FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
-40.26%
ROI
−2.3u
Gain
40.0%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
60.2%
Model
70.0%
Market
1.37
Odds
-9.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 12 UFC fightsestablished · 12 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 15 UFC fightsestablished · 15 fights
STRIKING
P51
Striking Initiative
P17
P43
Volume
P19
P89
Striking Efficiency
P26
P70
Range Sniper
P18
P84
Kickboxing
P28
P24
Clinch Striking
P55
P8
Defensive Striking
P7
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P48
Wrestling
P67
P27
Pressure Wrestling
P83
P60
Top Control
P30
P99
Submission
P99
P88
Anti-Wrestling
P26
P36
Grappling Defense
P3
P96
Scrambler
P97
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P34
Power
P13
P87
Finisher
P100
P47
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P84
Fast Starter
P33
P54
Pace
P48
P19
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P79
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AllenCraig
3.95Landed / min2.46
3.82Absorbed / min3.01
53%Accuracy46%
48%Defense45%
0.42KD / 150.14
0.28KD abs / 150.41
Grappling / Wrestling
AllenCraig
1.12TD / 152.04
2.38TD att / 158.83
47%TD accuracy23%
52%TD defense36%
4:07Control / 152:36
1.54Sub att / 151.77
Targets
AllenCraig
Head61%|54%
Body25%|29%
Leg14%|17%
Position
AllenCraig
Distance75%|55%
Clinch6%|17%
Ground18%|28%
Ranking evolution Allen Craig
63.9%
Model
68.9%
Market
1.40
Odds
-5.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P40
P99
Volume
P33
P97
Striking Efficiency
P35
P97
Range Sniper
P29
P74
Kickboxing
P19
P42
Clinch Striking
P13
P42
Defensive Striking
P75
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P25
Wrestling
P63
P15
Pressure Wrestling
P65
P6
Top Control
P70
P5
Submission
P81
P81
Anti-Wrestling
P72
P79
Grappling Defense
P43
P51
Scrambler
P81
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P36
P70
Finisher
P56
P62
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P34
P56
Pace
P70
P28
Late Fighter
P16
GLOBAL
P36
Versatility
P72
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MoralesMatthews
5.98Landed / min3.27
3.57Absorbed / min2.33
51%Accuracy46%
53%Defense61%
1.49KD / 150.37
0.00KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
MoralesMatthews
0.50TD / 151.71
1.49TD att / 154.17
33%TD accuracy41%
90%TD defense62%
0:52Control / 154:03
0.00Sub att / 150.67
Targets
MoralesMatthews
Head86%|76%
Body7%|14%
Leg7%|11%
Position
MoralesMatthews
Distance80%|65%
Clinch9%|7%
Ground12%|28%
Ranking evolution Morales Matthews
57.2%
Model
32.1%
Market
3.00
Odds
+25.1
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P80
Striking Initiative
P91
P28
Volume
P76
P87
Striking Efficiency
P83
P61
Range Sniper
P37
P97
Kickboxing
P61
P51
Clinch Striking
P54
P60
Defensive Striking
P1
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P68
Wrestling
P58
P67
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P60
Top Control
P57
P77
Submission
P75
P20
Anti-Wrestling
P69
P2
Grappling Defense
P19
P81
Scrambler
P97
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P30
Power
P11
P65
Finisher
P75
P70
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P92
Fast Starter
P67
P66
Pace
P96
P17
Late Fighter
P8
GLOBAL
P63
Versatility
P38
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LeavittHooper
2.79Landed / min4.93
2.06Absorbed / min3.93
61%Accuracy49%
57%Defense37%
0.31KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.78
Grappling / Wrestling
LeavittHooper
2.20TD / 151.75
9.13TD att / 157.20
24%TD accuracy24%
30%TD defense43%
4:58Control / 154:02
0.94Sub att / 151.94
Targets
LeavittHooper
Head20%|71%
Body25%|18%
Leg55%|12%
Position
LeavittHooper
Distance85%|66%
Clinch11%|15%
Ground4%|19%
Ranking evolution Leavitt Hooper
62.8%
Model
82.6%
Market
1.16
Odds
-19.7
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P0
Volume
P1
Striking Efficiency
P1
Range Sniper
P14
Kickboxing
P1
Clinch Striking
P46
Defensive Striking
P26
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P29
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P3
Submission
P54
Anti-Wrestling
P14
Grappling Defense
P3
Scrambler
P58
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P19
Finisher
P69
Damage Resistance
P43
