FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+63.76%
ROI
+4.0u
Gain
83.3%
Accuracy
11
Fights
▼
55.2%
Model
42.4%
Market
2.28
Odds
+12.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
established · 11 UFC fightsestablished · 11 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
established · 20 UFC fightsestablished · 20 fights
STRIKING
P65
Striking Initiative
P77
P90
Volume
P72
P6
Striking Efficiency
P97
P41
Range Sniper
P97
P30
Kickboxing
P97
P8
Clinch Striking
P26
P78
Defensive Striking
P31
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P55
Wrestling
P53
P23
Pressure Wrestling
P33
P32
Top Control
P45
P2
Submission
P78
P39
Anti-Wrestling
P47
P44
Grappling Defense
P46
P7
Scrambler
P44
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P95
Power
P76
P64
Finisher
P86
P13
Damage Resistance
P82
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P28
Fast Starter
P74
P72
Pace
P39
P15
Late Fighter
P57
GLOBAL
P13
Versatility
P93
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BuckleyLuque
3.87Landed / min5.17
3.31Absorbed / min5.15
33%Accuracy53%
58%Defense52%
0.96KD / 150.74
0.55KD abs / 150.30
Grappling / Wrestling
BuckleyLuque
1.51TD / 151.04
4.11TD att / 151.71
37%TD accuracy61%
65%TD defense63%
1:23Control / 152:26
0.00Sub att / 150.67
Targets
BuckleyLuque
Head53%|61%
Body34%|13%
Leg13%|25%
Position
BuckleyLuque
Distance87%|88%
Clinch7%|6%
Ground6%|6%
Ranking evolution Buckley Luque
55.2%
Model
30.5%
Market
3.15
Odds
+24.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Top Control · Wrestling
established · 18 UFC fightsestablished · 18 fights
Style Matchup
Power
established · 13 UFC fightsestablished · 13 fights
STRIKING
P20
Striking Initiative
P50
P17
Volume
P44
P12
Striking Efficiency
P83
P13
Range Sniper
P92
P5
Kickboxing
P69
P35
Clinch Striking
P49
P11
Defensive Striking
P11
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P94
Wrestling
P59
P80
Pressure Wrestling
P80
P89
Top Control
P52
P53
Submission
P41
P52
Anti-Wrestling
P13
P50
Grappling Defense
P38
P28
Scrambler
P23
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P38
Power
P90
P39
Finisher
P87
P22
Damage Resistance
P81
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P80
Fast Starter
P74
P82
Pace
P50
P59
Late Fighter
P73
GLOBAL
P29
Versatility
P56
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
WeidmanSilva
2.98Landed / min4.05
3.27Absorbed / min4.46
43%Accuracy50%
51%Defense49%
0.25KD / 150.92
0.33KD abs / 150.26
Grappling / Wrestling
WeidmanSilva
3.60TD / 151.71
8.28TD att / 155.26
43%TD accuracy33%
65%TD defense70%
4:58Control / 152:44
0.84Sub att / 150.13
Targets
WeidmanSilva
Head76%|68%
Body15%|18%
Leg9%|14%
Position
WeidmanSilva
Distance65%|73%
Clinch10%|11%
Ground25%|16%
Ranking evolution Weidman Silva
60.9%
Model
72.6%
Market
1.32
Odds
-11.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
Scrambles · Top Control
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P67
Striking Initiative
P11
P58
Volume
P3
P97
Striking Efficiency
P20
P42
Range Sniper
P6
P51
Kickboxing
P32
P55
Clinch Striking
P28
P44
Defensive Striking
P47
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P64
Wrestling
P23
P77
Pressure Wrestling
P25
P40
Top Control
P81
P61
Submission
P17
P38
Anti-Wrestling
P76
P48
Grappling Defense
P28
P35
Scrambler
P92
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P7
Power
P25
P66
Finisher
P38
P40
Damage Resistance
P56
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P26
Fast Starter
P67
P67
Pace
P20
—
Late Fighter
P50
GLOBAL
P55
Versatility
P22
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
RuziboevDumas
4.68Landed / min1.87
2.34Absorbed / min2.03
67%Accuracy49%
40%Defense56%
0.00KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
RuziboevDumas
11.69TD / 150.39
11.69TD att / 151.18
100%TD accuracy33%
—TD defense40%
0:12Control / 156:05
0.00Sub att / 150.00
Targets
RuziboevDumas
Head83%|45%
Body0%|13%
Leg17%|42%
Position
RuziboevDumas
Distance50%|75%
Clinch0%|3%
Ground50%|23%
Ranking evolution Ruziboev Dumas
65.4%
Model
63.0%
Market
1.53
Odds
+2.5
Edge (pp)
▼
65.4%34.6%
Volume · Initiative
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P28
P92
Volume
P55
P92
Striking Efficiency
P77
P73
Range Sniper
P62
P88
Kickboxing
P95
P51
Clinch Striking
P46
P18
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P49
Wrestling
P15
P26
Pressure Wrestling
P58
P41
Top Control
P33
P64
Submission
P51
P51
Anti-Wrestling
P8
P28
Grappling Defense
P38
P64
Scrambler
P23
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P22
Power
P8
P40
Finisher
P18
P91
Damage Resistance
P53
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P39
