FIGHTintelligence
UFC predictions & fighter analytics
← Home
Winning bet Losing bet No bet · win No bet · loss
+26.65%
ROI
+1.7u
Gain
83.3%
Accuracy
8
Fights
▼
81.3%
Model
85.9%
Market
1.11
Odds
-4.6
Edge (pp)
▼
Volume · Initiative
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 23 UFC fightsestablished · 23 fights
STRIKING
P99
Striking Initiative
P22
P98
Volume
P21
P90
Striking Efficiency
P53
P91
Range Sniper
P41
P67
Kickboxing
P56
P19
Clinch Striking
P58
P65
Defensive Striking
P31
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P14
Wrestling
P73
P18
Pressure Wrestling
P60
P9
Top Control
P67
P6
Submission
P76
P90
Anti-Wrestling
P30
P87
Grappling Defense
P21
P53
Scrambler
P21
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P98
Power
P27
P71
Finisher
P47
P74
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P94
Fast Starter
P52
P55
Pace
P48
P27
Late Fighter
P18
GLOBAL
P36
Versatility
P57
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MoralesBurns
5.99Landed / min3.17
3.41Absorbed / min3.57
49%Accuracy49%
56%Defense53%
1.20KD / 150.20
0.00KD abs / 150.41
Grappling / Wrestling
MoralesBurns
0.30TD / 152.10
1.20TD att / 155.58
25%TD accuracy38%
91%TD defense54%
0:56Control / 153:35
0.00Sub att / 150.46
Targets
MoralesBurns
Head77%|59%
Body8%|22%
Leg15%|19%
Position
MoralesBurns
Distance76%|75%
Clinch7%|11%
Ground17%|15%
Ranking evolution Morales Burns
66.1%
Model
54.1%
Market
1.79
Odds
+12.0
Edge (pp)
▼
Striking Defense
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Volume · Initiative
established · 9 UFC fightsestablished · 9 fights
STRIKING
P90
Striking Initiative
P89
P94
Volume
P81
P74
Striking Efficiency
P81
P89
Range Sniper
P71
P94
Kickboxing
P81
P20
Clinch Striking
P71
P98
Defensive Striking
P43
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P18
Wrestling
P7
P1
Pressure Wrestling
P19
P0
Top Control
P52
P0
Submission
P39
P18
Anti-Wrestling
P66
P15
Grappling Defense
P29
P33
Scrambler
P49
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P88
Power
P72
P34
Finisher
P31
P48
Damage Resistance
P23
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P9
Fast Starter
P75
P16
Pace
P63
P28
Late Fighter
P31
GLOBAL
P15
Versatility
P35
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
SantosYusuff
4.14Landed / min5.38
2.37Absorbed / min4.41
45%Accuracy49%
70%Defense54%
0.70KD / 150.48
0.00KD abs / 150.64
Grappling / Wrestling
SantosYusuff
0.00TD / 150.32
0.70TD att / 151.44
0%TD accuracy22%
40%TD defense55%
0:03Control / 152:45
0.00Sub att / 150.48
Targets
SantosYusuff
Head49%|59%
Body26%|18%
Leg25%|23%
Position
SantosYusuff
Distance94%|77%
Clinch2%|13%
Ground3%|10%
Ranking evolution Santos Yusuff
50.6%
Model
26.8%
Market
3.58
Odds
+23.8
Edge (pp)
▼
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 8 UFC fightsestablished · 8 fights
Style Matchup
Power
provisional · 4 UFC fightsprovisional · 4 fights
STRIKING
P65
Striking Initiative
P21
P59
Volume
P24
P40
Striking Efficiency
P43
P27
Range Sniper
P87
P67
Kickboxing
P32
P70
Clinch Striking
P50
P12
Defensive Striking
P33
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P73
Wrestling
P42
P82
Pressure Wrestling
P3
P70
Top Control
P6
P67
Submission
P57
P71
Anti-Wrestling
P67
P25
Grappling Defense
P3
P84
Scrambler
P57
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P30
Power
P86
P31
Finisher
P91
P25
Damage Resistance
P41