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P21
Pace
P0
Late Fighter
P67
GLOBAL
Versatility
P5
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
TalbottAguirre
—Landed / min0.93
—Absorbed / min3.13
—Accuracy32%
—Defense45%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
TalbottAguirre
—TD / 150.00
—TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
—TD defense33%
—Control / 151:15
—Sub att / 151.00
Targets
TalbottAguirre
Head—|100%
Body—|0%
Leg—|0%
Position
TalbottAguirre
Distance—|93%
Clinch—|7%
Ground—|0%
Ranking evolution Talbott Aguirre
72.6%
Model
43.1%
Market
2.24
Odds
+29.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P98
Striking Initiative
P89
Volume
P99
Striking Efficiency
P98
Range Sniper
P82
Kickboxing
P58
Clinch Striking
P55
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P41
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P5
Top Control
P15
Submission
P26
Anti-Wrestling
P53
Grappling Defense
P28
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P100
Power
P94
Finisher
P43
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P78
Fast Starter
P29
Pace
P35
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MedicOrolbai
6.33Landed / min—
4.17Absorbed / min—
58%Accuracy—
57%Defense—
2.28KD / 15—
0.57KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
MedicOrolbai
0.57TD / 15—
0.57TD att / 15—
100%TD accuracy—
80%TD defense—
0:46Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
MedicOrolbai
Head69%|—
Body19%|—
Leg13%|—
Position
MedicOrolbai
Distance65%|—
Clinch11%|—
Ground25%|—
Ranking evolution Medic Orolbai
57.3%
Model
56.9%
Market
1.70
Odds
+0.5
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P71
Striking Initiative
P26
P35
Volume
P24
P54
Striking Efficiency
P41
P11
Range Sniper
P53
P16
Kickboxing
P21
P95
Clinch Striking
P49
P37
Defensive Striking
P22
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P100
Wrestling
P84
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P67
P98
Top Control
P79
P40
Submission
P73
P72
Anti-Wrestling
P9
P38
Grappling Defense
P2
P82
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P30
Power
P86
P74
Finisher
P80
P61
Damage Resistance
P59
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P40
Fast Starter
P79
P99
Pace
P81
P57
Late Fighter
P35
GLOBAL
P81
Versatility
P27
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PearceBrito
4.92Landed / min3.88
3.03Absorbed / min3.40
54%Accuracy49%
58%Defense51%
0.00KD / 150.73
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
PearceBrito
5.88TD / 153.64
10.22TD att / 155.09
57%TD accuracy71%
53%TD defense0%
7:18Control / 156:14
1.02Sub att / 150.73
Targets
PearceBrito
Head73%|74%
Body18%|8%
Leg9%|19%
Position
PearceBrito
Distance48%|61%
Clinch22%|10%
Ground30%|29%
Ranking evolution Pearce Brito
69.6%
Model
64.3%
Market
1.50
Odds
+5.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
P4
Striking Initiative
P68
P3
Volume
P75
P99
Striking Efficiency
P17
P90
Range Sniper
P59
P100
Kickboxing
P13
P51
Clinch Striking
P45
P30
Defensive Striking
P55
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P17
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P10
P0
Top Control
P10
P11
Submission
P39
P0
Anti-Wrestling
P22
P3
Grappling Defense
P16
P35
Scrambler
P32
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P10
Power
P88
P37
Finisher
P66
P41
Damage Resistance
P57
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P1
P0
Pace
P18
—
Late Fighter
P68
GLOBAL
P23
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
JohnsonAnheliger
2.11Landed / min3.71
4.76Absorbed / min3.96
67%Accuracy39%
40%Defense56%
0.00KD / 151.05
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
JohnsonAnheliger
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.53
—TD accuracy0%
50%TD defense33%
0:00Control / 150:42
0.00Sub att / 151.05
Targets
JohnsonAnheliger
Head50%|74%
Body25%|14%
Leg25%|12%
Position
JohnsonAnheliger
Distance88%|71%
Clinch0%|12%
Ground13%|17%
Ranking evolution Johnson Anheliger
65.3%
Model
81.3%
Market
1.18
Odds
-16.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P40
Striking Initiative
P86
P63
Volume
P96
P85
Striking Efficiency
P57
P76
Range Sniper
P96
P97
Kickboxing
P42
P26
Clinch Striking
P76
P11
Defensive Striking
P6