Fast Starter
P23
P75
Pace
P36
P12
Late Fighter
P11
GLOBAL
P65
Versatility
P37
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AlgeoNelson
5.57Landed / min3.88
3.96Absorbed / min4.81
52%Accuracy46%
50%Defense54%
0.29KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.20
Grappling / Wrestling
AlgeoNelson
1.01TD / 150.39
1.88TD att / 154.71
54%TD accuracy8%
55%TD defense73%
2:42Control / 152:18
0.14Sub att / 150.79
Targets
AlgeoNelson
Head57%|54%
Body24%|27%
Leg19%|19%
Position
AlgeoNelson
Distance79%|85%
Clinch11%|14%
Ground11%|1%
Ranking evolution Algeo Nelson
62.4%
Model
66.3%
Market
1.45
Odds
-3.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Efficiency · Range
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Striking Efficiency · Range
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
P57
Striking Initiative
P71
P58
Volume
P86
P94
Striking Efficiency
P97
P98
Range Sniper
P98
P86
Kickboxing
P97
P89
Clinch Striking
P20
P29
Defensive Striking
P12
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P6
Wrestling
P8
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P10
P6
Top Control
P0
P15
Submission
P22
P2
Anti-Wrestling
P2
P12
Grappling Defense
P2
P27
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P90
Power
P32
P52
Finisher
P83
P30
Damage Resistance
P61
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P4
P8
Pace
P7
P36
Late Fighter
P56
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P12
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
NjokuaniMcKee
4.48Landed / min6.06
4.68Absorbed / min9.47
55%Accuracy49%
51%Defense44%
0.97KD / 150.00
0.49KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
NjokuaniMcKee
0.00TD / 150.00
0.97TD att / 151.36
0%TD accuracy0%
57%TD defense33%
1:19Control / 150:08
0.49Sub att / 150.00
Targets
NjokuaniMcKee
Head36%|64%
Body51%|27%
Leg13%|8%
Position
NjokuaniMcKee
Distance62%|93%
Clinch33%|5%
Ground5%|1%
Ranking evolution Njokuani McKee
52.2%
Model
64.2%
Market
1.50
Odds
-12.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 7 UFC fightslimited · 7 fights
STRIKING
P73
Striking Initiative
P88
P69
Volume
P83
P45
Striking Efficiency
P72
P44
Range Sniper
P56
P50
Kickboxing
P57
P60
Clinch Striking
P85
P76
Defensive Striking
P46
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P71
Wrestling
P42
P96
Pressure Wrestling
P58
P96
Top Control
P64
P31
Submission
P50
P94
Anti-Wrestling
P96
P92
Grappling Defense
P94
P75
Scrambler
P54
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P44
Power
P18
P27
Finisher
P34
P79
Damage Resistance
P17
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P96
Fast Starter
P12
P92
Pace
P65
P19
Late Fighter
P86
GLOBAL
P86
Versatility
P75
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
EmmersLandwehr
4.78Landed / min6.14
3.30Absorbed / min5.58
46%Accuracy47%
60%Defense56%
0.24KD / 150.00
0.00KD abs / 150.85
Grappling / Wrestling
EmmersLandwehr
2.15TD / 151.07
5.26TD att / 152.56
41%TD accuracy42%
90%TD defense86%
4:15Control / 152:17
0.24Sub att / 151.07
Targets
EmmersLandwehr
Head51%|71%
Body32%|14%
Leg17%|15%
Position
EmmersLandwehr
Distance80%|74%
Clinch12%|21%
Ground8%|5%
Ranking evolution Emmers Landwehr
71.7%
Model
78.7%
Market
1.22
Odds
-7.0
Edge (pp)
▼
71.7%28.3%
Striking Defense
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P77
Striking Initiative
P0
P96
Volume
P0
P15
Striking Efficiency
P25
P25
Range Sniper
P41
P39
Kickboxing
P6
P6
Clinch Striking
P73
P100
Defensive Striking
P2
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P15
Wrestling
P87
P7
Pressure Wrestling
P84
P15
Top Control
P44
P56
Submission
P92
P28
Anti-Wrestling
P0
P95
Grappling Defense
P0
P6
Scrambler
P36
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P22
Power
P49
P16
Finisher
P75
P22
Damage Resistance
P42
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P5
Fast Starter
P83
P51
Pace
P12
P80
Late Fighter
—
GLOBAL
P55
Versatility
P10
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ArceBurns
4.12Landed / min1.56
3.13Absorbed / min4.49
35%Accuracy52%
68%Defense27%
0.13KD / 150.73
0.52KD abs / 150.00
Grappling / Wrestling
ArceBurns
0.52TD / 154.39
1.69TD att / 155.85
31%TD accuracy75%
95%TD defense33%
1:04Control / 153:56
0.39Sub att / 152.93
Targets
ArceBurns
Head72%|56%
Body23%|38%
Leg5%|6%
Position
ArceBurns
Distance93%|44%
Clinch6%|22%
Ground1%|34%
Ranking evolution Arce Burns
52.1%
Model
54.0%
Market
1.79
Odds
-1.8
Edge (pp)
▼
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P2
Striking Initiative
P29
Volume
P5
Striking Efficiency
P21
Range Sniper
P16
Kickboxing
P50
Clinch Striking
P11