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P75
Fast Starter
P54
P87
Pace
P1
P5
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
P32
Versatility
P16
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
StoltzfusRuziboev
3.46Landed / min2.75
3.33Absorbed / min3.78
44%Accuracy45%
47%Defense50%
0.41KD / 151.79
0.41KD abs / 150.60
Grappling / Wrestling
StoltzfusRuziboev
2.24TD / 150.60
5.70TD att / 150.60
39%TD accuracy100%
50%TD defense0%
4:23Control / 150:45
1.02Sub att / 150.00
Targets
StoltzfusRuziboev
Head57%|70%
Body22%|26%
Leg21%|4%
Position
StoltzfusRuziboev
Distance78%|72%
Clinch13%|10%
Ground9%|17%
Ranking evolution Stoltzfus Ruziboev
75.3%
Model
62.0%
Market
1.56
Odds
+13.4
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
Style Matchup
Submission
established · 16 UFC fightsestablished · 16 fights
STRIKING
P83
Striking Initiative
P86
P68
Volume
P85
P61
Striking Efficiency
P88
P20
Range Sniper
P84
P72
Kickboxing
P76
P71
Clinch Striking
P81
P42
Defensive Striking
P16
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P65
Wrestling
P67
P59
Pressure Wrestling
P59
P50
Top Control
P47
P81
Submission
P91
P37
Anti-Wrestling
P21
P23
Grappling Defense
P31
P91
Scrambler
P7
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P8
Power
P28
P43
Finisher
P90
P38
Damage Resistance
P4
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P54
Fast Starter
P57
P86
Pace
P67
P9
Late Fighter
P42
GLOBAL
P57
Versatility
P83
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CostaErosa
3.86Landed / min6.28
2.72Absorbed / min6.10
50%Accuracy49%
52%Defense49%
0.00KD / 150.12
0.24KD abs / 150.98
Grappling / Wrestling
CostaErosa
1.95TD / 151.72
5.62TD att / 153.43
35%TD accuracy50%
55%TD defense64%
3:45Control / 152:13
1.22Sub att / 150.86
Targets
CostaErosa
Head39%|66%
Body40%|24%
Leg22%|9%
Position
CostaErosa
Distance71%|77%
Clinch15%|16%
Ground14%|7%
Ranking evolution Costa Erosa
69.6%
Model
66.0%
Market
1.46
Odds
+3.6
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
limited sample · 5 UFC fightslimited · 5 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P90
Volume
P93
Striking Efficiency
P78
Range Sniper
P85
Kickboxing
P96
Clinch Striking
P6
Defensive Striking
P14
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P40
Pressure Wrestling
P38
Top Control
P37
Submission
P56
Anti-Wrestling
P22
Grappling Defense
P21
Scrambler
P22
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P52
Finisher
P85
Damage Resistance
P29
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P30
Pace
P51
Late Fighter
P88
GLOBAL
Versatility
P35
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
CamiloGreen
—Landed / min6.28
—Absorbed / min6.95
—Accuracy45%
—Defense47%
—KD / 150.55
—KD abs / 150.83
Grappling / Wrestling
CamiloGreen
—TD / 150.83
—TD att / 151.66
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense54%
—Control / 151:46
—Sub att / 150.28
Targets
CamiloGreen
Head—|46%
Body—|31%
Leg—|23%
Position
CamiloGreen
Distance—|90%
Clinch—|3%
Ground—|7%
Ranking evolution Camilo Green
53.1%
Model
47.8%
Market
2.02
Odds
+5.3
Edge (pp)
▼
Submission
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
Style Matchup
Pace · Top Control · Wrestling Pressure
established · 14 UFC fightsestablished · 14 fights
STRIKING
P2
Striking Initiative
P88
P4
Volume
P66
P10
Striking Efficiency
P88
P20
Range Sniper
P50
P19
Kickboxing
P54
P16
Clinch Striking