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P17
Wrestling
P7
P33
Pressure Wrestling
P8
P28
Top Control
P4
P8
Submission
P1
P17
Anti-Wrestling
P3
P23
Grappling Defense
P26
P34
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P37
Power
P95
P76
Finisher
P85
P55
Damage Resistance
P54
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P19
Fast Starter
P0
P18
Pace
P31
P26
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P19
Versatility
P4
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
DuncanTiuliulin
4.03Landed / min5.04
5.51Absorbed / min5.83
50%Accuracy42%
43%Defense41%
0.00KD / 151.33
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
DuncanTiuliulin
0.00TD / 150.00
2.67TD att / 151.33
0%TD accuracy0%
50%TD defense69%
1:35Control / 150:40
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
DuncanTiuliulin
Head38%|76%
Body15%|23%
Leg47%|1%
Position
DuncanTiuliulin
Distance97%|81%
Clinch1%|14%
Ground1%|5%
Ranking evolution Duncan Tiuliulin
80.4%
Model
74.4%
Market
1.29
Odds
+6.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P100
Striking Initiative
P100
Volume
P100
Striking Efficiency
P82
Range Sniper
P100
Kickboxing
P24
Clinch Striking
P97
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P0
Pressure Wrestling
P0
Top Control
P7
Submission
P63
Anti-Wrestling
P65
Grappling Defense
P35
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P37
Power
P59
Finisher
P43
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P27
Fast Starter
P18
Pace
P65
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P52
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ParkinMachado
6.33Landed / min—
2.40Absorbed / min—
61%Accuracy—
73%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
ParkinMachado
0.00TD / 15—
0.00TD att / 15—
—TD accuracy—
100%TD defense—
0:00Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
ParkinMachado
Head39%|—
Body17%|—
Leg44%|—
Position
ParkinMachado
Distance97%|—
Clinch3%|—
Ground0%|—
Ranking evolution Parkin Machado
76.4%
Model
72.7%
Market
1.32
Odds
+3.7
Edge (pp)
▼
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P0
P99
Volume
P1
P99
Striking Efficiency
P72
P93
Range Sniper
P40
P100
Kickboxing
P93
P22
Clinch Striking
P58
P94
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P21
Wrestling
P29
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P0
P20
Top Control
P0
P1
Submission
P31
P32
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P38
Grappling Defense
P8
P33
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P71
Power
P30
P11
Finisher
P61
P45
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P27
Fast Starter
—
P30
Pace
P0
P56
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P50
Versatility
P17
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlexanderSaragih
5.05Landed / min1.60
1.76Absorbed / min4.35
54%Accuracy56%
72%Defense25%
0.88KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
AlexanderSaragih
0.00TD / 150.00
0.00TD att / 150.00
—TD accuracy—
67%TD defense60%
0:48Control / 150:15
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AlexanderSaragih
Head50%|14%
Body23%|21%
Leg27%|64%
Position
AlexanderSaragih
Distance92%|71%
Clinch1%|14%
Ground7%|14%
Ranking evolution Alexander Saragih
53.9%
Model
52.2%
Market
1.85
Odds
+1.7
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P79
Volume
P74
Striking Efficiency
P97
Range Sniper
P71
Kickboxing
P94
Clinch Striking
P66
Defensive Striking
P50
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P12
Top Control
P4
Submission
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P11
Grappling Defense
P3
Scrambler
P49
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P17
Finisher
P50
Damage Resistance
P79
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P14
Pace
P19
Late Fighter
P74
GLOBAL
Versatility
P22
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
EstevamJohnson
—Landed / min4.23
—Absorbed / min3.75
—Accuracy53%
—Defense54%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
EstevamJohnson
—TD / 150.23
—TD att / 151.63
—TD accuracy14%
—TD defense54%
—Control / 151:03
—Sub att / 150.23
Targets
EstevamJohnson
Head—|53%
Body—|32%
Leg—|15%
Position
EstevamJohnson
Distance—|80%
Clinch—|14%
Ground—|6%
Ranking evolution Estevam Johnson