.8%
Phil Rowe
KO/TKO
Power
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P76
Striking Initiative
P19
P74
Volume
P27
P55
Striking Efficiency
P88
P72
Range Sniper
P95
P64
Kickboxing
P93
P22
Clinch Striking
P77
P2
Defensive Striking
P54
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P31
Wrestling
P33
P39
Pressure Wrestling
P43
P48
Top Control
P30
P53
Submission
P34
P82
Anti-Wrestling
P17
P37
Grappling Defense
P12
P81
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P89
Power
P92
P90
Finisher
P91
P40
Damage Resistance
P32
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P28
Fast Starter
P10
P76
Pace
P16
P37
Late Fighter
P52
GLOBAL
P16
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PriceRowe
4.66Landed / min3.04
5.49Absorbed / min3.16
43%Accuracy49%
45%Defense56%
0.67KD / 150.95
0.50KD abs / 150.95
Grappling / Wrestling
PriceRowe
1.01TD / 150.95
4.19TD att / 152.85
24%TD accuracy33%
57%TD defense47%
3:03Control / 152:50
1.01Sub att / 150.00
Targets
PriceRowe
Head62%|68%
Body14%|22%
Leg24%|10%
Position
PriceRowe
Distance76%|81%
Clinch10%|16%
Ground15%|3%
Ranking evolution Price Rowe
59.4%
Model
62.6%
Market
1.54
Odds
-3.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 33 UFC fightsestablished · 33 fights
STRIKING
P73
Striking Initiative
P21
P51
Volume
P20
P56
Striking Efficiency
P1
P43
Range Sniper
P3
P25
Kickboxing
P7
P76
Clinch Striking
P69
P24
Defensive Striking
P68
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P77
Wrestling
P87
P69
Pressure Wrestling
P96
P80
Top Control
P94
P35
Submission
P78
P62
Anti-Wrestling
P87
P63
Grappling Defense
P78
P82
Scrambler
P77
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P49
Power
P20
P12
Finisher
P38
P61
Damage Resistance
P71
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P17
Fast Starter
P52
P84
Pace
P90
P86
Late Fighter
P54
GLOBAL
P74
Versatility
P33
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
HoltzmanGuida
4.32Landed / min2.61
3.58Absorbed / min2.90
49%Accuracy34%
54%Defense62%
0.39KD / 150.24
0.20KD abs / 150.24
Grappling / Wrestling
HoltzmanGuida
2.07TD / 152.88
3.64TD att / 158.09
57%TD accuracy36%
66%TD defense73%
4:58Control / 155:52
0.20Sub att / 150.64
Targets
HoltzmanGuida
Head72%|60%
Body17%|15%
Leg11%|25%
Position
HoltzmanGuida
Distance61%|61%
Clinch17%|15%
Ground22%|25%
Ranking evolution Holtzman Guida
74.2%
Model
67.0%
Market
1.44
Odds
+7.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 26 UFC fightsestablished · 26 fights
STRIKING
P29
Striking Initiative
P62
P40
Volume
P90
P11
Striking Efficiency
P30
P12
Range Sniper
P73
P38
Kickboxing
P58
P49
Clinch Striking
P20
P39
Defensive Striking
P75
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P94
Wrestling
P18
P88
Pressure Wrestling
P18
P81
Top Control
P10
P7
Submission
P19
P76
Anti-Wrestling
P68
P68
Grappling Defense
P80
P84
Scrambler
P39
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P46
Power
P52
P6
Finisher
P26
P80
Damage Resistance
P90
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P55
P87
Pace
P30
P92
Late Fighter
P5
GLOBAL
P45
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DiakieseJohnson
2.63Landed / min4.20
2.33Absorbed / min3.91
40%Accuracy38%
54%Defense58%
0.21KD / 150.55
0.11KD abs / 150.10
Grappling / Wrestling
DiakieseJohnson
3.68TD / 150.50
7.78TD att / 151.15
47%TD accuracy43%
64%TD defense79%
4:55Control / 151:05
0.00Sub att / 150.05
Targets
DiakieseJohnson
Head46%|56%
Body27%|29%
Leg27%|16%
Position
DiakieseJohnson
Distance82%|88%
Clinch11%|8%
Ground7%|4%
Ranking evolution Diakiese Johnson
69.4%
Model
80.9%
Market
1.18
Odds
-11.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 26 UFC fightsestablished · 26 fights
STRIKING
P59
Striking Initiative
P71
P20
Volume
P47
P39
Striking Efficiency
P8
P8
Range Sniper
P8
P7
Kickboxing
P3
P97
Clinch Striking
P89
P8
Defensive Striking
P15
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P84
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P86
P100
Top Control
P87
P42
Submission
P64
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P70
P27
Grappling Defense
P33
P34
Scrambler
P80
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P33
Power
P20
P87
Finisher
P11
P56
Damage Resistance
P44
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P30
Fast Starter
P72
P99
Pace
P98
P11
Late Fighter
P83
GLOBAL
P54
Versatility
P15
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PearceElkins
4.10Landed / min3.52
2.77Absorbed / min3.16
58%Accuracy39%
46%Defense52%
0.00KD / 150.10
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
PearceElkins
7.21TD / 152.76
11.33TD att / 158.15
64%TD accuracy34%
50%TD defense56%
8:36Control / 155:34
1.37Sub att / 151.14
Targets
PearceElkins
Head73%|76%
Body18%|20%
Leg8%|5%
Position
PearceElkins
Distance40%|55%
Clinch27%|22%
Ground32%|24%
Ranking evolution Pearce Elkins
71.5%
Model
62.2%
Market
1.55
Odds
+9.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P59
Striking Initiative
P2
P71
Volume
P51
P99
Striking Efficiency
P0
P82
Range Sniper
P17
P99
Kickboxing
P1
P15
Clinch Striking
P59
P39
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P94
Wrestling
P30
P95
Pressure Wrestling
P32
P33
Top Control
P1
P31
Submission
P25
P10
Anti-Wrestling
P4
P8
Grappling Defense
P9
P34
Scrambler
P34
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P0
Power
P38
P14
Finisher
P62
P63
Damage Resistance
P23
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P1
P72
Pace
P17
P72
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P66
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LevyValdez
4.63Landed / min3.08
4.63Absorbed / min18.46
52%Accuracy26%
54%Defense41%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 1518.46
Grappling / Wrestling
LevyValdez
6.00TD / 150.00
11.50TD att / 154.62
52%TD accuracy0%
38%TD defense—
2:14Control / 150:37
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
LevyValdez
Head64%|90%
Body27%|0%
Leg9%|10%
Position
LevyValdez
Distance90%|70%
Clinch4%|30%
Ground6%|0%
Ranking evolution Levy Valdez
82.1%
Model
63.5%
Market
1.52
Odds
+18.6
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P55
Volume
P91
Striking Efficiency
P39
Range Sniper
P57
Kickboxing
P89
Clinch Striking
P32
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P36
Pressure Wrestling
P16
Top Control
P7
Submission
P36
Anti-Wrestling
P16
Grappling Defense
P32
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P11
Finisher
P62
Damage Resistance
P23
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P4
Pace
P18
Late Fighter
P9
GLOBAL
Versatility
P19
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MarshallRojo
—Landed / min4.90
—Absorbed / min7.07
—Accuracy36%
—Defense52%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 151.14
Grappling / Wrestling
MarshallRojo
—TD / 150.57
—TD att / 151.14
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense67%
—Control / 150:33
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MarshallRojo
Head—|44%
Body—|21%
Leg—|35%
Position
MarshallRojo
Distance—|90%
Clinch—|10%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Marshall Rojo