P74
P32
Defensive Striking
P46
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P51
Wrestling
P63
P56
Pressure Wrestling
P93
P55
Top Control
P91
P81
Submission
P14
P31
Anti-Wrestling
P82
P23
Grappling Defense
P52
P70
Scrambler
P82
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P15
Power
P29
P41
Finisher
P7
P54
Damage Resistance
P59
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P2
Fast Starter
P58
P14
Pace
P95
P69
Late Fighter
P95
GLOBAL
P11
Versatility
P95
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
MoisesGordon
2.35Landed / min5.81
4.15Absorbed / min3.94
42%Accuracy57%
54%Defense56%
0.09KD / 150.09
0.28KD abs / 150.18
Grappling / Wrestling
MoisesGordon
1.38TD / 151.83
3.86TD att / 155.66
36%TD accuracy32%
54%TD defense62%
3:24Control / 155:30
1.19Sub att / 150.00
Targets
MoisesGordon
Head62%|74%
Body14%|17%
Leg24%|10%
Position
MoisesGordon
Distance73%|67%
Clinch6%|13%
Ground21%|19%
Ranking evolution Moises Gordon
72.3%
Model
79.8%
Market
1.20
Odds
-7.5
Edge (pp)
▼
No UFC data yet
UFC debut · style profile after first fight
Style Matchup
Kickboxing
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
STRIKING
Striking Initiative
P43
Volume
P67
Striking Efficiency
P48
Range Sniper
P61
Kickboxing
P73
Clinch Striking
P24
Defensive Striking
P54
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
Wrestling
P73
Pressure Wrestling
P55
Top Control
P62
Submission
P48
Anti-Wrestling
P51
Grappling Defense
P67
Scrambler
P35
DAMAGE / FINISHING
Power
P6
Finisher
P65
Damage Resistance
P18
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
Fast Starter
P1
Pace
P51
Late Fighter
P36
GLOBAL
Versatility
P51
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ValleMatthews
—Landed / min4.95
—Absorbed / min7.80
—Accuracy41%
—Defense57%
—KD / 150.00
—KD abs / 152.25
Grappling / Wrestling
ValleMatthews
—TD / 153.38
—TD att / 156.75
—TD accuracy50%
—TD defense—
—Control / 151:38
—Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ValleMatthews
Head—|65%
Body—|21%
Leg—|14%
Position
ValleMatthews
Distance—|95%
Clinch—|2%
Ground—|3%
Ranking evolution Valle Matthews
74.0%
Model
61.1%
Market
1.58
Odds
+12.9
Edge (pp)
▼
Power
provisional · 2 UFC fightsprovisional · 2 fights
Style Matchup
Clinch Striking
limited sample · 6 UFC fightslimited · 6 fights
STRIKING
P78
Striking Initiative
P28
P70
Volume
P58
P27
Striking Efficiency
P62
P56
Range Sniper
P38
P42
Kickboxing
P63
P33
Clinch Striking
P74
P82
Defensive Striking
P34
GRAPPLING / WRESTLING
P29
Wrestling
P64
P35
Pressure Wrestling
P76
P65
Top Control
P46
P82
Submission
P34
P43
Anti-Wrestling
P12
P76
Grappling Defense
P29
P35
Scrambler
P28
DAMAGE / FINISHING
P96
Power
P0
P75
Finisher
P6
P36
Damage Resistance
P30
FIGHT DYNAMICS· style, not skill
P31
Fast Starter
P1
P74
Pace
P71
P7
Late Fighter
P94
GLOBAL
P45
Versatility
P43
Fighter profiles as of this fight · percentiles vs established UFC fighters (8+ fights) at that date.
Fight page →
Striking
ParkHernandez
3.97Landed / min3.63
3.02Absorbed / min3.43
41%Accuracy45%
64%Defense51%
1.35KD / 150.00
0.68KD abs / 150.43
Grappling / Wrestling
ParkHernandez
0.68TD / 151.95
2.71TD att / 157.37
25%TD accuracy26%
100%TD defense67%
3:28Control / 152:38
2.03Sub att / 150.00
Targets
ParkHernandez
Head60%|72%
Body14%|18%
Leg26%|11%
Position
ParkHernandez
Distance83%|76%
Clinch8%|18%
Ground9%|6%
Ranking evolution Park Hernandez