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P14
Pressure Wrestling
P27
Top Control
P7
Submission
P30
Anti-Wrestling
P2
Grappling Defense
P69
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P9
Power
P14
Finisher
P30
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P2
Fast Starter
P10
Pace
P44
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P2
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
BuzukjaMatthews
2.85Landed / min—
5.37Absorbed / min—
37%Accuracy—
42%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.95KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
BuzukjaMatthews
0.00TD / 15—
0.95TD att / 15—
0%TD accuracy—
20%TD defense—
2:22Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
BuzukjaMatthews
Head53%|—
Body27%|—
Leg20%|—
Position
BuzukjaMatthews
Distance78%|—
Clinch11%|—
Ground11%|—
Ranking evolution Buzukja Matthews
58.7%
Model
50.6%
Market
1.91
Odds
+8.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Ibo Aslan
KO/TKO
58.7%41.3%
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
provisional · 3 UFC fightsprovisional · 3 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P10
Volume
P3
Striking Efficiency
P52
Range Sniper
P18
Kickboxing
P47
Clinch Striking
P71
Defensive Striking
P20
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P82
Pressure Wrestling
P100
Top Control
P44
Submission
P16
Anti-Wrestling
P9
Grappling Defense
P2
Scrambler
P89
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P22
Finisher
P67
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P5
Pace
P29
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
Versatility
P21
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
AslanTurkalj
—Landed / min1.94
—Absorbed / min3.33
—Accuracy52%
—Defense47%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 150.69
Grappling / Wrestling
AslanTurkalj
—TD / 153.46
—TD att / 1510.39
—TD accuracy33%
—TD defense17%
—Control / 153:14
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
AslanTurkalj
Head—|52%
Body—|19%
Leg—|29%
Position
AslanTurkalj
Distance—|69%
Clinch—|17%
Ground—|14%
Ranking evolution Aslan Turkalj
58.2%
Model
35.7%
Market
2.70
Odds
+22.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Wrestling Pressure · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Top Control · Wrestling
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P29
Striking Initiative
P55
P15
Volume
P18
P45
Striking Efficiency
P59
P19
Range Sniper
P10
P16
Kickboxing
P9
P14
Clinch Striking
P11
P14
Defensive Striking
P13
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P97
Wrestling
P99
P100
Pressure Wrestling
P99
P99
Top Control
P100
P69
Submission
P16
P88
Anti-Wrestling
P43
P77
Grappling Defense
P14
P91
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P35
Power
P5
P72
Finisher
P2
P41
Damage Resistance
P39
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P46
Fast Starter
P84
P90
Pace
P98
P19
Late Fighter
P20
GLOBAL
P78
Versatility
P68
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
PetroskiMalkoun
3.61Landed / min3.89
3.03Absorbed / min2.49
52%Accuracy57%
52%Defense51%
0.25KD / 150.00
0.25KD abs / 150.23
Grappling / Wrestling
PetroskiMalkoun
4.48TD / 157.20
8.20TD att / 1516.27
55%TD accuracy44%
71%TD defense0%
6:54Control / 159:09
2.49Sub att / 150.46
Targets
PetroskiMalkoun
Head77%|91%
Body19%|7%
Leg5%|2%
Position
PetroskiMalkoun
Distance63%|57%
Clinch3%|5%
Ground34%|39%
Ranking evolution Petroski Malkoun
85.8%
Model
72.6%
Market
1.32
Odds
+13.2
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
provisional · 1 UFC fightsprovisional · 1 fights
Style Matchup
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
STRIKING
P17
Striking Initiative
P32
Volume
P5
Striking Efficiency
P11
Range Sniper
P26
Kickboxing
P33
Clinch Striking
P19
Defensive Striking
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P57
Wrestling
P99
Pressure Wrestling
P99
Top Control
P22
Submission
P47
Anti-Wrestling
P59
Grappling Defense
P35
Scrambler
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P33
Power
P60
Finisher
P48
Damage Resistance
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P62
Fast Starter
P89
Pace
P41
Late Fighter
GLOBAL
P22
Versatility
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
LoughranPacheco
3.20Landed / min—
5.60Absorbed / min—
36%Accuracy—
48%Defense—
0.00KD / 15—
0.00KD abs / 15—
Grappling / Wrestling
LoughranPacheco
2.00TD / 15—
11.00TD att / 15—
18%TD accuracy—
—TD defense—
6:26Control / 15—
0.00Sub att / 15—
Targets
LoughranPacheco
Head58%|—
Body27%|—
Leg15%|—
Position
LoughranPacheco
Distance92%|—
Clinch6%|—
Ground2%|—
Ranking evolution Loughran Pacheco